person · Reporting owner
Malkoski Kristine Kay
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEWELL BRANDS INC.NWL · Entity 4339 | President, Learning & Dev. | July 05, 2026 | July 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NEWELL BRANDS INC.
Report date July 05, 2026 · Filed July 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 356,735 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-07-05 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-07-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 75,216 · Balance 390,462 Row 2 · 2026-07-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 33,727 · Balance 356,735 F1: The withholding of shares to cover taxes on the vesting was calculated on the Company's closing stock price on July 2, 2026. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-05 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-07-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 75,216 · Balance 0 F2: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PRSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3: The terms of the Reporting Person's PRSUs granted on July 5, 2023 provide for a seventy percent (70%) vesting on July 5, 2025, and a thirty percent (30%) vesting on July 5, 2026, subject to the continuous employment with the Company. F4: N/A |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The withholding of shares to cover taxes on the vesting was calculated on the Company's closing stock price on July 2, 2026.
F2: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PRSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.
F3: The terms of the Reporting Person's PRSUs granted on July 5, 2023 provide for a seventy percent (70%) vesting on July 5, 2025, and a thirty percent (30%) vesting on July 5, 2026, subject to the continuous employment with the Company.
F4: N/A
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Aaron's Company, Inc.
Report date October 03, 2024 · Filed October 07, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-10-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-10-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,679 · Balance 0 F1: On June 16, 2024, The Aaron's Company, Inc., a Georgia corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with IQVentures Holdings, LLC, an Ohio limited liability company ("Parent" or "IQVentures"), and Polo Merger Sub, Inc., a newly formed Georgia corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). At the time the Merger became effective on October 3, 2024 (the "Effective Time"), each share of the Company's common stock ("Common Stock") issued and outstanding was converted automatically into the right to receive $10.10 in cash. At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") fully vested (to the extent not yet vested) and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $10.10. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On June 16, 2024, The Aaron's Company, Inc., a Georgia corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with IQVentures Holdings, LLC, an Ohio limited liability company ("Parent" or "IQVentures"), and Polo Merger Sub, Inc., a newly formed Georgia corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). At the time the Merger became effective on October 3, 2024 (the "Effective Time"), each share of the Company's common stock ("Common Stock") issued and outstanding was converted automatically into the right to receive $10.10 in cash. At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") fully vested (to the extent not yet vested) and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $10.10.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 20:43 UTC | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,106 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-23-000079 · wf-form4_168366499630841.xml · derivative · entry 5 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Segment CEO - Learning & Dev. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,106 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The entire award may vest on the one year anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the achievement of pre-established performance metrics in the Writing business unit and the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Company. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: If and to the extent the relevant performance criteria are not met, the PRSU grant expires on the one year anniversary of the Grant Date with a payout 0%. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 20:43 UTC | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 333 | $10.11 | $3,366.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-23-000079 · wf-form4_168366499630841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Segment CEO - Learning & Dev. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,631 F2 · price: Withholding of shares to cover taxes on the vesting was calculated based on the Company's closing stock price on May 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 20:43 UTC | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,106 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-23-000079 · wf-form4_168366499630841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Segment CEO - Learning & Dev. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,964 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Company's Compensation and Human Capital Committee certified the partial achievement of the pre-established performance goals resulting in the vesting of a portion of the Reporting Person's performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted on May 5, 2022 (the "Grant Date"). The terms of the PRSU award provided for vesting on the one year anniversary of the Grant Date based on the actual achievement of performance metrics in the Writing business unit, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:24 UTC | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 57,046 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-23-000046 · wf-form4_167710102335049.xml · derivative · entry 6 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Segment CEO - Learning & Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,046 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,046 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests ratably in one-third increments on the grant date's first, second, and third anniversaries, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Company. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:24 UTC | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,045 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-23-000046 · wf-form4_167710102335049.xml · derivative · entry 5 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Segment CEO - Learning & Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,045 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PRSU represents the right to receive, following vesting, between 0% and 200% percent of one share of the Company's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PRSU represents the right to receive, following vesting, between 0% and 200% of one share of the Company's common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics related to core sales growth and cumulative free cash flow over a three (3) year period between January 1, 2020, and December 31, 2022, and certification of such performance by the Company's Compensation and Human Capital Committee following the conclusion of the performance period. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: If and to the extent the relevant performance criteria are not met, the PRSU grant expires on the third anniversary of the grant date with a payout of 0%. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:24 UTC | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,187 | $14.90 | $62,386.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-23-000046 · wf-form4_167710102335049.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Segment CEO - Learning & Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,858 F2 · price: Withholding of shares to cover taxes on the vesting was calculated based on the Company's closing stock price on February 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:24 UTC | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,045 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-23-000046 · wf-form4_167710102335049.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Segment CEO - Learning & Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,045 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Company's Compensation and Human Capital Committee certified the partial achievement of the pre-established performance goals resulting in the vesting of the Reporting Person's target shares. The terms of the Reporting Person's Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units ("PRSU") provided for the payout of 0% to 200% of the original grant based on the actual achievement of performance metrics related to core sales growth and cumulative free cash flow between January 1, 2020, and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:21 UTC | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 49,376 | $0.00 Strike: $25.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-22-000036 · wf-form4_164565125345231.xml · derivative · entry 2 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Bus. Unit CEO, Home Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,376 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,376 shares Expires 2032-02-18 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests ratably in one-third increments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:21 UTC | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,583 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-22-000036 · wf-form4_164565125345231.xml · derivative · entry 1 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Bus. Unit CEO, Home Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,583 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,583 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The entire award will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continuous employment with the Company. The terms of the grant agreement between the reporting person and the Company also provide for full and/or partial vesting of the award in the event of the reporting person's death, disability or retirement during the vesting period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 20:16 UTC | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 400 | $24.37 | $9,748.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-21-000135 · wf-form4_162949054188874.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Business Unit CEO - Food 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 10,750 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2022 21:19 UTC Amendment | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 150 | $24.07 | $3,610.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-22-000059 · wf-form4a_164686071167682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Bus. Unit CEO, Home Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 900 F1 · date: This Form 4A is being filed to update the Form 4 filed originally with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on August 20, 2021 to report additional purchases by the Reporting Person and her spouse that occurred on August 19, 2021, but were not included in the original Form 4 filing due to administrative error. F2 · balance_after: Represents shares owned in a joint account with the Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2022 21:19 UTC Amendment | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $23.97 | $2,397.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-22-000059 · wf-form4a_164686071167682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Bus. Unit CEO, Home Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 10,850 F1 · date: This Form 4A is being filed to update the Form 4 filed originally with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on August 20, 2021 to report additional purchases by the Reporting Person and her spouse that occurred on August 19, 2021, but were not included in the original Form 4 filing due to administrative error. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2022 21:19 UTC Amendment | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 400 | $24.37 | $9,748.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-22-000059 · wf-form4a_164686071167682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Bus. Unit CEO, Home Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 10,750 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 20:16 UTC | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $24.77 | $4,954.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-21-000135 · wf-form4_162949054188874.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Business Unit CEO - Food 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 10,350 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 20:16 UTC | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $24.83 | $4,966.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-21-000135 · wf-form4_162949054188874.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Business Unit CEO - Food 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750 F1 · balance_after: Represents shares owned in a joint account with the reporting person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2022 21:19 UTC Amendment | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $24.83 | $4,966.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-22-000059 · wf-form4a_164686071167682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Bus. Unit CEO, Home Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750 F2 · balance_after: Represents shares owned in a joint account with the Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2022 21:19 UTC Amendment | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $24.77 | $4,954.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-22-000059 · wf-form4a_164686071167682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Bus. Unit CEO, Home Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 10,350 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 20:17 UTC | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 150 | $24.97 | $3,745.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-21-000132 · wf-form4_162828100684245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Business Unit CEO - Food 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550 F1 · balance_after: Represents shares owned in a joint account with the reporting person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 20:16 UTC | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $24.94 | $12,470.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-21-000130 · wf-form4_162810814659575.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Business Unit CEO - Food 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 10,150 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.83 to $25.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in the preceding sentence of this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:21 UTC | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 64,037 | $0.00 Strike: $23.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-21-000041 · wf-form4_161368327583324.xml · derivative · entry 2 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Business Unit CEO - Food 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,037 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,037 shares Expires 2031-02-16 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests ratably in one-third increments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:21 UTC | NEWELL BRANDS INC. NWL · Entity 4339 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000814453-21-000041 · wf-form4_161368327583324.xml · derivative · entry 1 Malkoski Kristine Kay · CIK 0001812089 · Business Unit CEO - Food 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,539 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,539 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The entire award will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continuous employment with the Company. The terms of the grant agreement between the reporting person and the Company also provide for full and/or partial vesting of the award in the event of the reporting person's death, disability or retirement during the vesting period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.