Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| uniQure N.V.QURE · Entity 4162 | Director · CEO, Managing Director | July 02, 2026 | July 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
uniQure N.V.
Report date July 02, 2026 · Filed July 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 519,227 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-07-02 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-07-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 21,082 · Balance 540,309 F1: The transactions reported herein were effected pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on October 5, 2025 and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Row 2 · 2026-07-02 · Sale · Disposed 9,200 · Balance 531,109 F1: The transactions reported herein were effected pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on October 5, 2025 and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.10 to $44.80. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 3 · 2026-07-02 · Sale · Disposed 4,282 · Balance 526,827 F1: The transactions reported herein were effected pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on October 5, 2025 and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.95. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 4 · 2026-07-02 · Sale · Disposed 7,600 · Balance 519,227 F1: The transactions reported herein were effected pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on October 5, 2025 and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.48 to $46.10. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.39 · Expires 2028-01-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-02 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-07-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 21,082 · Balance 0 F1: The transactions reported herein were effected pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on October 5, 2025 and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F5: The Stock Option vested in full on January 26, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transactions reported herein were effected pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on October 5, 2025 and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.10 to $44.80. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.95. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.48 to $46.10. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F5: The Stock Option vested in full on January 26, 2022.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Decibel Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date September 25, 2023 · Filed September 25, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-09-25. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-09-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-09-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Parent") and Symphony Acquisition Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser"), dated as of August 8, 2023, the shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the Issuer that were tendered prior to the Expiration Date (as defined in the Merger Agreement) and disposed of at the Offer Acceptance Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) were exchanged for (i) $4.00 per share, payable in cash at closing, without interest and subject to reduction for any applicable withholding of taxes (the "Cash Consideration"), plus (ii) one contractual, non-tradeable contingent value right per share (each, a "CVR"), F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) which entitles the holder to potentially receive contingent payments of up to an aggregate of $3.50 per CVR, without interest and subject to reduction for any applicable withholding taxes, upon the achievement of certain specified milestones in accordance with the terms and subject to the conditions of a Contingent Value Rights Agreement (the "CVR Agreement"), dated as of September 25, 2023, by and among Parent, Purchaser, Computershare Inc., and Computershare Trust Company, N.A. In addition, at the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time"), pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit of the Issuer (each a "Company RSU"), whether or not vested, was cancelled and exchanged for the right to receive (i) a cash payment equal to (x) the total numbers of shares subject to such Company RSU multiplied by (y) the Cash Consideration and (ii) one CVR with respect to each share subject to such Company RSU. F3: Includes 10,000 unvested Company RSUs. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.34 · Expires 2033-03-18 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-09-25 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-09-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F4: At the Effective Time, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer having an exercise price per share that was less than the amount of the Cash Consideration (each a "Tranche 1 Option"), was cancelled and exchanged for (A) an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the total number of shares subject to such Tranche 1 Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (y) the excess of the amount of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per share of such Tranche 1 Option, and (B) one CVR with respect to each share subject to such Tranche 1 Option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Parent") and Symphony Acquisition Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser"), dated as of August 8, 2023, the shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of the Issuer that were tendered prior to the Expiration Date (as defined in the Merger Agreement) and disposed of at the Offer Acceptance Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) were exchanged for (i) $4.00 per share, payable in cash at closing, without interest and subject to reduction for any applicable withholding of taxes (the "Cash Consideration"), plus (ii) one contractual, non-tradeable contingent value right per share (each, a "CVR"),
F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) which entitles the holder to potentially receive contingent payments of up to an aggregate of $3.50 per CVR, without interest and subject to reduction for any applicable withholding taxes, upon the achievement of certain specified milestones in accordance with the terms and subject to the conditions of a Contingent Value Rights Agreement (the "CVR Agreement"), dated as of September 25, 2023, by and among Parent, Purchaser, Computershare Inc., and Computershare Trust Company, N.A. In addition, at the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time"), pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit of the Issuer (each a "Company RSU"), whether or not vested, was cancelled and exchanged for the right to receive (i) a cash payment equal to (x) the total numbers of shares subject to such Company RSU multiplied by (y) the Cash Consideration and (ii) one CVR with respect to each share subject to such Company RSU.
F3: Includes 10,000 unvested Company RSUs.
F4: At the Effective Time, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer having an exercise price per share that was less than the amount of the Cash Consideration (each a "Tranche 1 Option"), was cancelled and exchanged for (A) an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the total number of shares subject to such Tranche 1 Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (y) the excess of the amount of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per share of such Tranche 1 Option, and (B) one CVR with respect to each share subject to such Tranche 1 Option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 13:12 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 12,501 | $7.53 | $94,132.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000824 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 21:25 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,125 | $0.00 Strike: $7.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000788 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,318 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,125 shares Expires 2026-09-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option vested 25% on September 29, 2017 (the first anniversary of the date of grant), and vests 6.25% quarterly thereafter until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued relationship with the Issuer through such dates. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 21:25 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 11,355 | $45.18 | $513,018.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000788 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,237 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.48. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 21:25 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 3,125 | $7.53 | $23,531.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000788 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,592 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 21:58 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,216 | $0.00 Strike: $7.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000781 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,443 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,216 shares Expires 2026-09-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option vested 25% on September 29, 2017 (the first anniversary of the date of grant), and vests 6.25% quarterly thereafter until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued relationship with the Issuer through such dates. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 21:58 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 600 | $44.71 | $26,826.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000781 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,467 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.68 to $44.77. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 21:58 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,776 | $43.98 | $254,028.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000781 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,067 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.65 to $44.33. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 21:58 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,937 | $43.11 | $169,724.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000781 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,843 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.65 to $43.64. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 21:58 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 3,216 | $7.53 | $24,216.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000781 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,780 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 20:10 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 300 | $36.49 | $10,947.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000661 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,564 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.38 to $36.58. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 20:10 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,950 | $35.82 | $177,309.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000661 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,864 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.35 to $36.34. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 17:41 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 119 | $42.18 | $5,019.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000620 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,814 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.17 to $42.18. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 17:41 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,129 | $41.31 | $87,948.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000620 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,933 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.95 to $41.89. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 17:41 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,252 | $40.36 | $211,970.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000620 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,062 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.95 to $40.94. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 21:00 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 300 | $40.27 | $12,081.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000606 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 293,314 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.24 to $40.30. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 20:32 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,150 | $40.18 | $46,207.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000594 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 293,614 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.65 to $40.41. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 20:32 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,150 | $38.72 | $121,968.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000594 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,764 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.30 to $39.29. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2020 Filed Jul 24, 2020 20:41 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 611 | $43.03 | $26,291.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000511 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,914 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.95 to $43.11. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2020 Filed Jul 24, 2020 20:41 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,015 | $42.22 | $211,733.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000511 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,525 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.83 to $42.75. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 20:43 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 300 | $66.97 | $20,091.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000415 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,540 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $66.94 to $66.99. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 20:43 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,492 | $66.47 | $232,113.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000415 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,840 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.93 to $66.86. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 20:43 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,709 | $65.56 | $243,162.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000415 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 307,332 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.93 to $65.92. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 21:13 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 700 | $60.48 | $42,336.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000379 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 311,041 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.31 to $60.74. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 21:13 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,801 | $59.88 | $407,243.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000379 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 311,741 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $59.37 to $60.28. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 20:46 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,376 | $0.00 Strike: $7.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000326 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,659 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 9,376 shares Expires 2026-09-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option vested 25% on September 29, 2017 (the first anniversary of the date of grant), and vests 6.25% quarterly thereafter until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued relationship with the Issuer through such dates. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 20:46 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,200 | $57.34 | $68,808.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000326 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318,542 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.19 to 58.00. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 20:46 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 8,176 | $56.80 | $464,396.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000326 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,742 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.19 to $57.15. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 20:46 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 9,376 | $7.53 | $70,601.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000326 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,918 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 17:16 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,626 | $0.00 Strike: $7.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000300 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,035 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,626 shares Expires 2026-09-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option vested 25% on September 29, 2017 (the first anniversary of the date of grant), and vests 6.25% quarterly thereafter until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued relationship with the Issuer through such dates. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 17:16 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 200 | $43.70 | $8,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000300 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318,542 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.48 to $43.91. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 17:16 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,438 | $42.40 | $60,971.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000300 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318,742 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.06 to $43.02. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 17:16 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,100 | $41.45 | $87,045.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000300 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,180 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.03 to 42.02. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 17:16 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,888 | $40.57 | $76,596.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000300 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,280 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.02 to $40.97. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 17:16 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 5,626 | $7.53 | $42,363.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000300 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,168 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:01 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 59,278 | $0.00 Strike: $51.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000267 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,278 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 59,278 shares Expires 2030-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option vests 25% on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and 6.25% quarterly thereafter until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued relationship with the Issuer through such dates. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:01 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 33,789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000267 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318,542 F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2014 Share Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. Each restricted share unit represents the contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. The restricted share units vest in equal annual installments of 1/3 each, beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued relationship with the Issuer through such dates. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 15:03 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 200 | $65.63 | $13,126.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000222 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,753 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.70 to $65.75. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 15:03 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,801 | $65.06 | $312,353.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000222 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,953 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.70 to $65.64. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 15:03 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 900 | $64.33 | $57,897.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000222 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,754 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.70 to $64.68. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 15:03 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,600 | $63.05 | $100,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000222 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,654 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.67 to $63.62. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 22:10 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 27,713 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000146 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,254 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units ("PRSUs") granted on January 25, 2019 to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2014 Share Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, which vested on January 31, 2020. Each PRSU represents the contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 20:45 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,872 | $57.98 | $224,498.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000126 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,541 F9 · kind: As required by the relevant Restricted Share Unit Agreement, the Reporting Person sold the Ordinary Shares and remitted the proceeds therefrom to the Issuer to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations triggered by the vesting of restricted share units. F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.62 to $58.50. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 20:45 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 300 | $61.11 | $18,333.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000126 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,413 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.02 to $61.27. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 20:45 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,354 | $60.58 | $142,605.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000126 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,713 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.15 to $60.95. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 20:45 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 11,744 | $59.45 | $698,180.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000126 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,067 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $59.14 to $60.12. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 20:45 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 9,185 | $58.74 | $539,526.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000126 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,811 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $58.14 to $59.13. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 20:45 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 600 | $62.89 | $37,734.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000126 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,996 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.81 to $63.00. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 20:45 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 18,383 | $62.01 | $1,139,929.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000126 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,596 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.79 to $62.76. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 20:45 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,600 | $61.55 | $283,130.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000126 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,979 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.79 to $61.77. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 16:24 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,400 | $62.80 | $87,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000084 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Kapusta Matthew C · CIK 0001536290 · Director · CEO, CFO, Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,579 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.73 to $63.13. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.