Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| IDEX CORP /DE/IEX · Entity 3323 | Director | May 06, 2026 | May 08, 2026 |
| NOVANTA INCNOVT · Entity 3857 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | July 02, 2026 | July 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
IDEX CORP /DE/
Report date May 06, 2026 · Filed May 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,880 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 805 · Balance 1,880 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. These RSUs vest in full on the earlier of May 6, 2027, and the date of the Issuer's next annual stockholders meeting if it is at least 50 weeks after the prior year's meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. These RSUs vest in full on the earlier of May 6, 2027, and the date of the Issuer's next annual stockholders meeting if it is at least 50 weeks after the prior year's meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date.
NOVANTA INC
Report date July 02, 2026 · Filed July 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,761 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-07-02 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-07-02 · Sale · Disposed 3,024 · Balance 33,237 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on September 11, 2025 through a trust for which the reporting person's spouse is a trustee. F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $159.72 to $160.66. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 2 · 2026-07-02 · Sale · Disposed 1,672 · Balance 31,565 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on September 11, 2025 through a trust for which the reporting person's spouse is a trustee. F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $160.74 to $161.74. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 3 · 2026-07-02 · Sale · Disposed 1,167 · Balance 30,398 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on September 11, 2025 through a trust for which the reporting person's spouse is a trustee. F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $161.83 to $162.76. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 4 · 2026-07-02 · Sale · Disposed 437 · Balance 29,961 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on September 11, 2025 through a trust for which the reporting person's spouse is a trustee. F5: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $163.09 to $163.95. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 5 · 2026-07-02 · Sale · Disposed 200 · Balance 29,761 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on September 11, 2025 through a trust for which the reporting person's spouse is a trustee. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectMatthijs Glastra 2021 Irrevocable Trust | 54,382 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-02 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 54,382 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on September 11, 2025 through a trust for which the reporting person's spouse is a trustee.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $159.72 to $160.66. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $160.74 to $161.74. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $161.83 to $162.76. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F5: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $163.09 to $163.95. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:58 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 10,851 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006942 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,852 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,851 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit represents the right to receive one Novanta Inc. common share upon vesting of such Performance Stock Unit. F1 · price: Each Performance Stock Unit represents the right to receive one Novanta Inc. common share upon vesting of such Performance Stock Unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares underlying Performance Stock Unit award originally granted on February 24, 2021 became fixed upon ratification by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors based on 100% achievement of performance target, vesting as follows: 10,851 vested on February 24, 2025 and 10,852 will vest on February 24, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of shares underlying Performance Stock Unit award originally granted on February 24, 2021 became fixed upon ratification by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors based on 100% achievement of performance target, vesting as follows: 10,851 vested on February 24, 2025 and 10,852 will vest on February 24, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:58 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,247 | $138.30 | $725,660.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006942 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,187 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:58 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,851 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006942 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,434 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Stock Unit represents the right to receive one Novanta Inc. common share upon vesting of such Performance Stock Unit. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 22:19 UTC | IDEX CORP /DE/ IEX · Entity 3323 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-25-000773 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 22:40 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006404 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,967 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,967 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one Novanta Inc. common share upon vesting of such Restricted Stock Unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one Novanta Inc. common share upon vesting of such Restricted Stock Unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal installments on February 20, 2026, February 20, 2027 and February 20, 2028. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one Novanta Inc. common share upon vesting of such Restricted Stock Unit. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal installments on February 20, 2026, February 20, 2027 and February 20, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 22:40 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,618 | $142.80 | $373,850.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006404 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,583 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 22:40 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,414 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006404 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,201 F1 · shares: Represents the number of Novanta Inc. common shares earned pursuant to the terms of a performance stock unit award granted on February 24, 2022, reflecting the achievement of applicable earnings per share ("EPS") performance conditions over a three-year period from fiscal 2022 through fiscal 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:57 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,861 | $150.93 | $1,035,530.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-000805 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,787 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:57 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-000805 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,648 F1 · shares: Represents the number of Novanta Inc. common shares earned pursuant to the terms of a performance stock unit award granted on February 24, 2022, reflecting the achievement of applicable relative total shareholder return (TSR) performance conditions over a three-year period from fiscal 2022 to fiscal 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 23:02 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-028878 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock, which were previously reported as indirectly owned in the Matthijs Glastra 2023 GRAT, were transferred on December 5, 2024 to the reporting person's direct ownership. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 23:02 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-028878 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Matthijs Glastra 2023 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 15,693 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock, which were previously reported as indirectly owned in the Matthijs Glastra 2023 GRAT, were transferred on December 5, 2024 to the reporting person's direct ownership. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 21:46 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 944 | $169.28 | $159,800.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-028643 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Matthijs Glastra 2021 Irrevocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 54,382 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on August 29, 2024 through a trust for which the reporting person's spouse is a trustee. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $169.03 to $169.98. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 21:46 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 675 | $168.43 | $113,690.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-028643 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Matthijs Glastra 2021 Irrevocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 55,326 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on August 29, 2024 through a trust for which the reporting person's spouse is a trustee. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $167.98 to $168.97. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 21:46 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 174 | $167.29 | $29,108.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-028643 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Matthijs Glastra 2021 Irrevocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 56,001 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on August 29, 2024 through a trust for which the reporting person's spouse is a trustee. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $166.92 to $167.54. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 21:46 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 207 | $166.27 | $34,417.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-028643 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Matthijs Glastra 2021 Irrevocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 56,175 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on August 29, 2024 through a trust for which the reporting person's spouse is a trustee. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $165.85 to $166.71. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 22:14 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $183.16 | $164,844.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027244 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Matthijs Glastra 2021 Irrevocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 56,382 F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $182.91 to $183.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 22:14 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 303 | $181.75 | $55,070.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027244 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Matthijs Glastra 2021 Irrevocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 57,282 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $181.55 to $182.11. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 22:14 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,793 | $180.48 | $323,600.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027244 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Matthijs Glastra 2021 Irrevocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 57,585 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $180.10 to $181.03. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 22:14 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 997 | $179.30 | $178,762.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027244 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Matthijs Glastra 2021 Irrevocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 59,378 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $179.05 to $179.94. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 22:14 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,507 | $178.36 | $625,508.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027244 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Matthijs Glastra 2021 Irrevocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 60,375 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $178.04 to $179.02. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2024 Filed Sep 9, 2024 21:13 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | GiftCommon Stock | 19,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-023697 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Anna Maria Vogelaar 2020 Trust Disclosed balance after: 41,487 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock, which were previously reported as directly owned, were transferred on September 5, 2024 to the Anna Maria Vogelaar 2020 Trust. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2024 Filed Sep 9, 2024 21:13 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | GiftCommon Stock | 19,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-023697 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock, which were previously reported as directly owned, were transferred on September 5, 2024 to the Anna Maria Vogelaar 2020 Trust. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2024 Filed Sep 9, 2024 21:13 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-023697 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Anna Maria Vogelaar 2020 Trust Disclosed balance after: 21,915 Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:33 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,914 | $160.05 | $626,435.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-020089 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,572 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 14, 2023. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $160.00 to $160.43. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:33 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 66 | $163.11 | $10,765.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-020089 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,486 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:33 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $161.83 | $48,549.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-020089 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,552 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 14, 2023. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $161.83 to $161.84. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction were effected. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:33 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 720 | $160.22 | $115,358.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-020089 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,852 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 14, 2023. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $160.15 to $160.25. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction were effected. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 20:33 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 44 | $174.73 | $7,688.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011836 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,572 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 20:33 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $172.76 | $172,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011836 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,616 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 14, 2023. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $172.28 to $172.86. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 20:33 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,956 | $171.78 | $679,561.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011836 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,616 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 14, 2023. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $171.24 to $172.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:37 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007440 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,341 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one Novanta Inc. common share upon vesting of such Restricted Stock Unit. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one Novanta Inc. common share upon vesting of such Restricted Stock Unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments on February 24, 2022, February 24, 2023, and February 26, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one Novanta Inc. common share upon vesting of such Restricted Stock Unit. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments on February 24, 2022, February 24, 2023, and February 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:37 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,235 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007440 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,235 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one Novanta Inc. common share upon vesting of such Restricted Stock Unit. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one Novanta Inc. common share upon vesting of such Restricted Stock Unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments on February 24, 2022, February 24, 2023, and February 26, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one Novanta Inc. common share upon vesting of such Restricted Stock Unit. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments on February 24, 2022, February 24, 2023, and February 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:37 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,099 | $158.25 | $332,166.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,572 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:37 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,499 | $158.25 | $553,716.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,671 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:37 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,170 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:37 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,235 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,829 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 23:55 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 31,747 | $0.00 Strike: $157.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006740 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,747 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,747 shares Expires 2031-02-21 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options vest in three equal annual installments on February 21, 2025, February 21, 2026 and February 21, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 23:55 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 21,703 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006740 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,703 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,703 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The number of shares underlying Performance Stock Unit award originally granted on February 24, 2021 became fixed upon ratification by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors based on 100% achievement of performance target. The Performance Stock Units will vest in two equal installments on February 24, 2025 and February 24, 2026. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit represents the right to receive one Novanta Inc. common share upon vesting of such Performance Stock Unit. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares underlying Performance Stock Unit award originally granted on February 24, 2021 became fixed upon ratification by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors based on 100% achievement of performance target. The Performance Stock Units will vest in two equal installments on February 24, 2025 and February 24, 2026. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Stock Unit represents the right to receive one Novanta Inc. common share upon vesting of such Performance Stock Unit. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of shares underlying Performance Stock Unit award originally granted on February 24, 2021 became fixed upon ratification by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors based on 100% achievement of performance target. The Performance Stock Units will vest in two equal installments on February 24, 2025 and February 24, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Stock Unit represents the right to receive one Novanta Inc. common share upon vesting of such Performance Stock Unit. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 23:01 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,649 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006384 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,649 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one Novanta Inc. common share upon vesting of such Restricted Stock Unit. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one Novanta Inc. common share upon vesting of such Restricted Stock Unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments on February 20, 2021, February 20, 2022, February 20, 2023 and February 20, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one Novanta Inc. common share upon vesting of such Restricted Stock Unit. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments on February 20, 2021, February 20, 2022, February 20, 2023 and February 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 23:01 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,175 | $159.87 | $187,847.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006384 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,594 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 23:01 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,649 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006384 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,769 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:40 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,594 | $164.30 | $1,576,294.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-000838 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,120 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:40 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,512 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-000838 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,714 F5 · shares: Represents the number of Novanta Inc. common shares earned pursuant to the terms of a performance stock unit award granted on February 24, 2021, reflecting the achievement of applicable relative total shareholder return (TSR) performance conditions over a three-year period from fiscal 2021 through fiscal 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:40 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $166.64 | $83,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-000838 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,202 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:40 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 420 | $166.24 | $69,820.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-000838 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,702 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 14, 2023. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $165.58 to $166.57. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:40 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,508 | $164.37 | $247,869.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-000838 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,122 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 14, 2023. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $164.17 to $164.67. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:40 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,572 | $163.65 | $420,907.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-000838 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,630 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 14, 2023. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $163.15 to $164.14. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 21:31 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,040 | $162.09 | $330,663.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-029712 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,202 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 14, 2023. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $162.03 to $162.14. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 21:31 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 980 | $160.73 | $157,515.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-029712 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,242 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 14, 2023. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $160.17 to $161.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 21:31 UTC | NOVANTA INC NOVT · Entity 3857 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,980 | $160.00 | $316,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-029712 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glastra Matthijs · CIK 0001561438 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,222 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.