Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HYSTER-YALE, INC.HY · Entity 5370 | Member of a Group | May 29, 2026 | June 01, 2026 |
| Hamilton Beach Brands Holding CoHBB · Entity 5625 | Director · Member of a Group | October 01, 2026 | October 06, 2026 |
| NACCO INDUSTRIES INCNC · Entity 5896 | Member of a group | July 10, 2023 | January 12, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HYSTER-YALE, INC.
Report date May 29, 2026 · Filed June 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectReporting person's proportionate interest in shares held in Rankin Associates VI | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-29 transaction · row 22
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 22 · 2026-05-29 · Gift · Disposed 292 · Balance 0 F2: N/A |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectProportionate Interest in shares held by RA5 | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-29 transaction · row 23
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 23 · 2026-05-29 · Gift · Disposed 1,057 · Balance 0 F2: N/A |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectReporting Person serves as Trustee of Trust for the benefit of the Estate of Alfred M. Rankin. | 5,322 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 5,322 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Spouse | 14,333 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 14,333 F1: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 14 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectReporting Person serves as Trustee of a Trust for the benefit of Thomas T. Rankin | 299,948 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 299,948 |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSpouses proportionate interest in shares held by RA1 | 40,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 40,000 F2: N/A F1: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Indirectspouse's proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by RA II LP | 3,686 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 3,686 F2: N/A F1: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSpouse's proportionate interests held in shares in Rankin Associates V | 377 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 377 F2: N/A F1: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSpouse's proportionate interest in shares held by Rankin Associates VI | 635 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 635 F2: N/A F1: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectServes as Trustee of the GSTs for the benefit of James Rankin | 54,029 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 54,029 F2: N/A F1: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSpouse's proportionate limited partnership interest held in shares of RA IV | 170,110 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 170,110 F3: N/A F4: N/A F5: N/A F1: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectServes as Trustee of GSTs for the benefit of Matthew Rankin | 54,029 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 54,029 F2: N/A F1: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectServes as trustee of GSTs for the benefit of T. Parker Rankin | 54,029 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 54,029 F2: N/A F1: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectServes as trustee of BTR 2020 GST trust fbo James Rankin | 20,160 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 20,160 F6: N/A F7: N/A F8: N/A F1: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectServes as trustee of BTR 2020 GST trust fbo Matthew Rankin | 20,160 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · Balance 20,160 F9: N/A F10: N/A F11: N/A F1: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectServes as trustee of BTR 2020 GST trust fbo Thomas P Rankin | 20,160 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · Balance 20,160 F12: N/A F13: N/A F14: N/A F1: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Indirectproportionate general partnership interest in shares of Rankin Associates IV, L.P held by the Trust | 50 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · Balance 50 F2: N/A |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectProportionate interest in shares held in RA1 | 70,624 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 17
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 17 · Balance 70,624 F2: N/A |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Indirectproportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P | 52,868 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 18
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 18 · Balance 52,868 F2: N/A |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectProportionate interest in shares in Rankin Associates II held in RMI | 3,950 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 19
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 19 · Balance 3,950 F2: N/A |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectProportionate interest in shares held by RA5 held by RMI | 80 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 20
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 20 · Balance 80 F2: N/A |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectProportionate interest in shares held by RA6 held by RMI | 100 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 21
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 21 · Balance 100 F2: N/A |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares.
F2: N/A
F3: N/A
F4: N/A
F5: N/A
F6: N/A
F7: N/A
F8: N/A
F9: N/A
F10: N/A
F11: N/A
F12: N/A
F13: N/A
F14: N/A
Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectReporting Person serves as Trustee of a Trust for the benefit of Thomas T. Rankin | 192,725 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,006 · Balance 192,725 F1: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the Company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2: N/A |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Spouse | 6,444 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 6,444 F3: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectReporting Person serves as Trustee of BTR 2020 GST for the benefit of James T. Rankin | 780 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 780 F3: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectReporting Person serves as Trustee of BTR 2020 GST for the benefit of Matthew M. Rankin | 780 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-01 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 780 F3: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectReporting Person serves as Trustee of BTR 2020 GST for the benefit of Thomas P.K. Rankin | 780 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-01 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 780 F3: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectReporting Person serves as Trustee of Trusts for the benefit of the Estate of Alfred M. Rankin. | 5,322 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-01 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 5,322 F3: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the Company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan.
F2: N/A
F3: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares.
NACCO INDUSTRIES INC
Report date July 10, 2023 · Filed January 12, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAMR - Trust2 (SR) | 2,661 |
Reported balance
After 2023-07-10 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-07-10 · Other · Acquired 2,661 · Balance 2,661 F1: The Trustee of the applicable Trust has been changed. F2: N/A F3: Reporting Person serves as Trustee of Trusts for the benefit of the Estate of Alfred M. Rankin. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust/Son 2 | 2,192 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,192 F4: Reporting Person serves as trustee for BTR 2020 GST Trust f/b/o James T. Rankin. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust/Son 1 | 2,192 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,192 F5: Reporting Person serves as trustee for BTR 2020 GST Trust f/b/o Matthew M. Rankin. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust/Son 3 | 2,192 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,192 F6: Reporting Person serves as trustee for BTR 2020 GST Trust f/b/o Thomas Parker Rankin. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 3,222 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 3,222 F7: By Spouse. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Assoc II/Spouse | 1,843 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 1,843 F8: Represents the Reporting Person's spouse's proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P .. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 7 F9: As a member of a "group" deemed to own more than 10% of an equity security as a result of being a party to a Stockholders' Agreement, dated as of March 15, 1990, beneficially owned by each of the signatories to such agreement (the "Agreement"), the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of any such shares of Stock owned by any other signatory to the Agreement. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Assoc II | 26,433 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 26,433 F10: Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy RMI (Delaware) | 1,975 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 9
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 1,975 F11: Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interest in shares of Rankin Associates II, L.P. held by Rankin Management, Inc. (RMI), as general partner. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 165 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 10
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 165 F12: Reporting Person serves as Trustee of a Trust for the benefit of Thomas T. Rankin. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Trust/Son 2 | 9,430 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 9,430 F2: N/A F13: Reporting person serves as trustee of BTR 2012 GST Trust for benefit of James Rankin. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Trust/Son 2 | 7,857 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · Balance 7,857 F2: N/A F4: Reporting Person serves as trustee for BTR 2020 GST Trust f/b/o James T. Rankin. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Trust/Son 1 | 9,430 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 9,430 F2: N/A F14: Reporting person serves as trustee of BTR 2012 GST Trust for the benefit of Matthew Rankin. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Trust/Son 1 | 7,857 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · Balance 7,857 F2: N/A F5: Reporting Person serves as trustee for BTR 2020 GST Trust f/b/o Matthew M. Rankin. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Trust/Son 3 | 9,430 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 9,430 F2: N/A F15: Reporting person serves as trustee of BTR 2012 GST Trust for benefit of Thomas Parker Rankin. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Trust/Son 3 | 7,857 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · Balance 7,857 F2: N/A F6: Reporting Person serves as trustee for BTR 2020 GST Trust f/b/o Thomas Parker Rankin. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Assoc I/Spouse | 20,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 17
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 17 · Balance 20,000 F2: N/A F16: Represents the Reporting Person's spouse's proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates I, L.P. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Assoc IV/Spouse | 85,056 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 18
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 18 · Balance 85,056 F2: N/A F17: Represents the Reporting Person's spouse's proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates IV, L.P . Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | IndirectBy GP | 25 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 19
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 19 · Balance 25 F2: N/A F18: (GP)Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interest in shares of Rankin Associates IV, L.P. held by the Trust for the benefit of Reporting Person, as general partner. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | IndirectBy Assoc I | 35,312 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 20
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 20 · Balance 35,312 F2: N/A F19: Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates I, L.P. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | IndirectBy Trust | 145,793 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-10 · row 21
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 21 · Balance 145,793 F2: N/A F12: Reporting Person serves as Trustee of a Trust for the benefit of Thomas T. Rankin. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Trustee of the applicable Trust has been changed.
F2: N/A
F3: Reporting Person serves as Trustee of Trusts for the benefit of the Estate of Alfred M. Rankin. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares.
F4: Reporting Person serves as trustee for BTR 2020 GST Trust f/b/o James T. Rankin.
F5: Reporting Person serves as trustee for BTR 2020 GST Trust f/b/o Matthew M. Rankin.
F6: Reporting Person serves as trustee for BTR 2020 GST Trust f/b/o Thomas Parker Rankin.
F7: By Spouse. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares.
F8: Represents the Reporting Person's spouse's proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P .. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares.
F9: As a member of a "group" deemed to own more than 10% of an equity security as a result of being a party to a Stockholders' Agreement, dated as of March 15, 1990, beneficially owned by each of the signatories to such agreement (the "Agreement"), the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of any such shares of Stock owned by any other signatory to the Agreement.
F10: Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P.
F11: Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interest in shares of Rankin Associates II, L.P. held by Rankin Management, Inc. (RMI), as general partner. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares.
F12: Reporting Person serves as Trustee of a Trust for the benefit of Thomas T. Rankin.
F13: Reporting person serves as trustee of BTR 2012 GST Trust for benefit of James Rankin.
F14: Reporting person serves as trustee of BTR 2012 GST Trust for the benefit of Matthew Rankin.
F15: Reporting person serves as trustee of BTR 2012 GST Trust for benefit of Thomas Parker Rankin.
F16: Represents the Reporting Person's spouse's proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates I, L.P. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares.
F17: Represents the Reporting Person's spouse's proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates IV, L.P . Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares.
F18: (GP)Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interest in shares of Rankin Associates IV, L.P. held by the Trust for the benefit of Reporting Person, as general partner.
F19: Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates I, L.P.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 15:38 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-016831 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Proportionate general partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates I, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Class A shares were exchanged for Class B shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 29, 2017, as amended. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 15:38 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 10,187 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-016831 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Reporting Person serves as Trustee of a Trust for the benefit of Thomas T. Rankin Disclosed balance after: 180,337 F3 · kind: Class B shares were exchanged for Class A shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 29, 2017, as amended. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 15:38 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 3,222 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-016831 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Spouse Disclosed balance after: 6,444 F3 · kind: Class B shares were exchanged for Class A shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 29, 2017, as amended. F4 · shares: Reflects de minimus adjustments to shares held before transaction F2 · price: N/A F5 · ownership.nature: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 15:38 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 10,048 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-016831 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Reporting Person serves as Trustee of BTR 2020 GST for the benefit of Thomas P.K. Rankin Disclosed balance after: 456 F1 · kind: Class A shares were exchanged for Class B shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 29, 2017, as amended. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 15:38 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 10,048 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-016831 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Reporting Person serves as Trustee of BTR 2020 GST for the benefit of James T. Rankin Disclosed balance after: 456 F1 · kind: Class A shares were exchanged for Class B shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 29, 2017, as amended. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 15:38 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 10,048 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-016831 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Reporting Person serves as Trustee of BTR 2020 GST for the benefit of Matthew M. Rankin Disclosed balance after: 456 F1 · kind: Class A shares were exchanged for Class B shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 29, 2017, as amended. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 21:46 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,116 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011280 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Reporting Person serves as Trustee of a Trust for the benefit of Thomas T. Rankin Disclosed balance after: 170,143 F1 · kind: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the Company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,692 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Reporting Person serves as Trustee of a Trust for the benefit of Thomas T. Rankin Disclosed balance after: 168,027 F2 · kind: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the Company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F1 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 151 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 33 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 30,162 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 151 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · price: N/A F1 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F1 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 151 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 32 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 30,313 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 151 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · price: N/A F1 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F1 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 151 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 31 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 30,464 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 151 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · price: N/A F1 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F1 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 151 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 30 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 30,615 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 151 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · price: N/A F1 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F1 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 301 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 29 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 30,766 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 301 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · price: N/A F1 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F1 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 301 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 28 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 31,067 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 301 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · price: N/A F1 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F1 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 301 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 27 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 31,368 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 301 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · price: N/A F1 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F1 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 324 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 26 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Reporting Person serves as Trustee of BTR 2020 GST for the benefit of Thomas P.K. Rankin Disclosed balance after: 10,373 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 324 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · price: N/A F1 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F1 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 324 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 25 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Reporting Person serves as Trustee of BTR 2020 GST for the benefit of Matthew M. Rankin Disclosed balance after: 10,373 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 324 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · price: N/A F1 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F1 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 324 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 24 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Reporting Person serves as Trustee of BTR 2020 GST for the benefit of James T. Rankin Disclosed balance after: 10,373 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 324 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · price: N/A F1 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F1 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 151 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 30,162 F1 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 151 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 30,313 F1 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 151 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 30,464 F1 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 151 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 30,615 F1 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 301 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 30,766 F1 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 301 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 31,067 F1 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 301 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Proportionate limited partnership interest in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 31,368 F1 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 456 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Reporting Person serves as Trustee of BTR 2020 GST for the benefit of Thomas P.K. Rankin Disclosed balance after: 10,504 F1 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 456 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Reporting Person serves as Trustee of BTR 2020 GST for the benefit of Matthew M. Rankin Disclosed balance after: 10,504 F1 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:34 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 456 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000609 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Director · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Reporting Person serves as Trustee of BTR 2020 GST for the benefit of James T. Rankin Disclosed balance after: 10,504 F1 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 16:52 UTC | NACCO INDUSTRIES INC NC · Entity 5896 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 301 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004436 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Assoc II Disclosed balance after: 30,162 F1 · price: N/A F2 · ownership.nature: Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 16:52 UTC | NACCO INDUSTRIES INC NC · Entity 5896 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004436 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Assoc II Disclosed balance after: 30,162 F1 · price: N/A F2 · ownership.nature: Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 16:52 UTC | NACCO INDUSTRIES INC NC · Entity 5896 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004436 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Assoc II Disclosed balance after: 30,162 F1 · price: N/A F2 · ownership.nature: Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 16:52 UTC | NACCO INDUSTRIES INC NC · Entity 5896 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 301 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004436 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Assoc II Disclosed balance after: 30,162 F1 · price: N/A F2 · ownership.nature: Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 16:52 UTC | NACCO INDUSTRIES INC NC · Entity 5896 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004436 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Assoc II Disclosed balance after: 30,162 F1 · price: N/A F2 · ownership.nature: Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 16:52 UTC | NACCO INDUSTRIES INC NC · Entity 5896 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004436 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Assoc II Disclosed balance after: 30,162 F1 · price: N/A F2 · ownership.nature: Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 16:52 UTC | NACCO INDUSTRIES INC NC · Entity 5896 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 301 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004436 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Assoc II Disclosed balance after: 30,162 F1 · price: N/A F2 · ownership.nature: Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 19:47 UTC | HYSTER-YALE, INC. HY · Entity 5370 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 3,010 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004513 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 4 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · proportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P Disclosed balance after: 60,328 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,010 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F2 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F2 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 16:00 UTC Amendment | HYSTER-YALE, INC. HY · Entity 5370 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004407 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Spouse Disclosed balance after: 14,333 F1 · kind: Spouse of Reporting Person. Reporter's Holdings have been adjusted to correct an administrative error that overstated the holdings by 400 shares on a previous filing. F2 · ownership.nature: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:55 UTC | HYSTER-YALE, INC. HY · Entity 5370 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 145,912 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031414 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 44 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Reporting Person serves as Trustee of a Trust for the benefit of Thomas T. Rankin Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 145,912 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F3 · kind: Class B shares were exchanged for Class A shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 28, 2012, as amended. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F4 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:55 UTC | HYSTER-YALE, INC. HY · Entity 5370 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 7 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031414 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 43 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F3 · kind: Class B shares were exchanged for Class A shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 28, 2012, as amended. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F4 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:55 UTC | HYSTER-YALE, INC. HY · Entity 5370 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 8,228 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031414 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 42 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Serves as trustee of BTR 2020 GST trust fbo Thomas P Rankin Disclosed balance after: 20,160 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,228 shares Expires not disclosed F14 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · kind: Class A shares were exchanged for Class B shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 28, 2012, as amended. F15 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F16 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A F2 · ownership.nature: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:55 UTC | HYSTER-YALE, INC. HY · Entity 5370 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 8,228 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031414 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 41 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Serves as trustee of BTR 2020 GST trust fbo Matthew Rankin Disclosed balance after: 20,160 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,228 shares Expires not disclosed F11 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · kind: Class A shares were exchanged for Class B shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 28, 2012, as amended. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F13 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A F2 · ownership.nature: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:55 UTC | HYSTER-YALE, INC. HY · Entity 5370 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 8,228 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031414 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 40 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Serves as trustee of BTR 2020 GST trust fbo James Rankin Disclosed balance after: 20,160 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,228 shares Expires not disclosed F8 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · kind: Class A shares were exchanged for Class B shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 28, 2012, as amended. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F10 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A F2 · ownership.nature: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:55 UTC | HYSTER-YALE, INC. HY · Entity 5370 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 41,931 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031414 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 39 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Serves as trustee of GSTs for the benefit of T. Parker Rankin Disclosed balance after: 54,029 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 41,931 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · kind: Class A shares were exchanged for Class B shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 28, 2012, as amended. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F4 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A F2 · ownership.nature: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:55 UTC | HYSTER-YALE, INC. HY · Entity 5370 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 41,931 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031414 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 38 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Serves as Trustee of GSTs for the benefit of Matthew Rankin Disclosed balance after: 54,029 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 41,931 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · kind: Class A shares were exchanged for Class B shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 28, 2012, as amended. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F4 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A F2 · ownership.nature: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:55 UTC | HYSTER-YALE, INC. HY · Entity 5370 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 41,931 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031414 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 37 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Serves as Trustee of the GSTs for the benefit of James Rankin Disclosed balance after: 54,029 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 41,931 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · kind: Class A shares were exchanged for Class B shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 28, 2012, as amended. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F4 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A F2 · ownership.nature: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:55 UTC | HYSTER-YALE, INC. HY · Entity 5370 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 3,222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031414 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 36 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,222 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F3 · kind: Class B shares were exchanged for Class A shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 28, 2012, as amended. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F4 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A F2 · ownership.nature: Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:55 UTC | HYSTER-YALE, INC. HY · Entity 5370 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031414 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 35 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Proportionate interest in shares held by RA6 held by RMI Disclosed balance after: 100 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · kind: Class A shares were exchanged for Class B shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 28, 2012, as amended. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F4 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:55 UTC | HYSTER-YALE, INC. HY · Entity 5370 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 80 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031414 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 34 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Proportionate interest in shares held by RA5 held by RMI Disclosed balance after: 80 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 80 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · kind: Class A shares were exchanged for Class B shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 28, 2012, as amended. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F4 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:55 UTC | HYSTER-YALE, INC. HY · Entity 5370 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031414 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 33 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Proportionate interest in shares in Rankin Associates II held in RMI Disclosed balance after: 3,950 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,975 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · kind: Class A shares were exchanged for Class B shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 28, 2012, as amended. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F4 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:55 UTC | HYSTER-YALE, INC. HY · Entity 5370 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031414 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 32 RANKIN THOMAS T · CIK 0001247955 · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Reporting person's proportionate interest in shares held in Rankin Associates VI Disclosed balance after: 292 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 292 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · kind: Class A shares were exchanged for Class B shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 28, 2012, as amended. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F4 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.