Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENUINE PARTS COGPC · Entity 3284 | Director | July 02, 2025 | July 07, 2025 |
| OXFORD INDUSTRIES INCOXM · Entity 5385 | Director | June 30, 2026 | July 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GENUINE PARTS CO
Report date July 02, 2025 · Filed July 07, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 12,203 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-02 · Grant · Acquired 196 · Balance 12,203 F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of GPC common stock. The shares of phantom stock become payable in cash or common stock, at the election of the reporting person, pursuant to the reporting person's prior deferral election. F2: Includes 96 shares of phantom stock acquired through most recent Dividend Reinvestment Plan purchase. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of GPC common stock. The shares of phantom stock become payable in cash or common stock, at the election of the reporting person, pursuant to the reporting person's prior deferral election.
F2: Includes 96 shares of phantom stock acquired through most recent Dividend Reinvestment Plan purchase.
OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC
Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 44,106 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 3,871 · Balance 44,106 F1: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 05, 2017 Filed Jul 6, 2017 20:15 UTC | GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 168 | $89.55 Strike: $0.00 | $15,044.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-043995 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOLDER JOHN R · CIK 0001460240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,078 Underlying: Common Stock · 168 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to Common Stock on a one for one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. F3 · balance_after: Includes 28 shares of Phantom Stock acquired through most recent Dividend Reinvestment Plan purchase. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-17-000040 · wf-form4_149928576384772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDER JOHN R · CIK 0001460240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,249.4592 F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 14:40 UTC | GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 16 | $91.87 Strike: $0.00 | $1,469.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030193 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOLDER JOHN R · CIK 0001460240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,882 Underlying: Common Stock · 16 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to Common Stock on a one for one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 18:15 UTC | GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 32 | $93.25 Strike: $0.00 | $2,984.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028195 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOLDER JOHN R · CIK 0001460240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,866 Underlying: Common Stock · 32 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to Common Stock on a one for one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 17:27 UTC | GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 167 | $90.09 Strike: $0.00 | $15,045.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025510 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOLDER JOHN R · CIK 0001460240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,834 Underlying: Common Stock · 167 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to Common Stock on a one for one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. F3 · balance_after: Includes 27 shares of Phantom Stock acquired through most recent Dividend Reinvestment Plan purchase. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 18:05 UTC | GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-024538 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOLDER JOHN R · CIK 0001460240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a vested right to receive one share of GPC common stock at a future date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest immediately and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the earliest of (i) a change in control of GPC, (ii) the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement, or (iii) April 1, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest immediately and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the earliest of (i) a change in control of GPC, (ii) the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement, or (iii) April 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 18:05 UTC | GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 711 | $90.34 | $64,231.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-024538 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLDER JOHN R · CIK 0001460240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,859 F1 · balance_after: Includes 295 shares acquired from dividend accrual Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 18:05 UTC | GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $90.34 | $180,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-024538 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDER JOHN R · CIK 0001460240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,570 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 295 shares acquired from dividend accrual Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 18:45 UTC | GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 16 | $93.53 Strike: $0.00 | $1,496.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022258 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOLDER JOHN R · CIK 0001460240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,640 Underlying: Common Stock · 16 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to Common Stock on a one for one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 18:19 UTC | GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 16 | $95.29 Strike: $0.00 | $1,524.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-014203 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOLDER JOHN R · CIK 0001460240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,624 Underlying: Common Stock · 16 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to Common Stock on a one for one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 18:25 UTC | GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 31 | $96.47 Strike: $0.00 | $2,990.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-013666 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOLDER JOHN R · CIK 0001460240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,608 Underlying: Common Stock · 31 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to Common Stock on a one for one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 18:46 UTC | GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 155 | $96.54 Strike: $0.00 | $14,963.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001771 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOLDER JOHN R · CIK 0001460240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,577 Underlying: Common Stock · 155 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to Common Stock on a one for one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. F3 · balance_after: Includes 24 shares of Phantom Stock acquired through most recent Dividend Reinvestment Plan purchase. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 14:40 UTC | GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 31 | $95.62 Strike: $0.00 | $2,964.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-150378 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOLDER JOHN R · CIK 0001460240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,398 Underlying: Common Stock · 31 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to Common Stock on a one for one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 5, 2016 19:06 UTC | GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 151 | $98.97 Strike: $0.00 | $14,944.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-144817 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOLDER JOHN R · CIK 0001460240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,367 Underlying: Common Stock · 151 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to Common Stock on a one for one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable and expiration date is equal to effective retirement date. F3 · balance_after: Includes 21 shares of Phantom Stock acquired through most recent Dividend Reinvestment Plan purchase. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2009 Filed May 2, 2020 01:30 UTC | OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 | OtherCommon Stock | 226.5408 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001112 · form4-05012020_090502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDER JOHN R · CIK 0001460240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,944 F1 · price: During a recent review of account balances, the reporting person became aware that these shares, which were previously unreported, had been acquired pursuant to a broker-administered DRIP between July 31, 2009 and January 31, 2020 at various prices between $13.25.and $93.52 per share. None of these transactions occurred within six months before or after any sale of the Issuer's securities. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.