person · Reporting owner
McCall Jeffrey Joseph
Disclosed activity across 3 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LENNAR CORP /NEW/LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Executive Vice President | May 15, 2024 | May 16, 2024 |
| TEJON RANCH COTRC · Entity 5581 | Director | July 14, 2026 | July 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LENNAR CORP /NEW/
Report date May 15, 2024 · Filed May 16, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 118,629 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-15 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 118,629 F1: On February 9, 2024, Mr. McCall entered into a trading plan designed to satisfy the affirmative defense of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Plan"). The Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Mr. McCall. The shares set forth above were sold pursuant to the Plan. F2: The price reflects the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transactions ranged from $170.00 to $170.27 per share. The reporting person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,883 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-05-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,883 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 9, 2024, Mr. McCall entered into a trading plan designed to satisfy the affirmative defense of Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Plan"). The Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Mr. McCall. The shares set forth above were sold pursuant to the Plan.
F2: The price reflects the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transactions ranged from $170.00 to $170.27 per share. The reporting person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
TEJON RANCH CO
Report date July 14, 2026 · Filed July 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejon Ranch Co. Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,298 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-14 · Grant · Acquired 1,587 · Balance 11,298 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CalAtlantic Group, Inc.
Report date February 12, 2018 · Filed February 13, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-02-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-02-12 · Other · Disposed 137,992 · Balance 0 F1: On February 12, 2018, these shares were exchanged for shares of Lennar Corporation ("Lennar") in connection with the closing of the merger (the "Merger"), pursuant to terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated October 29, 2017, by and among the Company, Cheetah Cub Group Corp. ("Merger Sub") and Lennar, the sole shareholder of Merger Sub. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.00 · Expires 2018-06-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-12 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-02-12 · Other · Disposed 115,000 · Balance 0 F2: On February 12, 2018, the options to purchase shares of the Company's common stock were exchanged for options to purchase shares of Lennar Corporation in connection with the closing of the Merger. |
| Stock Appreciation RightSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.16 · Expires 2020-10-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-12 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-02-12 · Other · Disposed 14,612 · Balance 0 F3: On February 12, 2018, the stock appreciation rights were exchanged for stock appreciation rights of Lennar Corporation in connection with the closing of the Merger. |
| Stock Appreciation RightSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $44.55 · Expires 2020-04-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-12 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-02-12 · Other · Disposed 44,322 · Balance 0 F3: On February 12, 2018, the stock appreciation rights were exchanged for stock appreciation rights of Lennar Corporation in connection with the closing of the Merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 12, 2018, these shares were exchanged for shares of Lennar Corporation ("Lennar") in connection with the closing of the merger (the "Merger"), pursuant to terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated October 29, 2017, by and among the Company, Cheetah Cub Group Corp. ("Merger Sub") and Lennar, the sole shareholder of Merger Sub.
F2: On February 12, 2018, the options to purchase shares of the Company's common stock were exchanged for options to purchase shares of Lennar Corporation in connection with the closing of the Merger.
F3: On February 12, 2018, the stock appreciation rights were exchanged for stock appreciation rights of Lennar Corporation in connection with the closing of the Merger.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 07, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 20:30 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $59.51 | $595,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-052758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,733 F3 · price: The price reflects the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transactions ranged from $59.50 to $59.52 per share. The reporting person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 20:30 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 12,931 | $0.00 Strike: $46.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-052758 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A common stock · 12,931 shares Expires 2020-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: For each share of Class A common stock received by the Reporting Person by exercising the stock appreciation right, the Reporting Person also received a number of shares of Class B common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 20:30 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 39,224 | $0.00 Strike: $50.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-052758 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A common stock · 39,224 shares Expires 2020-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: For each share of Class A common stock received by the Reporting Person by exercising the stock appreciation right, the Reporting Person also received a number of shares of Class B common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 20:30 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock | 43 | $47.23 | $2,030.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-052758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,883 Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 20:30 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock | 76 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-052758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,926 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: For each share of Class A common stock received by the Reporting Person by exercising the stock appreciation right, the Reporting Person also received a number of shares of Class B common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 20:30 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock | 89 | $47.23 | $4,203.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-052758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,850 Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 20:30 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock | 167 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-052758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,939 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: For each share of Class A common stock received by the Reporting Person by exercising the stock appreciation right, the Reporting Person also received a number of shares of Class B common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 20:30 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 1,126 | $46.82 | $52,719.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-052758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,772 F4 · price: The price reflects the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transactions ranged from $46.82 to $46.84 per share. The reporting person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 20:30 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,333 | $59.49 | $79,300.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-052758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,733 Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 20:30 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,966 | $46.51 | $137,948.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-052758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,066 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: The stock appreciation rights are stock settled and entitle Mr. McCall to shares of Class A common stock with a value based on the difference between the exercise price of $46.51 and the value of the shares at the time of exercise. The stock appreciation rights had an expiration date of October 1, 2020. F2 · price: The stock appreciation rights are stock settled and entitle Mr. McCall to shares of Class A common stock with a value based on the difference between the exercise price of $46.51 and the value of the shares at the time of exercise. The stock appreciation rights had an expiration date of October 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 20:30 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,934 | $59.49 | $174,543.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-052758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,100 Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 20:30 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 6,522 | $50.34 | $328,317.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-052758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,034 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The stock appreciation rights are stock settled and entitle Mr. McCall to shares of Class A common stock with a value based on the difference between the exercise price of $50.34 and the value of the shares at the time of exercise. The stock appreciation rights had an expiration date of April 1, 2020. F1 · price: The stock appreciation rights are stock settled and entitle Mr. McCall to shares of Class A common stock with a value based on the difference between the exercise price of $50.34 and the value of the shares at the time of exercise. The stock appreciation rights had an expiration date of April 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 20:35 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,102 | $48.55 | $102,052.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-041142 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,512 F1 · shares: Surrendered shares to pay tax liability on vesting restricted stock pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. The restricted stock was originally granted on June 26, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2019 Filed Jun 27, 2019 20:43 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 25,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-039290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,614 F1 · shares: 1/3 of the restricted shares granted vest on each of July 2, 2020, July 2, 2021 and July 2, 2022, subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the grant. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2018 Filed Jun 28, 2018 20:33 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 14,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-039873 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,697 F1 · shares: 1/3 of the restricted shares granted vest on each of July 2, 2019, July 2, 2020 and July 2, 2021, subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 20:12 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,887 | $0.00 Strike: $21.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033505 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A common stock · 50,887 shares Expires 2018-06-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: For each share of Class A common stock received by the Reporting Person by exercising the option, the Reporting Person will also receive .02 shares of Class B common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 20:12 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock | 588 | $41.69 | $24,513.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,904 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 20:12 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock | 1,018 | $21.05 | $21,428.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,492 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This transaction occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: For each share of Class A common stock received by the Reporting Person by exercising the option, the Reporting Person will also receive .02 shares of Class B common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 20:12 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,023 | $51.33 | $52,510.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,165 F1 · shares: This transaction occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 20:12 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 49,864 | $50.69 | $2,527,606.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,188 F1 · shares: This transaction occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The price reflects the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transactions ranged from $50.26 to $51.21 per share. The reporting person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 20:12 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 50,887 | $21.05 | $1,071,171.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,052 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This transaction occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: For each share of Class A common stock received by the Reporting Person by exercising the option, the Reporting Person will also receive .02 shares of Class B common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 20:44 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Stock | 321 | $43.65 | $14,011.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030533 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,474 F1 · shares: Surrendered shares to the Company to satisfy a withholding obligation. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 20:31 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,888 | $0.00 Strike: $21.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029572 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,887 Underlying: Class A common stock · 50,888 shares Expires 2018-06-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: For each share of Class A common stock received by the Reporting Person by exercising the option, the Reporting Person will also receive .02 shares of Class B common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 20:31 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock | 1,017 | $21.05 | $21,407.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,795 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This transaction occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: For each share of Class A common stock received by the Reporting Person by exercising the option, the Reporting Person will also receive .02 shares of Class B common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 20:31 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 11,321 | $54.36 | $615,409.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,165 F1 · shares: This transaction occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. F4 · price: The price reflects the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transactions ranged from $54.26 to $54.50 per share. The reporting person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 20:31 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 39,567 | $53.79 | $2,128,308.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,486 F1 · shares: This transaction occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The price reflects the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transactions ranged from $53.26 to $54.25 per share. The reporting person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 20:31 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 50,888 | $21.05 | $1,071,192.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,053 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This transaction occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: For each share of Class A common stock received by the Reporting Person by exercising the option, the Reporting Person will also receive .02 shares of Class B common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 12:58 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | OtherStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 44,322 | Not disclosed Strike: $44.55 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-18-000078 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,322 shares Expires 2020-04-01 F3 · kind: On February 12, 2018, the stock appreciation rights were exchanged for stock appreciation rights of Lennar Corporation in connection with the closing of the Merger. F3 · price: On February 12, 2018, the stock appreciation rights were exchanged for stock appreciation rights of Lennar Corporation in connection with the closing of the Merger. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 12:58 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | OtherStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 14,612 | Not disclosed Strike: $41.16 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-18-000078 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,612 shares Expires 2020-10-01 F3 · kind: On February 12, 2018, the stock appreciation rights were exchanged for stock appreciation rights of Lennar Corporation in connection with the closing of the Merger. F3 · price: On February 12, 2018, the stock appreciation rights were exchanged for stock appreciation rights of Lennar Corporation in connection with the closing of the Merger. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 12:58 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | OtherNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 115,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $19.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-18-000078 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 115,000 shares Expires 2018-06-01 F2 · kind: On February 12, 2018, the options to purchase shares of the Company's common stock were exchanged for options to purchase shares of Lennar Corporation in connection with the closing of the Merger. F2 · price: On February 12, 2018, the options to purchase shares of the Company's common stock were exchanged for options to purchase shares of Lennar Corporation in connection with the closing of the Merger. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 12:58 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | OtherCommon Stock | 137,992 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-18-000078 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On February 12, 2018, these shares were exchanged for shares of Lennar Corporation ("Lennar") in connection with the closing of the merger (the "Merger"), pursuant to terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated October 29, 2017, by and among the Company, Cheetah Cub Group Corp. ("Merger Sub") and Lennar, the sole shareholder of Merger Sub. F1 · price: On February 12, 2018, these shares were exchanged for shares of Lennar Corporation ("Lennar") in connection with the closing of the merger (the "Merger"), pursuant to terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated October 29, 2017, by and among the Company, Cheetah Cub Group Corp. ("Merger Sub") and Lennar, the sole shareholder of Merger Sub. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 18:02 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,634 | $56.13 | $428,496.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-18-000040 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,992 F2 · shares: Payment of tax withholding relating to 2015 performance share award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 18:02 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,232 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-18-000040 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,626 F1 · shares: Issuance of common stock in connection with 2015 performance share award. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 12, 2018 14:44 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 44,555 | $0.00 Strike: $42.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-18-000028 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,310 shares Expires 2019-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · shares: Exercise and hold of stock appreciation right expiring on April 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 12, 2018 14:44 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 29,226 | $0.00 Strike: $41.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-18-000028 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,612 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,386 shares Expires 2020-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: Exercise and hold of stock appreciation right expiring on October 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 12, 2018 14:44 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,084 | $61.16 | $188,617.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-18-000028 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,394 F4 · shares: Shares forfeited to Company to satisfy tax withholding relating to exercise and hold of stock appreciation right expiring on October 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 12, 2018 14:44 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,386 | $41.16 | $386,327.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-18-000028 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,478 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Shares received in connection with exercise and hold of stock appreciation right expiring on October 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 12, 2018 14:44 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,737 | $62.20 | $356,841.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-18-000028 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,092 F2 · shares: Shares forfeited to Company to satisfy tax withholding relating to exercise and hold of stock appreciation right expiring on April 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 12, 2018 14:44 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,310 | $42.20 | $603,882.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-18-000028 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,829 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares received in connection with exercise and hold of stock appreciation right expiring on April 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 17:25 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 65,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-17-000183 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2018-06-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 17:25 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | SaleCommon Stock | 65,000 | $55.27 | $3,592,667.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-17-000183 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,519 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 17:25 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 65,000 | $19.00 | $1,235,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-17-000183 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,519 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 16:41 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 45,337 | $0.00 Strike: $37.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-17-000179 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,074 shares Expires 2019-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Exercise and hold of stock appreciation right expiring on October 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 16:41 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,888 | $55.43 | $381,801.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-17-000179 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,519 F2 · shares: Shares forfeited to Company to satisfy tax withholding relating to exercise and hold of stock appreciation right expiring on October 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 16:41 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,074 | $37.00 | $557,738.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-17-000179 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,407 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares received in connection with exercise and hold of stock appreciation right expiring on October 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 14, 2017 19:12 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 85,499 | $0.00 Strike: $41.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-17-000153 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,696 shares Expires 2018-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Exercise and hold of stock appreciation right expiring on April 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 14, 2017 19:12 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,630 | $52.13 | $397,751.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-17-000153 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,333 F2 · shares: Shares forfeited to Company to satisfy tax withholding relating to exercise and hold of stock appreciation right expiring on April 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 14, 2017 19:12 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,696 | $41.95 | $700,397.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-17-000153 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,963 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares received in connection with exercise and hold of stock appreciation right expiring on April 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 19:33 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,335 | $37.48 | $50,035.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-17-000134 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,267 F1 · shares: Payment of tax withholding relating to vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 19:33 UTC | CalAtlantic Group, Inc. CAA · Entity 169490 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,749 | $36.86 | $322,488.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000878560-17-000134 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCall Jeffrey Joseph · CIK 0001522228 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,602 F2 · shares: 1/3 of this restricted stock grant vests on each of the first three anniversaries of the transaction date provided that a threshold level of Company pre-tax income for 2017 is first achieved. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.