Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
PagerDuty, Inc.
Report date July 02, 2026 · Filed July 08, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-07-08. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 697,169 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 15,062 · Balance 697,169 F1: Represents shares automatically withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units F2: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 50 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-02 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 50 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares automatically withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units
F2: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 14, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 22:01 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 148 | $0.00 Strike: $2.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005974 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,016 Underlying: Common Stock · 148 shares Expires 2026-12-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable as follows: (a) 50,000 of 250,000 shares become exercisable on the 12/30/2016 and an additional 50,000 shares subject to the incentive stock option first became exercisable on January 1 in each of 2017, 2018, 2019, and 2020; and (b) 372,148 shares first became exercisable on 12/30/2016, subject to our right to repurchase unvested shares in the event the reporting person's employment terminates. 12/48th of the shares vested on the 12-month anniversary of 12/23/2016 and 1/48th of the shares vests monthly thereafter for a total vesting period of 48 months. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 22:01 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,112 | $0.00 Strike: $7.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005974 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,888 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,112 shares Expires 2028-07-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable as follows: (a) 13,458 shares of 26,916 shares subject to the incentive stock option first become exercisable on January 1 in each of 2021 and 2022; and (b) 713,084 shares first become exercisable on 7/10/2018, subject to our right to repurchase unvested shares in the event the reporting person's employment terminates. 12/48th of the part (b) shares vests on the 12-month anniversary of 7/10/2018 and 1/48th of the part (b) shares vests monthly thereafter for a total vesting period of 48 months. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 22:01 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,112 | $25.03 | $102,923.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005974 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 557,046 F2 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 10, 2023. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.14 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 22:01 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,112 | $7.43 | $30,552.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005974 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 561,158 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 22:01 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 148 | $25.03 | $3,704.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005974 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 557,046 F2 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 10, 2023. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.14 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 22:01 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 148 | $2.00 | $296.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005974 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 557,194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2023 Filed Jul 3, 2023 21:14 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,972 | $22.48 | $404,010.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005637 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 557,046 F3 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2023 Filed Jul 3, 2023 21:14 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 769 | $22.48 | $17,287.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005637 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 575,018 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of performance stock units. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 23:36 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,753 | $34.98 | $446,099.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003420 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 575,787 F4 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 23:36 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 769 | $34.98 | $26,899.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003420 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 588,540 F3 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of performance stock units. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 23:36 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | GrantCommon Stock | 126,306 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003420 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 589,309 F1 · shares: Represents 126,306 restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Employee Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer and has no expiration date. 1/12th of the total number of shares underlying the restricted stock unit award shall vest on each quarterly anniversary from the date of grant thereafter, subject to continuous service to the Issuer on such date. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 22:00 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002051 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2028-07-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable as follows: (a) 13,458 shares of 26,916 shares subject to the incentive stock option first become exercisable on January 1 in each of 2021 and 2022; and (b) 713,084 shares first become exercisable on 7/10/2018, subject to our right to repurchase unvested shares in the event the reporting person's employment terminates. 12/48th of the part (b) shares vests on the 12-month anniversary of 7/10/2018 and 1/48th of the part (b) shares vests monthly thereafter for a total vesting period of 48 months. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 22:00 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $29.19 | $583,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002051 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 463,003 F2 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.72 to $29.44 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 22:00 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $7.43 | $148,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002051 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 483,003 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 00:24 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000771 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2028-07-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable as follows: (a) 13,458 shares of 26,916 shares subject to the incentive stock option first become exercisable on January 1 in each of 2021 and 2022; and (b) 713,084 shares first become exercisable on 7/10/2018, subject to our right to repurchase unvested shares in the event the reporting person's employment terminates. 12/48th of the part (b) shares vests on the 12-month anniversary of 7/10/2018 and 1/48th of the part (b) shares vests monthly thereafter for a total vesting period of 48 months. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 00:24 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $29.98 | $89,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000771 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 463,003 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.91 to $30.10 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 00:24 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,729 | $29.51 | $464,162.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000771 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 466,003 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.91 to $29.90 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 00:24 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,271 | $28.62 | $36,376.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000771 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 481,732 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.89 to $28.88 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 00:24 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $7.43 | $148,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000771 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 483,003 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 00:06 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 537 | $26.56 | $14,262.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000178 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 463,003 F3 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of performance stock units. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 00:06 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,253 | $26.56 | $245,759.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000178 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 463,540 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2022 Filed Dec 28, 2022 01:12 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,615 | $25.97 | $535,371.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008435 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 472,793 F3 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.60 to $26.46 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2022 Filed Dec 28, 2022 01:12 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008435 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,164 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2026-12-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable as follows: (a) 50,000 of 250,000 shares become exercisable on the 12/30/2016 and an additional 50,000 shares subject to the incentive stock option first became exercisable on January 1 in each of 2017, 2018, 2019, and 2020; and (b) 372,148 shares first became exercisable on 12/30/2016, subject to our right to repurchase unvested shares in the event the reporting person's employment terminates. 12/48th of the shares vested on the 12-month anniversary of 12/23/2016 and 1/48th of the shares vests monthly thereafter for a total vesting period of 48 months. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2022 Filed Dec 28, 2022 01:12 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 75,000 | $2.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008435 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 493,408 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Reporting Person exercised the options to purchase common stock. The shares issued upon exercise have not been sold. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 21:35 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008279 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,164 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2026-12-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable as follows: (a) 50,000 of 250,000 shares become exercisable on the 12/30/2016 and an additional 50,000 shares subject to the incentive stock option first became exercisable on January 1 in each of 2017, 2018, 2019, and 2020; and (b) 372,148 shares first became exercisable on 12/30/2016, subject to our right to repurchase unvested shares in the event the reporting person's employment terminates. 12/48th of the shares vested on the 12-month anniversary of 12/23/2016 and 1/48th of the shares vests monthly thereafter for a total vesting period of 48 months. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 21:35 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008279 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2028-07-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable as follows: (a) 13,458 shares of 26,916 shares subject to the incentive stock option first become exercisable on January 1 in each of 2021 and 2022; and (b) 713,084 shares first become exercisable on 7/10/2018, subject to our right to repurchase unvested shares in the event the reporting person's employment terminates. 12/48th of the part (b) shares vests on the 12-month anniversary of 7/10/2018 and 1/48th of the part (b) shares vests monthly thereafter for a total vesting period of 48 months. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 21:35 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $25.05 | $375,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008279 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 418,408 F2 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.16 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 21:35 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $7.43 | $59,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008279 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 433,408 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 21:35 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,000 | $2.00 | $14,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008279 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,408 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 22:22 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007433 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,164 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2026-12-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable as follows: (a) 50,000 of 250,000 shares become exercisable on the 12/30/2016 and an additional 50,000 shares subject to the incentive stock option first became exercisable on January 1 in each of 2017, 2018, 2019, and 2020; and (b) 372,148 shares first became exercisable on 12/30/2016, subject to our right to repurchase unvested shares in the event the reporting person's employment terminates. 12/48th of the shares vested on the 12-month anniversary of 12/23/2016 and 1/48th of the shares vests monthly thereafter for a total vesting period of 48 months. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 22:22 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $25.09 | $501,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007433 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 418,408 F2 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.34 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 22:22 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $2.00 | $40,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007433 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438,408 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2022 Filed Oct 27, 2022 22:44 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,365 | $25.03 | $284,465.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007350 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 418,408 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.13 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2022 Filed Oct 7, 2022 21:34 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,600 | $25.02 | $40,032.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007128 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 429,773 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.04 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 00:53 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 769 | $23.07 | $17,740.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007028 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 431,373 F3 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of performance stock units. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 00:53 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,507 | $23.07 | $450,026.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007028 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 432,142 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 21:37 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006302 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,164 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2026-12-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable as follows: (a) 50,000 of 250,000 shares become exercisable on the 12/30/2016 and an additional 50,000 shares subject to the incentive stock option first became exercisable on January 1 in each of 2017, 2018, 2019, and 2020; and (b) 372,148 shares first became exercisable on 12/30/2016, subject to our right to repurchase unvested shares in the event the reporting person's employment terminates. 12/48th of the shares vested on the 12-month anniversary of 12/23/2016 and 1/48th of the shares vests monthly thereafter for a total vesting period of 48 months. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 21:37 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $25.07 | $376,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006302 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 451,649 F2 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.35 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 21:37 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $2.00 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006302 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 466,649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 01:01 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005752 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,164 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2026-12-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable as follows: (a) 50,000 of 250,000 shares become exercisable on the 12/30/2016 and an additional 50,000 shares subject to the incentive stock option first became exercisable on January 1 in each of 2017, 2018, 2019, and 2020; and (b) 372,148 shares first became exercisable on 12/30/2016, subject to our right to repurchase unvested shares in the event the reporting person's employment terminates. 12/48th of the shares vested on the 12-month anniversary of 12/23/2016 and 1/48th of the shares vests monthly thereafter for a total vesting period of 48 months. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 01:01 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $28.25 | $11,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005752 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 451,649 F2 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.18 to $28.39 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 01:01 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,900 | $27.48 | $134,652.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005752 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 452,049 F2 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.15 to $28.03 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 01:01 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,700 | $26.38 | $387,786.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005752 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 456,949 F2 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.14 to $27.09 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 01:01 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $2.00 | $40,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005752 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 471,649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2022 Filed Jul 7, 2022 00:55 UTC Amendment | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 769 | $25.43 | $19,555.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005613 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 451,649 F6 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of performance stock units. F4 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2022 Filed Jul 7, 2022 00:55 UTC Amendment | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,753 | $25.43 | $324,308.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005613 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 452,418 F5 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. F4 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 24, 2022 00:13 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,194 | $25.38 | $411,074.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005342 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 460,270 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.64 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2022 Filed Jul 7, 2022 00:55 UTC Amendment | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,293 | $25.38 | $286,666.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005613 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 465,171 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · shares: On June 23, 2022, the reporting person filed a Form 4 that mistakenly indicated that the reporting person sold 16,194 shares of Common Stock on June 22, 2022 pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. As reported herein, the actual number of shares sold in the transaction is 11,293. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.64 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F4 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2022 Filed Apr 6, 2022 01:29 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,077 | $34.22 | $105,294.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-003283 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 476,464 F5 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of performance stock units. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2022 Filed Apr 6, 2022 01:29 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,030 | $34.22 | $274,786.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-003283 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wilson Howard · CIK 0001773239 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 479,541 F4 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.