Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.MCB · Entity 4894 | Executive Vice President | June 30, 2026 | July 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.
Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,202 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 90 · Balance 24,009 F1: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person on June 6, 2025. F2: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. F3: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2025 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2026. F4: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 2, 2026 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 2, 2027. Row 2 · 2026-07-01 · Sale · Disposed 1,807 · Balance 22,202 F1: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person on June 6, 2025. F5: The $100.4250 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.0400 to $100.9800, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 5. F2: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. F3: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2025 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2026. F4: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 2, 2026 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 2, 2027. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Child 1 | 250 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-30 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 250 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Child 2 | 250 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-30 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 250 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Child 3 | 20 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-30 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 20 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person on June 6, 2025.
F2: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025.
F3: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2025 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2026.
F4: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 2, 2026 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 2, 2027.
F5: The $100.4250 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.0400 to $100.9800, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 5.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 23:30 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,807 | $100.43 | $181,467.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720773-26-000008 · form4-07022026_070702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,202 F1 · kind: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person on June 6, 2025. F5 · price: The $100.4250 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.0400 to $100.9800, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 5. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2025 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2026. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 2, 2026 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 2, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 23:30 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 90 | $100.03 | $9,002.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720773-26-000008 · form4-07022026_070702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,009 F1 · kind: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person on June 6, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2025 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2026. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 2, 2026 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 2, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 00:00 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 90 | $100.06 | $9,004.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720773-26-000006 · form4-06292026_080603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,099 F1 · kind: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person on June 6, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2025 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2026. F5 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 2, 2026 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 2, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 00:00 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 263 | $100.01 | $26,303.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720773-26-000006 · form4-06292026_080603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,189 F1 · kind: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person on June 6, 2025. F2 · price: The $100.0144 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.0000 to $100.1650, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 2. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2025 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2026. F5 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 2, 2026 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 2, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 22:25 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,628 | $84.15 | $473,596.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720773-26-000003 · form4-03042026_050303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,452 F4 · shares: Upon delivery to the Reporting Person of certain shares of common stock that were previously disclosed as having been granted, 5,628 shares were withheld by Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. in respect of tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2025 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2026. F5 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 2, 2026 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 2, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 22:25 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,241 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720773-26-000003 · form4-03042026_050303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,080 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted on March 2, 2026 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 2, 2027. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2025 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2026 Filed Jan 22, 2026 23:30 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $90.21 | $112,767.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720773-26-000001 · form4-01222026_060108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,839 F1 · kind: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person on June 6, 2025. F2 · price: The $90.2140 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.0450 to $90.4200, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 2. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2023 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. F5 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2025 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 21:55 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 625 | $80.41 | $50,256.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720773-25-000008 · form4-12122025_041201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,089 F1 · kind: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person on June 6, 2025. F2 · price: The $80.4104 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.2900 to $80.5700, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 2. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2023 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. F5 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2025 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2025 Filed Oct 21, 2025 22:55 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 39 | $73.22 | $2,855.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720773-25-000005 · form4-10212025_061001.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,714 F1 · kind: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person on June 6, 2025. F6 · price: The $73.2155 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.9800 to $73.5950, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 6. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2023 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. F5 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2025 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2025 Filed Oct 21, 2025 22:55 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 586 | $72.42 | $42,437.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720773-25-000005 · form4-10212025_061001.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,753 F1 · kind: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person on June 6, 2025. F2 · price: The $72.4193 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.9600 to $72.9000, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 2. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2023 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. F5 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2025 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 20:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 750 | $80.02 | $60,018.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720773-25-000003 · form4-09182025_080959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,339 F1 · kind: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person on June 6, 2025. F7 · price: The $80.0242 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.5400 to $80.4500, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 7. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2023 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. F5 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2025 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 20:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 339 | $78.88 | $26,741.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720773-25-000003 · form4-09182025_080959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,089 F1 · kind: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person on June 6, 2025. F6 · price: The $78.8821 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.5300 to $79.5100, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 6. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2023 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. F5 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2025 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 20:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 161 | $78.12 | $12,576.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720773-25-000003 · form4-09182025_080959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,428 F1 · kind: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person on June 6, 2025. F2 · price: The $78.1163 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.5100 to $78.5000, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 2. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2023 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. F5 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2025 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2025 Filed Jul 8, 2025 20:35 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $75.05 | $93,814.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019520 · form4-07082025_040702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,589 F1 · kind: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person on June 6, 2024. F2 · price: The $75.0516 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.0137 to $75.2300, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 2. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2023 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. F5 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2025 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:35 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,943 | $60.43 | $298,705.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006760 · form4-03042025_070303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,839 F5 · shares: Upon delivery to the Reporting Person of certain shares of common stock that were previously disclosed as having been granted, 4,943 shares were withheld by Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. in respect of tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2023 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:35 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,589 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006760 · form4-03042025_070303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,782 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2025 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2023 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 21:48 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $65.17 | $81,461.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-117784 · tm2428251-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,193 F1 · shares: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person on June 6, 2024. F2 · price: The $65.1688 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.0000 to $65.6200, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote 2. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2023 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2024. F5 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 20:20 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $55.14 | $68,925.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-107044 · tm2425770-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,443 F1 · shares: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the reporting person on June 6, 2024. F2 · price: The $55.1406 price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.0000 to $55.4250, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., any security holder of Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote 2. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2023 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2024. F5 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:53 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,175 | $38.00 | $196,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-031202 · tm247997-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,693 F5 · shares: Upon delivery to the Reporting Person of certain shares of common stock that were previously disclosed as having been granted, 5,175 shares were withheld by Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. in respect of tax withholding obligations. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2023 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:53 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,792 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-031202 · tm247997-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,868 F4 · shares: Restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2024 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2025. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2023 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 4, 2023 00:44 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,095 | $55.91 | $173,041.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004464 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,076 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 4, 2023 00:44 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004464 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,171 F3 · shares: Restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2023 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2024. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 20:49 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,405 | $54.69 | $76,839.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-021699 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,850 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 14 | $86.78 | $1,214.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,255 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 286 | $86.71 | $24,799.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,269 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 2 | $86.62 | $173.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,555 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 10 | $86.61 | $866.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,557 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 10 | $86.60 | $866.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,567 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 10 | $86.59 | $865.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,577 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 10 | $86.58 | $865.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,587 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 12 | $86.54 | $1,038.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,597 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 31 | $86.53 | $2,682.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,609 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 18 | $86.51 | $1,557.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,640 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 114 | $86.45 | $9,855.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,658 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 3 | $86.43 | $259.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,772 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 1 | $86.41 | $86.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,775 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 93 | $86.40 | $8,035.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,776 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 10 | $86.37 | $863.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,869 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 93 | $86.32 | $8,027.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,879 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $86.31 | $8,631.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,972 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 20 | $86.29 | $1,725.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,072 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 10 | $86.27 | $862.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,092 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 83 | $86.26 | $7,159.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,102 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 23:41 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 70 | $86.25 | $6,037.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,185 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:43 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,481 | $96.35 | $239,044.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-006210 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Retail Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,255 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted on March 1, 2017 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 16:05 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,306 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005556 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,736 F4 · shares: Restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2022 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2023. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted on March 1, 2017 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 24, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 19:11 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,084 | $106.53 | $115,478.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-000204 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,430 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted on March 1, 2017 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted on February 27, 2019 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 31, 2019. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:31 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,136 | $96.93 | $110,112.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-022268 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,514 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted on March 1, 2017 and vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted on February 27, 2019 and vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 31, 2019. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 and vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 21:12 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 655 | $64.50 | $42,247.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012210 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,650 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted on March 1, 2017 and vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted on February 27, 2019 and vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 31, 2019. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 and vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 21:12 UTC | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. MCB · Entity 4894 | SaleCommon Stock | 350 | $63.50 | $22,225.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012210 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Nick · CIK 0001720773 · EVP, Head of Global Payments 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,305 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted on March 1, 2017 and vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted on February 27, 2019 and vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 31, 2019. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 and vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on December 15, 2020. F4 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2021 that vest at a rate of 33.3% per year commencing on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.