TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MINOR GLENDA J

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
32371
SEC CIK
0001254782

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ALBEMARLE CORPALB · Entity 2581DirectorJuly 01, 2026July 06, 2026
CURTISS WRIGHT CORPCW · Entity 3243DirectorMay 29, 2026June 02, 2026
KAISER ALUMINUM CORPKALU · Entity 4302DirectorJune 04, 2026June 05, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ALBEMARLE CORP

Report date July 01, 2026 · Filed July 06, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect5,606 Reported balance After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,250 · Balance 5,606

F1: Phantom Stock units convert 1 for 1 into common stock.

F2: Phantom Stock units represent an annual award of non-employee director stock compensation issued under the 2023 Directors Plan. Units to vest on July 1, 2027.

F3: Payable as shares of common stock upon events established by the reporting person in accordance with the terms of the 2023 Directors Plan.

F4: No expiration date.

F5: Includes dividend equivalent rights earned based on total Phantom Stock units in Director's deferred stock account.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Phantom Stock units convert 1 for 1 into common stock.

F2: Phantom Stock units represent an annual award of non-employee director stock compensation issued under the 2023 Directors Plan. Units to vest on July 1, 2027.

F3: Payable as shares of common stock upon events established by the reporting person in accordance with the terms of the 2023 Directors Plan.

F4: No expiration date.

F5: Includes dividend equivalent rights earned based on total Phantom Stock units in Director's deferred stock account.

CURTISS WRIGHT CORP

Report date May 29, 2026 · Filed June 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,491.01 Reported balance After 2026-05-29 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-29 · Grant · Acquired 20 · Balance 2,491.01

F1: Shares were acquired through the Corporation's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan whereby non-employee directors may elect to receive their annual retainer, committee chair, and meeting fees in the form of stock.

F2: Number of shares is calculated by taking the amount of the Reporting Person's earned retainer and dividing that amount by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date such retainer was earned.

F3: Price is based on the closing market price for the Issuer's securities on the New York Stock Exchange as of May 29, 2026. The date recipient elected to receive her shares.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares were acquired through the Corporation's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan whereby non-employee directors may elect to receive their annual retainer, committee chair, and meeting fees in the form of stock.

F2: Number of shares is calculated by taking the amount of the Reporting Person's earned retainer and dividing that amount by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date such retainer was earned.

F3: Price is based on the closing market price for the Issuer's securities on the New York Stock Exchange as of May 29, 2026. The date recipient elected to receive her shares.

KAISER ALUMINUM CORP

Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,516 Ending reported balance After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 786 · Balance 4,181

F1: Grant to the reporting person of restricted stock under the Kaiser Aluminum Corporation 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated. All restrictions will lapse on June 4, 2027.

Row 2 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 335 · Balance 4,516

F2: Stock received by the reporting person under the Kaiser Aluminum Corporation 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated, at such person's election in lieu of all or a portion of the reporting person's annual cash retainer for serving as a member of the Board of Directors of Kaiser Aluminum Corporation and chair or a member of one or more committees of the Board of Directors.

F3: Equal to the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock as reported by the Nasdaq Stock Market, LLC for the 20 trading days prior to June 4, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Grant to the reporting person of restricted stock under the Kaiser Aluminum Corporation 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated. All restrictions will lapse on June 4, 2027.

F2: Stock received by the reporting person under the Kaiser Aluminum Corporation 2021 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated, at such person's election in lieu of all or a portion of the reporting person's annual cash retainer for serving as a member of the Board of Directors of Kaiser Aluminum Corporation and chair or a member of one or more committees of the Board of Directors.

F3: Equal to the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock as reported by the Nasdaq Stock Market, LLC for the 20 trading days prior to June 4, 2026.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

RADIUS RECYCLING, INC.

Report date July 10, 2025 · Filed July 10, 2025

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-07-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2025-07-10 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-07-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 27,084.238 · Balance 0

F1: On July 10, 2025, Radius Recycling, Inc. (the "Issuer") completed the previously announced transaction with Toyota Tsusho America, Inc. ("Parent"), and TAI Merger Corporation ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 13, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), whereby Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Issuer Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") and Issuer Class B common stock ("Class B Common Stock" and together with Class A Common Stock, "Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) (other than certain properly dissenting shares) was converted into the right to receive $30.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, and less applicable withholding taxes.

F2: Includes 9,607 unvested Company DSU Awards (as defined in the Merger Agreement). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, as of the Effective Time, each Company DSU Award that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time became immediately vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the sum of (x) the product of (A) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Company DSU Award, plus (y) any accrued and unpaid dividends or dividend equivalent rights corresponding to such Company DSU Award.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On July 10, 2025, Radius Recycling, Inc. (the "Issuer") completed the previously announced transaction with Toyota Tsusho America, Inc. ("Parent"), and TAI Merger Corporation ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 13, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), whereby Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Issuer Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") and Issuer Class B common stock ("Class B Common Stock" and together with Class A Common Stock, "Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) (other than certain properly dissenting shares) was converted into the right to receive $30.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, and less applicable withholding taxes.

F2: Includes 9,607 unvested Company DSU Awards (as defined in the Merger Agreement). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, as of the Effective Time, each Company DSU Award that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time became immediately vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the sum of (x) the product of (A) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Company DSU Award, plus (y) any accrued and unpaid dividends or dividend equivalent rights corresponding to such Company DSU Award.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 16, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 18:14 UTC CURTISS WRIGHT CORP CW · Entity 3243 GrantCommon Stock 308 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-19-006981 · wf-form4_155811684061913.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MINOR GLENDA J · CIK 0001254782 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 308

F1 · kind: Shares were acquired pursuant to a restricted stock grant under the Corporation's 2014 Omnibus Long Term Incentive Plan

F2 · shares: Shares were issued pursuant to the Corporation's 2014 Omnibus Long Term Incentive Plan in which newly elected non-employee directors receive an initial grant of restricted stock in the amount of $35,000 for service on the board. The restrictions on these shares lapse upon the shorter of (a) five years from the date of grant or (b) until such time as the service of the recipient as a Non-employee Director of the Company shall have ended by reason of his or her (i) death or disability or (ii) failure to be reelected.

F3 · balance_after: Number of shares was derived by dividing the $35,000 newly elected director award by Issuer's closing common stock price as reported on May 9th by the New York Stock Exchange, the day reporting owner was elected to the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.