Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/RBCAA · Entity 1302 | PRESIDENT, RPG | June 30, 2026 | July 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/
Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,205.942 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 59.546 · Balance 34,205.942 F1: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $71.36 · Expires 2032-01-01 | Direct | 2,028 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-30 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,028 |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $49.25 · Expires 2030-01-01 | Direct | 4,484 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-30 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 4,484 |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $68.02 · Expires 2031-01-01 | Direct | 3,244 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-30 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 3,244 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 15:08 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 59.546 | $90.43 | $5,384.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001459625-26-000012 · form4-07022026_030716.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,205.942 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 17:14 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 65.422 | $70.55 | $4,615.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001459625-26-000010 · form4-04022026_050416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,133.065 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 17:27 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 323.314 | $70.82 | $22,897.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001459625-26-000008 · form4-01292026_050158.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,067.643 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2026 Filed Jan 22, 2026 15:13 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,028 | $71.36 Strike: $71.36 | $144,718.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001459625-26-000006 · form4-01222026_030116.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,028 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,028 shares Expires 2032-01-01 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2026 Filed Jan 22, 2026 15:13 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001459625-26-000006 · form4-01222026_030116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,390.957 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 22:03 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,376 | $0.00 Strike: $42.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001459625-26-000004 · form4-01202026_100102.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,376 shares Expires 2026-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 22:03 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,267 | $72.43 | $309,058.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001459625-26-000004 · form4-01202026_100102.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,865.957 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 22:03 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,376 | $42.74 | $229,770.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001459625-26-000004 · form4-01202026_100102.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,132.957 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 18:18 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 586.008 | $68.99 | $40,428.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001459625-26-000002 · form4-01052026_060143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,737.685 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 18:18 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 97.561 | $68.99 | $6,730.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001459625-26-000002 · form4-01052026_060143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,151.677 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 13:13 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 79.85 | $72.25 | $5,769.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001459625-25-000003 · form4-10022025_011048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,038.78 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 21:15 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,868 | $0.00 Strike: $51.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022933 · form4-08252025_090852.xml · derivative · entry 6 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,868 shares Expires 2025-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 21:15 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $35.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022933 · form4-08252025_090852.xml · derivative · entry 5 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2026-03-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 21:15 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,755 | $76.23 | $286,243.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022933 · form4-08252025_090852.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,958.93 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 21:15 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,868 | $51.39 | $250,166.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022933 · form4-08252025_090852.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,713.93 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 21:15 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 707 | $76.23 | $53,894.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022933 · form4-08252025_090852.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,845.93 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 21:15 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,500 | $35.92 | $53,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022933 · form4-08252025_090852.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,552.93 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 13:08 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 92.06 | $73.11 | $6,730.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-018855 · form4-07022025_010726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,039.17 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 13:37 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 90.399 | $63.82 | $5,769.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009521 · form4-04022025_010427.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,931.614 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 20:40 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 543.501 | $68.43 | $37,191.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-001766 · form4-01212025_080138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,841.215 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 19:26 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,244 | $68.02 Strike: $68.02 | $220,656.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-001652 · form4-01172025_070128.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,244 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,244 shares Expires 2031-01-01 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 19:26 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-001652 · form4-01172025_070128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,361.795 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 16:50 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 299 | $69.87 | $20,891.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000304 · form4-01032025_040149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,404.795 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 16:50 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 880.016 | $69.87 | $61,486.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000304 · form4-01032025_040149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,703.795 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 16:50 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 96.207 | $69.87 | $6,721.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000304 · form4-01032025_040149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,823.779 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 14:37 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 88.392 | $65.30 | $5,772.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024298 · form4-10022024_021039.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,710.678 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 18:58 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 125.611 | $53.61 | $6,734.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018564 · form4-07012024_060759.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,604.254 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 17:52 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 558 | $51.00 | $28,458.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009671 · form4-04022024_050429.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,457.507 Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 17:52 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 113.177 | $51.00 | $5,772.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009671 · form4-04022024_050429.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,015.507 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 19:51 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $35.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007625 · form4-03122024_070312.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2025-03-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 19:51 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,074 | $50.20 | $53,914.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007625 · form4-03122024_070312.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,902.33 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 19:51 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,500 | $35.92 | $53,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007625 · form4-03122024_070312.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,976.33 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 23, 2024 21:20 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 323.533 | $50.72 | $16,409.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-001674 · form4-01232024_090120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,476.33 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 19:31 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,484 | $49.25 Strike: $49.25 | $220,837.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-001498 · form4-01182024_070133.xml · derivative · entry 6 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,484 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,484 shares Expires 2030-01-01 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 19:31 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 476 | $49.25 | $23,443.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-001498 · form4-01182024_070133.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,772.7 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:08 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $36.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000245 · form4-01032024_080154.xml · derivative · entry 8 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2024-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:08 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,147 | $55.16 | $228,748.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000245 · form4-01032024_080154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,296.7 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:08 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $36.29 | $181,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000245 · form4-01032024_080154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,443.7 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:08 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 604 | $55.16 | $33,316.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000245 · form4-01032024_080154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,443.7 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:08 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 616.719 | $55.16 | $34,018.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000245 · form4-01032024_080154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,047.7 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:08 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 121.864 | $55.16 | $6,722.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000245 · form4-01032024_080154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,430.981 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 15:18 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 131.033 | $44.05 | $5,772.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-013822 · form4-10032023_031003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,284.148 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2023 Filed Sep 25, 2023 15:18 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4 | $43.48 | $173.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-013541 · form4-09252023_030957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,153.115 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 13:47 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 158.447 | $42.50 | $6,734.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-010631 · form4-07052023_010744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,127.08 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 15:04 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 136.036 | $42.43 | $5,772.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005863 · form4-04042023_030453.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,945.326 Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 17:36 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 378 | $40.95 | $15,479.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005731 · form4-04032023_050437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,809.29 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2023 Filed Jan 24, 2023 20:45 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 118.489 | $43.00 | $5,095.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001351 · form4-01242023_080142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,187.29 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 15:50 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,376 | $42.74 Strike: $42.74 | $229,770.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001157 · form4-01192023_030156.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,376 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,376 shares Expires 2026-12-31 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 16:35 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 220.496 | $40.92 | $9,022.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-000198 · form4-01042023_040123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,283.343 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 16:35 UTC | REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ RBCAA · Entity 1302 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 164.272 | $40.92 | $6,722.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-000198 · form4-01042023_040123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson William R · CIK 0001459625 · PRESIDENT, RPG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,062.847 F1 · balance_after: Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.