TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

TOWERVIEW LLC

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
30698
SEC CIK
0001166573

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Gyrodyne, LLCGYRO · Entity 793810% ownerSeptember 08, 2025September 08, 2025
SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INCSGA · Entity 714710% ownerMay 11, 2021May 12, 2021
TEJON RANCH COTRC · Entity 558110% ownerJuly 14, 2026July 14, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Gyrodyne, LLC

Report date September 08, 2025 · Filed September 08, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect338,107 Reported balance After 2025-09-08 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-09-08 · Sale · Disposed 1,973 · Balance 338,107

SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC

Report date May 11, 2021 · Filed May 12, 2021

Jointly reported with TISCH DANIEL R

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,161,144 Reported balance After 2021-05-11 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-05-11 · Sale · Disposed 656 · Balance 1,161,144

TEJON RANCH CO

Report date July 14, 2026 · Filed July 14, 2026

Jointly reported with TISCH DANIEL R

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect89,761 Reported balance After 2026-07-14 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-14 · Grant · Acquired 1,787 · Balance 89,761

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 08, 2020 Filed Jul 8, 2020 20:17 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,649 $13.86 $78,295.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,740,000

Read SEC document
July 02, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:57 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 GrantCommon Stock 1,188 $14.40 $17,107.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111794-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,623

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 29, 2020 22:10 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 PurchaseCommon Stock 4,351 $13.82 $60,130.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · Director · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,734,351

Read SEC document
June 24, 2020 Filed Jun 24, 2020 19:38 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 PurchaseCommon Stock 19,990 $13.92 $278,260.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,730,000

F1 · price: Shares were purchased between $13.86 and $13.96.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2020 Filed Jun 24, 2020 19:38 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 PurchaseCommon Stock 8,282 $14.00 $115,948.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,710,010

Read SEC document
May 14, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 18:21 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,718 $12.60 $21,646.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · Director · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,701,718

Read SEC document
January 07, 2020 Filed Jan 8, 2020 14:40 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 GrantCommon Stock 1,189 $15.98 $19,000.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111794-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,118

Read SEC document
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 13:57 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,377 $15.90 $21,894.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-19-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,700,000

Read SEC document
November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 21:41 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 PurchaseCommon Stock 6,197 $15.90 $98,532.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001538884-19-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,698,623

F1 · price: Represents the average price of shares purchased between $15.88 and $15.90

Read SEC document
October 03, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 12:27 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 GrantCommon Stock 1,134 $16.97 $19,243.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111794-19-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,929

Read SEC document
June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 20:19 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,426 $16.05 $38,937.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-19-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · Director · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,692,426

Read SEC document
June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 14:57 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 PurchaseCommon Stock 4,900 $16.10 $78,890.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-19-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · Director · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,690,000

Read SEC document
May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 13:27 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 PurchaseCommon Stock 6,508 $16.16 $105,169.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-19-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · Director · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,685,100

F1 · price: Represents the average purchase price of shares purchased between $16.10 and $16.20.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2019 Filed May 30, 2019 14:53 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $16.20 $16,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-19-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · Director · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,678,592

Read SEC document
May 23, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 20:17 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 PurchaseCommon Stock 4,933 $16.20 $79,914.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-19-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · Director · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,677,592

Read SEC document
May 22, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 13:41 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 3,605 $28.08 $101,216.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-19-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,170,000

F1 · price: Represents the average purchase price of shares purchased between $28.00 and $28.25.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 12:51 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 2,754 $28.35 $78,072.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-19-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,166,395

F1 · price: Represents the average purchase price of shares purchased between $28.25 and $28.45.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 20:16 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 1,705 $28.44 $48,492.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,163,641

F1 · price: Represents the average purchase price of shares purchased between $28.40 and $28.45.

Read SEC document
July 09, 2018 Filed Jul 10, 2018 13:26 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 GrantCommon Stock 867 $24.30 $21,068.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,443

Read SEC document
April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 21:45 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 GrantCommon Stock 899 $23.11 $20,775.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111794-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,576

Read SEC document
January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 23:11 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 GrantCommon Stock 973 $20.76 $20,199.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · Director · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,677

Read SEC document
October 27, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 13:42 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 PurchaseCommon Stock 877,659 $18.00 $15,797,862.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111794-17-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

DT Four Partners, LLC · CIK 0001538884 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,672,659

F1 · shares: Represents Common Stock acquired upon exchange of the subscription rights in the rights offering conducted by the Issuer, which expired on 10/27/2017.

F4 · ownership.direct: Represents shares owned by TowerView LLC

F5 · ownership.direct: Daniel R. Tisch is General Member of both DT Four Partners, LLc and TowerView LLC and may be deemed to have a pecuniary interest in securities owned by them.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 13:42 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 PurchaseCommon Stock 207,828 $18.00 $3,740,904.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111794-17-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

DT Four Partners, LLC · CIK 0001538884 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 925,000

F1 · shares: Represents Common Stock acquired upon exchange of the subscription rights in the rights offering conducted by the Issuer, which expired on 10/27/2017.

F3 · ownership.direct: Represents shares owned by DT Four Partners, LLC

F5 · ownership.direct: Daniel R. Tisch is General Member of both DT Four Partners, LLc and TowerView LLC and may be deemed to have a pecuniary interest in securities owned by them.

F6 · ownership.direct: The address for DT Four Partners, LLC is 11th Floor, 655 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10065.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 13:42 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,682 $18.00 $192,276.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111794-17-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

DT Four Partners, LLC · CIK 0001538884 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,704

F1 · shares: Represents Common Stock acquired upon exchange of the subscription rights in the rights offering conducted by the Issuer, which expired on 10/27/2017.

F2 · ownership.direct: Represents shares owned by Daniel R. Tisch

Read SEC document
October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 23:14 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 GrantCommon Stock 961 $21.10 $20,277.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111794-17-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,020

Read SEC document
July 11, 2017 Filed Jul 12, 2017 16:30 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 GrantCommon Stock 977 $20.64 $20,165.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111794-17-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,059

Read SEC document
June 13, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 18:43 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 5 $52.00 $260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000031 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,161,936

Read SEC document
June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 20:08 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 65 $52.00 $3,380.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,161,941

Read SEC document
May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 16:23 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 1 $52.00 $52.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000029 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,162,006

Read SEC document
May 05, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 13:06 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 374 $51.02 $19,079.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,162,007

F2 · price: Represents average sale price of sales ranging between $51.00 and $52.00

Read SEC document
May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 13:06 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 679 $51.47 $34,948.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,162,381

F1 · price: Represents average sale price of sales ranging between $51.25 and $51.55

Read SEC document
May 03, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 13:22 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 40 $52.00 $2,080.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,163,060

Read SEC document
May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 13:22 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,850 $51.87 $199,696.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,163,100

F1 · price: Represents average sale price of sales ranging between $51.80 and $52

Read SEC document
May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 12:49 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 9,530 $51.46 $490,428.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000026 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,166,950

F1 · price: Represents average sale price of sales ranging between $51.375 and $51.85

Read SEC document
April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 12:49 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 4 $51.85 $207.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000026 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,176,580

Read SEC document
April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 20:38 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,851 $51.79 $199,447.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,176,584

F2 · price: Represents average sale price of sales ranging between $51.75 and $51.85

Read SEC document
April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 20:38 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,316 $51.74 $68,084.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,180,435

F1 · price: Represents average sale price of sales ranging between $51.65 and $51.75

Read SEC document
April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 13:16 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 2,504 $51.67 $129,386.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000024 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,181,751

F2 · price: Represents average sale price of sales ranging between $51.65 and $51.70

Read SEC document
April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 13:16 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,535 $51.59 $79,187.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000024 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,184,255

F1 · price: Represents average sale price of sales ranging between $51.55 and $51.60

Read SEC document
April 21, 2017 Filed Apr 24, 2017 14:21 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,125 $51.53 $57,970.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,185,790

F2 · price: Represents average sale price of sales ranging between $51.50 and $51.55

Read SEC document
April 20, 2017 Filed Apr 24, 2017 14:21 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,832 $51.54 $94,419.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,186,915

F1 · price: Represents average sale price of sales ranging between $51.50 and $51.55

Read SEC document
April 19, 2017 Filed Apr 20, 2017 13:35 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 200 $51.50 $10,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000022 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,188,747

Read SEC document
April 18, 2017 Filed Apr 20, 2017 13:35 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,000 $51.50 $51,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000022 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,188,947

Read SEC document
April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 17, 2017 20:23 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 4,226 $51.45 $217,409.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,189,947

F1 · price: Represents average sale price of sales ranging between $51.35 and $51.55

Read SEC document
April 13, 2017 Filed Apr 17, 2017 20:23 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 500 $51.35 $25,675.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,194,173

Read SEC document
April 12, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 20:09 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,959 $51.35 $100,594.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,194,273

Read SEC document
April 11, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 20:09 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 479 $51.35 $24,596.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,196,232

Read SEC document
April 06, 2017 Filed Apr 8, 2017 01:49 UTC TEJON RANCH CO TRC · Entity 5581 PurchaseCommon Stock 935 $21.89 $20,467.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111794-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · Director · 10% owner

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,082

Read SEC document
April 06, 2017 Filed Apr 10, 2017 13:23 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 5 $51.40 $257.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,196,711

Read SEC document
April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 10, 2017 13:23 UTC SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC SGA · Entity 7147 SaleClass A Common Stock 7 $51.40 $359.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001166573-17-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOWERVIEW LLC · CIK 0001166573 · 10% owner

TISCH DANIEL R · CIK 0001111794 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,196,716

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.