Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC.WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | EVP, Chief People Officer | June 30, 2026 | July 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC.
Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed July 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,913 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,810 · Balance 34,656 Row 2 · 2026-06-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,743 · Balance 25,913 F1: Represents shares surrendered to cover withholding tax liability due upon vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,810 · Balance 0 F2: 1-for-1 F3: On November 2, 2023, the Reporting Person received a grant of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Under the grant, the PSUs could be earned based on the achievement of certain financial targets. The performance conditions were approved on May 27, 2026 and converted into Restricted Stock Units scheduled to vest on June 30, 2026. Restricted Stock Units are subject to forfeiture until vested and convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: As a result of this transaction, all restricted stock units granted on May 27, 2026 have vested. Total amount reported represents securities owned related solely to this particular grant or award. Reporting person owns a total of 31,252 restricted stock units as of this report. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares surrendered to cover withholding tax liability due upon vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: 1-for-1
F3: On November 2, 2023, the Reporting Person received a grant of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Under the grant, the PSUs could be earned based on the achievement of certain financial targets. The performance conditions were approved on May 27, 2026 and converted into Restricted Stock Units scheduled to vest on June 30, 2026. Restricted Stock Units are subject to forfeiture until vested and convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F4: As a result of this transaction, all restricted stock units granted on May 27, 2026 have vested. Total amount reported represents securities owned related solely to this particular grant or award. Reporting person owns a total of 31,252 restricted stock units as of this report.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 21:58 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793211-26-000005 · wk-form4_1782943121.xml · derivative · entry 3 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common · 15,810 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 2, 2023, the Reporting Person received a grant of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Under the grant, the PSUs could be earned based on the achievement of certain financial targets. The performance conditions were approved on May 27, 2026 and converted into Restricted Stock Units scheduled to vest on June 30, 2026. Restricted Stock Units are subject to forfeiture until vested and convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 2, 2023, the Reporting Person received a grant of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Under the grant, the PSUs could be earned based on the achievement of certain financial targets. The performance conditions were approved on May 27, 2026 and converted into Restricted Stock Units scheduled to vest on June 30, 2026. Restricted Stock Units are subject to forfeiture until vested and convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · balance_after: As a result of this transaction, all restricted stock units granted on May 27, 2026 have vested. Total amount reported represents securities owned related solely to this particular grant or award. Reporting person owns a total of 31,252 restricted stock units as of this report. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 21:58 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Tax withholdingClass A Common | 8,743 | $48.51 | $424,122.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793211-26-000005 · wk-form4_1782943121.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,913 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to cover withholding tax liability due upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 21:58 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common | 15,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793211-26-000005 · wk-form4_1782943121.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,656 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 22:49 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793211-26-000004 · wk-form4_1782514187.xml · derivative · entry 1 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,987 Underlying: Class A Common · 7,987 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 25, 2026, the reporting person was granted 7,987 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 25, 2026, the reporting person was granted 7,987 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 01:21 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793211-26-000003 · wk-form4_1780017693.xml · derivative · entry 2 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,373 Underlying: Class A Common · 11,373 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 25, 2025, the Reporting Person received a grant of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Under the grant, the PSUs could be earned based on the achievement of certain financial targets. The performance conditions were approved on May 27, 2026 and converted into Restricted Stock Units scheduled to vest on June 30, 2028. Restricted Stock Units are subject to forfeiture until vested and convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 25, 2025, the Reporting Person received a grant of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Under the grant, the PSUs could be earned based on the achievement of certain financial targets. The performance conditions were approved on May 27, 2026 and converted into Restricted Stock Units scheduled to vest on June 30, 2028. Restricted Stock Units are subject to forfeiture until vested and convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 01:21 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793211-26-000003 · wk-form4_1780017693.xml · derivative · entry 1 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,810 Underlying: Class A Common · 15,810 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 2, 2023, the Reporting Person received a grant of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Under the grant, the PSUs could be earned based on the achievement of certain financial targets. The performance conditions were approved on May 27, 2026 and converted into Restricted Stock Units scheduled to vest on June 30, 2026. Restricted Stock Units are subject to forfeiture until vested and convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 2, 2023, the Reporting Person received a grant of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Under the grant, the PSUs could be earned based on the achievement of certain financial targets. The performance conditions were approved on May 27, 2026 and converted into Restricted Stock Units scheduled to vest on June 30, 2026. Restricted Stock Units are subject to forfeiture until vested and convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 14:19 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,914 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793211-26-000002 · wk-form4_1777904354.xml · derivative · entry 9 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,745 Underlying: Class A Common · 1,914 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 25, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,659 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 25, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,659 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F5 · balance_after: Total amount reported represents securities owned related solely to this particular grant or award. Reporting person owns a total of 11,892 restricted stock units as of this report. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 14:19 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,019 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793211-26-000002 · wk-form4_1777904354.xml · derivative · entry 8 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,039 Underlying: Class A Common · 2,019 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 26, 2024, the reporting person was granted 8,077 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 26, 2024, the reporting person was granted 8,077 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F5 · balance_after: Total amount reported represents securities owned related solely to this particular grant or award. Reporting person owns a total of 11,892 restricted stock units as of this report. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 14:19 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,108 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793211-26-000002 · wk-form4_1777904354.xml · derivative · entry 7 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,108 Underlying: Class A Common · 2,108 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 23, 2023, the reporting person was granted 8,431 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 23, 2023, the reporting person was granted 8,431 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F5 · balance_after: Total amount reported represents securities owned related solely to this particular grant or award. Reporting person owns a total of 11,892 restricted stock units as of this report. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 14:19 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793211-26-000002 · wk-form4_1777904354.xml · derivative · entry 6 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common · 1,231 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 22, 2022, the reporting person was granted 4,924 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 22, 2022, the reporting person was granted 4,924 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F3 · balance_after: As a result of this transaction, all restricted stock units granted on June 22, 2022 have vested. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 14:19 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Tax withholdingClass A Common | 4,051 | $40.93 | $165,807.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793211-26-000002 · wk-form4_1777904354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,846 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 14:19 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common | 1,914 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793211-26-000002 · wk-form4_1777904354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,897 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 14:19 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common | 2,019 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793211-26-000002 · wk-form4_1777904354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,983 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 14:19 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common | 2,108 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793211-26-000002 · wk-form4_1777904354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,964 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 14:19 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common | 1,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793211-26-000002 · wk-form4_1777904354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,856 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:14 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,427 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-25-000106 · wk-form4_1751487289.xml · derivative · entry 3 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common · 6,427 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a settlement of Performance Stock Units awarded on June 22, 2022 as Restricted Stock Units and scheduled to vest on June 30, 2025. Restricted Stock Units are subject to forfeiture until vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a settlement of Performance Stock Units awarded on June 22, 2022 as Restricted Stock Units and scheduled to vest on June 30, 2025. Restricted Stock Units are subject to forfeiture until vested. F4 · balance_after: As a result of this transaction, all restricted stock units granted on June 22, 2022 have vested. F5 · balance_after: Total amount reported represents securities owned related solely to this particular grant or award. Reporting person owns a total of 19,164 restricted stock units as of this report. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:14 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Tax withholdingClass A Common | 3,556 | $44.63 | $158,704.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-25-000106 · wk-form4_1751487289.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,625 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to cover withholding tax liability due upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:14 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common | 6,427 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-25-000106 · wk-form4_1751487289.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,181 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2025 Filed Jun 27, 2025 20:06 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,659 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-25-000092 · wk-form4_1751054798.xml · derivative · entry 1 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,659 Underlying: Class A Common · 7,659 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 25, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,659 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 25, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,659 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F3 · balance_after: Represents securities owned related solely to this grant. Reporting person owns a total of 25,591 restricted stock units as of this report. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 21:39 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,427 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-25-000064 · wk-form4_1748641159.xml · derivative · entry 1 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,427 Underlying: Class A Common · 6,427 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a settlement of Performance Stock Units awarded on June 22, 2022 as Restricted Stock Units and scheduled to vest on June 30, 2025. Restricted Stock Units are subject to forfeiture until vested. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a settlement of Performance Stock Units awarded on June 22, 2022 as Restricted Stock Units and scheduled to vest on June 30, 2025. Restricted Stock Units are subject to forfeiture until vested. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 13:28 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,019 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-25-000056 · wk-form4_1746192484.xml · derivative · entry 9 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,058 Underlying: Class A Common · 2,019 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 26, 2024, the reporting person was granted 8,077 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 26, 2024, the reporting person was granted 8,077 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 13:28 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,108 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-25-000056 · wk-form4_1746192484.xml · derivative · entry 8 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,216 Underlying: Class A Common · 2,108 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 23, 2023, the reporting person was granted 8,431 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 23, 2023, the reporting person was granted 8,431 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 13:28 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-25-000056 · wk-form4_1746192484.xml · derivative · entry 7 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,231 Underlying: Class A Common · 1,231 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 22, 2022, the reporting person was granted 4,924 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 22, 2022, the reporting person was granted 4,924 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 13:28 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-25-000056 · wk-form4_1746192484.xml · derivative · entry 6 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common · 990 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 24, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,957 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 24, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,957 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F4 · balance_after: As a result of this transaction, all restricted stock units granted on June 24, 2021 have vested. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 13:28 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Tax withholdingClass A Common | 2,572 | $43.64 | $112,242.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-25-000056 · wk-form4_1746192484.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,754 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to cover withholding tax liability due upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 13:28 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common | 2,019 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-25-000056 · wk-form4_1746192484.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,326 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 13:28 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common | 2,108 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-25-000056 · wk-form4_1746192484.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,307 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 13:28 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common | 1,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-25-000056 · wk-form4_1746192484.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,199 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 13:28 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common | 990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-25-000056 · wk-form4_1746192484.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,968 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2024 Filed Oct 9, 2024 21:08 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | SaleClass A Common | 2,318 | $49.41 | $114,525.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-24-000212 · wk-form4_1728508082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,978 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 16:03 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,046 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-24-000142 · wk-form4_1719936202.xml · derivative · entry 3 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common · 5,046 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F1 · date: Scheduled vesting date of June 30, 2024 is on a Sunday and, therefore, the shares vested on the following Monday, July 1 , 2024. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 5,046 Performance Stock Units that settled and were granted as Restricted Stock Units on May 29, 2024 and scheduled to vest on June 30, 2024. Restricted stock units subject to forfeiture until vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents 5,046 Performance Stock Units that settled and were granted as Restricted Stock Units on May 29, 2024 and scheduled to vest on June 30, 2024. Restricted stock units subject to forfeiture until vested. F5 · balance_after: As a result of this transaction, all restricted stock units granted on May 29, 2024 have vested. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 16:03 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Tax withholdingClass A Common | 2,792 | $40.69 | $113,606.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-24-000142 · wk-form4_1719936202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,296 F1 · date: Scheduled vesting date of June 30, 2024 is on a Sunday and, therefore, the shares vested on the following Monday, July 1 , 2024. F2 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to cover withholding tax liability due upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 16:03 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common | 5,046 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-24-000142 · wk-form4_1719936202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,088 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Scheduled vesting date of June 30, 2024 is on a Sunday and, therefore, the shares vested on the following Monday, July 1 , 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 21:44 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,077 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-24-000128 · wk-form4_1719524632.xml · derivative · entry 1 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,077 Underlying: Class A Common · 8,077 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 26, 2024, the reporting person was granted 8,077 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 26, 2024, the reporting person was granted 8,077 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 22:44 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,046 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-24-000095 · wk-form4_1717195468.xml · derivative · entry 1 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,046 Underlying: Class A Common · 5,046 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a settlement of Performance Stock Units awarded on June 24, 2021 as Restricted Stock Units and scheduled to vest on June 30, 2024. Restricted Stock Units are subject to forfeiture until vested. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a settlement of Performance Stock Units awarded on June 24, 2021 as Restricted Stock Units and scheduled to vest on June 30, 2024. Restricted Stock Units are subject to forfeiture until vested. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 12:27 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-24-000071 · wk-form4_1714652868.xml · derivative · entry 9 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,324 Underlying: Class A Common · 2,107 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 23, 2023, the reporting person was granted 8,431 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 23, 2023, the reporting person was granted 8,431 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 12:27 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-24-000071 · wk-form4_1714652868.xml · derivative · entry 8 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,462 Underlying: Class A Common · 1,231 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 22,2022, the reporting person was granted 4,924 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 22,2022, the reporting person was granted 4,924 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 12:27 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-24-000071 · wk-form4_1714652868.xml · derivative · entry 7 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 990 Underlying: Class A Common · 989 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 24, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,957 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 24, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,957 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 12:27 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-24-000071 · wk-form4_1714652868.xml · derivative · entry 6 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common · 1,115 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 26, 2020, the reporting person was granted 4,460 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 26, 2020, the reporting person was granted 4,460 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30th of each year after grant. Restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F4 · balance_after: As a result of this transaction, all restricted stock units granted on June 26, 2020 have vested. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 12:27 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Tax withholdingClass A Common | 3,059 | $37.57 | $114,926.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-24-000071 · wk-form4_1714652868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,042 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to cover withholding tax liability due upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 12:27 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common | 2,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-24-000071 · wk-form4_1714652868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,101 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 12:27 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common | 1,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-24-000071 · wk-form4_1714652868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,994 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 12:27 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common | 989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-24-000071 · wk-form4_1714652868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,763 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 12:27 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common | 1,115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-24-000071 · wk-form4_1714652868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,774 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2024 Filed Apr 11, 2024 20:05 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | SaleClass A Common | 3,459 | $38.71 | $133,906.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-24-000038 · wk-form4_1712865909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,659 Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2023 Filed Nov 6, 2023 23:26 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $35.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-23-000229 · wk-form4_1699313200.xml · derivative · entry 1 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Class A Common · 20,000 shares Expires 2033-11-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Non-Qualified stock options granted at a premium price of $35.00. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-qualified stock options granted under the John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Stock and Long-Term Incentive Plan to vest 10% on 4/30/2024; 20% on 4/30/2025, 30% on 4/30/2026 and 40% on 4/30/2027, and are subject to forfeiture per the terms and conditions of the grant. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 15:48 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,026 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-23-000128 · wf-form4_168857209001152.xml · derivative · entry 3 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People and Bus Ops 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common · 8,026 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 8,026 Performance Stock Units awarded on December 16, 2020 that settled as Restricted Stock Units on June 2, 2021 and scheduled to vest on June 30, 2023. Restricted stock units subject to forfeiture until vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents 8,026 Performance Stock Units awarded on December 16, 2020 that settled as Restricted Stock Units on June 2, 2021 and scheduled to vest on June 30, 2023. Restricted stock units subject to forfeiture until vested. F4 · balance_after: As a result of this transaction, all restricted stock units for this grant have vested. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 15:48 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Tax withholdingClass A Common | 2,466 | $34.03 | $83,917.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-23-000128 · wf-form4_168857209001152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People and Bus Ops 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,118 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to cover withholding tax liability due upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 15:48 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common | 8,026 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-23-000128 · wf-form4_168857209001152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People and Bus Ops 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,584 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2023 Filed Jun 27, 2023 19:11 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. WLY, WLYB · Entity 4304 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,431 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107140-23-000104 · wf-form4_168789307025630.xml · derivative · entry 1 McMahan Danielle · CIK 0001793211 · EVP, Chief People and Bus Ops 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,431 Underlying: Class A Common · 8,431 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30, 2024, and are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on April 30, 2024, and are subject to forfeiture under the terms and conditions of the grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.