Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kodiak Gas Services, Inc.KGS · Entity 510 | Director | May 07, 2026 | May 11, 2026 |
| PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/PKD · Entity 150081 | See Remarks | March 26, 2020 | March 30, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Kodiak Gas Services, Inc.
Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,541 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 2,135 · Balance 22,541 F1: The reported securities are restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of common stock on the earlier of May 7, 2027 and the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported securities are restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of common stock on the earlier of May 7, 2027 and the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant.
PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/
Report date March 26, 2020 · Filed March 30, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,247 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-03-26 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-03-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,322 · Balance 11,104 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer"). Row 2 · 2020-03-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,322 · Balance 18,426 F2: Each phantom stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a cash amount equivalent to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the settlement date. Row 3 · 2020-03-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,857 · Balance 15,569 Row 4 · 2020-03-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,322 · Balance 8,247 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 14,644 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-26 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2020-03-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,322 · Balance 14,644 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer"). F3: On February 21, 2020, the Issuer and the Reporting Person agreed to amend and restate the award agreement concerning the restricted stock units to convert one-half of the restricted stock units into phantom stock units. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units will vest in equal installments on each of March 26, 2020, March 26, 2021 and March 26, 2022. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units do not expire. The vested restricted stock units will settle in shares of Issuer common stock, and the vested phantom stock units will settle in cash at the fair market value of the equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, with such settlement to occur as soon as practicable following each applicable vesting date. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 14,644 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-26 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2020-03-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,322 · Balance 14,644 F2: Each phantom stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a cash amount equivalent to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the settlement date. F3: On February 21, 2020, the Issuer and the Reporting Person agreed to amend and restate the award agreement concerning the restricted stock units to convert one-half of the restricted stock units into phantom stock units. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units will vest in equal installments on each of March 26, 2020, March 26, 2021 and March 26, 2022. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units do not expire. The vested restricted stock units will settle in shares of Issuer common stock, and the vested phantom stock units will settle in cash at the fair market value of the equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, with such settlement to occur as soon as practicable following each applicable vesting date. |
| 401K Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 17 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-26 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 17 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer").
F2: Each phantom stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a cash amount equivalent to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the settlement date.
F3: On February 21, 2020, the Issuer and the Reporting Person agreed to amend and restate the award agreement concerning the restricted stock units to convert one-half of the restricted stock units into phantom stock units. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units will vest in equal installments on each of March 26, 2020, March 26, 2021 and March 26, 2022. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units do not expire. The vested restricted stock units will settle in shares of Issuer common stock, and the vested phantom stock units will settle in cash at the fair market value of the equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, with such settlement to occur as soon as practicable following each applicable vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (4)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Allegiance Bancshares, Inc.
Report date September 29, 2022 · Filed October 03, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-10-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-10-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-09-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 387 · Balance 1,272 F1: On October 1, 2022, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 5, 2021, by and between CBTX, Inc. ("CBTX") and Allegiance Bancshares, Inc. ("Allegiance"), Allegiance merged with and into CBTX, with CBTX as the surviving corporation (the "Merger"). In connection with the Merger, each outstanding share of Allegiance common stock (including vested restricted stock awards), subject to certain limited exceptions, was converted into the right to receive 1.4184 shares of CBTX common stock (the "exchange ratio"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional share. In accordance with the reporting person's restricted stock award agreement, in connection with the Merger, 387 shares of restricted stock were forfeited as of the day prior to the closing date and the reporting person's remaining shares of restricted stock vested. F2: In connection with the Merger, the reporting person received CBTX common stock in exchange for all of the reporting person's shares of Allegiance common stock (including the foregoing vested restricted stock awards), with cash received in lieu of a fractional share, in each case without interest. Row 2 · 2022-10-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,272 · Balance 0 F1: On October 1, 2022, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 5, 2021, by and between CBTX, Inc. ("CBTX") and Allegiance Bancshares, Inc. ("Allegiance"), Allegiance merged with and into CBTX, with CBTX as the surviving corporation (the "Merger"). In connection with the Merger, each outstanding share of Allegiance common stock (including vested restricted stock awards), subject to certain limited exceptions, was converted into the right to receive 1.4184 shares of CBTX common stock (the "exchange ratio"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional share. In accordance with the reporting person's restricted stock award agreement, in connection with the Merger, 387 shares of restricted stock were forfeited as of the day prior to the closing date and the reporting person's remaining shares of restricted stock vested. F2: In connection with the Merger, the reporting person received CBTX common stock in exchange for all of the reporting person's shares of Allegiance common stock (including the foregoing vested restricted stock awards), with cash received in lieu of a fractional share, in each case without interest. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On October 1, 2022, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 5, 2021, by and between CBTX, Inc. ("CBTX") and Allegiance Bancshares, Inc. ("Allegiance"), Allegiance merged with and into CBTX, with CBTX as the surviving corporation (the "Merger"). In connection with the Merger, each outstanding share of Allegiance common stock (including vested restricted stock awards), subject to certain limited exceptions, was converted into the right to receive 1.4184 shares of CBTX common stock (the "exchange ratio"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional share. In accordance with the reporting person's restricted stock award agreement, in connection with the Merger, 387 shares of restricted stock were forfeited as of the day prior to the closing date and the reporting person's remaining shares of restricted stock vested.
F2: In connection with the Merger, the reporting person received CBTX common stock in exchange for all of the reporting person's shares of Allegiance common stock (including the foregoing vested restricted stock awards), with cash received in lieu of a fractional share, in each case without interest.
Brigham Minerals, Inc.
Report date December 29, 2022 · Filed January 03, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-01-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-12-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,300 · Balance 0 F1: See Exhibit 99.1 F2: See Exhibit 99.1 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: See Exhibit 99.1
F2: See Exhibit 99.1
Sitio Royalties Corp.
Report date August 19, 2025 · Filed August 20, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-08-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-08-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 57,940 · Balance 0 F1: On August 19, 2025, the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 2, 2025, (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Viper Energy, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Viper"), Viper Energy Partners LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Viper Opco"), New Cobra Pubco, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Viper ("New Viper"), Cobra Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of New Viper ("Viper Merger Sub"), Scorpion Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of New Viper ("Sitio Merger Sub"), Sitio Royalties Corp., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), and Sitio Royalties Operating Partnership, LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("Sitio Opco") were consummated. F2: Due to a 1,000 character limit, Footnote 2 is a continuation of Footnote 1: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, New Viper acquired the Company in an all-equity transaction through: (i) the merger (the "Viper Pubco Merger") of Viper Merger Sub with and into Viper, with Viper continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of New Viper, (ii) simultaneously with the Viper Pubco Merger, the merger of Sitio Merger Sub with and into the Company, with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of New Viper (the "Sitio Pubco Merger" and, together with the Viper Pubco Merger, the "Pubco Mergers"), and (iii) immediately following the Pubco Mergers, the merger of Sitio Opco with and into Viper Opco, with Viper Opco continuing as the surviving entity, in each case on the terms set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3: This Form 4 only reports the disposition of securities of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Merger Agreement and does not reflect sales of securities by the Reporting Person. F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, by virtue of the Sitio Pubco Merger, each award of deferred restricted stock units in respect of the Company's Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Sitio Class A Common Stock"), outstanding immediately prior to the time and date that the Sitio Pubco Merger became effective immediately vested in full (to the extent unvested) and was canceled and converted into the right to receive from New Viper that number of fully paid and nonassessable shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.000001 per share, of New Viper, equal to 0.4855, in respect of each share of Sitio Class A Common Stock subject thereto. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On August 19, 2025, the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 2, 2025, (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Viper Energy, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Viper"), Viper Energy Partners LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Viper Opco"), New Cobra Pubco, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Viper ("New Viper"), Cobra Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of New Viper ("Viper Merger Sub"), Scorpion Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of New Viper ("Sitio Merger Sub"), Sitio Royalties Corp., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), and Sitio Royalties Operating Partnership, LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("Sitio Opco") were consummated.
F2: Due to a 1,000 character limit, Footnote 2 is a continuation of Footnote 1: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, New Viper acquired the Company in an all-equity transaction through: (i) the merger (the "Viper Pubco Merger") of Viper Merger Sub with and into Viper, with Viper continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of New Viper, (ii) simultaneously with the Viper Pubco Merger, the merger of Sitio Merger Sub with and into the Company, with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of New Viper (the "Sitio Pubco Merger" and, together with the Viper Pubco Merger, the "Pubco Mergers"), and (iii) immediately following the Pubco Mergers, the merger of Sitio Opco with and into Viper Opco, with Viper Opco continuing as the surviving entity, in each case on the terms set forth in the Merger Agreement.
F3: This Form 4 only reports the disposition of securities of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Merger Agreement and does not reflect sales of securities by the Reporting Person.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, by virtue of the Sitio Pubco Merger, each award of deferred restricted stock units in respect of the Company's Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Sitio Class A Common Stock"), outstanding immediately prior to the time and date that the Sitio Pubco Merger became effective immediately vested in full (to the extent unvested) and was canceled and converted into the right to receive from New Viper that number of fully paid and nonassessable shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.000001 per share, of New Viper, equal to 0.4855, in respect of each share of Sitio Class A Common Stock subject thereto.
Stellar Bancorp, Inc.
Report date July 01, 2026 · Filed July 01, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-07-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,508 · Balance 0 F1: On July 1, 2026 (the "Effective Time"), upon consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 27, 2026, by and between Prosperity Bancshares, Inc., a Texas corporation ("Prosperity") and Stellar Bancorp, Inc., a Texas corporation (the "Company"), and subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, each share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share, ("Company Common Stock") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) 0.3803 shares of common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"), par value $1.00 per share, of Prosperity ("Prosperity Common Stock") and (ii) an amount in cash equal to $11.36 (the "Per Share Cash Merger Consideration") ((i) and (ii) together, the "Per Share Merger Consideration"). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On July 1, 2026 (the "Effective Time"), upon consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 27, 2026, by and between Prosperity Bancshares, Inc., a Texas corporation ("Prosperity") and Stellar Bancorp, Inc., a Texas corporation (the "Company"), and subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, each share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share, ("Company Common Stock") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) 0.3803 shares of common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"), par value $1.00 per share, of Prosperity ("Prosperity Common Stock") and (ii) an amount in cash equal to $11.36 (the "Per Share Cash Merger Consideration") ((i) and (ii) together, the "Per Share Merger Consideration").
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 16:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,739 | $0.88 | $35,850.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001090 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 509,199 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Vesting of phantom stock units resulting in a cash payment in which each phantom stock unit is valued at the fair market value of one share of PKD common stock on the day of vesting. No actual shares were acquired or divested. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 16:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,739 | $0.88 | $35,850.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001090 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 468,460 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 16:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 28,776 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001090 · form.xml · derivative · entry 14 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,030 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,776 shares Expires 2018-03-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a cash amount equivalent to one share of PKD common stock. F2 · kind: Vesting of phantom stock units resulting in a cash payment in which each phantom stock unit is valued at the fair market value of one share of PKD common stock on the day of vesting. No actual shares were acquired or divested. F4 · price: Each phantom stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a cash amount equivalent to one share of PKD common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 16:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 28,776 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001090 · form.xml · derivative · entry 13 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,882 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,776 shares Expires 2018-03-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. F3 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 16:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001090 · form.xml · derivative · entry 12 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,658 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,263 shares Expires 2018-03-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. F3 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 16:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | OtherCommon Stock | 28,776 | $0.88 | $25,322.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001090 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 427,721 F5 · kind: Vesting of phantom stock units resulting in a cash payment in which each phantom stock unit is valued at the fair market value of one share of PKD common stock on the day of vesting. No actual shares were acquired or divested. F2 · shares: Vesting of phantom stock units resulting in a cash payment in which each phantom stock unit is valued at the fair market value of one share of PKD common stock on the day of vesting. No actual shares were acquired or divested. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 16:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,410 | $0.88 | $10,040.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001090 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 456,497 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 16:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,414 | $0.88 | $9,164.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001090 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 467,907 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 16:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,776 | $0.88 | $25,322.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001090 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 478,321 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Vesting of phantom stock units resulting in a cash payment in which each phantom stock unit is valued at the fair market value of one share of PKD common stock on the day of vesting. No actual shares were acquired or divested. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 16:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,776 | $0.88 | $25,322.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001090 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 449,545 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 16:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26,263 | $0.88 | $23,111.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001090 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 420,769 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 11:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 37,849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001533 · form.xml · derivative · entry 5 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,921 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,849 shares Expires 2017-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. F3 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 11:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,273 | $1.75 | $26,727.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001533 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394,506 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 11:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 37,849 | $1.75 | $66,235.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001533 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 409,779 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 15:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,809 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001389 · form.xml · derivative · entry 5 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,770 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,809 shares Expires 2017-03-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. F3 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 15:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,115 | $1.60 | $8,184.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001389 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,930 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 15:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,809 | $1.60 | $25,294.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001389 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377,045 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 17:07 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 40,740 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001306 · form.xml · derivative · entry 14 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,579 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,740 shares Expires 2017-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. F4 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 17:07 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 40,740 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001306 · form.xml · derivative · entry 13 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,806 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,740 shares Expires 2017-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit presents a contingent right to receive a cash amount equivalent to one share of PKD common stock. F5 · kind: Vesting of phantom stock units resulting in a cash payment in which each phantom stock unit is valued at the fair market value of one share of PKD common stock on the day of vesting. F3 · price: Each phantom stock unit presents a contingent right to receive a cash amount equivalent to one share of PKD common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 17:07 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 40,740 | $1.65 | $67,221.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001306 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 361,236 F5 · shares: Vesting of phantom stock units resulting in a cash payment in which each phantom stock unit is valued at the fair market value of one share of PKD common stock on the day of vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 17:07 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,217 | $1.65 | $25,108.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001306 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 401,976 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 17:07 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,740 | $1.65 | $67,221.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001306 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 417,193 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: Vesting of phantom stock units resulting in a cash payment in which each phantom stock unit is valued at the fair market value of one share of PKD common stock on the day of vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 17:07 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,740 | $1.65 | $67,221.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001306 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,453 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 17:07 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001306 · form.xml · derivative · entry 12 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,319 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,262 shares Expires 2017-03-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. F4 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 17:07 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 86,328 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001306 · form.xml · derivative · entry 11 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,581 Underlying: Common Stock · 86,328 shares Expires 2020-03-09 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. F4 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 17:07 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 86,328 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001306 · form.xml · derivative · entry 10 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,546 Underlying: Common Stock · 86,328 shares Expires 2020-03-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit presents a contingent right to receive a cash amount equivalent to one share of PKD common stock. F3 · price: Each phantom stock unit presents a contingent right to receive a cash amount equivalent to one share of PKD common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 17:07 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,753 | $1.65 | $7,842.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001306 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,713 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 17:07 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26,262 | $1.65 | $43,332.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001306 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 340,466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 17:07 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,636 | $1.65 | $22,499.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001306 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 314,204 F2 · shares: Represents Performance Share Units (PSUs) that vested on March 9, 2017 and were initially granted in March 2014. Each PSU represented the right to receive one share of PKD Common Stock, subject to increase or decrease based upon annual total shareholder return (TSR) of the Company as compared to the TSR for each performance peer of the Company and subject to the discretion of the Compensation Committee to reduce the award by up to 20%. The PSUs vested represents a payout factor of 0.575 times the initial number of PSUs granted. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2015 Filed Mar 13, 2017 17:07 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,153 | $1.65 | $15,102.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001306 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Duplantier Jon-Al · CIK 0001472434 · Sr. VP, CAO & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,568 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.