Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DOCUSIGN, INC.DOCU · Entity 2242 | President General Mgr, Growth | September 17, 2026 | September 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DOCUSIGN, INC.
Report date September 17, 2026 · Filed September 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 75,928 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-17 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-17 · Sale · Disposed 4,044 · Balance 86,560 F1: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $68.33 to $69.32. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 2 · 2026-09-17 · Sale · Disposed 10,632 · Balance 75,928 F1: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $69.37 to $70.07. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person.
F2: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $68.33 to $69.32. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $69.37 to $70.07. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 15, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 01:14 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000154 · wk-form4_1734484459.xml · derivative · entry 6 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,214 Underlying: Common Stock · 536 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company subscription revenue for the twelve-month period ended January 31, 2024 (the "One-Year Performance Period"). The maximum number of subscription revenue-based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of subscription revenue-based PSUs. To the extent achieved, 1/3 of any achieved subscription revenue-based PSUs will vest following the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the balance will vest in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company subscription revenue for the twelve-month period ended January 31, 2024 (the "One-Year Performance Period"). The maximum number of subscription revenue-based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of subscription revenue-based PSUs. To the extent achieved, 1/3 of any achieved subscription revenue-based PSUs will vest following the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the balance will vest in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 01:14 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,413 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000154 · wk-form4_1734484459.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,780 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,413 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest in equal quarterly installments over four years, with a vesting commencement date of May 10, 2024, in each case subject to the reporting person being a service provider through such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 01:14 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000154 · wk-form4_1734484459.xml · derivative · entry 4 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,004 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,003 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 12.5% in equal quarterly installments over two years, with a vesting commencement date of March 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being a service provider through each such date. The RSUs units are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of employment of the Reporting Person including under certain circumstances following a change in control of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 01:14 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,007 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000154 · wk-form4_1734484459.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,058 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,007 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 25% over the first year, while the remaining will vest in twelve (12) equal quarterly installments over three years, with a vesting commencement date of March 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being a service provider through each such date. The RSUs are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of employment of the Reporting Person including under certain circumstances following a change in control of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 01:14 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,951 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000154 · wk-form4_1734484459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,214 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the Reporting Person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and performance-vested restricted stock unit ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 01:14 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,417 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000154 · wk-form4_1734484459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,165 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2024 Filed Sep 18, 2024 22:55 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,799 | $55.46 | $820,752.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000132 · wk-form4_1726700146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,748 F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $55.20 to $55.66. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 21:35 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 1,458 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000127 · wk-form4_1726608946.xml · derivative · entry 7 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,208 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,458 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-vested restricted stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company's free cash flow for the One-Year Performance Period. The maximum number of free cash flow-based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of free cash-flow based PSUs. To the extent achieved, 1/3 of any achieved free cash-based PSUs will vest following the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the balance will vest in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company's free cash flow for the One-Year Performance Period. The maximum number of free cash flow-based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of free cash-flow based PSUs. To the extent achieved, 1/3 of any achieved free cash-based PSUs will vest following the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the balance will vest in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 21:35 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000127 · wk-form4_1726608946.xml · derivative · entry 6 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 536 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-vested restricted stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company subscription revenue for the twelve-month period ended January 31, 2024 (the "One-Year Performance Period"). The maximum number of subscription revenue-based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of subscription revenue-based PSUs. To the extent achieved, 1/3 of any achieved subscription revenue-based PSUs will vest following the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the balance will vest in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company subscription revenue for the twelve-month period ended January 31, 2024 (the "One-Year Performance Period"). The maximum number of subscription revenue-based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of subscription revenue-based PSUs. To the extent achieved, 1/3 of any achieved subscription revenue-based PSUs will vest following the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the balance will vest in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 21:35 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,412 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000127 · wk-form4_1726608946.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,193 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,412 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest in equal quarterly installments over four years, with a vesting commencement date of May 10, 2024, in each case subject to the reporting person being a service provider through such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 21:35 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000127 · wk-form4_1726608946.xml · derivative · entry 4 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,007 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,003 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 12.5% in equal quarterly installments over two years, with a vesting commencement date of March 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being a service provider through each such date. The RSUs units are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of employment of the Reporting Person including under certain circumstances following a change in control of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 21:35 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,006 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000127 · wk-form4_1726608946.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,065 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,006 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 25% over the first year, while the remaining will vest in twelve (12) equal quarterly installments over three years, with a vesting commencement date of March 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being a service provider through each such date. The RSUs are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of employment of the Reporting Person including under certain circumstances following a change in control of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 21:35 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,951 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000127 · wk-form4_1726608946.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,547 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the Reporting Person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 21:35 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,415 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000127 · wk-form4_1726608946.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,498 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 23:07 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 13,651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000098 · wk-form4_1720566460.xml · derivative · entry 4 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,651 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,651 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-vested restricted stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company's free cash flow for the One Year Performance Period. The maximum number of free cash flow-based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of free cash flow-based PSUs. To the extent achieved, 1/3 of any achieved free cash flow-based PSUs will vest following the one-year anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the balance will vest in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company's free cash flow for the One Year Performance Period. The maximum number of free cash flow-based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of free cash flow-based PSUs. To the extent achieved, 1/3 of any achieved free cash flow-based PSUs will vest following the one-year anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the balance will vest in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 23:07 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 13,651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000098 · wk-form4_1720566460.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,651 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,651 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-vested restricted stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company's subscription revenue for the twelve-month period ended January 31, 2025 (the "One-Year Performance Period"). The maximum number of subscription revenue-based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of subscription revenue-based PSUs. To the extent achieved, 1/3 of any achieved subscription revenue-based PSUs will vest following the one-year anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the balance will vest in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company's subscription revenue for the twelve-month period ended January 31, 2025 (the "One-Year Performance Period"). The maximum number of subscription revenue-based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of subscription revenue-based PSUs. To the extent achieved, 1/3 of any achieved subscription revenue-based PSUs will vest following the one-year anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the balance will vest in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 23:07 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 27,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000098 · wk-form4_1720566460.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,302 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,302 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-vested restricted stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company's total shareholder return ("TSR") over a three-year performance period, relative to companies in the Nasdaq Composite Index, subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. The maximum number of TSR-based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of TSR-based PSUs. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company's total shareholder return ("TSR") over a three-year performance period, relative to companies in the Nasdaq Composite Index, subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. The maximum number of TSR-based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of TSR-based PSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 23:07 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 54,605 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000098 · wk-form4_1720566460.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,605 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,605 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest in equal quarterly installments over four years, with a vesting commencement date of May 10, 2024, in each case subject to the reporting person being a service provider through such date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 21:18 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,799 | $52.17 | $772,063.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000096 · wk-form4_1719263881.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,083 F1 · shares: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $51.91 to $52.41. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 00:12 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 5,830 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000090 · wk-form4_1718669541.xml · derivative · entry 7 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,830 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-vested restricted stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company's free cash flow for the One-Year Performance Period. The maximum number of free cash flow-based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of free cash-flow based PSUs. To the extent achieved, 1/3 of any achieved free cash-based PSUs will vest following the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the balance will vest in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company's free cash flow for the One-Year Performance Period. The maximum number of free cash flow-based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of free cash-flow based PSUs. To the extent achieved, 1/3 of any achieved free cash-based PSUs will vest following the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the balance will vest in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 00:12 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 2,143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000090 · wk-form4_1718669541.xml · derivative · entry 6 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,143 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-vested restricted stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company subscription revenue for the twelve-month period ended January 31, 2024 (the "One-Year Performance Period"). The maximum number of subscription revenue-based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of subscription revenue-based PSUs. To the extent achieved, 1/3 of any achieved subscription revenue-based PSUs will vest following the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the balance will vest in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company subscription revenue for the twelve-month period ended January 31, 2024 (the "One-Year Performance Period"). The maximum number of subscription revenue-based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of subscription revenue-based PSUs. To the extent achieved, 1/3 of any achieved subscription revenue-based PSUs will vest following the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the balance will vest in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 00:12 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000090 · wk-form4_1718669541.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,010 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,003 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 12.5% in equal quarterly installments over two years, with a vesting commencement date of March 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being a service provider through each such date. The RSUs units are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of employment of the Reporting Person including under certain circumstances following a change in control of the Issuer. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 00:12 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,006 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000090 · wk-form4_1718669541.xml · derivative · entry 4 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,071 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,006 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 25% over the first year, while the remaining will vest in twelve (12) equal quarterly installments over three years, with a vesting commencement date of March 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being a service provider through each such date. The RSUs are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of employment of the Reporting Person including under certain circumstances following a change in control of the Issuer. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 00:12 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,252 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000090 · wk-form4_1718669541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,882 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the Reporting Person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 00:12 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 37,982 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000090 · wk-form4_1718669541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,134 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 00:12 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,184 | $35.81 | $42,399.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000090 · wk-form4_1718669541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,152 F1 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the Docusign, Inc. 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of October 6, 2023, through April 5, 2024. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on October 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 22:19 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000033 · wk-form4_1710800330.xml · derivative · entry 4 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,013 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,003 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 12.5% in equal quarterly installments over two years, with a vesting commencement date of March 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being a service provider through each such date. The RSUs units are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of employment of the Reporting Person including under certain circumstances following a change in control of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 22:19 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 80,025 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000033 · wk-form4_1710800330.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,077 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,025 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 25% over the first year, while the remaining will vest in twelve (12) equal quarterly installments over three years, with a vesting commencement date of March 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being a service provider through each such date. The RSUs are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of employment of the Reporting Person including under certain circumstances following a change in control of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 22:19 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 43,689 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000033 · wk-form4_1710800330.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,968 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the Reporting Person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 22:19 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 90,028 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-24-000033 · wk-form4_1710800330.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,657 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 23:42 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-23-000107 · wk-form4_1702942945.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,016 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,003 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 12.5% in equal quarterly installments over two years, with a vesting commencement date of March 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being a service provider through each such date. The RSUs units are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of employment of the Reporting Person including under certain circumstances following a change in control of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 23:42 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units | 4,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-23-000107 · wk-form4_1702942945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,629 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the Reporting Person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 23:42 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units | 10,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-23-000107 · wk-form4_1702942945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,589 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 00:51 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-23-000083 · wk-form4_1695084675.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,019 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,003 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 12.5% in equal quarterly installments over two years, with a vesting commencement date of March 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being a service provider through each such date. The RSUs units are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of employment of the Reporting Person including under certain circumstances following a change in control of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 00:51 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units | 4,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-23-000083 · wk-form4_1695084675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,586 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the Reporting Person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 00:51 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units | 10,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-23-000083 · wk-form4_1695084675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,546 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2023 Filed Jul 11, 2023 21:33 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 8,748 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-080041 · tm2321079-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,748 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,748 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance vested restricted stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company's free cash flow for the One Year Performance Period. The maximum number of free cash flow based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of free cash flow based PSUs. To the extent achieved, 1/3 of any achieved free cash flow based PSUs will vest following the one year anniversary of the date of grant and the balance will vest in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company's free cash flow for the One Year Performance Period. The maximum number of free cash flow based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of free cash flow based PSUs. To the extent achieved, 1/3 of any achieved free cash flow based PSUs will vest following the one year anniversary of the date of grant and the balance will vest in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2023 Filed Jul 11, 2023 21:33 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 8,748 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-080041 · tm2321079-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,748 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,748 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance vested restricted stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company's subscription revenue for the twelve month period ended January 31, 2024 (the "One Year Performance Period"). The maximum number of subscription revenue based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of subscription revenue based PSUs. To the extent achieved, 1/3 of any achieved subscription revenue based PSUs will vest following the one year anniversary of the date of grant and the balance will vest in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company's subscription revenue for the twelve month period ended January 31, 2024 (the "One Year Performance Period"). The maximum number of subscription revenue based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of subscription revenue based PSUs. To the extent achieved, 1/3 of any achieved subscription revenue based PSUs will vest following the one year anniversary of the date of grant and the balance will vest in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2023 Filed Jul 11, 2023 21:33 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 17,497 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-080041 · tm2321079-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,497 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,497 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance vested restricted stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company's total shareholder return ("TSR") over a three year performance period, relative to companies in the Nasdaq Composite Index, subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. The maximum number of TSR based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of TSR based PSUs. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs will vest depending on the Company's total shareholder return ("TSR") over a three year performance period, relative to companies in the Nasdaq Composite Index, subject to continued service with certain limited exceptions. The maximum number of TSR based PSUs that may vest is capped at 200% of the target number of TSR based PSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 17, 2023 00:18 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-022581 · wk-form4_1686961121.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,022 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,003 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 12.5% in equal quarterly installments over two years, with a vesting commencement date of March 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being a service provider through each such date. The RSUs units are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of employment of the Reporting Person including under certain circumstances following a change in control of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 17, 2023 00:18 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units | 3,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-022581 · wk-form4_1686961121.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,543 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 17, 2023 00:18 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units | 10,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-022581 · wk-form4_1686961121.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,003 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 21:41 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 80,025 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001968977-23-000004 · wf-form4_167883006496473.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,025 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,025 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 12.5% in equal quarterly installments over two years, with a vesting commencement date of March 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being a service provider through each such date. The RSUs units are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of employment of the Reporting Person including under certain circumstances following a change in control of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 21:41 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 320,102 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001968977-23-000004 · wf-form4_167883006496473.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chatwani Robert · CIK 0001968977 · President General Mgr, Growth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,102 Underlying: Common Stock · 320,102 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 25% over the first year, while the remaining will vest in twelve (12) equal quarterly installments over three years, with a vesting commencement date of March 10, 2023, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being a service provider through each such date. The RSUs are subject to accelerated vesting in the event of a termination of employment of the Reporting Person including under certain circumstances following a change in control of the Issuer F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.