Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Motion Inc.GTX · Entity 1720 | Director | October 01, 2026 | October 05, 2026 |
| Trane Technologies plcTT · Entity 2921 | Executive Vice President | June 05, 2024 | June 07, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Garrett Motion Inc.
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,062 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 655 · Balance 47,062 F1: Represents a grant of deferred stock units under the Garrett Motion Inc. 2021 Long-term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in lieu of cash compensation for service as a non-employee director. The deferred stock units vest immediately upon grant and are payable as common stock on the earlier to occur of (i) a Change in Control of the Issuer (as defined in the Plan) or (ii) the six-month anniversary of the reporting person's cessation of service on the Board of Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of deferred stock units under the Garrett Motion Inc. 2021 Long-term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in lieu of cash compensation for service as a non-employee director. The deferred stock units vest immediately upon grant and are payable as common stock on the earlier to occur of (i) a Change in Control of the Issuer (as defined in the Plan) or (ii) the six-month anniversary of the reporting person's cessation of service on the Board of Directors.
Trane Technologies plc
Report date June 05, 2024 · Filed June 07, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 88,908.507 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-06-05 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-06-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,687 · Balance 92,595.507 Row 2 · 2024-06-05 · Sale · Disposed 3,687 · Balance 88,908.507 F1: Transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2024. F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $318.82 to $323.18 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Row 3 · 2024-06-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,760 · Balance 104,668.507 Row 4 · 2024-06-05 · Sale · Disposed 7,880 · Balance 96,788.507 F1: Transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2024. F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $319.16 to $323.18 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Row 5 · 2024-06-05 · Sale · Disposed 7,880 · Balance 88,908.507 F1: Transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2024. F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $318.52 to $323.18 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $62.53 · Expires 2027-02-06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-05 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2024-06-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,687 · Balance 0 F5: The stock option vests in three (3) pro rata annual installments beginning on February 7, 2018. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $70.22 · Expires 2028-02-05 | Direct | 7,880 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-05 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2024-06-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,760 · Balance 7,880 F6: The stock option vests in three (3) pro rata annual installments beginning on February 6, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2024.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $318.82 to $323.18 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $319.16 to $323.18 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $318.52 to $323.18 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
F5: The stock option vests in three (3) pro rata annual installments beginning on February 7, 2018.
F6: The stock option vests in three (3) pro rata annual installments beginning on February 6, 2019.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ExOne Co
Report date November 12, 2021 · Filed November 16, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-11-16. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-11-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,000 · Balance 0 F1: On November 12, 2021, Desktop Metal, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Desktop Metal"), acquired The ExOne Company, a Delaware corporation ("ExOne") pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated August 11, 2021, by and among ExOne, Desktop Metal, Texas Merger Sub I, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Desktop Metal, and Texas Merger Sub II, LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of Desktop Metal (the "Merger Agreement"). The acquisition is more fully described in ExOne's definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on October 8, 2021. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of ExOne's common stock was exchanged for 2.1416 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of Desktop Metal Class A common stock ("DM Common Stock") plus $8.50 in cash (together, the "Merger Consideration"). F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) Each award of restricted shares of ExOne common stock not subject to the ExOne Change of Control Severance Plan ("ExOne RSAs") vested and were cancelled and the holder of such ExOne RSA received the Merger Consideration. Each transaction reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On November 12, 2021, Desktop Metal, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Desktop Metal"), acquired The ExOne Company, a Delaware corporation ("ExOne") pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated August 11, 2021, by and among ExOne, Desktop Metal, Texas Merger Sub I, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Desktop Metal, and Texas Merger Sub II, LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of Desktop Metal (the "Merger Agreement"). The acquisition is more fully described in ExOne's definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on October 8, 2021. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of ExOne's common stock was exchanged for 2.1416 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of Desktop Metal Class A common stock ("DM Common Stock") plus $8.50 in cash (together, the "Merger Consideration").
F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) Each award of restricted shares of ExOne common stock not subject to the ExOne Change of Control Severance Plan ("ExOne RSAs") vested and were cancelled and the holder of such ExOne RSA received the Merger Consideration. Each transaction reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 20:24 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | GrantCommon Stock | 655 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-26-001071 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,062 F1 · price: Represents a grant of deferred stock units under the Garrett Motion Inc. 2021 Long-term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in lieu of cash compensation for service as a non-employee director. The deferred stock units vest immediately upon grant and are payable as common stock on the earlier to occur of (i) a Change in Control of the Issuer (as defined in the Plan) or (ii) the six-month anniversary of the reporting person's cessation of service on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 20:05 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | GrantCommon Stock | 512 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-001982 · es260801757_4-camuti.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,407 F1 · price: Represents a grant of deferred stock units under the Garrett Motion Inc. 2021 Long-term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in lieu of cash compensation for service as a non-employee director. The deferred stock units vest immediately upon grant and are payable as common stock on the earlier to occur of (i) a Change in Control of the Issuer (as defined in the Plan) or (ii) the six-month anniversary of the reporting person's cessation of service on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 01:01 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,505 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-001580 · es260786495_4-camuti.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,895 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the Garrett Motion Inc. 2021 Long-term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the reporting person's continued service and in connection with certain separations from service. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 01:00 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | GrantCommon Stock | 924 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-001054 · es260760515_4-camuti.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,390 F1 · price: Represents a grant of deferred stock units under the Garrett Motion Inc. 2021 Long-term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in lieu of cash compensation for service as a non-employee director. The deferred stock units vest immediately upon grant and are payable as common stock on the earlier to occur of (i) a Change in Control of the Issuer (as defined in the Plan) or (ii) the six-month anniversary of the reporting person's cessation of service on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:15 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | GrantCommon Stock | 881 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000029 · es260721800_4-camuti.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,466 F1 · price: Represents a grant of deferred stock units under the Garrett Motion Inc. 2021 Long-term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in lieu of cash compensation for service as a non-employee director. The deferred stock units vest immediately upon grant and are payable as common stock on the earlier to occur of (i) a Change in Control of the Issuer (as defined in the Plan) or (ii) the six-month anniversary of the reporting person's cessation of service on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 20:13 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,114 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002678 · es250686883_4-camuti.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,585 F1 · price: Represents a grant of deferred stock units under the Garrett Motion Inc. 2021 Long-term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in lieu of cash compensation for service as a non-employee director. The deferred stock units vest immediately upon grant and are payable as common stock on the earlier to occur of (i) a Change in Control of the Issuer (as defined in the Plan) or (ii) the six-month anniversary of the reporting person's cessation of service on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 20:00 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,467 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-001829 · es250649730_4-camuti.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,471 F1 · price: Represents a grant of deferred stock units under the Garrett Motion Inc. 2021 Long-term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in lieu of cash compensation for service as a non-employee director. The deferred stock units vest immediately upon grant and are payable as common stock on the earlier to occur of (i) a Change in Control of the Issuer (as defined in the Plan) or (ii) the six-month anniversary of the reporting person's cessation of service on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 23:08 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,417 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-001479 · es250633285_4-camuti.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,004 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the Garrett Motion Inc. 2021 Long-term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the reporting person's continued service and in connection with certain separations from service. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 00:00 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,777 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-000982 · es250612039_4-camuti.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,587 F1 · price: Represents a grant of deferred stock units under the Garrett Motion Inc. 2021 Long-term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in lieu of cash compensation for service as a non-employee director. The deferred stock units vest immediately upon grant and are payable as common stock on the earlier to occur of (i) a Change in Control of the Issuer (as defined in the Plan) or (ii) the six-month anniversary of the reporting person's cessation of service on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 00:03 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,613 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-000041 · es250574978_4-camuti.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,810 F1 · price: Represents a grant of deferred stock units under the Garrett Motion Inc. 2021 Long-term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") in lieu of cash compensation for service as a non-employee director. The deferred stock units vest immediately upon grant and are payable as common stock on the earlier to occur of (i) a Change in Control of the Issuer (as defined in the Plan) or (ii) the six-month anniversary of the reporting person's cessation of service on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:12 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,760 | $0.00 Strike: $70.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-24-000195 · wk-form4_1717791141.xml · derivative · entry 7 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,880 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 15,760 shares Expires 2028-02-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three (3) pro rata annual installments beginning on February 6, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:12 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,687 | $0.00 Strike: $62.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-24-000195 · wk-form4_1717791141.xml · derivative · entry 6 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,687 shares Expires 2027-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three (3) pro rata annual installments beginning on February 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:12 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 7,880 | $321.34 | $2,532,164.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-24-000195 · wk-form4_1717791141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,908.507 F1 · shares: Transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2024. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $318.52 to $323.18 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:12 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 7,880 | $321.33 | $2,532,045.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-24-000195 · wk-form4_1717791141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,788.507 F1 · shares: Transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2024. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $319.16 to $323.18 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:12 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 15,760 | $70.22 | $1,106,667.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-24-000195 · wk-form4_1717791141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,668.507 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:12 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,687 | $321.33 | $1,184,731.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-24-000195 · wk-form4_1717791141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,908.507 F1 · shares: Transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2024. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $318.82 to $323.18 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:12 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 3,687 | $62.53 | $230,548.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-24-000195 · wk-form4_1717791141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,595.507 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 23:03 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,927 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-001520 · es240485769_4-camuti.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,197 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the Garrett Motion Inc. 2021 Long-term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the reporting person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:33 UTC | Garrett Motion Inc. GTX · Entity 1720 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-007947 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,270 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the Garrett Motion Inc. 2021 Long-term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on May 29, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:12 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,643 | $288.30 | $1,626,898.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-24-000144 · wk-form4_1709759513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,769.691 F1 · shares: Transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on September 1, 2023. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $286.00 to $289.80 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:24 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 4,427 | $283.64 | $1,255,674.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-24-000136 · wk-form4_1709328245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,412.691 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:24 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 10,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-24-000136 · wk-form4_1709328245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,839.691 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance share units for the 2021-2023 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 21:12 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 677 | $273.23 | $184,978.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-24-000110 · wk-form4_1707858718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,769.691 F1 · shares: Transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on September 1, 2023. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $271.80 to 274.87 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 21:17 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 508 | $273.34 | $138,857.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-24-000102 · wk-form4_1707772601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,446.691 F1 · shares: Transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on September 1, 2023. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $269.90 to $275.10 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 21:17 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 246 | $269.94 | $66,405.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-24-000102 · wk-form4_1707772601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,954.691 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 21:16 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 185 | $273.43 | $50,584.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-24-000084 · wk-form4_1707513375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,200.691 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:22 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,888 | $0.00 Strike: $270.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-24-000067 · wk-form4_1707427318.xml · derivative · entry 2 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,888 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4,888 shares Expires 2034-02-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three (3) pro rata annual installments beginning on February 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:22 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-24-000067 · wk-form4_1707427318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,385.691 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 21:10 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 549 | $271.64 | $149,128.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-24-000041 · wk-form4_1707340207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,997.691 F1 · shares: Transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on September 1, 2023. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $270.14 to $274.185 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 21:18 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 199 | $270.74 | $53,877.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-24-000032 · wk-form4_1707167879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,546.691 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 20:02 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $62.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000188 · wk-form4_1691092915.xml · derivative · entry 3 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,687 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,000 shares Expires 2027-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three (3) pro rata annual installments beginning on February 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 20:02 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,000 | $201.00 | $1,005,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000188 · wk-form4_1691092915.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,408.951 F1 · shares: Transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 20:02 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 5,000 | $62.53 | $312,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000188 · wk-form4_1691092915.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,408.951 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 20:01 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $62.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000176 · wk-form4_1689364881.xml · derivative · entry 3 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,687 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,000 shares Expires 2027-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three (3) pro rata annual installments beginning on February 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 20:01 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,000 | $196.00 | $980,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000176 · wk-form4_1689364881.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,408.951 F1 · shares: Transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 20:01 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 5,000 | $62.53 | $312,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000176 · wk-form4_1689364881.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,408.951 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 21:02 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 7,950 | $190.78 | $1,516,709.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000100 · wf-form4_167822294880183.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,021.42 F1 · shares: Transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 5, 2022. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $187.40 to $193.59 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:03 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 6,298 | $185.66 | $1,169,286.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000089 · wf-form4_167787737271990.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,971.42 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:03 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 14,248 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000089 · wf-form4_167787737271990.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,269.42 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance share units for the 2020-2022 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:04 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 536 | $181.99 | $97,545.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000078 · wf-form4_167640859763124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,021.42 F1 · shares: Transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 5, 2022. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $181.135 to $182.75 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:01 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 387 | $182.78 | $70,735.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000067 · wf-form4_167606286220166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,557.42 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 21:23 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,829 | $0.00 Strike: $180.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000049 · wf-form4_167597776338514.xml · derivative · entry 3 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,829 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 7,829 shares Expires 2033-02-06 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three (3) pro rata annual installments beginning on February 7, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 21:23 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,079 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000049 · wf-form4_167597776338514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,944.42 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on February 7, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 21:23 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 690 | $180.64 | $124,644.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000049 · wf-form4_167597776338514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,865.42 F1 · shares: Transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 5, 2022. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $178.62 to $182.58 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:01 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 498 | $186.30 | $92,777.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000030 · wf-form4_167580366173488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,555.42 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:01 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 434 | $185.98 | $80,713.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000030 · wf-form4_167580366173488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,053.42 F1 · shares: Transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 5, 2022. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $184.98 to $187.37 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:03 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $62.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000014 · wf-form4_167545818708067.xml · derivative · entry 5 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,687 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three (3) pro rata annual installments beginning on February 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:03 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 10,000 | $185.00 | $1,850,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000014 · wf-form4_167545818708067.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,487.42 F1 · shares: Transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:03 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 10,000 | $62.53 | $625,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000014 · wf-form4_167545818708067.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,487.42 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:03 UTC | Trane Technologies plc TT · Entity 2921 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 314 | $178.80 | $56,143.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001466258-23-000014 · wf-form4_167545818708067.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Camuti Paul A · CIK 0001526987 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,487.42 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.