Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH · Entity 4450 | Chief Financial Officer | October 01, 2026 | October 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Hilltop Holdings Inc.
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 197,977.0167 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 52 · Balance 197,977.0167 F1: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of July 1, 2026 through September 30, 2026. F2: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on September 30, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of July 1, 2026 through September 30, 2026.
F2: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on September 30, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 22:46 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 52 | $33.89 | $1,762.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683821-26-000006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,977.0167 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of July 1, 2026 through September 30, 2026. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on September 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 22:21 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 50 | $34.90 | $1,745.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683821-26-000005 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,925.0167 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of April 1, 2026 through June 30, 2026. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on June 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 22:47 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 46 | $32.24 | $1,483.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683821-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,875.0167 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of January 1, 2026 through March 31, 2026. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on March 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 22:16 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,695 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683821-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,829.0167 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. Such restricted stock units will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, February 11, 2029, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of such restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 11, 2030, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 01:49 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,299 | $39.83 | $91,569.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683821-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,134.0167 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of time-based restricted stock units awarded on February 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 01:49 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,412 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683821-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,433.0167 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 8, 2023 in connection with the achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 01:49 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,904 | $39.83 | $75,836.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683821-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,021.0167 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 23:43 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 49 | $30.55 | $1,496.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683821-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,925.0167 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of October 1, 2025 through December 31, 2025. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 6, 2025 11:12 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 59 | $30.08 | $1,774.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683821-25-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,876.0167 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of July 1, 2025 through September 30, 2025. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on September 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 22:44 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,742 | $35.08 | $96,189.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-006084 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,817.0167 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 11,258 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on August 30, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,208 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of the grant, February 8, 2026, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 9,208 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 8, 2027, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F3 · balance_after: Also includes 10,275 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, February 8, 2027, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 10,275 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 8, 2028, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F4 · balance_after: Also includes 10,224 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, February 5, 2028, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 10,224 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 5, 2029, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 21:26 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 64 | $27.32 | $1,748.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-005331 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,559.0167 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of April 1, 2025 through June 30, 2025. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on June 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 23:17 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 54 | $27.41 | $1,480.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-002932 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,495.0167 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of January 1, 2025 through March 31, 2025. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on March 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 23:38 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,154 | $32.11 | $101,274.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001137 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,441.0167 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of time-based restricted stock units awarded on February 8, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 23:46 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001033 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,595.0167 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. Such restricted stock units will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, February 5, 2028, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of such restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 5, 2029, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 23:14 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 68 | $25.77 | $1,752.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000125 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,371.0167 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of October 1, 2024 through December 31, 2024. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 22:56 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 52 | $28.94 | $1,504.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007193 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,303.0167 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of July 1, 2024 through September 30, 2024. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on September 30, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 21:57 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 62 | $28.15 | $1,745.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005621 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,251.0167 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of April 1, 2024 through June 30, 2024. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on June 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 23:08 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 54 | $28.19 | $1,522.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-003284 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,189.0167 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of January 1, 2024 through March 31, 2024. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on March 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 23:30 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,213 | $30.82 | $99,024.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001825 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,135.0167 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of time-based restricted stock units awarded on February 23, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 23:30 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001825 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,348.0167 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 23, 2021 in connection with the achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 23:30 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,430 | $30.82 | $259,812.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001825 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,825.0167 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 23, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 12:25 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001265 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,255.0167 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. Such restricted stock units will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, February 8, 2027, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of such restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 8, 2028, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 23:53 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 55 | $31.69 | $1,742.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000272 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,980.0167 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of October 1, 2023 through December 29, 2023. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on December 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 22:36 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 58 | $25.52 | $1,480.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007180 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,925.0167 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of July 1, 2023 through September 29, 2023. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on September 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2023 Filed Jul 6, 2023 23:10 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 62 | $28.31 | $1,755.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005807 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,867.0167 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of April 1, 2023 through June 30, 2023. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on June 30, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 22:43 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 56 | $26.70 | $1,495.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003449 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,805.0167 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of January 1, 2023 through March 31, 2023. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on March 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 01:54 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,143 | $34.83 | $179,130.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001715 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,749.0167 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 01:54 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,883 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001715 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,892.0167 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 20, 2020 in connection with the achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 01:54 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,922 | $34.83 | $101,773.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001715 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,009.0167 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of time-based restricted stock units awarded on February 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 23:27 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,208 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001289 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,931.0167 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. Such restricted stock units will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, February 8, 2026, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of such restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 8, 2027, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:55 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 169 | $27.01 | $4,564.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000172 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,723.0167 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of October 1, 2022 through December 31, 2022. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on December 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2022 Filed Nov 30, 2022 00:03 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 452.0067 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007933 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,554.0167 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 22:30 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 174 | $22.37 | $3,892.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007090 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,102.01 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of July 1, 2022 through September 30, 2022. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on September 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 01:45 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,052 | $25.69 | $129,785.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006543 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,928.01 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 13,600 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on September 5, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,297 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of the grant, February 20, 2023, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 11,297 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 20, 2024, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F3 · balance_after: Also includes 10,107 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, February 23, 2024, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 10,107 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 23, 2025, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F4 · balance_after: Also includes 12,227 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, February 8, 2025, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 12,227 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 8, 2026, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F5 · balance_after: Also includes 11,258 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, August 30, 2025, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 11,258 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units August 30, 2026, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 23:11 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006413 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,980.01 F6 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. Such restricted stock units will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, August 30, 2025, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of such restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the vesting date of the restricted stock units, August 30, 2026, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · balance_after: Also includes 13,600 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, September 5, 2022, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 13,600 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units, September 5, 2023, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F3 · balance_after: Also includes 11,297 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of the grant, February 20, 2023, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 11,297 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 20, 2024, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F4 · balance_after: Also includes 10,107 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, February 23, 2024, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 10,107 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 23, 2025, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F5 · balance_after: Also includes 12,227 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, February 8, 2025, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 12,227 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 8, 2026, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 23:11 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 435.7373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006413 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,722.01 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends. F2 · balance_after: Also includes 13,600 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, September 5, 2022, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 13,600 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units, September 5, 2023, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F3 · balance_after: Also includes 11,297 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of the grant, February 20, 2023, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 11,297 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 20, 2024, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F4 · balance_after: Also includes 10,107 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, February 23, 2024, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 10,107 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 23, 2025, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F5 · balance_after: Also includes 12,227 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, February 8, 2025, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 12,227 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 8, 2026, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 21:57 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 190 | $23.99 | $4,558.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005582 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,286.2727 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of April 1, 2022 through June 30, 2022. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on June 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 22:36 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 397.8778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004662 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,096.2727 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 00:15 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 147 | $26.46 | $3,889.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-003170 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,698.3949 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of January 1, 2022 through March 31, 2022. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on March 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 01:09 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 297.3202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002158 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,551.3949 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 23:28 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002061 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,254.0747 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 27, 2019 in connection with the achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 23:28 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,218 | $31.08 | $131,095.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002061 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,809.0747 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of time-based restricted stock units awarded on February 27, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 23:28 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,593 | $31.08 | $235,990.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002061 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,027.0747 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 27, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 00:15 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,227 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001348 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,620.0747 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. Such restricted stock units will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, February 8, 2025, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of such restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 8, 2026, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · balance_after: Also includes 11,358 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, February 27, 2022, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 11,358 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 27, 2023, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F3 · balance_after: Also includes 13,600 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, September 5, 2022, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 13,600 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units, September 5, 2023, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement F4 · balance_after: Also includes 11,297 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, February 20, 2023, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 11,297 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 20, 2024, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F5 · balance_after: Also includes 10,107 restricted stock units that will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock that will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, February 23, 2024, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of the 10,107 restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the applicable vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 23, 2025, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 23:15 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 187 | $31.71 | $5,929.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-000287 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,393.0747 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of October 1, 2021 through December 31, 2021. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 23:07 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 201.6127 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007399 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,206.0747 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 21:53 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 174 | $29.40 | $5,115.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006319 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,004.462 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of July 1, 2021 through September 30, 2021. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on September 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 22:19 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 208.7805 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005857 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,830.462 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:49 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 181 | $32.76 | $5,929.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004803 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,621.6815 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of April 1, 2021 through June 30, 2021. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 90% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on June 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 22:01 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 184.5415 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004079 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Furr William B · CIK 0001683821 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,440.6815 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.