Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fossil Group, Inc.FOSL · Entity 6003 | Director | June 21, 2024 | June 27, 2024 |
| Hamilton Beach Brands Holding CoHBB · Entity 5625 | Director | October 01, 2026 | October 06, 2026 |
| J M SMUCKER CoSJM · Entity 627 | Vice Chair | August 27, 2020 | August 31, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Fossil Group, Inc.
Report date June 21, 2024 · Filed June 27, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 99,900 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-21 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 99,900 F1: Restricted Stock Units that shall become one hundred percent (100%) vested and convertible into shares of Common Stock on the earlier of the first anniversary of the Date of Grant or the first Annual Stockholders Meeting following the Date of Grant. F2: Consists of 25,000 Restricted Stock Units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units that shall become one hundred percent (100%) vested and convertible into shares of Common Stock on the earlier of the first anniversary of the Date of Grant or the first Annual Stockholders Meeting following the Date of Grant.
F2: Consists of 25,000 Restricted Stock Units.
Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 56,573 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,006 · Balance 56,573 F1: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the Company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2: N/A |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the Company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan.
F2: N/A
J M SMUCKER Co
Report date August 27, 2020 · Filed August 31, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,630 |
Reported balance
After 2020-08-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-08-27 · Sale · Disposed 4,103 · Balance 17,630 |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 10,426.33 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-08-27 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 10,426.33 |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Daughter-Karli | 770 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-08-27 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 770 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Daughter-Kristi | 870 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-08-27 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 870 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 26, 2019 Filed Jul 29, 2019 20:43 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | SaleCommon Shares | 750 | $113.28 | $84,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025347 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,942 F1 · shares: This sale was the result of a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into during an open SJM trading window. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 20:55 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,237 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-023623 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,624 F1 · kind: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the Company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 20:45 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GiftCommon Shares | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-022665 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,692 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 20:45 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GiftCommon Shares | 225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-022665 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Daughter-Kristi Disclosed balance after: 870 F1 · ownership.nature: I disclaim beneficial ownership of these shares. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 20:45 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GiftCommon Shares | 225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-022665 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,692 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 20:45 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GiftCommon Shares | 125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-022665 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Daughter-Karli Disclosed balance after: 770 F1 · ownership.nature: I disclaim beneficial ownership of these shares. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 20:45 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GiftCommon Shares | 125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-022665 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,917 Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 21:46 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantCommon Shares | 412 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021866 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,033 F1 · shares: Special one-time performance-based award of restricted stock granted pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan to certain employees who had a significant role in one or more of the Company's strategic initiatives for fiscal year 2019, including, without limitation, the acquisition and integration of Ainsworth Pet Nutrition, LLC, the divestiture and transition of the U.S. baking business, and the organization optimization program. The restricted stock becomes unrestricted on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 21:00 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantOption Common Shares · Derivative | 20,513 | $0.00 Strike: $123.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021659 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,513 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,513 shares Expires 2029-06-12 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, which was granted for fiscal year 2020 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 13, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 21:00 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantCommon Shares | 10,645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021659 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,621 F2 · shares: Restricted stock and restricted stock units granted pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan generally become unrestricted upon the fourth anniversary of the grant date. The Plan also provides that restricted stock and restricted stock units will vest immediately when a participant reaches the age of 60 and the participant has at least 10 years of service with the Company, although 50% of any such restricted stock awards continue to be subject to a 4-year retention period even in the event of retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 21:00 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,594 | $123.91 | $197,512.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021659 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,976 F1 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock or restricted stock units, pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 20:13 UTC | Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,203 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-019599 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,144 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units that shall become one hundred percent (100%) vested and convertible into shares of Common Stock on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the first annual stockholders meeting following the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: After giving effect to the grant of Restricted Stock Units reported herein, consists of 8,203 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 17:31 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 977 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-013995 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,387 F1 · kind: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the Company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 13:18 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,039 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-000442 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,410 F1 · kind: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the Company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 14:29 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 891 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,371 F1 · kind: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the Company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 20:04 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 863 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-022581 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,480 F1 · kind: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the Company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2018 Filed Jun 28, 2018 22:12 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,000 | $109.15 | $545,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-021977 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,810 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2019 21:24 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GiftCommon Shares | 120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021471 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Daughter-Kristi Disclosed balance after: 645 F1 · ownership.nature: I disclaim beneficial ownership of these shares. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2019 21:24 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GiftCommon Shares | 120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021471 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,570 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2019 21:24 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GiftCommon Shares | 120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021471 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Daughter-Karli Disclosed balance after: 645 F1 · ownership.nature: I disclaim beneficial ownership of these shares. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2019 21:24 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GiftCommon Shares | 120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021471 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,570 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2019 21:24 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GiftCommon Shares | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021471 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,570 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 21:10 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantCommon Shares | 11,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-021215 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,810 F1 · shares: Restricted stock and restricted stock units granted pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan generally become unrestricted upon the fourth anniversary of the grant date. The Plan also provides that restricted stock and restricted stock units will vest immediately when a participant reaches the age of 60 and the participant has at least 10 years of service with the Company, although 50% of any such restricted stock awards continue to be subject to a 4-year retention period even in the event of retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 21:50 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,559 | $105.45 | $375,296.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-020526 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,644 F1 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock or restricted stock units, pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 21:09 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantOption Common Shares · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $111.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-019365 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Shares · 12,500 shares Expires 2025-03-19 F1 · shares: On March 19, 2015, the reporting person was granted a performance-based non-statutory stock option to purchase 75,000 shares of common stock. The option vests in 3 equal annual installments based 50% on the Company's achievement of "synergy realization" performance objectives and 50% on the Company's achievement of EBITDA performance objectives for each of the fiscal years ending April 30, 2016, 2017, and 2018. The "synergy realization" objective for the fiscal year ending April 30, 2018 was met, resulting in vesting of one-sixth of the total shares subject to the option. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 16:29 UTC | Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,941 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-018936 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,941 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units that shall become one hundred percent (100%) vested and convertible into shares of Common Stock on the earlier of the first anniversary of the Date of Grant or the first Annual Stockholders Meeting following the Date of Grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 21:31 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,117 | $114.39 | $356,553.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-016264 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,203 F2 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock or restricted stock units, pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 18:48 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 913 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-013613 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,617 F1 · kind: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the Company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 23:14 UTC | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co HBB · Entity 5625 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 704 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-000779 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 704 F1 · kind: Shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person as "Required Shares" under the Company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed May 3, 2018 21:31 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GiftCommon Shares | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-016264 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,320 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2017 Filed May 3, 2018 21:31 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GiftCommon Shares | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-016264 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Daughter-Kristi Disclosed balance after: 525 F1 · ownership.nature: I disclaim beneficial ownership of these shares. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2017 Filed May 3, 2018 21:31 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GiftCommon Shares | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-016264 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,320 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2017 Filed May 3, 2018 21:31 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GiftCommon Shares | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-016264 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Daughter-Karli Disclosed balance after: 525 F1 · ownership.nature: I disclaim beneficial ownership of these shares. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2017 Filed May 3, 2018 21:31 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GiftCommon Shares | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-016264 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,420 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 21:20 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantOption Common Shares · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $111.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-021785 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 25,000 shares Expires 2025-03-19 F3 · balance_after: On March 19, 2015, the reporting person was granted a performance-based non-statutory stock option of 75,000 shares of common stock. The option vests in 3 equal annual installments based on the Company's "synergy realization" and EBITDA performance criteria for each of the years ending April 30, 2016, 2017 and 2018. The "synergy realization" target for the year ending April 30, 2017 was met, resulting in vesting of the option as to 25,000 shares. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 21:20 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantCommon Shares | 8,548 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-021785 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,520 F1 · shares: Restricted stock and restricted stock units granted pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan generally become unrestricted upon the fourth anniversary of the grant date. The Plan also provides that restricted stock and restricted stock units will vest immediately when a participant reaches the age of 60 and the participant has at least 10 years of service with the Company, although 50% of any such restricted stock awards continue to be subject to a 4-year retention period even in the event of retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 22:40 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,848 | $130.16 | $370,695.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-021113 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BELGYA MARK R · CIK 0001251529 · Vice Chair and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,972 F1 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock or restricted stock units, pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.