TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Brennan Aoife

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
34400
SEC CIK
0001714563

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Climb Bio, Inc.CLYM · Entity 5064Director · President and CEOJune 27, 2026June 30, 2026
KYNTRA BIO, INC.FGEN · Entity 7431DirectorJune 05, 2024June 07, 2024
SYNLOGIC, INC.SYBX · Entity 7801Director · President and CEONovember 10, 2023November 15, 2023
Xilio Therapeutics, Inc.XLO · Entity 7122DirectorJune 11, 2026June 12, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Climb Bio, Inc.

Report date June 27, 2026 · Filed June 30, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect118,633 Reported balance After 2026-06-27 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 68,750 · Balance 118,633

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock

F2: Total includes an additional 1,751 shares acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect87,731 Reported balance After 2026-06-29 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-06-29 · Sale · Disposed 30,902 · Balance 87,731

F3: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 30, 2024 to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the Reporting Person's RSUs.

F4: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $13.02 to $13.34, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect137,500 Reported balance After 2026-06-27 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-06-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 68,750 · Balance 137,500

F5: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F6: The RSUs were granted on June 27, 2024 (the "Grant Date") and are scheduled to vest over four years, with 25% of the shares vesting on each of the first four anniversaries of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock

F2: Total includes an additional 1,751 shares acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

F3: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 30, 2024 to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the Reporting Person's RSUs.

F4: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $13.02 to $13.34, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4.

F5: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.

F6: The RSUs were granted on June 27, 2024 (the "Grant Date") and are scheduled to vest over four years, with 25% of the shares vesting on each of the first four anniversaries of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service.

KYNTRA BIO, INC.

Report date June 05, 2024 · Filed June 07, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.21 · Expires 2034-06-04Direct70,000 Reported balance After 2024-06-05 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-06-05 · Grant · Acquired 70,000 · Balance 70,000

F1: Options vest on the earlier of June 16, 2025 or the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the reporting person's continuous service on the applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Options vest on the earlier of June 16, 2025 or the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the reporting person's continuous service on the applicable vesting date.

SYNLOGIC, INC.

Report date November 10, 2023 · Filed November 15, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $202.95 · Expires 2027-05-15Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-11-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,591 · Balance 0

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F2: The shares subject to this option are fully vested as of the date hereof.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $149.25 · Expires 2028-03-14Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-11-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,733 · Balance 0

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F2: The shares subject to this option are fully vested as of the date hereof.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $143.25 · Expires 2028-06-05Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-11-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,600 · Balance 0

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F2: The shares subject to this option are fully vested as of the date hereof.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $118.65 · Expires 2028-10-31Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2023-11-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,999 · Balance 0

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F2: The shares subject to this option are fully vested as of the date hereof.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $128.85 · Expires 2029-03-05Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2023-11-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,332 · Balance 0

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F2: The shares subject to this option are fully vested as of the date hereof.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $25.50 · Expires 2030-03-10Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2023-11-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,352 · Balance 0

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F3: The shares subject to this option vest in approximately equal monthly installments beginning on April 1, 2020 through April 1, 2024.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $52.50 · Expires 2031-03-10Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2023-11-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,999 · Balance 0

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F4: The shares subject to this option vest in approximately equal monthly installments beginning on April 1, 2021 through April 1, 2025.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.25 · Expires 2032-02-04Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2023-11-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 28,943 · Balance 0

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F5: The shares subject to this option vest in approximately equal monthly installments beginning on February 4, 2022 through February 4, 2026.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.30 · Expires 2033-03-16Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2023-11-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 42,999 · Balance 0

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F6: The shares subject to this option vest in approximately equal monthly installments beginning on April 1, 2023 through April 1, 2027.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.30 · Expires 2033-03-16Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2023-11-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,666 · Balance 0

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F7: These performance-based stock options, granted on March 16, 2023, vest when the achievement of certain clinical and regulatory development milestones are met.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.85 · Expires 2027-05-15Direct5,591 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2023-11-10 · Grant · Acquired 5,591 · Balance 5,591

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F2: The shares subject to this option are fully vested as of the date hereof.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.85 · Expires 2028-03-14Direct3,733 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 12 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 12 · 2023-11-10 · Grant · Acquired 3,733 · Balance 3,733

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F2: The shares subject to this option are fully vested as of the date hereof.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.85 · Expires 2028-06-05Direct3,600 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 13 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 13 · 2023-11-10 · Grant · Acquired 3,600 · Balance 3,600

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F2: The shares subject to this option are fully vested as of the date hereof.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.85 · Expires 2028-10-31Direct9,999 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 14 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 14 · 2023-11-10 · Grant · Acquired 9,999 · Balance 9,999

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F2: The shares subject to this option are fully vested as of the date hereof.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.85 · Expires 2029-03-05Direct12,332 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 15 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 15 · 2023-11-10 · Grant · Acquired 12,332 · Balance 12,332

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F2: The shares subject to this option are fully vested as of the date hereof.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.85 · Expires 2030-03-10Direct12,352 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 16 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 16 · 2023-11-10 · Grant · Acquired 12,352 · Balance 12,352

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F3: The shares subject to this option vest in approximately equal monthly installments beginning on April 1, 2020 through April 1, 2024.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.85 · Expires 2031-03-10Direct18,999 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 17 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 17 · 2023-11-10 · Grant · Acquired 18,999 · Balance 18,999

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F4: The shares subject to this option vest in approximately equal monthly installments beginning on April 1, 2021 through April 1, 2025.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.85 · Expires 2032-02-04Direct28,943 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 18 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 18 · 2023-11-10 · Grant · Acquired 28,943 · Balance 28,943

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F5: The shares subject to this option vest in approximately equal monthly installments beginning on February 4, 2022 through February 4, 2026.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.85 · Expires 2033-03-16Direct42,999 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 19 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 19 · 2023-11-10 · Grant · Acquired 42,999 · Balance 42,999

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F6: The shares subject to this option vest in approximately equal monthly installments beginning on April 1, 2023 through April 1, 2027.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.85 · Expires 2033-03-16Direct8,666 Reported balance After 2023-11-10 transaction · row 20 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 20 · 2023-11-10 · Grant · Acquired 8,666 · Balance 8,666

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F7: These performance-based stock options, granted on March 16, 2023, vest when the achievement of certain clinical and regulatory development milestones are met.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: In accordance with the terms of the Synlogic, Inc. 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan and the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (together the "Plans"), the Board of Directors of Synlogic, Inc. approved a stock option repricing pursuant to which option awards granted under the Plans were amended to reduce the exercise price to $1.85 per share, the closing stock price of the Company's Common Stock on November 10, 2023. Except for the modified exercise price, all other terms and conditions of each of the option awards will continue as set forth in the Plan and the applicable award agreements.

F2: The shares subject to this option are fully vested as of the date hereof.

F3: The shares subject to this option vest in approximately equal monthly installments beginning on April 1, 2020 through April 1, 2024.

F4: The shares subject to this option vest in approximately equal monthly installments beginning on April 1, 2021 through April 1, 2025.

F5: The shares subject to this option vest in approximately equal monthly installments beginning on February 4, 2022 through February 4, 2026.

F6: The shares subject to this option vest in approximately equal monthly installments beginning on April 1, 2023 through April 1, 2027.

F7: These performance-based stock options, granted on March 16, 2023, vest when the achievement of certain clinical and regulatory development milestones are met.

Xilio Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.99 · Expires 2036-06-10Direct5,000 Reported balance After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 5,000

F1: The option was granted on June 11, 2026 and will vest as to 100% of the shares underlying the option on the earlier of (i) June 11, 2027 and (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option was granted on June 11, 2026 and will vest as to 100% of the shares underlying the option on the earlier of (i) June 11, 2027 and (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Ra Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Report date April 02, 2020 · Filed April 03, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-04-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.88 · Expires 2029-06-11Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-04-02 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-04-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated October 9, 2019, among Ra Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the "Issuer"), UCB S.A., and Franq Merger Sub, Inc., providing for the merger (the "Merger") of Franq Merger Sub, Inc. into the Issuer, in exchange for a cash payment of $48.00 per share.

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to: (a) the number of shares of Issuer common stock underlying the option, multiplied by (b) the excess of $48.00 over the per share exercise price of such option.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.36 · Expires 2028-09-21Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-04-02 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-04-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated October 9, 2019, among Ra Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the "Issuer"), UCB S.A., and Franq Merger Sub, Inc., providing for the merger (the "Merger") of Franq Merger Sub, Inc. into the Issuer, in exchange for a cash payment of $48.00 per share.

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to: (a) the number of shares of Issuer common stock underlying the option, multiplied by (b) the excess of $48.00 over the per share exercise price of such option.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Disposed of pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated October 9, 2019, among Ra Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the "Issuer"), UCB S.A., and Franq Merger Sub, Inc., providing for the merger (the "Merger") of Franq Merger Sub, Inc. into the Issuer, in exchange for a cash payment of $48.00 per share.

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to: (a) the number of shares of Issuer common stock underlying the option, multiplied by (b) the excess of $48.00 over the per share exercise price of such option.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 7, 2020 23:45 UTC KYNTRA BIO, INC. FGEN · Entity 7431 GrantCommon Stock 3,914 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-045766 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brennan Aoife · CIK 0001714563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,914

F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of June 4, 2021 or the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the reporting person's continuous service on the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 09:00 UTC Ra Pharmaceuticals, Inc. RARX · Entity 150034 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $16.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-042761 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Brennan Aoife · CIK 0001714563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2028-09-21

F1 · shares: Disposed of pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated October 9, 2019, among Ra Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the "Issuer"), UCB S.A., and Franq Merger Sub, Inc., providing for the merger (the "Merger") of Franq Merger Sub, Inc. into the Issuer, in exchange for a cash payment of $48.00 per share.

F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to: (a) the number of shares of Issuer common stock underlying the option, multiplied by (b) the excess of $48.00 over the per share exercise price of such option.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to: (a) the number of shares of Issuer common stock underlying the option, multiplied by (b) the excess of $48.00 over the per share exercise price of such option.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 09:00 UTC Ra Pharmaceuticals, Inc. RARX · Entity 150034 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $19.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-042761 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brennan Aoife · CIK 0001714563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2029-06-11

F1 · shares: Disposed of pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated October 9, 2019, among Ra Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the "Issuer"), UCB S.A., and Franq Merger Sub, Inc., providing for the merger (the "Merger") of Franq Merger Sub, Inc. into the Issuer, in exchange for a cash payment of $48.00 per share.

F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to: (a) the number of shares of Issuer common stock underlying the option, multiplied by (b) the excess of $48.00 over the per share exercise price of such option.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to: (a) the number of shares of Issuer common stock underlying the option, multiplied by (b) the excess of $48.00 over the per share exercise price of such option.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:00 UTC SYNLOGIC, INC. SYBX · Entity 7801 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 185,300 $0.00 Strike: $1.70 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-008099 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Brennan Aoife · CIK 0001714563 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 185,300

Underlying: Common Stock · 185,300 shares

Expires 2030-03-10

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments for forty-eight months beginning on April 10, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide services to the Issuer as Chief Executive Officer through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:00 UTC SYNLOGIC, INC. SYBX · Entity 7801 GrantCommon Stock 46,300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-008099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brennan Aoife · CIK 0001714563 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,067

F1 · shares: The shares of restricted stock were granted on March 10, 2020 (the "Grant Date") and will vest in four equal annual installments on each anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide services to the Issuer as Chief Executive Officer through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
September 23, 2019 Filed Sep 25, 2019 20:30 UTC SYNLOGIC, INC. SYBX · Entity 7801 GrantCommon Stock 8,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-024248 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brennan Aoife · CIK 0001714563 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,767

F1 · shares: On September 23, 2019 (the "Grant Date"), the reporting person was granted 8,000 shares of restricted stock of the company under the company's 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan as part of a company-wide equity grant that was made to all employees. 100% of the shares of restricted stock will vest 18 months from the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 16:34 UTC Ra Pharmaceuticals, Inc. RARX · Entity 150034 GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $19.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-035363 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brennan Aoife · CIK 0001714563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2029-06-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 11, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase 15,000 shares of Common Stock. The option shall vest and become exercisable in a single annual installment upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date of June 11, 2019 or (ii) the Issuer's annual meeting of shareholders in 2020.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:06 UTC SYNLOGIC, INC. SYBX · Entity 7801 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 185,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.59 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-006432 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brennan Aoife · CIK 0001714563 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 185,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 185,000 shares

Expires 2029-03-05

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in substantially equal monthly installments beginning on April 5, 2019 and continuing until March 5, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide services to the Issuer through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 1, 2018 20:05 UTC SYNLOGIC, INC. SYBX · Entity 7801 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-027889 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brennan Aoife · CIK 0001714563 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2028-10-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to one-fourth (1/4) of the shares on October 2, 2019, and the remainder will vest at one-forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares per month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide services to the Issuer as President and Chief Executive Officer through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
September 21, 2018 Filed Sep 25, 2018 09:20 UTC Ra Pharmaceuticals, Inc. RARX · Entity 150034 GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $16.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-18-058320 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brennan Aoife · CIK 0001714563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2028-09-21

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On September 21, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase 25,000 shares of Common Stock. The option will vest and become exercisable in three equal installments on each of September 21, 2019, September 21, 2020 and September 21, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 21:20 UTC SYNLOGIC, INC. SYBX · Entity 7801 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 54,000 $0.00 Strike: $9.55 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-015255 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brennan Aoife · CIK 0001714563 · Interim President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 54,000 shares

Expires 2028-06-05

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in substantially equal monthly installments beginning on July 5, 2018 and continuing until June 5, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide services to the Issuer as Interim President and Chief Executive Officer through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 20:05 UTC SYNLOGIC, INC. SYBX · Entity 7801 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 56,000 $0.00 Strike: $9.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-007530 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brennan Aoife · CIK 0001714563 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 56,000 shares

Expires 2028-03-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in substantially equal monthly installments beginning on April 14, 2018 and continuing until March 14, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide services to the Issuer through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.