Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KILROY REALTY CORPNYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | July 08, 2026 | July 10, 2026 |
| Kilroy Realty, L.P.KRLP · Entity 64474 | SVP, Chief Investment Officer | December 29, 2020 | January 07, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KILROY REALTY CORP
Report date July 08, 2026 · Filed July 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 83,585.5589 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-08 · Grant · Acquired 303.4364 · Balance 83,585.5589 F1: Grant of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table I, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 47,586.6502 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-08 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-07-08 · Grant · Acquired 341.5481 · Balance 47,586.6502 F2: Crediting of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table II, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F4: The reporting person was awarded performance units in 2024 covering a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2026. The reporting person previously reported the minimum number of units subject to the award eligible to vest based on 2024 and 2025 performance. The number of units reported reflects the additional minimum number of units eligible to vest as a result of the crediting of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights. The units remain subject to additional time-based vesting requirements. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 47,910.5142 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-08 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-07-08 · Grant · Acquired 323.864 · Balance 47,910.5142 F2: Crediting of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table II, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F5: The reporting person was awarded performance units in 2025 covering a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2027. The reporting person previously reported the minimum number of units subject to the award eligible to vest based on 2025 performance. The number of units reported reflects the additional minimum number of units eligible to vest as a result of the crediting of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights. The units remain subject to additional time-based vesting requirements. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table I, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement.
F2: Crediting of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table II, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement.
F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock.
F4: The reporting person was awarded performance units in 2024 covering a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2026. The reporting person previously reported the minimum number of units subject to the award eligible to vest based on 2024 and 2025 performance. The number of units reported reflects the additional minimum number of units eligible to vest as a result of the crediting of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights. The units remain subject to additional time-based vesting requirements.
F5: The reporting person was awarded performance units in 2025 covering a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2027. The reporting person previously reported the minimum number of units subject to the award eligible to vest based on 2025 performance. The number of units reported reflects the additional minimum number of units eligible to vest as a result of the crediting of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights. The units remain subject to additional time-based vesting requirements.
Kilroy Realty, L.P.
Report date December 29, 2020 · Filed January 07, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| No securities are beneficially ownedSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-12-29 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 11, 2023 Filed Oct 13, 2023 20:46 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 84.1714 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-23-000201 · wk-form4_1697229971.xml · derivative · entry 2 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · EVP, CFO & CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,906.8797 Underlying: Common Stock · 84.1714 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Crediting of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table II, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded performance units in 2022 covering a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2024. The reporting person previously reported the minimum number of units subject to the award eligible to vest based on 2022 performance. The number of units reported reflects the additional minimum number of units eligible to vest as a result of the crediting of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights. The units remain subject to additional time-based vesting requirements. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was awarded performance units in 2022 covering a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2024. The reporting person previously reported the minimum number of units subject to the award eligible to vest based on 2022 performance. The number of units reported reflects the additional minimum number of units eligible to vest as a result of the crediting of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights. The units remain subject to additional time-based vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2023 Filed Oct 13, 2023 20:46 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 245.7904 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-23-000201 · wk-form4_1697229971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · EVP, CFO & CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,747.2503 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table I, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 23:19 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 78.2296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-23-000165 · wk-form4_1689376734.xml · derivative · entry 2 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · EVP, CFO & CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,822.7083 Underlying: Common Stock · 78.2296 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Crediting of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table II, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded performance units in 2022 covering a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2024. The reporting person previously reported the minimum number of units subject to the award eligible to vest based on 2022 performance. The number of units reported reflects the additional minimum number of units eligible to vest as a result of the crediting of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights. The units remain subject to additional time-based vesting requirements. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was awarded performance units in 2022 covering a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2024. The reporting person previously reported the minimum number of units subject to the award eligible to vest based on 2022 performance. The number of units reported reflects the additional minimum number of units eligible to vest as a result of the crediting of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights. The units remain subject to additional time-based vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 23:19 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 228.4396 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-23-000165 · wk-form4_1689376734.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · EVP, CFO & CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,501.4599 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table I, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2023 Filed Apr 14, 2023 22:23 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 83.2635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-23-000099 · wf-form4_168151097010212.xml · derivative · entry 2 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · EVP, CFO & CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,744.4787 Underlying: Common Stock · 83.2635 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Crediting of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table II, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded performance units in 2022 covering a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2024. The reporting person previously reported the minimum number of units subject to the award eligible to vest based on 2022 performance. The number of units reported reflects the additional minimum number of units eligible to vest as a result of the crediting of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights. The units remain subject to additional time-based vesting requirements. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was awarded performance units in 2022 covering a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2024. The reporting person previously reported the minimum number of units subject to the award eligible to vest based on 2022 performance. The number of units reported reflects the additional minimum number of units eligible to vest as a result of the crediting of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights. The units remain subject to additional time-based vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2023 Filed Apr 14, 2023 22:23 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 243.1393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-23-000099 · wf-form4_168151097010212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · EVP, CFO & CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,273.0203 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table I, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 21:32 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,567 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-23-000062 · wf-form4_167589191937202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · EVP, CFO & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,029.881 F1 · security: Award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan. Each restricted stock unit carries with it a right to receive dividend equivalents in respect of the share of stock underlying such restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 01:47 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,661.2152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-23-000042 · wf-form4_167538880792735.xml · derivative · entry 1 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · EVP, CFO & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,661.2152 Underlying: Restricted Stock Units · 4,661.2152 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded performance units in 2022 covering a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2024. The number of units reported reflects the minimum number of units eligible to vest based on 2022 performance. The units remain subject to additional time-based vesting requirements. Up to an additional 9,322.4305 units may vest for the three-year performance period based on the Issuer's performance for that three-year period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was awarded performance units in 2022 covering a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2024. The number of units reported reflects the minimum number of units eligible to vest based on 2022 performance. The units remain subject to additional time-based vesting requirements. Up to an additional 9,322.4305 units may vest for the three-year performance period based on the Issuer's performance for that three-year period. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 13, 2023 22:10 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,242 | $40.68 | $91,204.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-23-000022 · wf-form4_167364781492241.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · EVP, CIO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,462.881 F2 · security: Common stock tendered to pay tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2023 Filed Jan 13, 2023 22:10 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 161.1498 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-23-000022 · wf-form4_167364781492241.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · EVP, CIO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,704.881 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table I, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2022 22:07 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 155.3649 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-22-000213 · wf-form4_166569883474863.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · EVP, CIO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,543.7312 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table I, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2022 Filed Jul 14, 2022 20:36 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 117.0073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-22-000170 · wf-form4_165783099349529.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · EVP, CIO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,388.3663 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table I, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2022 Filed Apr 15, 2022 20:34 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 79.4705 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-22-000117 · wf-form4_165005486814565.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · EVP, CIO, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,271.359 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table I, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 23:44 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,948 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-22-000066 · wf-form4_164375905763090.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · SVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,191.8885 F1 · security: Award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan. Each restricted stock unit carries with it a right to receive dividend equivalents in respect of the share of stock underlying such restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 18, 2022 21:37 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,874 | $69.91 | $131,011.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-22-000042 · wf-form4_164254186074048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · SVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,243.8885 F1 · security: Common stock tendered to pay tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2022 Filed Jan 14, 2022 22:10 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 78.4294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-22-000028 · wf-form4_164219822479680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · SVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,117.8885 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table I, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2021 Filed Oct 14, 2021 22:31 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 78.5987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-21-000188 · wf-form4_163425063852754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · SVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,039.4591 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table I, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 21:04 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 362 | $69.38 | $25,115.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-21-000173 · wf-form4_162759258362957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · SVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,960.8604 F1 · security: Restricted stock units tendered to pay tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 22:15 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 80.6511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-21-000152 · wf-form4_162647374096408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · SVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,322.8604 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table I, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 20:50 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 83.6861 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-21-000100 · wf-form4_161860619234639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · SVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,242.2093 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table I, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:51 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,298 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-21-000056 · wf-form4_161230265792544.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · SVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,158.5232 F1 · security: Award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan. Each restricted stock unit carries with it a right to receive dividend equivalents in respect of the share of stock underlying such restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 22:17 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,170 | $60.94 | $71,299.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-21-000036 · wf-form4_161118106091578.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · SVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,860.5232 F2 · security: Common stock tendered to pay tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 22:17 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 74.0939 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-21-000036 · wf-form4_161118106091578.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trencher Eliott · CIK 0001838567 · SVP, Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,030.5232 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table I, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.