Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosmos Energy Ltd.KOS · Entity 4605 | Director · Chairman and CEO | July 01, 2026 | July 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Kosmos Energy Ltd.
Report date July 01, 2026 · Filed July 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,678,043 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-07-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 221,171 · Balance 4,763,978 F1: These restricted share units were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest 100% on July 1, 2026, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder. Row 2 · 2026-07-02 · Sale · Disposed 85,935 · Balance 4,678,043 F2: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. F3: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $2.00 to $2.115 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These restricted share units were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest 100% on July 1, 2026, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder.
F2: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan.
F3: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $2.00 to $2.115 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 02, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 20:51 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | SaleCommon Stock | 85,935 | $2.05 | $176,166.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600834-26-000004 · wk-form4_1783371107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,678,043 F2 · shares: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. F3 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $2.00 to $2.115 per share. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 20:51 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Stock | 221,171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600834-26-000004 · wk-form4_1783371107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,763,978 F1 · shares: These restricted share units were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest 100% on July 1, 2026, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:42 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 315,790 | $1.90 | $600,001.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-26-000018 · wk-form4_1773348162.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,542,807 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 22:10 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | SaleCommon Stock | 44,628 | $1.42 | $63,371.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600834-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770329449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,227,017 F2 · shares: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. F4 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $1.395 to $1.465 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 22:10 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | SaleCommon Stock | 103,554 | $1.37 | $141,868.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600834-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770329449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,271,645 F2 · shares: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. F3 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $1.34 to $1.405 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 22:10 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Stock | 118,539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600834-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770329449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,375,199 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2023 under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 22:46 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Stock | 297,660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-26-000010 · wk-form4_1770158798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,256,660 F1 · shares: These restricted share units were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest with respect to one-third of the total number of shares on January 31 of each of 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 21:27 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | SaleCommon Stock | 138,689 | $3.12 | $432,709.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-25-000016 · wk-form4_1738877239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,959,000 F1 · shares: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. F3 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $3.080 to $3.170. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 21:27 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | SaleCommon Stock | 139,002 | $3.11 | $432,296.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-25-000016 · wk-form4_1738877239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,097,689 F1 · shares: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $3.045 to $3.155. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:38 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | SaleCommon Stock | 102,701 | $3.12 | $320,427.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-25-000006 · wk-form4_1738705096.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,236,691 F3 · shares: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. F4 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $3.055 to $3.175 per share. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:38 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Stock | 691,976 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-25-000006 · wk-form4_1738705096.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,339,392 F2 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2022 under the Plan that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:38 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Stock | 270,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-25-000006 · wk-form4_1738705096.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,647,416 F1 · shares: These restricted share units were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest with respect to one-third of the total number of shares on January 31 of each of 2026, 2027 and 2028, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 21:19 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | SaleCommon Stock | 177,430 | $5.66 | $1,003,916.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-24-000020 · wk-form4_1707340744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,376,816 F1 · shares: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. F3 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $5.42 to $5.80 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 21:19 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | SaleCommon Stock | 182,948 | $5.49 | $1,003,927.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-24-000020 · wk-form4_1707340744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,554,246 F1 · shares: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $5.38 to $5.65 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 22:53 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | SaleCommon Stock | 171,941 | $5.84 | $1,003,929.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-24-000009 · wk-form4_1706914411.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,737,194 F3 · shares: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the Plan F5 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $5.75 to $5.90 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 22:53 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | SaleCommon Stock | 166,524 | $6.03 | $1,003,923.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-24-000009 · wk-form4_1706914411.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,909,135 F3 · shares: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the Plan F4 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $5.925 to $6.22 per share. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 22:53 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Stock | 837,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-24-000009 · wk-form4_1706914411.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,075,659 F2 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2021 under the Plan based on the target level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 22:53 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Stock | 270,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-24-000009 · wk-form4_1706914411.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,238,159 F1 · shares: These restricted share units were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest with respect to one-third of the total number of shares on January 31 of each of 2025, 2026 and 2027, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:14 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 244,541 | $7.91 | $1,934,319.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-23-000015 · wf-form4_167537247548624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,967,559 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:14 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Stock | 301,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-23-000015 · wf-form4_167537247548624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,212,100 F2 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2020 under the Plan based on the target level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:14 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Stock | 233,539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-23-000015 · wf-form4_167537247548624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,910,600 F1 · shares: These restricted share units were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest with respect to one-third of the total number of shares on January 31 of each of 2024, 2025 and 2026, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:53 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 154,839 | $4.33 | $670,452.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-22-000011 · wf-form4_164383878466158.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,677,061 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:53 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Stock | 250,209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-22-000011 · wf-form4_164383878466158.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,831,900 F2 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2019 under the Plan that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:53 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Stock | 264,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-22-000011 · wf-form4_164383878466158.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,581,691 F1 · shares: These restricted share units were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest with respect to one-third of the total number of shares on January 31 of each of 2023, 2024 and 2025, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:56 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 35,721 | $2.28 | $81,443.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-21-000020 · wf-form4_161230297313851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,317,691 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:56 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Grantcommon shares | 157,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-21-000020 · wf-form4_161230297313851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,353,412 F1 · shares: These restricted share units were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest with respect to one-third of the total number of shares on January 31 of each of 2022, 2023 and 2024, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 01:22 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 75,919 | $2.36 | $179,168.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-21-000008 · wf-form4_160998252925360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,195,912 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 01:22 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Grantcommon shares | 143,837 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-21-000008 · wf-form4_160998252925360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,271,831 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2018 under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 22:18 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Purchasecommon shares | 300,000 | $1.06 | $317,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-20-000056 · wf-form4_158387866545859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,127,994 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.9532 to $1.15. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 22:18 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Grantcommon shares | 148,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-20-000043 · wf-form4_158085469477312.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,827,994 F1 · shares: These restricted share units were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest with respect to one-third of the total number of shares on January 31 of each of 2021, 2022 and 2023, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 22:01 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 16,243 | $5.11 | $83,001.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-20-000033 · wf-form4_158085365364916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,679,494 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 8, 2020 22:03 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 96,241 | $5.98 | $575,521.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-20-000021 · wf-form4_157852098882747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,695,737 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 8, 2020 22:03 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Grantcommon shares | 241,713 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-20-000021 · wf-form4_157852098882747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,791,978 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on January 23, 2017 under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:30 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 32,662 | $5.65 | $184,540.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-20-000009 · wf-form4_157834979236016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,550,265 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 23:01 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Grantcommon shares | 123,825 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-19-000050 · wf-form4_154932128513886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,582,927 F1 · shares: These restricted share units were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest with respect to one-third of the total number of shares on January 31 of each of 2020, 2021 and 2022, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 23:46 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 40,760 | $4.60 | $187,496.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-19-000022 · wf-form4_154699120024960.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,459,102 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 23:46 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Grantcommon shares | 103,584 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-19-000022 · wf-form4_154699120024960.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,499,862 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on January 22, 2016 under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 22:49 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 50,555 | $4.12 | $208,286.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-19-000004 · wf-form4_154664212266132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,396,278 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 20:19 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 12,649 | $7.95 | $100,559.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-18-000032 · wf-form4_152822992253949.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,446,833 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 20:19 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 101,186 | $7.95 | $804,428.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-18-000032 · wf-form4_152822992253949.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,459,482 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 20:19 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Grantcommon shares | 257,142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-18-000032 · wf-form4_152822992253949.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,560,668 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on June 23, 2014 under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 20:03 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 8,879 | $5.95 | $52,830.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-18-000017 · wf-form4_152287222415446.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,303,526 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 20:03 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 177,573 | $5.95 | $1,056,559.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-18-000017 · wf-form4_152287222415446.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,312,405 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 20:03 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Grantcommon shares | 451,264 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-18-000017 · wf-form4_152287222415446.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,489,978 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on April 1, 2014 under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 22:18 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Grantcommon shares | 124,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-18-000006 · wf-form4_151760991599564.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,038,714 F1 · shares: These restricted share units were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest with respect to one-third of the total number of shares on January 1 of each of 2019, 2020 and 2021, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 02:23 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 16,331 | $6.85 | $111,867.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000158 · dp84904_4-inglis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 914,214 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 02:23 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 97,982 | $6.85 | $671,176.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000158 · dp84904_4-inglis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 930,545 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 02:23 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Shares | 249,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000158 · dp84904_4-inglis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,028,527 F3 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on January 23, 2015 under the Plan that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 02:23 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 220,013 | $6.85 | $1,507,089.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000158 · dp84904_4-inglis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 779,527 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 02:23 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Shares | 556,832 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000158 · dp84904_4-inglis.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 INGLIS ANDREW G · CIK 0001600834 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 999,540 F3 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on January 23, 2015 under the Plan that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.