Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipocine Inc.LPCN · Entity 7696 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | June 29, 2026 | June 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Lipocine Inc.
Report date June 29, 2026 · Filed June 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.49 · Expires 2036-06-29 | Direct | 227,214 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-29 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-29 · Grant · Acquired 52,781 · Balance 227,214 F1: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on June 29, 2027 while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorated basis over the following two years. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on June 29, 2027 while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorated basis over the following two years.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 29, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 23:31 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 52,781 | $2.49 Strike: $2.49 | $131,424.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-031377 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,214 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,781 shares Expires 2036-06-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on June 29, 2027 while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorated basis over the following two years. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2026 Filed Apr 6, 2026 22:33 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | PurchaseCommon stock | 25,000 | $2.03 | $50,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-015357 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,679 Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:05 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | PurchaseCommon stock | 25,000 | $2.02 | $50,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-014959 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,679 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 20:50 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $8.00 Strike: $8.00 | $200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-000361 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,668 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2036-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on January 2, 2027, while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorate basis over the following two years. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 22:09 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,629 | $4.20 Strike: $4.20 | $36,241.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-028597 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,668 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,629 shares Expires 2035-12-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on December 18, 2026, while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorate basis over the following two years. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 00:46 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,371 | $4.86 Strike: $4.86 | $79,563.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-000121 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,039 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,371 shares Expires 2035-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on January 2, 2026, while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorated basis over the following two years. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2024 Filed Dec 31, 2024 01:04 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,691 | $4.80 Strike: $4.80 | $128,116.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-052577 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,039 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,691 shares Expires 2034-12-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on December 23, 2025, while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorated basis over the following two years. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 00:47 UTC Amendment | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,320 | $4.80 Strike: $4.80 | $49,536.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-000123 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,688 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,320 shares Expires 2034-12-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on December 23, 2025, while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorated basis over the following two years. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:53 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,893 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-009707 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,311 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on the one-year anniversary of March 8, 2025, while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest semi-annually on a prorated basis over the following two years. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 19:10 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,706 | $5.03 | $43,791.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-019050 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,418 F1 · balance_after: Prior to May 11, 2023, Mr. Patel held 1,678,090 shares of common stock. On May 11, 2023, the Company effected a reverse stock split at a ratio of 1-for17, which resulted in a change in Mr. Patel's shares of common stock to 98,712 as of May 11, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 21:28 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 150,000 | $0.32 | $48,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-008943 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,678,090 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:31 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.33 | $16,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-008087 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,528,090 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 17:06 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.41 Strike: $0.41 | $123,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-000274 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,542,395 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2033-01-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on the one year anniversary of January 3,2024, while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorate basis over the following two years. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 00:20 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 112,500 | $0.41 Strike: $0.41 | $46,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-036373 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,242,395 Underlying: Common Stock · 112,500 shares Expires 2032-12-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on the one year anniversary of December 22, 2023, while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorated basis over the following two years. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 20:58 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 75,000 | $0.39 | $29,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-031971 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,478,090 Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2022 Filed Sep 27, 2022 22:53 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.41 | $41,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-026945 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,403,090 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 22:44 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.77 | $38,495.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-014014 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,303,090 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:33 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 287,500 | $1.09 Strike: $1.09 | $313,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-000154 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 287,500 shares Expires 2032-01-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on the one year anniversary of January 3, 2023, while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorate basis over the following two years. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 21:00 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $1.12 Strike: $1.12 | $140,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-030818 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2031-12-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on the one year anniversary of December 7, 2022, while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorate basis over the following two years. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 00:23 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $1.09 | $27,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-029268 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,253,090 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 02:02 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 275,000 | $1.43 Strike: $1.43 | $393,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-21-000014 · doc4_6979.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 275,000 shares Expires 2031-01-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on the one year anniversary of January 4, 2022, while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorata basis over the following two years. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on the one year anniversary of January 4, 2022, while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorata basis over the following two years. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 20:27 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 275,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-20-000995 · doc4_6974.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 275,000 shares Expires 2030-12-15 F1 · kind: On December 15, 2020, the issuer granted to the reporting person, under the issuer's stock incentive plan, options to purchase 375,000 shares of the issuer's common stock. On December 28, 2020, the issuer rescinded and cancelled 275,000 of the options granted, for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 21:06 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-20-000977 · doc4_6960.xml · derivative · entry 4 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2027-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to vesting whereby 1/4 of the shares subject to the award will vest on December 31, 2017 and the remaining 3/4 of the shares subject to the award will vest on the receipt by the Company of FDA approval of TLANDO. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to vesting whereby 1/4 of the shares subject to the award will vest on December 31, 2017 and the remaining 3/4 of the shares subject to the award will vest on the receipt by the Company of FDA approval of TLANDO. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 21:06 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $1.35 | $20,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-20-000977 · doc4_6960.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,228,090 F4 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 21:06 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 45,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-20-000977 · doc4_6960.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,243,090 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Represents shares of Lipocine Inc. common stock ("LPCN Common Stock") acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · shares: Represents shares of Lipocine Inc. common stock ("LPCN Common Stock") acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: Represents shares of Lipocine Inc. common stock ("LPCN Common Stock") acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 21:06 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 375,000 | $1.37 Strike: $1.37 | $513,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-20-000977 · doc4_6960.xml · derivative · entry 3 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 375,000 shares Expires 2030-12-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on the one year anniversary of December 15, 2021, while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorata basis over the following two years. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 21:50 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 122,978 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-20-000949 · doc4_6948.xml · derivative · entry 5 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,978 Underlying: Common Stock · 122,978 shares Expires 2029-12-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 21:50 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 122,978 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-20-000949 · doc4_6948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,198,090 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents shares of Lipocine Inc. common stock ("LPCN Common Stock") acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F1 · shares: Represents shares of Lipocine Inc. common stock ("LPCN Common Stock") acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F1 · price: Represents shares of Lipocine Inc. common stock ("LPCN Common Stock") acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 21:50 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 145,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-20-000949 · doc4_6948.xml · derivative · entry 4 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 145,000 shares Expires 2028-12-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to vesting whereby 50% of the shares subject to the award will vest on the one year anniversary of December 4, 2019 and the remaining 50% of the shares subject to the award will vest on the two year anniversary of December 4, 2020. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to vesting whereby 50% of the shares subject to the award will vest on the one year anniversary of December 4, 2019 and the remaining 50% of the shares subject to the award will vest on the two year anniversary of December 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 21:50 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | SaleCommon Stock | 43,500 | $1.57 | $68,134.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-20-000949 · doc4_6948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,075,112 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at a price that ranged from $1.53 - $1.60 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 21:50 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 145,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-20-000949 · doc4_6948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,118,612 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents shares of Lipocine Inc. common stock ("LPCN Common Stock") acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F1 · shares: Represents shares of Lipocine Inc. common stock ("LPCN Common Stock") acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F1 · price: Represents shares of Lipocine Inc. common stock ("LPCN Common Stock") acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 21:26 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.46 Strike: $0.46 | $137,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-20-000105 · doc4_6489.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2030-01-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on the one year anniversary of January 28, 2021, while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award vest monthly on a prorata basis over the following two years. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 16:22 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.38 | $15,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-20-000002 · doc4_6445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 973,612 F1 · price: Represents the average price of shares purchased at prices that ranged from $0.3821-$0.385. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 18:00 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.40 | $9,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-001020 · doc4_6390.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 933,612 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 15:42 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 122,978 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-001010 · doc4_6381.xml · derivative · entry 4 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,978 Underlying: Common Stock · 122,978 shares Expires 2029-12-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting of the unit Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 15:42 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 145,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-001010 · doc4_6381.xml · derivative · entry 3 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 145,000 shares Expires 2028-12-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 15:42 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | SaleCommon Stock | 43,500 | $0.41 | $17,835.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-001010 · doc4_6381.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 908,612 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 15:42 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 145,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-001010 · doc4_6381.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 952,112 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Represents shares of Lipocine Inc. common stock ("LPCN Common Stock") acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · shares: Represents shares of Lipocine Inc. common stock ("LPCN Common Stock") acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: Represents shares of Lipocine Inc. common stock ("LPCN Common Stock") acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 16:14 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 21,928 | $0.43 | $9,385.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000975 · doc4_6360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 807,112 Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 16:14 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,100 | $0.43 | $469.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000975 · doc4_6360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 785,184 Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 16:14 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 700 | $0.43 | $298.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000975 · doc4_6360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 784,084 Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 16:14 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,272 | $0.43 | $542.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000975 · doc4_6360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 783,384 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 21:18 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,810 | $0.42 | $2,019.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000966 · doc4_6352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 782,112 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 21:18 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 40,259 | $0.40 | $16,103.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000966 · doc4_6352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 777,302 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 21:18 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,931 | $0.40 | $1,971.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000966 · doc4_6352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 737,043 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 14:54 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $1.64 | $4,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000557 · doc4_6127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 732,112 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 14:54 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantCommon Stock | 473 | $1.60 | $756.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000557 · doc4_6127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 729,612 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 14:54 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $1.59 | $3,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000557 · doc4_6127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 729,139 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 14:54 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,527 | $1.58 | $7,152.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000557 · doc4_6127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 726,639 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 11:01 UTC | Lipocine Inc. LPCN · Entity 7696 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $1.46 Strike: $1.46 | $219,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-18-001327 · doc4_5817.xml · derivative · entry 2 Patel Mahesh V. · CIK 0001579872 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2028-12-04 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to vesting whereby 1/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest on the one year anniversary of December 4, 2019, while the remaining 2/3 of the shares subject to the award will vest monthly on a prorata basis over the following two years. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.