Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN WOODMARK CORPAMWD · Entity 43337 | SVP & CFO | June 06, 2025 | June 09, 2025 |
| QXO Insulation, LLCBLD · Entity 33962 | Vice President, Controller | March 07, 2018 | March 09, 2018 |
| SONOCO PRODUCTS COSON · Entity 3864 | CFO | September 10, 2026 | September 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMERICAN WOODMARK CORP
Report date June 06, 2025 · Filed June 09, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,588 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,429 · Balance 28,588 F1: The shares being reported as disposed of were withheld to satisfy required tax withholding liabilities in connection with the payment of RSU's. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares being reported as disposed of were withheld to satisfy required tax withholding liabilities in connection with the payment of RSU's.
QXO Insulation, LLC
Report date March 07, 2018 · Filed March 09, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,294 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-03-07 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-03-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,846 · Balance 7,699 Row 2 · 2018-03-07 · Sale · Disposed 668 · Balance 7,031 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.98 to $76.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TopBuild Corp., a Delaware corporation ("TopBuild"), any security holder of TopBuild, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Row 3 · 2018-03-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,178 · Balance 5,853 Row 4 · 2018-03-07 · Sale · Disposed 1,559 · Balance 4,294 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.16 to $76.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TopBuild, any security holder of TopBuild, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.39 · Expires 2027-02-21 | Direct | 3,694 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-07 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-03-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,846 · Balance 3,694 F3: This option vests in three equal annual installments, which commenced on February 21, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.98 to $76.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TopBuild Corp., a Delaware corporation ("TopBuild"), any security holder of TopBuild, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.16 to $76.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TopBuild, any security holder of TopBuild, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4.
F3: This option vests in three equal annual installments, which commenced on February 21, 2018.
SONOCO PRODUCTS CO
Report date September 10, 2026 · Filed September 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 167.8 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-10 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-10 · Grant · Acquired 55.9 · Balance 167.8 F1: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock
F2: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:50 UTC | QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 587 | $63.00 | $36,981.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-067430 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Joachimczyk Paul · CIK 0001689220 · Vice President, Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,853 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 00:28 UTC | QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,540 | $0.00 Strike: $38.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-013593 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Joachimczyk Paul · CIK 0001689220 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,540 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,540 shares Expires 2027-02-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments, beginning February 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 21:20 UTC | QXO Insulation, LLC BLD · Entity 33962 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-155863 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Joachimczyk Paul · CIK 0001689220 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,440 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.