Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Air Products & Chemicals, Inc.APD · Entity 2983 | Director | December 31, 2021 | January 03, 2022 |
| CARBO CERAMICS INCCRR · Entity 148009 | Director | May 22, 2019 | May 24, 2019 |
| Transocean Ltd.RIG · Entity 3732 | Director | July 02, 2026 | July 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Air Products & Chemicals, Inc.
Report date December 31, 2021 · Filed January 03, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 15,139.4018 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 74.361 · Balance 15,139.4018 F1: Phantom deferred stock units (Units) acquired under the Air Products Stock Account of the issuer's Deferred Compensation Program for Directors, under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2: Not applicable to this security F3: These Units are payable in the form of shares of common stock equal in number to the Units, at the time elected by the reporting person, which is generally after service on the Company's Board of Directors ends. Units may be paid in a lump sum or up to ten installments as elected by the reporting person in advance. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Phantom deferred stock units (Units) acquired under the Air Products Stock Account of the issuer's Deferred Compensation Program for Directors, under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan.
F2: Not applicable to this security
F3: These Units are payable in the form of shares of common stock equal in number to the Units, at the time elected by the reporting person, which is generally after service on the Company's Board of Directors ends. Units may be paid in a lump sum or up to ten installments as elected by the reporting person in advance.
CARBO CERAMICS INC
Report date May 22, 2019 · Filed May 24, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,208 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-22 · Grant · Acquired 7,500 · Balance 40,208 |
Transocean Ltd.
Report date July 02, 2026 · Filed July 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Registered SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 237,421 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-02 · Purchase · Acquired 35,000 · Balance 237,421 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
MARATHON OIL CORP
Report date November 22, 2024 · Filed November 22, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-11-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-22 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-11-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 66,136 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated May 28, 2024, by and among Marathon Oil Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Marathon"), ConocoPhillips, a Delaware corporation ("ConocoPhillips"), and Puma Merger Sub Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of ConocoPhillips ("Merger Sub "), under which, and upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth therein, Merger Sub merged with and into Marathon (the "Merger"). F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Marathon ("Marathon common stock"), each outstanding restricted stock unit and each director deferred stock unit award beneficially owned by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.2550 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of ConocoPhillips ("ConocoPhillips common stock") and cash in lieu of any fractional ConocoPhillips common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-22 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-11-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 35,028.021 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Marathon ("Marathon common stock"), each outstanding restricted stock unit and each director deferred stock unit award beneficially owned by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.2550 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of ConocoPhillips ("ConocoPhillips common stock") and cash in lieu of any fractional ConocoPhillips common stock. F3: Non-Retainer Annual Director Deferred Stock Unit Award granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan. Includes dividends of 433.766 shares previously not reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-22 transaction · row 3
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-11-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,130 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Marathon ("Marathon common stock"), each outstanding restricted stock unit and each director deferred stock unit award beneficially owned by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.2550 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of ConocoPhillips ("ConocoPhillips common stock") and cash in lieu of any fractional ConocoPhillips common stock. F4: Non-Retainer Annual Director Stock Unit Award granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated May 28, 2024, by and among Marathon Oil Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Marathon"), ConocoPhillips, a Delaware corporation ("ConocoPhillips"), and Puma Merger Sub Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of ConocoPhillips ("Merger Sub "), under which, and upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth therein, Merger Sub merged with and into Marathon (the "Merger").
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger each share of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Marathon ("Marathon common stock"), each outstanding restricted stock unit and each director deferred stock unit award beneficially owned by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.2550 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of ConocoPhillips ("ConocoPhillips common stock") and cash in lieu of any fractional ConocoPhillips common stock.
F3: Non-Retainer Annual Director Deferred Stock Unit Award granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan. Includes dividends of 433.766 shares previously not reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11.
F4: Non-Retainer Annual Director Stock Unit Award granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 08:38 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,069.0449 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-18-000006 · wf-form4_151507312186600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEATON CHAD C · CIK 0001239236 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,714.8179 F1 · shares: Non-Retainer Annual Director Stock Unit Award granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. The annual non-retainer stock based compensation represented by these common stock units, along with their accrued dividend equivalent rights, are payable in shares of common stock upon the reporting person's departure from the Board of Directors. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividends of 145.724 shares previously not reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 20:40 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 58.4449 | $163.67 Strike: $0.00 | $9,565.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-000058 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DEATON CHAD C · CIK 0001239236 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,896.0935 Underlying: Common Stock · 58.4449 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom deferred stock units (Units) acquired under the Air Products Stock Account of the issuer's Deferred Compensation Program for Directors, of the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan (the Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable to this security F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are payable in the form of shares of common Stock equal in number to the units, at the time elected by the reporting person, which is generally after service on the issuer's Board of Directors ends. Units may be paid in a lump sum or up to ten installments as elected by the reporting person in advance. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are payable in the form of shares of common Stock equal in number to the units, at the time elected by the reporting person, which is generally after service on the issuer's Board of Directors ends. Units may be paid in a lump sum or up to ten installments as elected by the reporting person in advance. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 18:50 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 62.8204 | $151.32 Strike: $0.00 | $9,505.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-015539 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DEATON CHAD C · CIK 0001239236 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,837.6486 Underlying: Common Stock · 62.8204 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom deferred stock units (Units) acquired under the Air Products Stock Account of the issuer's Deferred Compensation Program for Directors, of the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan (the Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable to this security F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are payable in the form of shares of common Stock equal in number to the units, at the time elected by the reporting person, which is generally after service on the issuer's Board of Directors ends. Units may be paid in a lump sum or up to ten installments as elected by the reporting person in advance. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are payable in the form of shares of common Stock equal in number to the units, at the time elected by the reporting person, which is generally after service on the issuer's Board of Directors ends. Units may be paid in a lump sum or up to ten installments as elected by the reporting person in advance. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 19:51 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 65.2033 | $144.84 Strike: $0.00 | $9,444.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-012139 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DEATON CHAD C · CIK 0001239236 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,774.8282 Underlying: Common Stock · 65.2033 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom deferred stock units (Units) acquired under the Air Products Stock Account of the issuer's Deferred Compensation Program for Directors, of the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan (the Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable to this security F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are payable in the form of shares of common Stock equal in number to the units, at the time elected by the reporting person, which is generally after service on the issuer's Board of Directors ends. Units may be paid in a lump sum or up to ten installments as elected by the reporting person in advance. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are payable in the form of shares of common Stock equal in number to the units, at the time elected by the reporting person, which is generally after service on the issuer's Board of Directors ends. Units may be paid in a lump sum or up to ten installments as elected by the reporting person in advance. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 16:40 UTC | CARBO CERAMICS INC CRR · Entity 148009 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033597 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEATON CHAD C · CIK 0001239236 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,210 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 21:19 UTC | Transocean Ltd. RIG · Entity 3732 | GrantRestricted Units · Derivative | 19,301 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-007204 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 DEATON CHAD C · CIK 0001239236 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,301 Underlying: Registered Shares · 19,301 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Units, which are 1-for-1 registered share equivalents, were acquired on May 12, 2017 pursuant to the Issuer's long-term incentive plan. Restricted Units vest on the earlier of: May 12, 2018; or (ii) the date of the next Annual General Meeting of the Company's shareholders following the May 12, 2017 grant date. Pursuant to the award agreement, such Restricted Units will be payable in registered shares of the Issuer following the vesting date, as defined above. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Units, which are 1-for-1 registered share equivalents, were acquired on May 12, 2017 pursuant to the Issuer's long-term incentive plan. Restricted Units vest on the earlier of: May 12, 2018; or (ii) the date of the next Annual General Meeting of the Company's shareholders following the May 12, 2017 grant date. Pursuant to the award agreement, such Restricted Units will be payable in registered shares of the Issuer following the vesting date, as defined above. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 18:18 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 55.6252 | $136.78 Strike: $0.00 | $7,608.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007278 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DEATON CHAD C · CIK 0001239236 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,709.6249 Underlying: Common Stock · 55.6252 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom deferred stock units (Units) acquired under the Air Products Stock Account of the issuer's Deferred Compensation Program for Directors, of the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan (the Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable to this security F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are payable in the form of shares of common Stock equal in number to the units, at the time elected by the reporting person, which is generally after service on the issuer's Board of Directors ends. Units may be paid in a lump sum or up to ten installments as elected by the reporting person in advance. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are payable in the form of shares of common Stock equal in number to the units, at the time elected by the reporting person, which is generally after service on the issuer's Board of Directors ends. Units may be paid in a lump sum or up to ten installments as elected by the reporting person in advance. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 18:06 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 807 | $148.81 Strike: $0.00 | $120,089.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001830 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DEATON CHAD C · CIK 0001239236 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,653.9997 Underlying: Common Stock · 807 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom deferred stock units (Units) acquired under the Air Products Stock Account of the issuer's Deferred Compensation Program for Directors, of the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan (the Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable to this security F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are payable in the form of shares of common Stock equal in number to the units, at the time elected by the reporting person, which is generally after service on the issuer's Board of Directors ends. Units may be paid in a lump sum or up to ten installments as elected by the reporting person in advance. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are payable in the form of shares of common Stock equal in number to the units, at the time elected by the reporting person, which is generally after service on the issuer's Board of Directors ends. Units may be paid in a lump sum or up to ten installments as elected by the reporting person in advance. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:34 UTC Amendment | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | Disposition to issuerMarathon Oil Corporation Common Stock | 0.459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-17-000023 · wf-form4a_148357646946686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DEATON CHAD C · CIK 0001239236 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,500.049 F3 · shares: Fractional stock units remaining upon vesting of common stock units on January 3, 2017 are forfeited pursuant to the terms of the Directors' Deferred Comp Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:34 UTC Amendment | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | GrantMarathon Oil Corporation Common Stock | 9,853.604 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-17-000023 · wf-form4a_148357646946686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEATON CHAD C · CIK 0001239236 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,500.508 F1 · shares: Non-Retainer Annual Director Stock Unit Award granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. These common stock units, along with their accrued dividend equivalent rights, are payable in shares of common stock upon the reporting person's departure from the Board of Directors. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividends of 365.573 shares previously not reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:06 UTC Amendment | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | Disposition to issuerMarathon Oil Corporation Common Stock | 0.459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-17-000017 · wf-form4a_148357477144335.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DEATON CHAD C · CIK 0001239236 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,500.049 F3 · shares: Fractional stock units remaining upon vesting of common stock units on January 3, 2017 are forfeited pursuant to the terms of the Directors' Deferred Comp Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:06 UTC Amendment | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | GrantMarathon Oil Corporation Common Stock | 9,853.604 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-17-000017 · wf-form4a_148357477144335.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEATON CHAD C · CIK 0001239236 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,500.508 F1 · shares: Non-Retainer Annual Director Stock Unit Award granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. These common stock units, along with their accrued dividend equivalent rights, are payable in shares of common stock upon the reporting person's departure from the Board of Directors. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividends of 365.573 shares previously not reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 18:37 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | Disposition to issuerMarathon Oil Corporation Common Stock | 0.459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-17-000006 · wf-form4_148357302824248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DEATON CHAD C · CIK 0001239236 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,500.049 F3 · shares: Fractional stock units remaining upon vesting of common stock units on January 3, 2017 are forfeited pursuant to the terms of the Directors' Deferred Comp Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 18:37 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | GrantMarathon Oil Corporation Common Stock | 9,853.604 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-17-000006 · wf-form4_148357302824248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEATON CHAD C · CIK 0001239236 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,500.508 F1 · shares: Non-Retainer Annual Director Stock Unit Award granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. These common stock units, along with their accrued dividend equivalent rights, are payable in shares of common stock upon the reporting person's departure from the Board of Directors. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividends of 365.573 shares previously not reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:26 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 52.1196 | $145.12 Strike: $0.00 | $7,563.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000266 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DEATON CHAD C · CIK 0001239236 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,846.9997 Underlying: Common Stock · 52.1196 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom deferred stock units (Units) acquired under the Air Products Stock Account of the issuer's Deferred Compensation Program for Directors, of the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan (the Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable to this security F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are payable in the form of shares of common Stock equal in number to the units, at the time elected by the reporting person, which is generally after service on the issuer's Board of Directors ends. Units may be paid in a lump sum or up to ten installments as elected by the reporting person in advance. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are payable in the form of shares of common Stock equal in number to the units, at the time elected by the reporting person, which is generally after service on the issuer's Board of Directors ends. Units may be paid in a lump sum or up to ten installments as elected by the reporting person in advance. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Sep 30, 2016 17:17 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 50.2098 | $149.78 Strike: $0.00 | $7,520.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-039774 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DEATON CHAD C · CIK 0001239236 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,794.8801 Underlying: Common Stock · 50.2098 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom deferred stock units (Units) acquired under the Air Products Stock Account of the issuer's Deferred Compensation Program for Directors, of the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan (the Plan). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable to this security F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are payable in the form of shares of common Stock equal in number to the units, at the time elected by the reporting person, which is generally after service on the issuer's Board of Directors ends. Units may be paid in a lump sum or up to ten installments as elected by the reporting person in advance. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are payable in the form of shares of common Stock equal in number to the units, at the time elected by the reporting person, which is generally after service on the issuer's Board of Directors ends. Units may be paid in a lump sum or up to ten installments as elected by the reporting person in advance. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.