Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OPTICAL CABLE CORPOCC · Entity 6682 | Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner | June 29, 2026 | July 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OPTICAL CABLE CORP
Report date June 29, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,010,155 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-06-30 transaction · row 24
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
24 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-06-29 · Sale · Disposed 2,793 · Balance 1,032,362 Row 2 · 2026-06-29 · Sale · Disposed 130 · Balance 1,032,232 Row 3 · 2026-06-29 · Sale · Disposed 100 · Balance 1,032,132 Row 4 · 2026-06-29 · Sale · Disposed 1,058 · Balance 1,031,074 Row 5 · 2026-06-29 · Sale · Disposed 830 · Balance 1,030,244 Row 6 · 2026-06-29 · Sale · Disposed 100 · Balance 1,030,144 Row 7 · 2026-06-29 · Sale · Disposed 900 · Balance 1,029,244 Row 8 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 2,679 · Balance 1,026,565 Row 9 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 258 · Balance 1,026,307 Row 10 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 1,010 · Balance 1,025,297 Row 11 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 42 · Balance 1,025,255 Row 12 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 100 · Balance 1,025,155 Row 13 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 3,188 · Balance 1,021,967 Row 14 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 400 · Balance 1,021,567 Row 15 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 658 · Balance 1,020,909 Row 16 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 4,986 · Balance 1,015,923 Row 17 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 62 · Balance 1,015,861 Row 18 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 485 · Balance 1,015,376 Row 19 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 400 · Balance 1,014,976 Row 20 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 100 · Balance 1,014,876 Row 21 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 6 · Balance 1,014,870 Row 22 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 600 · Balance 1,014,270 Row 23 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 200 · Balance 1,014,070 Row 24 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 3,915 · Balance 1,010,155 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC | 22,595 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-29 · row 25
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 25 · Balance 22,595 F1: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Daughter #1 | 315 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-29 · row 26
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 26 · Balance 315 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his children, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Daughter #2 | 315 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-29 · row 27
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 27 · Balance 315 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his children, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Daughter #3 | 115 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-29 · row 28
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 28 · Balance 115 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his children, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Son | 315 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-29 · row 29
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 29 · Balance 315 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his children, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr.
F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his children, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 07, 2024 Filed Oct 9, 2024 20:12 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,500 | $3.00 | $10,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-030955 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,047,500 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased from a Board member of OCC in a private transaction. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 20:14 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | GrantCommon Stock | 71,595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-025876 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,044,000 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock under the issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. The award in the amount of 71,595 shares generally vests annually over approximately five years if certain performance goals are achieved in fiscal years 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028 and 2029 with the first possible vesting date being January 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 1, 2024 22:05 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,553 | $2.67 | $17,496.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-002841 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 972,405 F1 · shares: 6,553 shares are being surrendered as allowed by the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan for the payment of taxes currently due on previously granted restricted shares. Mr. Wilkin is surrendering 6,553 shares as partial payment of the taxes due, and paying cash for the remainder of taxes due. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 21:09 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,447 | $4.09 | $26,368.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-002252 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 978,958 F1 · shares: 6,447 shares are being surrendered as allowed by the Company's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan to cover the payment of taxes currently due on previously granted restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 22:43 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,445 | $4.72 | $16,260.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-002127 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 985,405 F1 · shares: 3,445 shares are being surrendered as allowed by the Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan and 2017 Stock Incentive Plan to cover the payment of taxes currently due on previously granted restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2021 Filed Sep 16, 2021 22:06 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | GrantCommon Stock | 72,846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-022278 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 988,850 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock under the issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. The award in the amount of 72,846 shares generally vests annually over approximately four years if certain performance goals are achieved in fiscal years 2022, 2023, 2024, and 2025 with the first possible vesting date being January 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 21:11 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 658 | $3.46 | $2,276.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-001551 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 916,004 F1 · shares: The transaction is a result of the partial forfeiture by Executive of unvested restricted shares granted on April 1, 2014 pursuant to the terms of the restricted share award, whereby a portion of the restricted shares did not vest (and were forfeited) as a result of the Company not meeting certain operating performance-based objectives during certain vesting periods since the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 22:02 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 70,743 | $3.61 | $255,382.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-001795 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 916,662 F1 · shares: 70,743 shares are being surrendered as allowed by the Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan and 2017 Stock Incentive Plan to cover the payment of taxes currently due on previously granted restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2018 Filed Oct 4, 2018 20:30 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | SaleCommon Stock | 80,000 | $5.25 | $420,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-054256 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 987,405 F1 · shares: These shares were exclusively offered and sold to Mr. David R. Goode of Norfolk, Virginia, as a strategic financial investor in Optical Cable Corporation. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 21:00 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,023 | $3.55 | $21,381.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-012077 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,067,405 Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 21:00 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | SaleCommon Stock | 977 | $3.50 | $3,419.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-012077 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,073,428 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 21:00 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $3.40 | $10,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-012077 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,074,405 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 22:41 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,110 | $2.35 | $49,608.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007111 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,077,405 F1 · shares: 21,110 shares are being surrendered as allowed by the Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan to cover the payment of taxes currently due on previously granted restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 22:15 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | GrantCommon Stock | 120,232 | $2.50 | $300,580.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006250 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,098,515 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock under the issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. The award in the amount of 120,232 shares vests annually over approximately five years if certain performance goals are achieved in fiscal years 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022 with the first possible vesting date being January 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 20:53 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,630 | $2.20 | $12,386.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-056480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 22,595 F1 · shares: 5,630 common shares were purchased in a private transaction. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 20:17 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,716 | $2.95 | $22,762.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 978,283 F1 · shares: 7,716 shares are being surrendered as allowed by the Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan to cover the payment of taxes currently due on previously granted restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 21:12 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,465 | $3.27 | $47,300.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-007073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 985,999 F1 · shares: The transaction is a result of the partial forfeiture by Executive of unvested restricted shares granted on April 3, 2012 pursuant to the terms of the restricted share awards, whereby a portion of the restricted shares did not vest (and were forfeited) as a result of the Company not meeting certain operating performance-based objectives during certain vesting periods since the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 23:55 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | GrantCommon Stock | 92,964 | $3.45 | $320,725.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005403 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,464 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock under the issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The award in the amount of 92,964 shares vests annually over approximately five years if certain performance goals are achieved in each of fiscal years 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021 with the first possible vesting date being January 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Oct 28, 2016 20:13 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 299 | $3.10 | $926.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 16,965 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 28, 2016 20:13 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 600 | $3.09 | $1,854.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 16,666 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 21:44 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,100 | $3.14 | $3,454.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146897 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 16,066 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 21:44 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $3.09 | $12,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146897 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 14,966 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 21:44 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,100 | $3.06 | $3,366.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146897 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 10,966 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2016 Filed Oct 20, 2016 21:30 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,100 | $3.25 | $3,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146509 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 9,866 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2016 Filed Oct 20, 2016 21:30 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,100 | $3.27 | $3,597.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146509 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 8,766 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2016 Filed Oct 20, 2016 21:30 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $2.75 | $550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146509 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 7,666 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2016 Filed Oct 17, 2016 21:32 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 366 | $2.65 | $969.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146076 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 7,466 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2016 Filed Oct 17, 2016 21:32 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,400 | $2.60 | $3,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146076 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 7,100 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2016 Filed Oct 12, 2016 20:54 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 900 | $2.60 | $2,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145705 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 5,700 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2016 Filed Oct 7, 2016 21:23 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,400 | $2.59 | $3,626.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145426 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,800 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2016 Filed Oct 7, 2016 21:23 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $2.60 | $520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145426 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 3,400 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 22:41 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,400 | $2.58 | $3,612.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-144684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 3,200 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 22:41 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $2.62 | $262.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-144684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,800 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 22:41 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 700 | $2.52 | $1,764.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-144684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,700 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2016 Filed Sep 29, 2016 21:22 UTC | OPTICAL CABLE CORP OCC · Entity 6682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2.63 | $2,630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-143161 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WILKIN NEIL D JR · CIK 0001241189 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By WIlkin Capital Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Wilkin Capital Fund I, LLC for the benefit of Neil D. Wilkin, Jr. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.