Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| APPIAN CORPAPPN · Entity 4256 | Director | October 01, 2026 | October 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
APPIAN CORP
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,514 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 886 · Balance 47,514 F1: These shares were granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended and approved by the Board of Directors on December 18, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended and approved by the Board of Directors on December 18, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:13 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 886 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001707384-26-000009 · wk-form4_1790971996.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,514 F1 · kind: These shares were granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended and approved by the Board of Directors on December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 18:07 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,364 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001707384-26-000008 · wk-form4_1783015623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,628 F1 · kind: These shares were granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended and approved by the Board of Directors on December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:11 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001707384-26-000007 · wk-form4_1775160697.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,264 F1 · kind: These shares were granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended and approved by the Board of Directors on December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:21 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001707384-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772576489.xml · derivative · entry 9 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: (continued from Footnote (2)) (2) the death or disability, as defined in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, of the applicable Class B common stockholder (or nine months after the date of death or disability if the stockholder is one of the Issuer's founders). In addition, on the first trading day following the date on which the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock represent less than 10% of the aggregate voting power of the Issuer's then outstanding capital stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock shall convert automatically into Class A Common Stock, and no additional shares of Class B Common Stock will be issued. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (1) any transfer, whether or not for value and whether voluntary or involuntary or by operation of law, except for certain transfers described in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, including, without limitation, certain transfers for tax and estate planning purposes or (continued to Footnote (3)) F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the Class B Common Stock, the Reporting Person converted shares of Class B Common Stock into shares of Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: (continued from Footnote (2)) (2) the death or disability, as defined in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, of the applicable Class B common stockholder (or nine months after the date of death or disability if the stockholder is one of the Issuer's founders). In addition, on the first trading day following the date on which the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock represent less than 10% of the aggregate voting power of the Issuer's then outstanding capital stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock shall convert automatically into Class A Common Stock, and no additional shares of Class B Common Stock will be issued. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (1) any transfer, whether or not for value and whether voluntary or involuntary or by operation of law, except for certain transfers described in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, including, without limitation, certain transfers for tax and estate planning purposes or (continued to Footnote (3)) F2 · derivative.expiration_date: (continued from Footnote (2)) (2) the death or disability, as defined in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, of the applicable Class B common stockholder (or nine months after the date of death or disability if the stockholder is one of the Issuer's founders). In addition, on the first trading day following the date on which the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock represent less than 10% of the aggregate voting power of the Issuer's then outstanding capital stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock shall convert automatically into Class A Common Stock, and no additional shares of Class B Common Stock will be issued. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (1) any transfer, whether or not for value and whether voluntary or involuntary or by operation of law, except for certain transfers described in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, including, without limitation, certain transfers for tax and estate planning purposes or (continued to Footnote (3)) Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:21 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 100 | $12.00 | $1,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001707384-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772576489.xml · derivative · entry 8 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: (continued from Footnote (2)) (2) the death or disability, as defined in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, of the applicable Class B common stockholder (or nine months after the date of death or disability if the stockholder is one of the Issuer's founders). In addition, on the first trading day following the date on which the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock represent less than 10% of the aggregate voting power of the Issuer's then outstanding capital stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock shall convert automatically into Class A Common Stock, and no additional shares of Class B Common Stock will be issued. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (1) any transfer, whether or not for value and whether voluntary or involuntary or by operation of law, except for certain transfers described in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, including, without limitation, certain transfers for tax and estate planning purposes or (continued to Footnote (3)) F2 · derivative.exercise_date: (continued from Footnote (2)) (2) the death or disability, as defined in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, of the applicable Class B common stockholder (or nine months after the date of death or disability if the stockholder is one of the Issuer's founders). In addition, on the first trading day following the date on which the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock represent less than 10% of the aggregate voting power of the Issuer's then outstanding capital stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock shall convert automatically into Class A Common Stock, and no additional shares of Class B Common Stock will be issued. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (1) any transfer, whether or not for value and whether voluntary or involuntary or by operation of law, except for certain transfers described in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, including, without limitation, certain transfers for tax and estate planning purposes or (continued to Footnote (3)) F2 · derivative.expiration_date: (continued from Footnote (2)) (2) the death or disability, as defined in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, of the applicable Class B common stockholder (or nine months after the date of death or disability if the stockholder is one of the Issuer's founders). In addition, on the first trading day following the date on which the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock represent less than 10% of the aggregate voting power of the Issuer's then outstanding capital stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock shall convert automatically into Class A Common Stock, and no additional shares of Class B Common Stock will be issued. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (1) any transfer, whether or not for value and whether voluntary or involuntary or by operation of law, except for certain transfers described in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, including, without limitation, certain transfers for tax and estate planning purposes or (continued to Footnote (3)) Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:21 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100 | $0.00 Strike: $12.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001707384-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772576489.xml · derivative · entry 7 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 100 shares Expires 2027-04-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:21 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 9,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001707384-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772576489.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,430 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: (continued from Footnote (2)) (2) the death or disability, as defined in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, of the applicable Class B common stockholder (or nine months after the date of death or disability if the stockholder is one of the Issuer's founders). In addition, on the first trading day following the date on which the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock represent less than 10% of the aggregate voting power of the Issuer's then outstanding capital stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock shall convert automatically into Class A Common Stock, and no additional shares of Class B Common Stock will be issued. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (1) any transfer, whether or not for value and whether voluntary or involuntary or by operation of law, except for certain transfers described in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, including, without limitation, certain transfers for tax and estate planning purposes or (continued to Footnote (3)) F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the Class B Common Stock, the Reporting Person converted shares of Class B Common Stock into shares of Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: (continued from Footnote (2)) (2) the death or disability, as defined in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, of the applicable Class B common stockholder (or nine months after the date of death or disability if the stockholder is one of the Issuer's founders). In addition, on the first trading day following the date on which the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock represent less than 10% of the aggregate voting power of the Issuer's then outstanding capital stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock shall convert automatically into Class A Common Stock, and no additional shares of Class B Common Stock will be issued. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (1) any transfer, whether or not for value and whether voluntary or involuntary or by operation of law, except for certain transfers described in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, including, without limitation, certain transfers for tax and estate planning purposes or (continued to Footnote (3)) F2 · derivative.expiration_date: (continued from Footnote (2)) (2) the death or disability, as defined in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, of the applicable Class B common stockholder (or nine months after the date of death or disability if the stockholder is one of the Issuer's founders). In addition, on the first trading day following the date on which the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock represent less than 10% of the aggregate voting power of the Issuer's then outstanding capital stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock shall convert automatically into Class A Common Stock, and no additional shares of Class B Common Stock will be issued. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (1) any transfer, whether or not for value and whether voluntary or involuntary or by operation of law, except for certain transfers described in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, including, without limitation, certain transfers for tax and estate planning purposes or (continued to Footnote (3)) Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:21 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 9,430 | $9.46 | $89,207.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001707384-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772576489.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,430 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,430 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: (continued from Footnote (2)) (2) the death or disability, as defined in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, of the applicable Class B common stockholder (or nine months after the date of death or disability if the stockholder is one of the Issuer's founders). In addition, on the first trading day following the date on which the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock represent less than 10% of the aggregate voting power of the Issuer's then outstanding capital stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock shall convert automatically into Class A Common Stock, and no additional shares of Class B Common Stock will be issued. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (1) any transfer, whether or not for value and whether voluntary or involuntary or by operation of law, except for certain transfers described in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, including, without limitation, certain transfers for tax and estate planning purposes or (continued to Footnote (3)) F2 · derivative.exercise_date: (continued from Footnote (2)) (2) the death or disability, as defined in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, of the applicable Class B common stockholder (or nine months after the date of death or disability if the stockholder is one of the Issuer's founders). In addition, on the first trading day following the date on which the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock represent less than 10% of the aggregate voting power of the Issuer's then outstanding capital stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock shall convert automatically into Class A Common Stock, and no additional shares of Class B Common Stock will be issued. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (1) any transfer, whether or not for value and whether voluntary or involuntary or by operation of law, except for certain transfers described in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, including, without limitation, certain transfers for tax and estate planning purposes or (continued to Footnote (3)) F2 · derivative.expiration_date: (continued from Footnote (2)) (2) the death or disability, as defined in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, of the applicable Class B common stockholder (or nine months after the date of death or disability if the stockholder is one of the Issuer's founders). In addition, on the first trading day following the date on which the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock represent less than 10% of the aggregate voting power of the Issuer's then outstanding capital stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock shall convert automatically into Class A Common Stock, and no additional shares of Class B Common Stock will be issued. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (1) any transfer, whether or not for value and whether voluntary or involuntary or by operation of law, except for certain transfers described in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, including, without limitation, certain transfers for tax and estate planning purposes or (continued to Footnote (3)) Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:21 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,430 | $0.00 Strike: $9.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001707384-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772576489.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 9,430 shares Expires 2026-07-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:21 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,530 | $27.00 | $257,310.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001707384-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772576489.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,968 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:21 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 100 | $12.00 | $1,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001707384-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772576489.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,498 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the Class B Common Stock, the Reporting Person converted shares of Class B Common Stock into shares of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: (continued from Footnote (2)) (2) the death or disability, as defined in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, of the applicable Class B common stockholder (or nine months after the date of death or disability if the stockholder is one of the Issuer's founders). In addition, on the first trading day following the date on which the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock represent less than 10% of the aggregate voting power of the Issuer's then outstanding capital stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock shall convert automatically into Class A Common Stock, and no additional shares of Class B Common Stock will be issued. F3 · price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (1) any transfer, whether or not for value and whether voluntary or involuntary or by operation of law, except for certain transfers described in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, including, without limitation, certain transfers for tax and estate planning purposes or (continued to Footnote (3)) Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:21 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 9,430 | $9.46 | $89,207.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001707384-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772576489.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,398 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the Class B Common Stock, the Reporting Person converted shares of Class B Common Stock into shares of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: (continued from Footnote (2)) (2) the death or disability, as defined in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, of the applicable Class B common stockholder (or nine months after the date of death or disability if the stockholder is one of the Issuer's founders). In addition, on the first trading day following the date on which the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock represent less than 10% of the aggregate voting power of the Issuer's then outstanding capital stock, all outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock shall convert automatically into Class A Common Stock, and no additional shares of Class B Common Stock will be issued. F3 · price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (1) any transfer, whether or not for value and whether voluntary or involuntary or by operation of law, except for certain transfers described in the Issuer's certificate of incorporation, including, without limitation, certain transfers for tax and estate planning purposes or (continued to Footnote (3)) Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:08 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001707384-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767647329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,968 F1 · kind: These shares were granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended and approved by the Board of Directors on December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 12:39 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,022 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-043913 · wk-form4_1759495164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,086 F1 · kind: These shares were granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended and approved by the Board of Directors on December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 15:00 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,046 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001707384-25-000005 · wk-form4_1751382006.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,064 F1 · kind: These shares were granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended and approved by the Board of Directors on December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:46 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 266 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001707384-25-000004 · wk-form4_1749501965.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,018 F1 · kind: These shares were granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended and approved by the Board of Directors on December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 20:52 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 6,465 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-25-000035 · wk-form4_1746651142.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,465 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A Common Stock (or its cash equivalent, at the discretion of the Issuer). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on November 5, 2024 and are fully vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on November 5, 2024 and are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 20:52 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,924 | $30.99 | $59,624.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-25-000035 · wk-form4_1746651142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,752 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 20:52 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 6,465 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-25-000035 · wk-form4_1746651142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,676 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU converts into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 21:04 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-25-000007 · wk-form4_1736283876.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,393 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A Common Stock (or its cash equivalent, at the discretion of the Issuer). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on January 8, 2021 and are fully vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on January 8, 2021 and are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 21:04 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 434 | $33.89 | $14,708.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-25-000007 · wk-form4_1736283876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,158 Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 21:04 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-25-000007 · wk-form4_1736283876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,592 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU converts into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:04 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-25-000003 · wk-form4_1735938249.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,199 F1 · kind: These shares were granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended and approved by the Board of Directors on December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 21:07 UTC Amendment | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-25-000008 · wk-form4a_1736543220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,252 F1 · kind: No shares were issued to Mr. Lynch under the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy since he is currently employed as Interim CFO. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 20:06 UTC Amendment | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,075 | $38.67 | $80,240.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-24-000113 · wk-form4a_1731009754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,252 F1 · shares: Number of shares withheld for taxes updated. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 18:58 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 6,465 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-24-000111 · wk-form4_1731005905.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,465 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,465 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A Common Stock (or its cash equivalent, at the discretion of the Issuer). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on November 5, 2024, and vest on May 5, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on November 5, 2024, and vest on May 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 18:58 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-24-000111 · wk-form4_1731005905.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,522 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A Common Stock (or its cash equivalent, at the discretion of the Issuer). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 18:58 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,601 | $38.67 | $61,910.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-24-000111 · wk-form4_1731005905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,726 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 18:58 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-24-000111 · wk-form4_1731005905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,327 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") converts into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 20:08 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 915 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-24-000079 · wk-form4_1727813319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,805 F1 · kind: These shares were granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended and approved by the Board of Directors on December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 18:15 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 2,010 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-24-000074 · wk-form4_1726164933.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,890 Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2024 Filed Sep 6, 2024 18:25 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 6,407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-24-000072 · wk-form4_1725647097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,880 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Sep 6, 2024 18:25 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,012 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-24-000072 · wk-form4_1725647097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,287 F1 · kind: These shares were granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended and approved by the Board of Directors on December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 20:08 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 6,010 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-24-000050 · wk-form4_1717618125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,275 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 20:18 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-24-000026 · wk-form4_1712089112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,285 F1 · kind: These shares were granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended and approved by the Board of Directors on December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2024 21:02 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,392 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-24-000008 · wk-form4_1704747755.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,393 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,392 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A Common Stock (or its cash equivalent, at the discretion of the Issuer). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on January 8, 2021. 1,392 vested on January 5, 2024, and 1,393 will vest on January 5, 2025, provided that the Reporting Person has provided continuous service to the Issuer through the vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on January 8, 2021. 1,392 vested on January 5, 2024, and 1,393 will vest on January 5, 2025, provided that the Reporting Person has provided continuous service to the Issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2024 21:02 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,392 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-24-000008 · wk-form4_1704747755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,503 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") vesting date. F2 · price: Each RSU converts into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:36 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 829 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-24-000004 · wk-form4_1704317725.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,111 F1 · kind: These shares were granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended and approved by the Board of Directors on December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 21:17 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,598 | $37.66 | $173,160.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-23-000099 · wk-form4_1700083050.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,282 F1 · balance_after: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.65 to $37.78, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 21:09 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-23-000096 · wk-form4_1699477732.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,522 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,522 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A Common Stock (or its cash equivalent, at the discretion of the Issuer). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on October 29, 2019 and vest in five (5) equal annual installments commencing on November 5, 2020, provided that the Reporting Person has provided continuous service to the Issuer through the vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on October 29, 2019 and vest in five (5) equal annual installments commencing on November 5, 2020, provided that the Reporting Person has provided continuous service to the Issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 21:09 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 76 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-23-000096 · wk-form4_1699477732.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 76 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A Common Stock (or its cash equivalent, at the discretion of the Issuer). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on October 19, 2018, and vested in five (5) equal annual installments commencing on November 5, 2019, provided that the Reporting Person has provided continuous service to the Issuer through the vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on October 19, 2018, and vested in five (5) equal annual installments commencing on November 5, 2019, provided that the Reporting Person has provided continuous service to the Issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 21:09 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-23-000096 · wk-form4_1699477732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,880 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") converts into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 20:08 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 685 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-23-000084 · wf-form4_169636368426295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,282 F1 · kind: These shares were granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended and approved by the Board of Directors on December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 3, 2023 20:33 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 656 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-23-000063 · wf-form4_168841642709241.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,597 F1 · kind: These shares were granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended and approved by the Board of Directors on December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:12 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 704 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-23-000038 · wf-form4_168063912398709.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,941 F1 · kind: These shares were granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended and approved by the Board of Directors on December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 21:37 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,393 | $43.17 | $60,135.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-23-000024 · wf-form4_167762019462874.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,237 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.16 to $43.24, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 21:04 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-23-000010 · wf-form4_167303905959402.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,785 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,393 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A Common Stock (or its cash equivalent, at the discretion of the Issuer). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on January 8, 2021 and vest in four (4) equal annual installments commencing on January 5, 2022, provided that the Reporting Person has provided continuous service to the Issuer through the vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on January 8, 2021 and vest in four (4) equal annual installments commencing on January 5, 2022, provided that the Reporting Person has provided continuous service to the Issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 21:04 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-23-000010 · wf-form4_167303905959402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,630 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") vesting date. F2 · price: Each RSU converts into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:02 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 959 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-23-000004 · wf-form4_167286615553708.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,237 F1 · kind: These shares were granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended and approved by the Board of Directors on December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2022 Filed Nov 10, 2022 21:08 UTC | APPIAN CORP APPN · Entity 4256 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001441683-22-000106 · wf-form4_166811447930217.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lynch Mark Steven · CIK 0001707384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,044 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,522 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A Common Stock (or its cash equivalent, at the discretion of the Issuer). F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on October 19, 2018, and vest in five (5) equal annual installments commencing on November 5, 2019, provided that the Reporting Person has provided continuous service to the Issuer through the vesting date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on October 19, 2018, and vest in five (5) equal annual installments commencing on November 5, 2019, provided that the Reporting Person has provided continuous service to the Issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.