Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| D-Wave Quantum Inc.QBTS · Entity 3778 | Chief Financial Officer | July 14, 2026 | July 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
D-Wave Quantum Inc.
Report date July 14, 2026 · Filed July 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock")SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,123,629 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,607 · Balance 1,123,629 F1: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2: Includes 398,997 unvested RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").
F2: Includes 398,997 unvested RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 22, 2025 Filed Apr 24, 2025 20:44 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 19,674 | $6.42 | $126,307.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-25-000080 · wk-form4_1745527471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markovich John M. · CIK 0001453942 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,475,242 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 861,610 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 22:56 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 430,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-25-000050 · wk-form4_1741647377.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markovich John M. · CIK 0001453942 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,494,916 F1 · shares: Represents 430,360 restricted stock units, each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer, that will vest in equal quarterly installments beginning on June 6, 2025 through March 6, 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 911,610 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:32 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 5,582 | $5.27 | $29,417.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-25-000025 · wk-form4_1738013550.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markovich John M. · CIK 0001453942 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,064,556 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares of Common Stock required to be sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of statutory tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 481,250 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 21:14 UTC Amendment | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 5,582 | $5.27 | $29,417.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-25-000039 · wk-form4a_1738962860.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markovich John M. · CIK 0001453942 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,064,556 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Common Stocks withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 481,250 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 21:35 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 86,079 | $2.76 | $237,578.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-24-000174 · wk-form4_1733520928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markovich John M. · CIK 0001453942 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,070,138 F1 · balance_after: Includes 493,750 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2024 Filed Oct 23, 2024 21:48 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 3,044 | $1.17 | $3,561.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-24-000124 · wk-form4_1729720088.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markovich John M. · CIK 0001453942 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,156,217 F1 · balance_after: Includes 712,500 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2024 Filed Jul 26, 2024 21:51 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 3,482 | $1.02 | $3,551.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-034454 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markovich John M. · CIK 0001453942 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,159,261 F1 · balance_after: Includes 725,000 shares of unvested restricted stock units: (i) 437,500 RSUs granted on October 27, 2022 and vesting as follows: 218,750 on October 27, 2024 and October 27, 2025, (ii) 137,500 RSUs granted on March 27, 2023, which will vest quarterly at a rate of 6.25% beginning September 27, 2024, and (iii) 150,000 RSUs granted on March 27, 2024 and vesting as follows: 37,500 on March 27, 2025 and the remaining 112,500 RSUs will vest quarterly at a rate of 6.25% beginning June 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 22:19 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 13,925 | $1.95 | $27,153.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-016688 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Markovich John M. · CIK 0001453942 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,156,471 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 22:19 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-016688 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markovich John M. · CIK 0001453942 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,170,396 F1 · shares: Represents 150,000 restricted stock units, each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer, that will vest 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date and remaining will vest in equal quarterly installments beginning on June 27, 2025 through March 27, 2028, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 737,500 shares of unvested restricted stock units: (i) 437,500 RSUs granted on October 27, 2022 and vesting as follows: 218,750 on October 27, 2024 and October 27, 2025, (ii) 150,000 RSUs granted on March 27, 2023, which will vest quarterly at a rate of 6.25% beginning June 27, 2024, and (iii) 150,000 RSUs granted on March 27, 2024 and vesting as follows: 37,500 on March 27, 2025 and the remaining 112,500 RSUs will vest quarterly at a rate of 6.25% beginning June 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 22:25 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 120,826 | $0.00 Strike: $0.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-002393 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Markovich John M. · CIK 0001453942 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,826 Underlying: Common Stock · 120,826 shares Expires 2034-01-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option has vested and is exercisable as of the grant date as to all 120,826 shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 22:25 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 60,896 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-002393 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markovich John M. · CIK 0001453942 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,020,396 F1 · balance_after: Includes 637,500 shares of unvested restricted stock units: (i) 437,500 RSUs granted on October 27, 2022 and vesting as follows: 218,750 on October 27, 2024 and October 27, 2025, and (ii) 200,000 RSUs granted on March 27, 2023 and vesting as follows: 50,000 on March 27, 2024 and the remaining 150,000 will vest quarterly at a rate of 6.25% beginning June 27, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2024 Filed Apr 23, 2024 20:47 UTC Amendment | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 67,168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-021384 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markovich John M. · CIK 0001453942 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,026,668 F1 · shares: Due to an inadvertent administrative error, the securities acquired by the Reporting Person on January 10, 2024 were underreported by 6,272 shares. This Form 4/A is being filed to report the correct amount of 67,168 shares acquired by the Reporting Person on such date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 637,500 shares of unvested restricted stock units: (i) 437,500 RSUs granted on October 27, 2022 and vesting as follows: 218,750 on October 27, 2024 and October 27, 2025, and (ii) 200,000 RSUs granted on March 27, 2023, of which 50,000 RSUs vested on March 27, 2024 and the remaining 150,000 RSUs will vest quarterly at a rate of 6.25% beginning June 27, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2023 Filed Nov 1, 2023 20:05 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 115,500 | $0.66 | $76,230.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-050830 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markovich John M. · CIK 0001453942 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 959,500 F1 · kind: Represents Common Stocks withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 637,500 shares of unvested restricted stock units: (i) 437,500 RSUs granted on October 27, 2022 and vesting as follows: 218,750 on October 27, 2024 and October 27, 2025, and (ii) 200,000 RSUs granted on March 27, 2023 and vesting as follows: 50,000 on March 27, 2024 and the remaining 150,000 will vest quarterly at a rate of 6.25% beginning June 27, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2023 Filed Mar 29, 2023 20:44 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-014553 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markovich John M. · CIK 0001453942 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,075,000 F1 · shares: Represents 200,000 restricted stock units, each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer, that will vest 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date and remaining will vest in quarterly installments of 8.33%, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: The amount includes 1,075,000 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 22:06 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 875,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-034579 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markovich John M. · CIK 0001453942 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 875,000 F1 · kind: Represents 875,000 restricted stock units, each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer, that will vest 50% on the first anniversary of the grant date, and 25% on each of the second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.