Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INCCYH · Entity 5628 | Director | March 01, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC
Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 412,876 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,756 · Balance 372,037 F1: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Row 2 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,906 · Balance 392,943 F1: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Row 3 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 19,933 · Balance 412,876 F1: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,756 · Balance 0 F2: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of the grant. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 20,906 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,906 · Balance 20,906 F2: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of the grant. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 39,868 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 19,933 · Balance 39,868 F2: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of the grant. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 52,023 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 52,023 · Balance 52,023 F2: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of the grant. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 53,779 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-01 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 53,779 F3: These restricted stock units vested in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral elections pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date or dates previously specified by the Reporting Person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy E5 Investors LLC | 4,990 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-01 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 4,990 |
| Stock Units (SU)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 13,085.472 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-01 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 13,085.472 F4: These stock units were accrued under the Issuer's Directors' Fees Deferral Plan in lieu of a portion of the Reporting Person's director cash compensation and are settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis on the last business day of the calendar quarter following Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date or dates previously specified by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis.
F2: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of the grant. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F3: These restricted stock units vested in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral elections pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date or dates previously specified by the Reporting Person.
F4: These stock units were accrued under the Issuer's Directors' Fees Deferral Plan in lieu of a portion of the Reporting Person's director cash compensation and are settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis on the last business day of the calendar quarter following Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date or dates previously specified by the Reporting Person.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP
Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed July 01, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-07-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 161,674 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), entered into on March 2, 2026, by and among the Issuer, Stallion Intermediate Corporation, and Stallion MergerSub Corporation (filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Form 8-K filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 3, 2026). At the effective time of the merger, each of the Reporting Person's shares of common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger was converted into the right to receive $16.50 per share in cash without interest ("Merger Consideration"). F2: Includes unvested shares of Company common stock subject to forfeiture conditions (the "Company Restricted Shares"). Pursuant the Merger Agreement, each Company Restricted Share held by the Reporting Person that was outstanding immediately prior to the effective time vested in full as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger and was automatically converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable tax withholdings. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), entered into on March 2, 2026, by and among the Issuer, Stallion Intermediate Corporation, and Stallion MergerSub Corporation (filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Form 8-K filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 3, 2026). At the effective time of the merger, each of the Reporting Person's shares of common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger was converted into the right to receive $16.50 per share in cash without interest ("Merger Consideration").
F2: Includes unvested shares of Company common stock subject to forfeiture conditions (the "Company Restricted Shares"). Pursuant the Merger Agreement, each Company Restricted Share held by the Reporting Person that was outstanding immediately prior to the effective time vested in full as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger and was automatically converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable tax withholdings.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:31 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,356 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015989 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,356 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,356 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary date of the date of grant. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary date of the date of grant. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:31 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,372 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015989 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,372 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary date of the date of grant. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary date of the date of grant. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:31 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015989 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,943 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:31 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,372 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015989 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,587 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:53 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | GrantCommon Stock | 657 | $27.39 | $17,995.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-001888 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,748 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Select Medical Holdings Corporation 2020 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of a quarterly retainer of $18,000. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2022 22:06 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | GrantCommon Stock | 745 | $24.17 | $18,006.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001446 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,949 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Select Medical Holdings Corporation 2020 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of a quarterly retainer of $18,000. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2020 Filed Oct 28, 2020 20:45 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | GrantCommon Stock | 804 | $22.38 | $17,993.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-010695 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,091 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Select Medical Holdings Corporation 2020 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of a quarterly retainer of $18,000. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 23:37 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,112 | $16.19 | $18,003.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-008600 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,287 F2 · kind: This grant of restricted stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Select Medical Holdings Corporation 2020 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of a quarterly retainer of $18,000. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 23:37 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-008600 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,175 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock which, subject to certain exceptions, will vest in full on July 28, 2021, the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 22:31 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,102 | $16.33 | $17,995.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-005271 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,175 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Select Medical Holdings Corporation 2016 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of a quarterly retainer of $18,000. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:32 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 34,483 | $4.93 Strike: $0.00 | $170,001.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014723 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,483 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,483 shares Expires 2030-02-28 F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary date of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Peron's prior deferral election pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:32 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,356 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014723 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,712 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,356 shares Expires 2029-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:32 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,373 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014723 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,372 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,373 shares Expires 2028-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:32 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,166 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014723 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,166 shares Expires 2027-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:32 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014723 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,215 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:32 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014723 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,859 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:32 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014723 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,486 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 17:12 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | GrantCommon Stock | 720 | $25.01 | $18,007.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001549 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,073 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Select Medical Holdings Corporation 2016 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of a quarterly retainer of $18,000. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 21:33 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,010 | $17.82 | $17,998.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-011308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,353 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Select Medical Holdings Corporation 2016 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of a quarterly retainer of $18,000. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 22:48 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,073 | $16.77 | $17,994.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-008973 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,343 F2 · kind: This grant of restricted stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Select Medical Holdings Corporation 2016 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of a quarterly retainer of $18,000. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 22:48 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-008973 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,270 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock which, subject to certain exceptions, will vest in full on July 30, 2020, the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 20:20 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.15 | $157,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031370 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,320 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions on 5/20/2019 at prices ranging from $3.145 to $3.150, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 20:20 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.25 | $162,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031370 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,320 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 23:18 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,253 | $14.37 | $18,005.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005482 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,270 F1 · shares: This grant of restricted stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Select Medical Holdings Corporation 2016 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of a quarterly retainer of $18,000. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:09 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 34,068 | $4.99 Strike: $0.00 | $169,999.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015527 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,068 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,068 shares Expires 2029-02-28 F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary date of the date of grant. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:09 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,373 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015527 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,745 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,373 shares Expires 2028-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:09 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,166 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015527 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,166 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,166 shares Expires 2027-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:09 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,494 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015527 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,494 shares Expires 2026-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:09 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015527 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,320 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:09 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015527 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,947 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:09 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,494 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015527 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,781 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:41 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,152 | $15.63 | $18,005.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002119 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,017 F1 · balance_after: This grant of restricted stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Select Medical Holdings Corporation 2016 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of a quarterly retainer of $18,000. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 01:14 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,088 | $16.55 | $18,006.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002212 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,920 F1 · shares: This grant of restricted stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Select Medical Holdings Corporation 2016 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of a quarterly retainer of $18,000. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 21:54 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-012679 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2019-08-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Non-Qualified Stock option vested in five equal annual installments which began on August 12, 2009. The option was fully exercisable as of August 12, 2014. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 21:54 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-012679 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2018-11-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Non-Qualified Stock option vested in five equal annual installments which began on November 13, 2008. The option was fully exercisable as of November 13, 2013. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 21:54 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,000 | $20.00 | $180,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-012679 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,865 Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 21:54 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $10.00 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-012679 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,865 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 21:54 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $10.00 | $60,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-012679 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,865 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 21:07 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,086 | $16.58 | $18,005.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-012497 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,865 F1 · shares: This grant of restricted stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Select Medical Holdings Corporation 2016 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of a quarterly cash retainer of $18,000. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 21:07 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | GrantCommon Stock | 865 | $20.80 | $17,992.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010153 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,779 F2 · shares: This grant of restricted stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Select Medical Holdings Corporation 2016 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of a quarterly retainer of $18,000. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 21:07 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010153 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,914 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock which, subject to certain exceptions, will vest in full on July 31, 2019, the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 21:26 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | GrantCommon Stock | 994 | $18.10 | $17,991.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006064 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,914 F1 · shares: This grant of restricted stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Select Medical Holdings Corporation 2016 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of a quarterly retainer of $18,000. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:26 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 37,118 | $4.58 Strike: $0.00 | $170,000.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015646 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,118 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,118 shares Expires 2028-02-28 F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary date of the date of grant. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:26 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,166 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015646 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,332 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,166 shares Expires 2027-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:26 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,495 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015646 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,494 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,495 shares Expires 2026-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:26 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,429 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015646 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,429 shares Expires 2025-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:26 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,287 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:26 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,121 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:26 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,429 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,626 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 20:07 UTC | SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORP SEM · Entity 33845 | GrantCommon Stock | 968 | $18.60 | $18,004.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-013716 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ely James S. III · CIK 0001463791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,832 F1 · shares: This grant of restricted stock was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Select Medical Holdings Corporation 2016 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of a quarterly retainer of $18,000. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.