Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KAZIA THERAPEUTICS LTDKZIA · Entity 6537 | Director | January 08, 2026 | July 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KAZIA THERAPEUTICS LTD
Report date January 08, 2026 · Filed July 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.78 | Direct | 75,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-08 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-08 · Grant · Acquired 75,000 · Balance 75,000 F1: Represents a board-approved award of 75,000 options over ADSs, approved by the Remuneration Committee on January 8, 2026, at an exercise price of $6.78 per ADS, which was set by reference to the closing price of the Issuer's ADSs on Nasdaq on January 8, 2026. The options vest on January 8, 2027. The options were granted for no consideration and expire on January 8, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a board-approved award of 75,000 options over ADSs, approved by the Remuneration Committee on January 8, 2026, at an exercise price of $6.78 per ADS, which was set by reference to the closing price of the Issuer's ADSs on Nasdaq on January 8, 2026. The options vest on January 8, 2027. The options were granted for no consideration and expire on January 8, 2029.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ANTARES PHARMA, INC.
Report date May 24, 2022 · Filed May 26, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-05-26. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-24 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,876,693 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 12, 2022, by and among the Issuer, Antares Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Atlas Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Purchaser") and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, to which Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of Issuer, $0.01 par value per share (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of May 24, 2022 (the "Effective Time"). F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) At the Effective Time, each Share outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than Excluded Shares) was converted into the right to receive $5.60 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration") and subject to any withholding of taxes required by applicable legal requirements, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Merger Agreement. From and after the Effective Time, all Shares were no longer outstanding and were automatically cancelled. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-24 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 611,667 · Balance 0 F3: Each Company restricted stock unit ("Company RSU") means any restricted stock unit granted under the Company Equity Plan. At the Effective Time, each Company RSU that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares issuable in settlement of the Company RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) the Merger Consideration. F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 12, 2022, by and among the Issuer, Antares Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Atlas Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Purchaser") and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, to which Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of Issuer, $0.01 par value per share (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of May 24, 2022 (the "Effective Time"). F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) At the Effective Time, each Share outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than Excluded Shares) was converted into the right to receive $5.60 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration") and subject to any withholding of taxes required by applicable legal requirements, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Merger Agreement. From and after the Effective Time, all Shares were no longer outstanding and were automatically cancelled. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-24 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 374,099 · Balance 0 F4: Each Company performance restricted stock unit ("Company PSU") means any performance stock unit granted under the Company Equity Plan. At the Effective Time, each Company PSU that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares issuable in settlement of the Company PSU (at the target level of performance) immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) the Merger Consideration. F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 12, 2022, by and among the Issuer, Antares Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Atlas Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Purchaser") and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, to which Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of Issuer, $0.01 par value per share (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of May 24, 2022 (the "Effective Time"). F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) At the Effective Time, each Share outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than Excluded Shares) was converted into the right to receive $5.60 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration") and subject to any withholding of taxes required by applicable legal requirements, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Merger Agreement. From and after the Effective Time, all Shares were no longer outstanding and were automatically cancelled. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-24 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,658 · Balance 0 F5: Each Company option to purchase Shares ("Company Option") means any option to purchase Shares granted under the Company Equity Plan. At the Effective Time, each Company Option that was then outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was, to the extent unvested, accelerated and became fully vested and exercisable effective prior to the Effective Time. Each Company Option that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash in an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (A) the Merger Consideration over (B) the exercise price payable per Share under such Company Option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-24 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 56,300 · Balance 0 F5: Each Company option to purchase Shares ("Company Option") means any option to purchase Shares granted under the Company Equity Plan. At the Effective Time, each Company Option that was then outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was, to the extent unvested, accelerated and became fully vested and exercisable effective prior to the Effective Time. Each Company Option that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash in an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (A) the Merger Consideration over (B) the exercise price payable per Share under such Company Option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.18 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-24 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2022-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 288,786 · Balance 0 F5: Each Company option to purchase Shares ("Company Option") means any option to purchase Shares granted under the Company Equity Plan. At the Effective Time, each Company Option that was then outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was, to the extent unvested, accelerated and became fully vested and exercisable effective prior to the Effective Time. Each Company Option that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash in an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (A) the Merger Consideration over (B) the exercise price payable per Share under such Company Option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-24 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2022-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 773,700 · Balance 0 F5: Each Company option to purchase Shares ("Company Option") means any option to purchase Shares granted under the Company Equity Plan. At the Effective Time, each Company Option that was then outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was, to the extent unvested, accelerated and became fully vested and exercisable effective prior to the Effective Time. Each Company Option that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash in an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (A) the Merger Consideration over (B) the exercise price payable per Share under such Company Option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.66 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-24 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2022-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 725,751 · Balance 0 F5: Each Company option to purchase Shares ("Company Option") means any option to purchase Shares granted under the Company Equity Plan. At the Effective Time, each Company Option that was then outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was, to the extent unvested, accelerated and became fully vested and exercisable effective prior to the Effective Time. Each Company Option that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash in an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (A) the Merger Consideration over (B) the exercise price payable per Share under such Company Option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.70 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-24 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2022-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 591,510 · Balance 0 F5: Each Company option to purchase Shares ("Company Option") means any option to purchase Shares granted under the Company Equity Plan. At the Effective Time, each Company Option that was then outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was, to the extent unvested, accelerated and became fully vested and exercisable effective prior to the Effective Time. Each Company Option that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash in an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (A) the Merger Consideration over (B) the exercise price payable per Share under such Company Option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.92 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-24 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2022-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 567,423 · Balance 0 F5: Each Company option to purchase Shares ("Company Option") means any option to purchase Shares granted under the Company Equity Plan. At the Effective Time, each Company Option that was then outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was, to the extent unvested, accelerated and became fully vested and exercisable effective prior to the Effective Time. Each Company Option that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash in an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (A) the Merger Consideration over (B) the exercise price payable per Share under such Company Option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.73 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-24 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2022-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 776,617 · Balance 0 F5: Each Company option to purchase Shares ("Company Option") means any option to purchase Shares granted under the Company Equity Plan. At the Effective Time, each Company Option that was then outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was, to the extent unvested, accelerated and became fully vested and exercisable effective prior to the Effective Time. Each Company Option that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash in an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (A) the Merger Consideration over (B) the exercise price payable per Share under such Company Option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.42 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-24 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2022-05-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 474,629 · Balance 0 F5: Each Company option to purchase Shares ("Company Option") means any option to purchase Shares granted under the Company Equity Plan. At the Effective Time, each Company Option that was then outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was, to the extent unvested, accelerated and became fully vested and exercisable effective prior to the Effective Time. Each Company Option that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash in an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (A) the Merger Consideration over (B) the exercise price payable per Share under such Company Option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 12, 2022, by and among the Issuer, Antares Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Atlas Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Purchaser") and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, to which Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of Issuer, $0.01 par value per share (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of May 24, 2022 (the "Effective Time").
F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) At the Effective Time, each Share outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than Excluded Shares) was converted into the right to receive $5.60 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration") and subject to any withholding of taxes required by applicable legal requirements, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Merger Agreement. From and after the Effective Time, all Shares were no longer outstanding and were automatically cancelled.
F3: Each Company restricted stock unit ("Company RSU") means any restricted stock unit granted under the Company Equity Plan. At the Effective Time, each Company RSU that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares issuable in settlement of the Company RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) the Merger Consideration.
F4: Each Company performance restricted stock unit ("Company PSU") means any performance stock unit granted under the Company Equity Plan. At the Effective Time, each Company PSU that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares issuable in settlement of the Company PSU (at the target level of performance) immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) the Merger Consideration.
F5: Each Company option to purchase Shares ("Company Option") means any option to purchase Shares granted under the Company Equity Plan. At the Effective Time, each Company Option that was then outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was, to the extent unvested, accelerated and became fully vested and exercisable effective prior to the Effective Time. Each Company Option that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash in an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the excess of (A) the Merger Consideration over (B) the exercise price payable per Share under such Company Option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 19:15 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 58,524 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060108 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 58,524 shares Expires 2023-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested and became exercisable in equal quarterly installments over the three-year period following the grant date of May 22, 2013. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 19:15 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | SaleCommon Stock | 58,524 | $4.76 | $278,357.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,905,891 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 19:15 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 58,524 | $3.96 | $231,755.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,964,415 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 19:15 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060108 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2023-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested and became exercisable in equal quarterly installments over the three-year period following the grant date of May 22, 2013. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 19:15 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 110,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060108 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 110,000 shares Expires 2022-05-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested and became exercisable in equal quarterly installments over the three-year period following the grant date of May 17, 2012. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 19:15 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 97,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060108 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 97,000 shares Expires 2021-05-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested and became exercisable in equal quarterly installments over the three-year period following the grant date of May 17, 2011. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 19:15 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060108 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2020-11-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested and became exercisable in equal quarterly installments over the three-year period following the grant date of November 11, 2010. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 19:15 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $4.75 | $4,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,905,891 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 19:15 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $3.96 | $3,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,906,891 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 19:15 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | SaleCommon Stock | 110,000 | $4.58 | $503,426.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,905,891 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 19:15 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 110,000 | $2.94 | $323,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,015,891 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 19:15 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | SaleCommon Stock | 97,000 | $4.62 | $448,411.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,905,891 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 19:15 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 97,000 | $1.66 | $161,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,002,891 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 19:15 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $4.68 | $467,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,905,891 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 19:15 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $1.52 | $152,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,005,891 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 17:32 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056440 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2019-11-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested and became exercisable in equal quarterly installments over the three-year period following the grant date of November 12, 2009, and were due to expire on November 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 17:32 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 43,445 | $3.77 | $163,787.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056440 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,905,891 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of exercise price and tax liability for the underlying stock options that were exercised and held. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 17:32 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $1.10 | $110,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056440 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,949,336 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 17:28 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 567,423 | $0.00 Strike: $2.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037209 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 567,423 Underlying: Common Stock · 567,423 shares Expires 2029-06-13 F2 · shares: Represents grant of options to purchase shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, issued under the Antares Pharma, Inc. Equity Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 17:28 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | GrantCommon Stock | 282,534 | $2.92 | $824,999.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037209 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,849,336 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units made under the Antares Pharma, Inc. Equity Compensation Plan. The shares vest in three equal annual installments from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 17:38 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 44,225 | $2.81 | $124,272.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-036134 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,566,802 F1 · kind: Represents the payment of tax liability using a portion of securities received from the company in connection with the vesting of a previously granted restricted stock unit award. The shares of common stock reported herein were withheld by the company to cover tax liability and not actually sold. F1 · shares: Represents the payment of tax liability using a portion of securities received from the company in connection with the vesting of a previously granted restricted stock unit award. The shares of common stock reported herein were withheld by the company to cover tax liability and not actually sold. F1 · acquired: Represents the payment of tax liability using a portion of securities received from the company in connection with the vesting of a previously granted restricted stock unit award. The shares of common stock reported herein were withheld by the company to cover tax liability and not actually sold. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 17:38 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 48,936 | $2.81 | $137,510.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-036134 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,611,027 F1 · kind: Represents the payment of tax liability using a portion of securities received from the company in connection with the vesting of a previously granted restricted stock unit award. The shares of common stock reported herein were withheld by the company to cover tax liability and not actually sold. F1 · shares: Represents the payment of tax liability using a portion of securities received from the company in connection with the vesting of a previously granted restricted stock unit award. The shares of common stock reported herein were withheld by the company to cover tax liability and not actually sold. F1 · acquired: Represents the payment of tax liability using a portion of securities received from the company in connection with the vesting of a previously granted restricted stock unit award. The shares of common stock reported herein were withheld by the company to cover tax liability and not actually sold. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 17:14 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 52,559 | $2.79 | $146,639.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-034416 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,659,963 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to settle tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously granted restricted stock unit award. F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to settle tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously granted restricted stock unit award. F1 · acquired: Represents shares withheld to settle tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously granted restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 18:45 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 72,245 | $3.20 | $231,184.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,712,522 F1 · kind: On June 2, 2016, Mr. Apple was granted a performance stock unit award that was contingent upon achieving certain performance goals over the three year performance period ended December 31, 2018. The number of shares acquired represent the total number of shares earned upon achievement of certain performance goals, the achievement of which was certified on February 20, 2019. The shares disposed represents the number of shares withheld to settle tax liability in connection with the vesting of the performance stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 18:45 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | GrantCommon Stock | 254,205 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,784,767 F1 · kind: On June 2, 2016, Mr. Apple was granted a performance stock unit award that was contingent upon achieving certain performance goals over the three year performance period ended December 31, 2018. The number of shares acquired represent the total number of shares earned upon achievement of certain performance goals, the achievement of which was certified on February 20, 2019. The shares disposed represents the number of shares withheld to settle tax liability in connection with the vesting of the performance stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 17:11 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 43,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-048223 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,000 shares Expires 2018-11-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale of common stock reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. The exercised stock options reported on this Form 4 were due to expire on November 11, 2018. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested and became exercisable in equal quarterly installments over three years following the grant date of November 12, 2008. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 17:11 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | SaleCommon Stock | 43,000 | $3.75 | $161,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-048223 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,530,562 F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale of common stock reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. The exercised stock options reported on this Form 4 were due to expire on November 11, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 17:11 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 43,000 | $0.47 | $20,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-048223 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,573,562 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale of common stock reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. The exercised stock options reported on this Form 4 were due to expire on November 11, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 19:06 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 591,510 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037098 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 591,510 Underlying: Common Stock · 591,510 shares Expires 2028-06-08 F3 · shares: Represents grant of options to purchase shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, issued under the Antares Pharma, Inc. 2008 Equity Compensation Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in equal quarterly installments over three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 19:06 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | GrantCommon Stock | 305,556 | $2.70 | $825,001.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037098 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,530,562 F2 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units made under the 2008 Equity Compensation Plan. The shares vest in three equal annual installments from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 19:06 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 32,031 | $2.70 | $86,483.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037098 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,225,006 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to settle tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously granted restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 17:53 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 34,402 | $2.69 | $92,541.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035890 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,257,037 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to settle tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously granted restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 17:54 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,480 | $2.43 | $32,756.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,291,439 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to settle tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously granted restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 18:23 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 82,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029995 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 82,500 shares Expires 2018-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in equal quarterly installments over the three-year period following the grant date of May 14, 2008, and were due to expire on May 13, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 18:23 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 30,052 | $2.52 | $75,731.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029995 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,304,919 F1 · shares: Represents shares used to cover payment of exercise price and tax liability for the underlying stock options that were exercised and held. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 18:23 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 82,500 | $0.85 | $70,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029995 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,334,971 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 17:46 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 37,001 | $2.20 | $81,402.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-013505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,252,471 F1 · kind: On May 28, 2015, Mr. Apple was granted a performance stock unit award that was contingent upon achieving certain performance goals over the three year performance period ended December 31, 2017. The number of shares acquired represent the total number of shares earned upon achievement of two performance goals, the achievement of which was certified on February 22, 2018. The shares disposed represents the number of shares withheld to settle tax liability in connection with the vesting of the performance stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 17:46 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | GrantCommon Stock | 113,835 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-013505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,289,472 F1 · kind: On May 28, 2015, Mr. Apple was granted a performance stock unit award that was contingent upon achieving certain performance goals over the three year performance period ended December 31, 2017. The number of shares acquired represent the total number of shares earned upon achievement of two performance goals, the achievement of which was certified on February 22, 2018. The shares disposed represents the number of shares withheld to settle tax liability in connection with the vesting of the performance stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2016 17:33 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 39,717 | $2.35 | $93,334.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-157033 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 890,002 F1 · shares: Represents shares used for payment of the exercise price and tax liability for the underlying stock option. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2016 17:33 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 60,000 | $1.23 | $73,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-157033 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 929,719 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 16:33 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 725,751 | $0.00 Strike: $2.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038901 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 725,751 Underlying: Common Stock · 725,751 shares Expires 2027-06-07 F6 · shares: Represents grant of options to purchase shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, issued under the Antares Pharma, Inc. 2008 Equity Compensation Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in equal quarterly installments over three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 16:33 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | GrantCommon Stock | 338,115 | $2.66 | $899,385.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038901 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,175,637 F5 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units made under the Antares Pharma, Inc. 2008 Equity Compensation Plan. The shares vest in three equal annual installments from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 17:43 UTC Amendment | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | GrantCommon Stock | 338,115 | $2.66 | $899,385.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-039253 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,175,637 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units made under the Antares Pharma, Inc. 2008 Equity Compensation Plan. The shares vest in three equal annual installments from the date of grant. F2 · acquired: This amendment is filed solely to correct "D" in Column 4 in the original Form 4 filed on June 9, 2017 to "A." Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 16:33 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 38,034 | $2.57 | $97,747.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038901 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 837,522 F4 · kind: Represents shares withheld to settle tax liability in connection with the vesting of a restricted stock unit award that was previously granted on June 2, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 16:33 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,390 | $2.51 | $8,508.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038901 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 875,556 F3 · kind: Represents shares withheld to settle tax liability in connection with the vesting of a restricted stock unit award that was previously granted on May 29, 2014. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 16:33 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,903 | $2.51 | $37,406.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038901 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 878,946 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to settle tax liability in connection with the vesting of a restricted stock unit award that was previously granted on May 28, 2015. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 17:26 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025766 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2017-05-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale of common stock reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. The exercised stock option reported on this Form 4 was due to expire on May 10, 2017. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested and became exercisable in equal quarterly installments over three years following the grant date of May 10, 2007. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 17:26 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $3.00 | $9,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025766 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 890,002 F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale of common stock reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. The exercised stock option reported on this Form 4 was due to expire on May 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 17:26 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $1.65 | $4,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025766 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 893,002 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale of common stock reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. The exercised stock option reported on this Form 4 was due to expire on May 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 17:26 UTC | ANTARES PHARMA, INC. ATRS · Entity 126887 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 37,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025766 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 APPLE ROBERT F · CIK 0001054942 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,000 shares Expires 2017-05-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise and sale of common stock reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. The exercised stock option reported on this Form 4 was due to expire on May 10, 2017. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested and became exercisable in equal quarterly installments over three years following the grant date of May 10, 2007. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.