Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Autodesk, Inc.ADSK · Entity 3027 | Director | June 17, 2026 | June 22, 2026 |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise CoHPE · Entity 2984 | EVP, Pres GM Networking | September 29, 2026 | October 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Autodesk, Inc.
Report date June 17, 2026 · Filed June 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,115 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 466 · Balance 5,115 F1: The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of Common Stock for each Restricted Stock Unit. These are Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to the 2026 Director Compensation Policy and under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of cash compensation for services as a director, and vest on the date of the next annual meeting. F2: The total securities beneficially owned includes 466 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units and 3,690 shares of vested Restricted Stock Units the distribution of which the reporting person has deferred pursuant to the 2026 Director Compensation Policy and under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,668 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 1,553 · Balance 6,668 F3: The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of Common Stock for each Restricted Stock Unit. These Restricted Stock Units, which are granted annually pursuant to the 2026 Director Compensation Policy and under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan, vest on the date of the next annual meeting. F4: The total securities beneficially owned includes 2,019 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units and 3,690 shares of vested Restricted Stock Units the distribution of which the reporting person has deferred pursuant to the 2026 Director Compensation Policy and under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of Common Stock for each Restricted Stock Unit. These are Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to the 2026 Director Compensation Policy and under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of cash compensation for services as a director, and vest on the date of the next annual meeting.
F2: The total securities beneficially owned includes 466 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units and 3,690 shares of vested Restricted Stock Units the distribution of which the reporting person has deferred pursuant to the 2026 Director Compensation Policy and under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan.
F3: The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of Common Stock for each Restricted Stock Unit. These Restricted Stock Units, which are granted annually pursuant to the 2026 Director Compensation Policy and under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan, vest on the date of the next annual meeting.
F4: The total securities beneficially owned includes 2,019 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units and 3,690 shares of vested Restricted Stock Units the distribution of which the reporting person has deferred pursuant to the 2026 Director Compensation Policy and under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan.
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co
Report date September 29, 2026 · Filed October 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectLiving Trust | 881,712 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-29 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-29 · Sale · Disposed 27,877 · Balance 881,712 F1: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices ranged from $60.7750 to $61.7700 for 27,877 shares, and $61.7800 to $62.6050 for 6,579 shares. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff, information regarding the number of shares at each price within these ranges. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectLiving Trust | 875,133 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-29 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-29 · Sale · Disposed 6,579 · Balance 875,133 F1: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices ranged from $60.7750 to $61.7700 for 27,877 shares, and $61.7800 to $62.6050 for 6,579 shares. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff, information regarding the number of shares at each price within these ranges. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 100,258.648 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-07-15 · Grant · Acquired 293.648 · Balance 100,258.648 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F3: As previously reported, on 07/17/2025, the reporting person was granted 146,484 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 48,828 of which vested on 07/02/26, and 48,828 of which will vest on each of 07/02/27 and 07/02/28. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 293.6480 dividend equivalent rights at $47.39 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/15/26. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 228,513.3109 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-07-15 · Grant · Acquired 673.3824 · Balance 228,513.3109 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F4: As previously reported, on 09/30/2025, the reporting person was granted 223,941 RSUs, 74,647 of which will vest on each of 12/15/26, 12/15/27 and 12/15/28. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 673.3824 dividend equivalent rights at $47.39 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/15/26. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-29 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices ranged from $60.7750 to $61.7700 for 27,877 shares, and $61.7800 to $62.6050 for 6,579 shares. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff, information regarding the number of shares at each price within these ranges.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
F3: As previously reported, on 07/17/2025, the reporting person was granted 146,484 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 48,828 of which vested on 07/02/26, and 48,828 of which will vest on each of 07/02/27 and 07/02/28. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 293.6480 dividend equivalent rights at $47.39 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/15/26.
F4: As previously reported, on 09/30/2025, the reporting person was granted 223,941 RSUs, 74,647 of which will vest on each of 12/15/26, 12/15/27 and 12/15/28. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 673.3824 dividend equivalent rights at $47.39 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/15/26.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
JUNIPER NETWORKS INC
Report date July 02, 2025 · Filed July 07, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-07-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectLiving Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-02 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,133,655 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 9, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), entered into by and among Juniper Networks, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company, a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Jasmine Acquisition Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on July 2, 2025, in accordance with the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving such merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). In connection with the Merger, each outstanding share of Issuer common stock ("Share") was converted into the right to receive an amount equal to $40.00 per share in cash, without interest. |
| RSU AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-07-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 343,941 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each unvested Issuer restricted stock unit ("RSU") award outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into an RSU award to acquire the number of shares of common stock of Parent ("Parent Shares") (rounded to the nearest whole share), determined by multiplying (i) the number of Shares subject to the RSU award prior to the Effective Time by (ii) 2.1431 (the "Exchange Ratio"). Unless otherwise agreed between the Reporting Person and Parent, each such Parent RSU award continues to have, and is subject to, the same terms and conditions as applied to the corresponding Issuer RSU award immediately prior to the Effective Time. F3: Not applicable. |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 489,445 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-07-02 · Grant · Disposed 393,688 · Balance 489,445 F4: Represents performance stock units ("PSUs") for which performance was deemed achieved based on actual performance or assuming target performance at the Effective Time, but which remain subject to time-based vesting conditions. F3: Not applicable. |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-02 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-07-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 489,445 · Balance 0 F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Issuer PSU award outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into a PSU award to acquire the number of Parent Shares (rounded to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying (i) the number of Shares subject to the PSU award prior to the Effective Time by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. Unless otherwise agreed between the Reporting Person and Parent, each such Parent PSU award continues to have, and is subject to, the same terms and conditions as applied to the corresponding Issuer PSU award immediately prior to the Effective Time, except that any such Parent PSU award is no longer subject to performance-based vesting. F3: Not applicable. F6: Includes Shares underlying PSUs described in footnote (4). |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $34.32 · Expires 2029-02-18 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-02 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-07-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 275,219 · Balance 0 F7: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares granted under the Issuer's stock plans (an "Issuer Option") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into an option (a "Parent Option") to purchase the number of shares of common stock of Parent (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying (i) the number of Shares subject to the Issuer Option immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, with an exercise price per share of common stock of Parent (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) determined by dividing (i) the exercise price of the Issuer Option immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. Unless otherwise agreed between the Reporting Person and Parent, each such Parent Option award continues to have, and is subject to, the same terms and conditions as applied to the corresponding Issuer Option award immediately prior to the Effective Time. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 9, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), entered into by and among Juniper Networks, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company, a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Jasmine Acquisition Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on July 2, 2025, in accordance with the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving such merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). In connection with the Merger, each outstanding share of Issuer common stock ("Share") was converted into the right to receive an amount equal to $40.00 per share in cash, without interest.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each unvested Issuer restricted stock unit ("RSU") award outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into an RSU award to acquire the number of shares of common stock of Parent ("Parent Shares") (rounded to the nearest whole share), determined by multiplying (i) the number of Shares subject to the RSU award prior to the Effective Time by (ii) 2.1431 (the "Exchange Ratio"). Unless otherwise agreed between the Reporting Person and Parent, each such Parent RSU award continues to have, and is subject to, the same terms and conditions as applied to the corresponding Issuer RSU award immediately prior to the Effective Time.
F3: Not applicable.
F4: Represents performance stock units ("PSUs") for which performance was deemed achieved based on actual performance or assuming target performance at the Effective Time, but which remain subject to time-based vesting conditions.
F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Issuer PSU award outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into a PSU award to acquire the number of Parent Shares (rounded to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying (i) the number of Shares subject to the PSU award prior to the Effective Time by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. Unless otherwise agreed between the Reporting Person and Parent, each such Parent PSU award continues to have, and is subject to, the same terms and conditions as applied to the corresponding Issuer PSU award immediately prior to the Effective Time, except that any such Parent PSU award is no longer subject to performance-based vesting.
F6: Includes Shares underlying PSUs described in footnote (4).
F7: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares granted under the Issuer's stock plans (an "Issuer Option") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into an option (a "Parent Option") to purchase the number of shares of common stock of Parent (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying (i) the number of Shares subject to the Issuer Option immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, with an exercise price per share of common stock of Parent (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) determined by dividing (i) the exercise price of the Issuer Option immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. Unless otherwise agreed between the Reporting Person and Parent, each such Parent Option award continues to have, and is subject to, the same terms and conditions as applied to the corresponding Issuer Option award immediately prior to the Effective Time.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:32 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | GiftCommon Stock | 25,265 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-18-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: Represents the transfer of shares to the Rahim Family Trust from the reporting person immediately upon vesting of the Restricted Stock Unit and/or Performance Stock Unit. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:32 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,220 | $26.35 | $295,647.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-18-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,265 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld from the released share award for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes due on release. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:32 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,630 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-18-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,485 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:32 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,626 | $26.35 | $359,045.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-18-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,855 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld from the released share award for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes due on release. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:32 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,481 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-18-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,481 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:32 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Exercise / conversionRSU Award · Derivative | 32,149 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-18-000005 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 18 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,404 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,149 shares Expires 2020-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: Column 8 is not an applicable reportable field. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This awards vests from the original grant date as to thirty-four percent on the one year anniversary of the grant date and thirty-three percent annually on the second anniversary and third anniversary. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:32 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | GiftCommon Stock | 16,209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-18-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 623,691 F2 · shares: Represents the transfer of shares to the Rahim Family Trust from the reporting person immediately upon vesting of the Restricted Stock Unit and/or Performance Stock Unit. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:32 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | GiftCommon Stock | 16,209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-18-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: Represents the transfer of shares to the Rahim Family Trust from the reporting person immediately upon vesting of the Restricted Stock Unit and/or Performance Stock Unit. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:32 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,940 | $26.35 | $420,019.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-18-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,209 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld from the released share award for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes due on release. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:32 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,149 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-18-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,149 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:32 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 58,937 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-18-000005 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 15 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 58,937 shares Expires 2018-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: Column 8 is not an applicable reportable field. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the number of shares earned and vested under the performance share award. The shares vest on approximately the third year anniversary of the grant date and following determination by the Compensation Committee of the achievement of certain Company performance targets. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:32 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | GiftCommon Stock | 35,147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-18-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 607,482 F2 · shares: Represents the transfer of shares to the Rahim Family Trust from the reporting person immediately upon vesting of the Restricted Stock Unit and/or Performance Stock Unit. F3 · balance_after: The total reflects transfers that occurred over time, without consideration, from the reporting person to the Rahim Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:32 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | GiftCommon Stock | 35,147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-18-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: Represents the transfer of shares to the Rahim Family Trust from the reporting person immediately upon vesting of the Restricted Stock Unit and/or Performance Stock Unit. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:32 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,790 | $26.35 | $626,866.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-18-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,147 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld from the released share award for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes due on release. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:32 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 58,937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-18-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,937 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 17:35 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,500 | $26.21 | $144,154.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000113 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 102,728 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price per share. The Company can provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon further request. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 17:35 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,200 | $26.14 | $135,943.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000113 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 108,228 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price per share. The Company can provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon further request. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 17:35 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,400 | $26.35 | $142,314.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000113 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 113,428 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price per share. The Company can provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon further request. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2017 Filed Aug 30, 2017 17:58 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,300 | $27.49 | $145,721.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000102 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 118,828 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price per share. The Company can provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon further request. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2017 Filed Aug 30, 2017 17:58 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,400 | $27.34 | $147,614.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000102 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 124,128 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price per share. The Company can provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon further request. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2017 Filed Aug 30, 2017 17:58 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,300 | $27.47 | $145,606.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000102 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 129,528 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price per share. The Company can provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon further request. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 18:34 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Exercise / conversionRSU Award · Derivative | 18,282 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000084 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,282 shares Expires 2017-06-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Column 8 is not an applicable reportable field. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This awards vests from the original grant date as to thirty-four percent on the one year anniversary of the grant date and thirty-three percent annually on the second anniversary and third anniversary. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 18:34 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | GiftCommon Stock | 8,742 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000084 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 134,828 F2 · kind: Represents the transfer of shares to the Rahim Family Trust from the reporting person immediately upon vesting of the Restricted Stock Unit. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 18:34 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | GiftCommon Stock | 8,742 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000084 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 469,607 F2 · kind: Represents the transfer of shares to the Rahim Family Trust from the reporting person immediately upon vesting of the Restricted Stock Unit. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 18:34 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,540 | $28.77 | $274,465.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000084 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 478,349 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld from the released share award for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes due on release. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 18:34 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,282 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000084 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 487,889 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 17:40 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,400 | $30.58 | $165,151.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000073 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 126,086 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price per share. The Company can provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon further request. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 17:40 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,300 | $30.69 | $162,643.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000073 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 131,486 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price per share. The Company can provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon further request. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 16:37 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Exercise / conversionRSU Award · Derivative | 35,657 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000050 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,656 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,657 shares Expires 2018-03-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Column 8 is not an applicable reportable field. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This awards vests from the original grant date as to thirty-four percent on the one year anniversary of the grant date and thirty-three percent annually on the second anniversary and third anniversary. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 16:37 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | GiftCommon Stock | 17,051 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000050 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 136,786 F2 · kind: Represents the transfer of shares to the Rahim Family Trust from the reporting person immediately upon vesting of the Restricted Stock Unit. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 16:37 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | GiftCommon Stock | 17,051 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000050 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 469,607 F2 · kind: Represents the transfer of shares to the Rahim Family Trust from the reporting person immediately upon vesting of the Restricted Stock Unit. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 16:37 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,606 | $28.18 | $524,317.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000050 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 486,658 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld from the released share award for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes due on release. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 16:37 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,657 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000050 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 505,264 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 17:34 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $28.47 | $142,331.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 119,735 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price per share. The Company can provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon further request. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 17:34 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $28.49 | $142,445.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 124,735 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price per share. The Company can provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon further request. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 17:34 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $28.62 | $143,087.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 129,735 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted average sale price per share. The Company can provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon further request. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 20:18 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Exercise / conversionRSU Award · Derivative | 28,315 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000029 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 14 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,962 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,315 shares Expires 2019-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Column 8 is not an applicable reportable field. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: This awards vests from the original grant date as to thirty-four percent on the one year anniversary of the grant date and thirty-three percent annually on the second anniversary and third anniversary. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 20:18 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 22,629 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000029 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 10 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,630 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,629 shares Expires 2018-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Column 8 is not an applicable reportable field. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the maximum quantity of shares issuable. The exact number of shares issuable will be determined based on achievement of certain Company performance targets for the 2016 fiscal year, as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Board. The executive can earn either 0% or 100% of the target shares that will vest 50% each year over a two year period. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 20:18 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | GiftCommon Stock | 43,542 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 134,735 F2 · kind: Represents the transfer of shares to the Rahim Family Trust from the reporting person immediately upon vesting of the Performance Stock Unit. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 20:18 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | GiftCommon Stock | 43,542 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 469,607 F2 · kind: Represents the transfer of shares to the Rahim Family Trust from the reporting person immediately upon vesting of the Performance Stock Unit. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 20:18 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,775 | $28.39 | $419,462.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 513,149 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld from the released share award for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes due on release. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 20:18 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,315 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 527,924 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 20:18 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,808 | $28.39 | $335,229.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 499,609 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld from the released share award for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes due on release. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 20:18 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,629 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 511,417 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 20:18 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | GrantRSU Award · Derivative | 94,553 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000029 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 15 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,553 Underlying: Common Stock · 94,553 shares Expires 2020-02-17 F4 · price: Column 8 is not an applicable reportable field. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: This awards vests from the original grant date as to thirty-four percent on the one year anniversary of the grant date and thirty-three percent annually on the second anniversary and third anniversary. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 20:18 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 91,772 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000029 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 13 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,772 Underlying: Common Stock · 91,772 shares Expires 2021-12-31 F4 · price: Column 8 is not an applicable reportable field. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of shares represents the maximum quantity of shares issuable pursuant to this performance share award.The exact number of shares issuable will be based upon achievement of specific stock price targets for the Issuer sustained over a period of 60 consecutive trading days during a 4 year period commencing on January 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 20:18 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 183,544 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000029 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 12 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,544 Underlying: Common Stock · 183,544 shares Expires 2020-02-17 F4 · price: Column 8 is not an applicable reportable field. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the maximum quantity of shares issuable. The exact number of shares issuable with respect to each of three performance years will be determined based on achievement of certain Company performance targets for each year, as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Board. The executive can earn between 0% and 200% of the target shares with respect to each year. No shares vest or are issued until after the third performance year. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 20:18 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 52,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000029 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 11 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,500 shares Expires 2019-02-17 F4 · price: Column 8 is not an applicable reportable field. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the maximum quantity of shares issuable. The exact number of shares issuable will be determined based on achievement of certain Company performance targets for the 2017 fiscal year, as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Board. The executive can earn either 0% or 100% of the target shares that will vest 50% each year over a two year period. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 20:18 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 38,573 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000029 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 9 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,573 shares Expires 2017-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Column 8 is not an applicable reportable field. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the number of shares earned and vested under the performance share award. The shares vest on approximately the third year anniversary of the grant date and following determination by the Compensation Committee of the achievement of certain Company performance targets. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 20:18 UTC | JUNIPER NETWORKS INC JNPR · Entity 77666 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,392 | $28.39 | $550,538.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043604-17-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 rahim rami · CIK 0001560849 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 488,788 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld from the released share award for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes due on release. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.