TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Wolf Christine Ann

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
33301
SEC CIK
0001514429

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
WESCO INTERNATIONAL INCWCC · Entity 3330EVP & CHROJune 30, 2026July 02, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC

Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect29,573.8682 Reported balance After 2026-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 3.671 · Balance 29,573.8682

F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer's common stock and vests on the same schedule as the underlying award.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer's common stock and vests on the same schedule as the underlying award.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Northrop Grumman Innovation Systems, Inc.

Report date June 06, 2018 · Filed June 08, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-08. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect18,513 Reported balance After 2018-06-06 transaction · row 1 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-06-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,612 · Balance 18,513

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 17, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), among Northrop Grumman Innovation Systems, Inc. (formerly known as Orbital ATK, Inc.) (the "Company"), Northrop Grumman Corporation and Neptune Merger, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Northrop Grumman Corporation ("Sub"), and as a result of pro-ration in accordance with the Restricted Stock Award Agreement under the Company's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan for restricted stock grants in the year ended December 31, 2018, these shares of Company common stock were forfeited effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger of the Company and Sub (the "Merger").

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-06-06 transaction · row 2 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-06-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,513 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, these shares of Company common stock were converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the per share merger consideration of $134.50. The amount shown above represents the gross payment, but the actual payment will be less any applicable withholding for taxes.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,899 Reported balance After 2018-06-06 transaction · row 3 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2018-06-06 · Grant · Disposed 3,899 · Balance 3,899

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, outstanding performance shares became fully vested immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, subject to pro-ration in accordance with the Merger Agreement, and were deemed vested and then converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the vested performance shares, multiplied by the per share merger consideration of $134.50, less any applicable withholding for taxes.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-06-06 transaction · row 4 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2018-06-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,899 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, outstanding performance shares became fully vested immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, subject to pro-ration in accordance with the Merger Agreement, and were deemed vested and then converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the vested performance shares, multiplied by the per share merger consideration of $134.50, less any applicable withholding for taxes.

Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.40 · Expires 2023-03-05Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-06-06 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2018-06-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,986 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of the effective time of the Merger, outstanding options, whether vested or not, became fully vested in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement and were canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the vested options multiplied by the excess of the per share merger consideration of $134.50 over the per share exercise price, less any applicable withholding for taxes.

Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $61.65 · Expires 2024-03-11Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-06-06 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2018-06-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,990 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of the effective time of the Merger, outstanding options, whether vested or not, became fully vested in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement and were canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the vested options multiplied by the excess of the per share merger consideration of $134.50 over the per share exercise price, less any applicable withholding for taxes.

Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $72.06 · Expires 2025-03-10Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-06-06 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2018-06-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,899 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of the effective time of the Merger, outstanding options, whether vested or not, became fully vested in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement and were canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the vested options multiplied by the excess of the per share merger consideration of $134.50 over the per share exercise price, less any applicable withholding for taxes.

Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $79.43 · Expires 2026-03-17Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-06-06 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2018-06-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,896 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of the effective time of the Merger, outstanding options, whether vested or not, became fully vested in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement and were canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the vested options multiplied by the excess of the per share merger consideration of $134.50 over the per share exercise price, less any applicable withholding for taxes.

Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $93.51 · Expires 2027-02-27Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-06-06 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2018-06-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,269 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of the effective time of the Merger, outstanding options, whether vested or not, became fully vested in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement and were canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the vested options multiplied by the excess of the per share merger consideration of $134.50 over the per share exercise price, less any applicable withholding for taxes.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 17, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), among Northrop Grumman Innovation Systems, Inc. (formerly known as Orbital ATK, Inc.) (the "Company"), Northrop Grumman Corporation and Neptune Merger, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Northrop Grumman Corporation ("Sub"), and as a result of pro-ration in accordance with the Restricted Stock Award Agreement under the Company's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan for restricted stock grants in the year ended December 31, 2018, these shares of Company common stock were forfeited effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger of the Company and Sub (the "Merger").

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, these shares of Company common stock were converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the per share merger consideration of $134.50. The amount shown above represents the gross payment, but the actual payment will be less any applicable withholding for taxes.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, outstanding performance shares became fully vested immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, subject to pro-ration in accordance with the Merger Agreement, and were deemed vested and then converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the vested performance shares, multiplied by the per share merger consideration of $134.50, less any applicable withholding for taxes.

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of the effective time of the Merger, outstanding options, whether vested or not, became fully vested in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement and were canceled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the vested options multiplied by the excess of the per share merger consideration of $134.50 over the per share exercise price, less any applicable withholding for taxes.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 SaleCommon Stock 2,038 $213.46 $435,025.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-131112 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,320.3917

F1 · price: Represents weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $213.12 to 213.79. Upon request by the SEC, the Issuer or a stockholder of the Issuer, complete information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range will be provided.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 845 $0.00 Strike: $59.05 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-131112 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 845 shares

Expires 2028-08-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Appreciation Rights became exercisable in three (3) equal, annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the August 14, 2018 grant date.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 4,201 $0.00 Strike: $59.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-131112 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,201 shares

Expires 2028-06-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Appreciation Rights became exercisable in three (3) equal, annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the June 22, 2018 grant date.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 264 $209.86 $55,403.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-131112 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,358.3917

Read SEC document
November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 238 $209.86 $49,946.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-131112 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,622.3917

Read SEC document
November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 845 $59.05 $49,897.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-131112 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,860.3917

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,305 $209.86 $273,867.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-131112 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,015.3917

Read SEC document
November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,201 $209.86 $252,041.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-131112 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,320.3917

Read SEC document
November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,201 $59.95 $251,849.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-131112 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,521.3917

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 21:55 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 GrantCommon Stock 8.0496 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-111750 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,320.3917

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer's common stock and vests on the same schedule as the underlying award.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 21:56 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 GrantCommon Stock 8.5079 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-080855 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,312.3421

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer's common stock and vests on the same schedule as the underlying award.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 21:29 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 SaleCommon Stock 4,486 $190.13 $852,918.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-066092 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,303.8342

Read SEC document
March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 22:13 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 GrantCommon Stock 7.8551 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-040482 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,789.8342

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer's common stock and vests on the same schedule as the underlying award.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:39 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,574 $0.00 Strike: $152.07 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-026360 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,574

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,574 shares

Expires 2034-03-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:39 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 GrantCommon Stock 1,693 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-026360 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,781.9791

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:45 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 256 $145.68 $37,294.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-017302 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,088.9791

F4 · shares: Represents tax withholding on the vesting of RSUs that were granted February 17, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:45 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 187 $145.68 $27,242.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-017302 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,344.9791

F3 · shares: Represents tax withholding on the vesting of RSUs that were granted February 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:45 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,601 $147.44 $678,371.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-017302 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,531.9791

F2 · shares: Represents tax withholding on the settlement of performance share awards granted on February 11, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:45 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 GrantCommon Stock 10,512 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-017302 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,132.9791

F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon settlement of performance share awards granted on February 11, 2021 under the Issuer's long-term incentive plan. Performance share awards represent a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock if the Company achieved specified performance goals during the three-year period ended December 31, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 22:57 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 360 $193.83 $69,778.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-014737 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,620.9791

F1 · shares: Represents tax withholding on the vesting of RSUs that were granted on 02/11/2021.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 22:50 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 GrantCommon Stock 7.6283 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-001251 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,980.9791

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer's common stock and vests on the same schedule as the underlying award.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 22:59 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 68 $174.90 $11,893.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-23-071635 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,973.3508

F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction involved the withholding of 68 shares of stock issuable upon the early vesting of an equal number of restricted stock units to pay taxes associated with the reporting person becoming retirement eligible. The total reported in Column 5 includes 3,469.3508 previously reported restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 21:16 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 GrantCommon Stock 9.1987 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-051624 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,041.3508

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer's common stock and vests on the same schedule as the underlying award.

F2 · balance_after: This resulting balance of securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person corrects the amount of securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person reported in the Form 4 filed on July 5, 2023.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2023 Filed Jul 6, 2023 01:06 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,429 $179.06 $972,116.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-041388 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,998.6842

F3 · shares: Represents tax withholding on the vesting of RSUs that were granted on July 2, 2020.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 6, 2023 01:06 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 GrantCommon Stock 33.4679 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-041388 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,461.1521

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer's common stock and vests on the same schedule as the underlying award.

F2 · balance_after: This resulting balance of securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person reflects transactions reported in Forms 4 filed by the Reporting Person on March 2, 2023 and April 4, 2023 and corrects the amount of securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person reported in the Form 4 filed on April 4, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 00:06 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 GrantCommon Stock 38.6842 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-023068 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,427.6842

F1 · acquired: Represents dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person. These DERs vest on the same schedules as the underlying awards.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 23:05 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 SaleCommon Stock 8,000 $166.24 $1,329,920.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-014894 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,389

F1 · price: Represents weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.06 to $166.69. Upon request by the SEC, the Issuer or a stockholder of the Issuer, complete information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range will be provided.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 01:03 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 275 $168.71 $46,395.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011428 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,389

F5 · shares: Represents tax withholding on the vesting of RSUs that were granted February 17, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 01:03 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,157 $0.00 Strike: $171.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011428 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,157

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,157 shares

Expires 2033-02-16

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 01:03 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,220 $171.96 $897,631.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011428 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,664

F4 · shares: Represents tax withholding on the settlement of performance share awards granted on February 13, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 01:03 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 GrantCommon Stock 12,004 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011428 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,884

F3 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon settlement of performance share awards granted on February 13, 2020 under the Issuer's long-term incentive plan. Each performance share award represented a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock if the Company achieved specified performance goals during the three-year period ended December 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 01:03 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 GrantCommon Stock 1,381 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011428 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,880

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received a grant of 1,381 restricted stock units (RSUs) under the Issuer's long-term incentive plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person has reported prior awards of RSUs in Table II of Form 4. The total reported in Column 5 includes 1,381 newly awarded RSUs, 15,192 previously reported RSUs and 18,307 shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 23:45 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,001 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-009398 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,001 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested in full three years from the date of the grant.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested in full three years from the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 23:45 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,304 $153.18 $199,746.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-009398 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,307

Read SEC document
February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 23:45 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,001 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-009398 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,611

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 23:45 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 868 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-009398 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 868

Underlying: Common Stock · 868 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 23:45 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 418 $148.78 $62,190.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-009398 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,610

Read SEC document
February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 23:45 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 868 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-009398 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,028

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 21:05 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 9,323 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-041239 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,430

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,323 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 2, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted 31,075 RSUs that vest as follows: 30% on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and 40% on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 2, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted 31,075 RSUs that vest as follows: 30% on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and 40% on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 21:05 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,054 $105.83 $429,034.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-041239 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,160

Read SEC document
July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 21:05 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,323 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-041239 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,214

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 22:24 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,039 $0.00 Strike: $122.09 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-011807 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,039

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,039 shares

Expires 2032-02-17

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 22:24 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,894 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-011807 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,894

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,894 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 22:24 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,268 $122.09 $276,900.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-011807 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,891

Read SEC document
February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 22:24 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,216 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-011807 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,159

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Represents shares acquired upon settlement of performance share awards granted in 2019 under the Issuer's long-term incentive plan. Each performance share award represented a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock if the Company achieved specified performance goals during the three-year period ended December 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:54 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 868 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-009924 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,736

Underlying: Common Stock · 868 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:54 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,608 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-009924 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,608 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested in full on February 11, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested in full on February 11, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:54 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 411 $123.50 $50,758.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-009924 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,943

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:54 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 868 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-009924 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,354

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:54 UTC WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC WCC · Entity 3330 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,132 $123.50 $139,802.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-009924 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Wolf Christine Ann · CIK 0001514429 · EVP & CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,486

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.