Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP, INC.THG · Entity 3652 | Executive Vice President | September 25, 2026 | September 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP, INC.
Report date September 25, 2026 · Filed September 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,117.99 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-25 · Grant · Acquired 24.138 · Balance 29,117.99 F1: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan ("2022 LTIP") in connection with the accrual of dividend equivalent rights associated with RSUs previously granted under the Issuer's 2022 LTIP. Such RSUs vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant of the original underlying RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan ("2022 LTIP") in connection with the accrual of dividend equivalent rights associated with RSUs previously granted under the Issuer's 2022 LTIP. Such RSUs vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant of the original underlying RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 14:42 UTC | HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP, INC. THG · Entity 3652 | GrantCommon Stock | 6.054 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000944695-19-000093 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Salvatore Bryan J · CIK 0001709075 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,451.054 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan upon the accrual of dividend rights associated with restricted stock units previously granted by the Issuer. Such units vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant of the underlying restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 14:20 UTC | HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP, INC. THG · Entity 3652 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 867 | $0.00 Strike: $83.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000944695-19-000077 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Salvatore Bryan J · CIK 0001709075 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,472 Underlying: Common Stock · 867 shares Expires 2027-06-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Exercise of options and subsequent sale of shares were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing the right to purchase a total of 19,339 shares, vested 1/3 on 6/12/2018, and 1/3 will vest on each of 6/12/19, and 6/12/20. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 14:20 UTC | HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP, INC. THG · Entity 3652 | SaleCommon Stock | 867 | $116.20 | $100,745.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000944695-19-000077 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Salvatore Bryan J · CIK 0001709075 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,445 F1 · kind: Exercise of options and subsequent sale of shares were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 14:20 UTC | HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP, INC. THG · Entity 3652 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 867 | $83.89 | $72,732.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000944695-19-000077 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Salvatore Bryan J · CIK 0001709075 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,312 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Exercise of options and subsequent sale of shares were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 20:22 UTC | HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP, INC. THG · Entity 3652 | GrantCommon Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,593 | $0.00 Strike: $119.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000944695-19-000073 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Salvatore Bryan J · CIK 0001709075 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,593 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,593 shares Expires 2029-03-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Such options vest as to one-third of the shares on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 20:22 UTC | HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP, INC. THG · Entity 3652 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000944695-19-000073 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Salvatore Bryan J · CIK 0001709075 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,445 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Such units vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 22:24 UTC | HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP, INC. THG · Entity 3652 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000944695-19-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Salvatore Bryan J · CIK 0001709075 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,293 F1 · kind: On June 12, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted 2,575 (target) performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The PBRSUs were subject to both performance-based and time-based vesting conditions. On December 30, 2018, the Issuer announced the issuance of a $4.75 special dividend payable on January 25, 2019 to all shareholders of record on January 10, 2019 (the "Special Dividend"). On January 9, 2019, pursuant to the terms of the award, the target amount of the PBRSUs was automatically adjusted to reflect the Special Dividend. On January 23, 2019, the performance condition for this award was certified at 150% of the target award, vesting the performance condition of the PBRSUs and converting the award into a restricted stock unit for the number of shares indicated. The restricted stock unit will vest 100% on the second anniversary of the original PBRSU grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 18:12 UTC | HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP, INC. THG · Entity 3652 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,166 | $120.56 | $140,572.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000944695-18-000082 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Salvatore Bryan J · CIK 0001709075 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,264 F1 · kind: Represents shares that were forfeited to pay withholding taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously granted by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:20 UTC | HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP, INC. THG · Entity 3652 | GrantCommon Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,435 | $0.00 Strike: $110.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000944695-18-000034 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Salvatore Bryan J · CIK 0001709075 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,435 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,435 shares Expires 2028-02-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Such options vest as to one-third of the shares on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 20:38 UTC | HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP, INC. THG · Entity 3652 | GrantCommon Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,540 | $0.00 Strike: $87.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000944695-17-000086 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Salvatore Bryan J · CIK 0001709075 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,540 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,540 shares Expires 2027-06-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Such options vest as to one-third of the shares on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 20:38 UTC | HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP, INC. THG · Entity 3652 | GrantCommon Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,820 | $0.00 Strike: $87.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000944695-17-000086 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Salvatore Bryan J · CIK 0001709075 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,820 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,820 shares Expires 2027-06-12 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 20:38 UTC | HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP, INC. THG · Entity 3652 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000944695-17-000086 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Salvatore Bryan J · CIK 0001709075 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,430 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Such units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.