Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUSTBDN · Entity 5445 | Director · President and CEO | September 14, 2026 | September 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST
Report date September 14, 2026 · Filed September 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,207,691 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-14 · Purchase · Acquired 33,900 · Balance 4,207,691 F1: Reflects shares purchased in the open market. F2: Includes 5,641 previously unreported common shares acquired under the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP) |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects shares purchased in the open market.
F2: Includes 5,641 previously unreported common shares acquired under the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP)
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 27, 2021 01:39 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 181,291 | $0.00 Strike: $11.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015045 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 181,291 shares Expires 2021-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 27, 2021 01:39 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 175,903 | $12.55 | $2,207,582.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015045 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,436,869 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 27, 2021 01:39 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 181,291 | $11.89 | $2,155,549.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015045 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,612,772 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 22:06 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 20,641 | $11.10 | $229,115.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,431,481 F5 · security: Reflects common shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes due upon delivery of common shares under the reporting person's 2018-2020 Restricted Performance Share Unit Award. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 22:06 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 50,815 | $11.10 | $564,046.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,452,122 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Reflects the delivery of common shares under the reporting person's 2018-2020 Restricted Performance Share Unit Award Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 22:06 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 6,394 | $11.00 | $70,334.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,401,307 F1 · security: Reflects common shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes due with respect to a scheduled distribution from the Company's deferred compensation plan. F2 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance 4,282.88 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). Under the DRIP, 1,396.51 shares were acquired on July 22, 2020 at a transaction price of $10.62 per share, 1,546.19 shares were acquired on October 21, 2020 at a transaction price of $9.93 per share and 1,340.17 shares were acquired on January 20, 2021 at a transaction price of $11.87 per share. F3 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance of shares owned, 2,773.58 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Employee Share Purchase Plan (ESPP). The ESPP shares were purchased following the Reporting Person's last Section 16 filing. Under the ESPP, 1,349.89 shares were acquired on September 9, 2020 at a transaction price of $9.26 per share and 1,423.69 shares were acquired on December 8, 2020 at a transaction price of $8.78 per share. The ESPP provides for the purchase of fractional shares. The numbers reported herein are rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 21:25 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 637 | $10.89 | $6,936.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040537 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,400,645 F1 · shares: Reflects common shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes due with respect to a scheduled distribution from the Company's deferred compensation plan. F2 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance of shares owned, 1,410.83 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Employee Share Purchase Plan (ESPP). The ESPP shares were purchased following the Reporting Person's last Section 16 filing. Under the ESPP 1,410.83 shares were acquired on June 2, 2020 at a transaction price of $8.86 per share. The ESPP provides for the purchase of fractional shares. The numbers reported herein are rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance 1,435.37 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). Under the DRIP 1,435.37 shares were acquired on April 21, 2020 at a transaction price of $9.95 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2020 Filed Apr 18, 2020 01:32 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 32,121 | $11.00 | $353,331.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025025 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,398,436 F1 · security: Shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes for vesting or delivery of equity awards. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 21:12 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,703 | $14.66 | $24,965.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-017366 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,430,557 F3 · security: Shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes for grant of equity awards. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 21:12 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 72,469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-017366 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,432,260 F1 · security: Reflects the grant of a restricted share rights award which is scheduled to vest in three equal installments on each of April 15, 2021, April 15, 2022 and April 15, 2023. F2 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance of shares owned, 944.8209 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Employee Share Purchase Plan (ESPP). The ESPP shares were purchased following the Reporting Person's last Section 16 filing. Under the ESPP 944.8209 shares were acquired on March 4, 2020 at a transaction price of $13.23 per share. The ESPP provides for the purchase of fractional shares. The numbers reported herein are rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 23:14 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,410 | $0.00 Strike: $11.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006573 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,291 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 8,410 shares Expires 2021-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 23:14 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 8,410 | $11.89 | $99,994.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006573 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,358,846 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 23:14 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 21,570 | $15.62 | $336,923.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006573 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,350,436 F5 · security: Reflects common shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes due upon delivery of common shares under the reporting person's 2017-2019 Restricted Performance Share Unit Award. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 23:14 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 66,391 | $15.62 | $1,037,027.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006573 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,372,006 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Reflects the delivery of common shares under the reporting person's 2017-2019 Restricted Performance Share Unit Award Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 23:14 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 5,830 | $15.62 | $91,064.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006573 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,305,615 F1 · security: Reflects common shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes due with respect to a scheduled distribution from the Company's deferred compensation plan. F2 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance of shares owned, 984.2504 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Employee Share Purchase Plan (ESPP). The ESPP shares were purchased following the Reporting Person's last Section 16 filing. Under the ESPP 984.2504 shares were acquired on December 9, 2019 at a transaction price of $12.7 per share. The ESPP provides for the purchase of fractional shares. The numbers reported herein are rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance 876.3378 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). Under the DRIP 876.3378 shares were acquired on January 22, 2020 at a transaction price of $15.91 per share. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Nov 29, 2019 18:22 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 104,932 | $0.00 Strike: $11.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058411 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 104,932 shares Expires 2020-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Nov 29, 2019 18:22 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 104,932 | $15.50 | $1,626,781.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,309,584 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.50 to $15.51, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Brandywine Realty Trust, any security holder of Brandywine Realty Trust, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote(1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Nov 29, 2019 18:22 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 104,932 | $11.31 | $1,186,780.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,414,516 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 29, 2019 18:22 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,068 | $0.00 Strike: $11.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058411 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,932 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 10,068 shares Expires 2020-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 29, 2019 18:22 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 10,068 | $15.50 | $156,054.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,309,584 Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 29, 2019 18:22 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 10,068 | $11.31 | $113,869.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,319,652 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2019 Filed Nov 8, 2019 21:21 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 124,726 | $0.00 Strike: $11.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055818 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,000 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 124,726 shares Expires 2020-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2019 Filed Nov 8, 2019 21:21 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 115,885 | $15.22 | $1,763,769.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,309,584 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.150 to $15.275, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Brandywine Realty Trust, any security holder of Brandywine Realty Trust, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote(4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2019 Filed Nov 8, 2019 21:21 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 124,726 | $11.31 | $1,410,651.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,425,469 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance of shares owned, 999.9984 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Employee Share Purchase Plan (ESPP). The ESPP shares were purchased following the Reporting Person's last Section 16 filing. Under the ESPP 999.9984 shares were acquired on September 12, 2019 at a transaction price of $12.5 per share. The ESPP provides for the purchase of fractional shares. The numbers reported herein are rounded to the nearest whole number. F2 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance 1,848.25 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). Under the DRIP 921.933 shares were acquired on July 19, 2019 at a transaction price of $14.33 per share and 926.312 shares were acquired on October 17, 2019 at a transaction price of $14.66 per share . F3 · balance_after: The amount reflects a 1,869 share increase from the Reporting Person's previous ending balance to correct an error. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2019 Filed Jul 10, 2019 20:44 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,871 | $14.41 | $26,961.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-041700 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,296,026 F1 · shares: Reflects common shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes due with respect to a scheduled distribution from the Company's deferred compensation plan. F2 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance of shares owned, 953.47 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Employee Share Purchase Plan (ESPP). The ESPP shares were purchased following the Reporting Person's last Section 16 filing. Under the ESPP 953.47 shares were acquired on June 7, 2019 at a transaction price of $13.11 per share. The ESPP provides for the purchase of fractional shares. The numbers reported herein are rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance 840.14 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). Under the DRIP 840.14 shares were acquired on April 18, 2019 at a transaction price of $15.32 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2019 Filed Apr 17, 2019 20:28 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,642 | $15.85 | $41,875.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-024988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,296,104 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes for vesting or delivery of equity awards. F2 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance of shares owned, 1,023.75 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Employee Share Purchase Plan (ESPP). The ESPP shares were purchased following the Reporting Person's last Section 16 filing. Under the ESPP 1,023.75 shares were acquired on March 6, 2019 at a transaction price of $12.21 per share. The ESPP provides for the purchase of fractional shares. The numbers reported herein are rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 23:33 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,211 | $15.61 | $18,903.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013185 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,297,722 F3 · security: Shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes for grant of equity awards. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 23:33 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 51,529 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013185 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,298,933 F2 · security: Reflects the grant of a restricted share rights award which is scheduled to vest in three equal installments on each of April 15, 2020, April 15, 2021 and April 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 23:33 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 27,546 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013185 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,247,404 F1 · security: Reflects the grant of a restricted share rights award which is scheduled to vest in two equal installments on each of April 15, 2020 and April 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 21:48 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 84,973 | $0.00 Strike: $2.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012635 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 84,973 shares Expires 2019-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 21:48 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 84,973 | $15.90 | $1,351,172.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012635 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,219,858 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.8500 to $15.9700, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Brandywine Realty Trust, any security holder of Brandywine Realty Trust, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote(1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 21:48 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 84,973 | $2.91 | $247,271.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012635 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,304,831 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:41 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010647 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,973 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 50,000 shares Expires 2019-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:41 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 50,000 | $15.83 | $791,370.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,219,858 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.7800 to $15.8750, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Brandywine Realty Trust, any security holder of Brandywine Realty Trust, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote(2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:41 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 50,000 | $2.91 | $145,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,269,858 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:41 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 140,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010647 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,973 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 140,000 shares Expires 2019-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:41 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 140,000 | $15.81 | $2,213,302.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,219,858 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.7900 to $15.8900, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Brandywine Realty Trust, any security holder of Brandywine Realty Trust, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote(1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:41 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 140,000 | $2.91 | $407,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,359,858 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 00:25 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 33,398 | $14.96 | $499,634.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007535 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,219,858 F4 · security: Reflects common shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes due upon delivery of common shares under the reporting person's 2016-2018 Restricted Performance Share Unit Award. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 00:25 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 89,097 | $14.96 | $1,332,891.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007535 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,253,256 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Reflects the delivery of common shares under the reporting person's 2016-2018 Restricted Performance Share Unit Award. F2 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance of shares owned, 1,868 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Employee Share Purchase Plan (ESPP). The ESPP shares were purchased following the Reporting Person's last Section 16 filing. Under the ESPP, 888 shares were acquired on September 10, 2018 at a transaction price of $14.08 per share and 980 shares were acquired on December 6, 2018 at a transaction price of $12.75 per share. The ESPP provides for the purchase of fractional shares. The numbers reported herein are rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance 2,356.38 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). Under the DRIP, 688.80 shares were acquired on July 24, 2018 at a transaction price of $16.33 per share, 789.86 shares were acquired on October 22, 2018 at a transaction price of $14.60 and 877.73 shares were acquired on January 24, 2019 at a transaction price of $14.25 per share. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:08 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,871 | $16.88 | $31,582.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-040651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,159,934 F1 · shares: Reflects common shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes due with respect to a scheduled distribution from the Company's deferred compensation plan. F2 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance of shares owned, 927.30 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Employee Share Purchase Plan (ESPP). The ESPP shares were purchased following the Reporting Person's last Section 16 filing. Under the ESPP 927.30 shares were acquired on June 12, 2018 at a transaction price of $13.48 per share. The ESPP provides for the purchase of fractional shares. The numbers reported herein are rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance 704.96 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). Under the DRIP 704.96 shares were acquired on April 20, 2018 at a transaction price of $15.54 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2018 Filed Apr 17, 2018 21:13 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 17,295 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-025220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,160,173 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes for vesting or delivery of equity awards. F2 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance of shares owned, 848.61 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Employee Share Purchase Plan (ESPP). The ESPP shares were purchased following the Reporting Person's last Section 16 filing. Under the ESPP 848.61 shares were acquired on March 6, 2018 at a transaction price of $14.73 per share. The ESPP provides for the purchase of fractional shares. The numbers reported herein are rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 20:24 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 47,414 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015536 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,176,619 F1 · security: Reflects the grant of a restricted share award which cliff vests on April 15, 2021. F2 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance 601.59 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). Under the DRIP 601.59 shares were acquired on January 25, 2018 at a transaction price of $17.78 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 22:31 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 34,951 | $17.64 | $616,535.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,128,604 F3 · security: Reflects common shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes due upon delivery of common shares under the reporting person's 2015-2017 Restricted Performance Share Unit Award. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 22:31 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 76,118 | $17.64 | $1,342,721.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,163,555 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Reflects the delivery of common shares under the reporting person's 2015-2017 Restricted Performance Share Unit Award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 22:31 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 4,253 | $17.94 | $76,298.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,087,437 F1 · security: Reflects common shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes due with respect to a scheduled distribution from the Company's deferred compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 22:12 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 3,210 | $18.21 | $58,454.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067661 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,091,690 F2 · shares: Represents cancellation of shares in connection with administrative correction under the deferred compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 22:12 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 31,332 | $18.21 | $570,555.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067661 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,094,900 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes in connection with taxable distribution to the reporting person of 70,894 shares in respect of previously reported equity awards. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 15:15 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 10,759 | $18.51 | $199,141.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066587 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and Brandywine Realty Trust's policies regarding stock transactions, including its insider trading policy. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.50 to $18.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Brandywine Realty Trust, any security holder of Brandywine Realty Trust, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each seperate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 15:15 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 9,241 | $18.51 | $171,043.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066587 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWEENEY GERARD H · CIK 0000944673 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,126,232 F1 · security: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and Brandywine Realty Trust's policies regarding stock transactions, including its insider trading policy. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.50 to $18.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Brandywine Realty Trust, any security holder of Brandywine Realty Trust, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each seperate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance of shares owned, the sum of 2,581.09 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Employee Share Purchase Plan (ESPP). The ESPP shares were purchased following the Reporting Person's last Section 16 filing. Under the ESPP 879.66 shares were acquired on June 6, 2017 at a transaction price of $14.21 per share, 859.11 shares were acquired on September 7, 2017 at a transaction price of $14.55 per share and 842.32 shares were acquired on December 7, 2017 at a transaction price of $14.84 per share. The ESPP provides for the purchase of fractional shares. The numbers reported herein are rounded to the nearest whole number. F4 · balance_after: This filing also reports in the ending balance of shares owned the sum of 1,572.88 additional common shares acquired under the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). Under the DRIP 522.11 shares were acquired on April 19, 2017 at $16.93 per share, 533.35 shares were acquired on July 21, 2017 at a transaction price of $17.00 per share and 517.42 were acquired on October 18, 2017 at a transaction price of $17.95 per share. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.