Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.APLE · Entity 595 | Director | November 28, 2025 | December 02, 2025 |
| SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL, INC.SRC · Entity 94984 | Director | January 23, 2024 | January 23, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.
Report date November 28, 2025 · Filed December 02, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 999,074 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-28 · Grant · Acquired 2,418 · Balance 999,074 F1: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on November 28, 2025. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Son | 70 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 70 F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.
F2: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on November 28, 2025.
F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL, INC.
Report date January 23, 2024 · Filed January 23, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, par value $0.05 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 19,363 · Balance 0 F1: Represents shares of the Company's common stock (including restricted stock) disposed in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Realty Income Corporation (Realty Income), Saints MD Subsidiary, Inc. and the Company, dated as of October 29, 2023 (as amended or supplemented from time to time, the Merger Agreement). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, upon the Effective Time, each share of the Company's common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.762 shares of common stock of Realty Income. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of the Company's common stock (including restricted stock) disposed in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Realty Income Corporation (Realty Income), Saints MD Subsidiary, Inc. and the Company, dated as of October 29, 2023 (as amended or supplemented from time to time, the Merger Agreement). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, upon the Effective Time, each share of the Company's common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.762 shares of common stock of Realty Income.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Apple REIT Ten, Inc.
Report date September 01, 2016 · Filed September 06, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-09-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series B Convertible Preferred SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2016-09-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2016-09-01 · Other · Acquired 30,090 · Balance 30,090 F1: Glade M. Knight, the record holder of all the outstanding Series B Convertible Preferred Shares of the issuer, previously agreed to assign certain benefits (if any) to the reporting person associated with 30,090 Series B Convertible Preferred Shares, including the right of conversion upon the occurrence of certain events, including a merger of the issuer. On September 1, 2016, the issuer merged (the "Merger") with and into a wholly-owned subsidiary of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. ("Apple Hospitality"). Row 2 · 2016-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,090 · Balance 0 F2: Disposed of pursuant to merger agreement between issuer and Apple Hospitality in exchange for (i) 190,277 Apple Hospitality common shares having a closing market value of $18.94 per share on the effective date of the Merger, and (ii) approximately $364,517 in cash. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Glade M. Knight, the record holder of all the outstanding Series B Convertible Preferred Shares of the issuer, previously agreed to assign certain benefits (if any) to the reporting person associated with 30,090 Series B Convertible Preferred Shares, including the right of conversion upon the occurrence of certain events, including a merger of the issuer. On September 1, 2016, the issuer merged (the "Merger") with and into a wholly-owned subsidiary of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. ("Apple Hospitality").
F2: Disposed of pursuant to merger agreement between issuer and Apple Hospitality in exchange for (i) 190,277 Apple Hospitality common shares having a closing market value of $18.94 per share on the effective date of the Merger, and (ii) approximately $364,517 in cash.
Whitestone REIT
Report date July 14, 2026 · Filed July 15, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-07-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,789 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 8, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Whitestone REIT (the "Company"), Whitestone REIT Operating Partnership, L.P., AREG Wizard Parent LP, AREG Wizard Intermediate LP, and AREG Wizard Operating Partnership LP, each common share of beneficial interest, par value $0.001 per share, of the Company (each, a "Company Common Share"), was converted into the right to receive $19.00 in cash payment (without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes). As a result of the Company Merger (as defined in the Merger Agreement), Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any Company Common Shares, and after giving effect to the Company's delisting and deregistration, will cease to have reporting obligations. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 8, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Whitestone REIT (the "Company"), Whitestone REIT Operating Partnership, L.P., AREG Wizard Parent LP, AREG Wizard Intermediate LP, and AREG Wizard Operating Partnership LP, each common share of beneficial interest, par value $0.001 per share, of the Company (each, a "Company Common Share"), was converted into the right to receive $19.00 in cash payment (without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes). As a result of the Company Merger (as defined in the Merger Agreement), Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any Company Common Shares, and after giving effect to the Company's delisting and deregistration, will cease to have reporting obligations.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 14, 2026 Filed Jul 15, 2026 20:10 UTC | Whitestone REIT WSR · Entity 30370 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 15,789 | $19.00 | $299,991.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-304751 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 8, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Whitestone REIT (the "Company"), Whitestone REIT Operating Partnership, L.P., AREG Wizard Parent LP, AREG Wizard Intermediate LP, and AREG Wizard Operating Partnership LP, each common share of beneficial interest, par value $0.001 per share, of the Company (each, a "Company Common Share"), was converted into the right to receive $19.00 in cash payment (without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes). As a result of the Company Merger (as defined in the Merger Agreement), Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any Company Common Shares, and after giving effect to the Company's delisting and deregistration, will cease to have reporting obligations. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 21:43 UTC | Whitestone REIT WSR · Entity 30370 | GrantCommon Shares | 12,286 | $13.70 | $168,318.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-038850 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,789 F1 · shares: Represents grant of Common Shares pursuant to Registrant's 2018 Long-Term Equity Incentive Ownership Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 21:17 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,418 | $11.89 | $28,750.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-305301 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 999,074 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on November 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 20:42 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,201 | $13.06 | $28,745.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274832-25-000005 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 996,656 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on August 29, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:32 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,481 | $11.59 | $28,754.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-081000 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 994,455 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on May 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 20:46 UTC | Whitestone REIT WSR · Entity 30370 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 1,750 | $14.36 | $25,130.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-009171 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,503 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:20 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,941 | $14.81 | $28,746.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032083 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 991,974 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 00:12 UTC | Whitestone REIT WSR · Entity 30370 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,753 | $14.15 | $24,804.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-038412 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,753 F1 · shares: Represents grant of Common Shares pursuant to Registrant's 2018 Long-Term Equity Incentive Ownership Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 21:32 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GiftCommon Shares | 369 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-136239 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 990,033 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:43 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,785 | $16.11 | $28,756.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-132918 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 990,402 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on November 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 20:20 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,991 | $14.44 | $28,750.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-103419 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 988,617 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on August 30, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 21:01 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,991 | $14.44 | $28,750.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-068821 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 986,626 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on May 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 22:17 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,787 | $16.09 | $28,752.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-024903 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 984,635 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on February 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 23, 2024 14:27 UTC | SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL, INC. SRC · Entity 94984 | Disposition to issuerCommon stock, par value $0.05 per share | 19,363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-006290 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Company's common stock (including restricted stock) disposed in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Realty Income Corporation (Realty Income), Saints MD Subsidiary, Inc. and the Company, dated as of October 29, 2023 (as amended or supplemented from time to time, the Merger Agreement). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, upon the Effective Time, each share of the Company's common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.762 shares of common stock of Realty Income. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 21:41 UTC | SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL, INC. SRC · Entity 94984 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.05 per share | 1,537 | $43.90 | $67,474.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,363 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock awarded from the elective deferral of Director fees. The shares of restricted stock vest in full 12 months from the date of grant, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 22:37 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,725 | $16.67 | $28,755.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067844 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 982,848 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on November 30, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 27, 2023 21:18 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GiftCommon Shares | 300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-066126 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 981,123 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 20:39 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,914 | $15.02 | $28,748.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-046438 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 981,423 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on August 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 20:45 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,979 | $14.53 | $28,754.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 979,509 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on May 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 20:18 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 70 | $14.42 | $1,009.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006265 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Son Disclosed balance after: 70 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 21:51 UTC | SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL, INC. SRC · Entity 94984 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.05 per share | 1,391 | $37.39 | $52,009.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027398 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,826 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock awarded from the elective deferral of Director fees. The shares of restricted stock vest in full 12 months from the date of grant, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 21:51 UTC | SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL, INC. SRC · Entity 94984 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.05 per share | 3,476 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027398 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,435 F1 · shares: Represents the 2023 Annual Restricted Stock Award for Director service. The shares of Restricted Stock vest in full 12 months following the date of grant, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:17 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,741 | $16.51 | $28,743.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003129 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 977,530 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 21:29 UTC | SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL, INC. SRC · Entity 94984 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.05 | 1,208 | $41.38 | $49,987.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-061915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,959 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock awarded from the elective deferral of Director fees. The shares of restricted stock vest in full 12 months from the date of grant, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 22:01 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GiftCommon Shares | 1,675 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-012396 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 975,789 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 21:44 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,685 | $17.06 | $28,746.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-012189 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 977,464 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on November 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 20:52 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,807 | $15.91 | $28,749.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 975,779 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on August 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 20:22 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,721 | $16.71 | $28,757.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-007603 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 973,972 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on May 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:19 UTC | SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL, INC. SRC · Entity 94984 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.05 per share | 1,212 | $41.23 | $49,970.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,751 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock awarded from the elective deferral of Director fees. The shares of restricted stock vest in full 12 months from the date of grant, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:19 UTC | SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL, INC. SRC · Entity 94984 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.05 per share | 3,153 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,539 F1 · shares: Represents the 2022 Annual Restricted Stock Award for Director service. The shares of Restricted Stock vest in full 12 months following the date of grant, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 21:00 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GiftCommon Shares | 1,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004752 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 972,251 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:21 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,413 | $17.69 | $24,995.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003838 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 973,351 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 21:47 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,664 | $15.02 | $24,993.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-014365 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 971,938 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on November 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 21:44 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | SaleCommon Shares | 25,015 | $16.98 | $424,877.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-013677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 970,274 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2021. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $16.76 to $17.08; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request by the SEC Staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 21:44 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,642 | $16.75 | $94,523.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-013677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 995,289 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $16.75 to $16.76; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request by the SEC Staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 17, 2021 20:27 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | SaleCommon Shares | 10,000 | $15.29 | $152,926.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-012461 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,931 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 20:33 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,691 | $14.78 | $24,992.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,010,931 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on August 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 20:28 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | SaleCommon Shares | 17,642 | $16.50 | $291,128.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-009205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,009,240 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $16.5000 to $16.5100; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request by the SEC Staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 20:16 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GiftCommon Shares | 1,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008997 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,026,882 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 21:02 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,575 | $15.87 | $24,995.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,028,112 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on May 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 20:34 UTC | SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL, INC. SRC · Entity 94984 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.05 per share | 2,386 | $46.10 | $109,994.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-034930 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,386 F1 · shares: 2021 Annual Restricted Stock Award for Director service. Restrictions lapse 12 months following the date of grant subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 21:33 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | SaleCommon Shares | 10,576 | $16.00 | $169,240.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-007648 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,026,537 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $16.0000 to $16.0100; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request by the SEC Staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 20:30 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | SaleCommon Shares | 15,193 | $15.79 | $239,842.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-007297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,037,113 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.7500 to $15.8800; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request by the SEC Staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 20:30 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | SaleCommon Shares | 100 | $15.75 | $1,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-007297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,052,306 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2021 Filed Apr 28, 2021 20:48 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | SaleCommon Shares | 12,916 | $15.51 | $200,346.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-007104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,052,406 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.5000 to $15.5550; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request by the SEC Staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2021 Filed Apr 12, 2021 20:17 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | SaleCommon Shares | 12,916 | $15.25 | $197,024.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-006710 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,065,322 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.25 to $15.2750; the price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request by the SEC Staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2021 Filed Apr 13, 2021 20:31 UTC Amendment | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | SaleCommon Shares | 12,916 | $15.25 | $197,024.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-006720 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,065,322 F1 · kind: The original Form 4, filed on April 12, 2021, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to note that the sales reported under the original Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.25 to $15.2750; the price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request by the SEC Staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:27 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,634 | $14.25 | $23,284.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004252 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,078,238 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 21:34 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,508 | $13.26 | $19,996.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-014109 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,076,604 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on November 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 20:54 UTC | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. APLE · Entity 595 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,967 | $10.17 | $20,004.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011206 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATHRIGHT KRISTIAN M · CIK 0001274832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,075,096 F1 · kind: Quarterly payment of equity component of quarterly retainer fee for serving on the Board of Directors of Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. F2 · price: Per share value is the closing price for the Company's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange on August 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.