TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

CARMICHAEL GREG D

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
30218
SEC CIK
0001247734

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Encompass Health CorpEHC · Entity 3460DirectorJuly 15, 2026July 16, 2026
FIFTH THIRD BANCORPFITB · Entity 3034Director · Executive ChairFebruary 16, 2023February 21, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Encompass Health Corp

Report date July 15, 2026 · Filed July 16, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Encompass Health Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect20,349 Reported balance After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-15 · Grant · Acquired 29 · Balance 20,349

F1: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments, The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On July 15, 2026, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.19 per share and the closing price was $109.88. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs as sociated with that dividend payment.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments, The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On July 15, 2026, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.19 per share and the closing price was $109.88. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs as sociated with that dividend payment.

FIFTH THIRD BANCORP

Report date February 16, 2023 · Filed February 21, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect826,355 Ending reported balance After 2023-02-17 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2023-02-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,370 · Balance 835,024

F1: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2022.

Row 2 · 2023-02-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,669 · Balance 826,355

F2: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 17, 2021.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2022.

F2: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 17, 2021.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 16:09 UTC Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 GrantEncompass Health Common Stock 1,757 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-015980 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,865

F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Corporation's 2016 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 13:42 UTC Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 GrantEncompass Health Common Stock 11 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-013949 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,108

F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On April 15, 2021, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $82.66. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 21:50 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 SaleCommon Stock 155,143 $34.16 $5,299,684.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-21-000094 · wf-form4_161403062707385.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · CEO, Chair

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 639,468

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.44 to $34.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Fifth Third Bancorp, any of its security holders or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:24 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative 110,013 $0.00 Strike: $33.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-21-000081 · wf-form4_161376987391929.xml · derivative · entry 4

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · CEO, Chair

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,013

Underlying: Common Stock · 110,013 shares

Expires 2031-02-17

F5 · price: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Indicates grant date. Stock appreciation rights are exercisable in thirds beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date with one-third of the total grant vesting annually over a three-year period.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:24 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 GrantCommon Stock 60,021 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-21-000081 · wf-form4_161376987391929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · CEO, Chair

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 794,611

F3 · security: Restricted Stock granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan subject to vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:24 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 35,315 $28.93 $1,021,662.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-21-000081 · wf-form4_161376987391929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · CEO, Chair

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 734,590

F2 · security: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting performance shares granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:24 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 GrantCommon Stock 78,172 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-21-000081 · wf-form4_161376987391929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · CEO, Chair

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 769,905

F1 · security: Performance Share award received upon satisfaction of performance criteria subject to vesting on February 17, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:03 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,780 $32.51 $317,947.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-21-000068 · wf-form4_161359938668758.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · CEO, Chair

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 691,733

F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 12, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 21:26 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,835 $32.10 $379,903.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-21-000048 · wf-form4_161290595490158.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · CEO, Chair

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 701,513

F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 6, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 22:14 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative 236,407 $0.00 Strike: $14.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-21-000018 · wf-form4_161230402712290.xml · derivative · entry 4

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · CEO, Chair

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Stock Appreciation Rights · 236,407 shares

Expires 2022-04-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Indicates grant date. Stock appreciation rights are exercisable in fourths beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date with one-fourth of the total grant vesting annually over a four-year period.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 22:14 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 166,432 $29.49 $4,908,079.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-21-000018 · wf-form4_161230402712290.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · CEO, Chair

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 713,348

Read SEC document
February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 22:14 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 236,407 $14.36 $3,394,804.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-21-000018 · wf-form4_161230402712290.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · CEO, Chair

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 879,780

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 22:14 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,082 $28.93 $204,882.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-21-000018 · wf-form4_161230402712290.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · CEO, Chair

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 643,373

F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 17:30 UTC Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 GrantEncompass Health Common Stock 11 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-002082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,097

F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On January 15, 2021, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $83.42. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 14:32 UTC Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 GrantEncompass Health Common Stock 13 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-027240 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,086

F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On October 15, 2020, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $68.11. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2020 Filed Jul 20, 2020 21:01 UTC Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 GrantEncompass Health Common Stock 14 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-021824 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,073

F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On July 15, 2020, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $65.21. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 21:32 UTC Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 GrantEncompass Health Common Stock 2,304 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-015796 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,059

F1 · shares: Annual award of restricted stock pursuant to the Corporation's 2016 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 13:09 UTC Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 GrantEncompass Health Common Stock 4 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-013951 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 755

F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On April 15, 2020, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $69.76. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 22:41 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative 120,968 Not disclosed Strike: $29.64 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-004719 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,968

Underlying: Common Stock · 120,968 shares

Expires 2030-02-12

F2 · price: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Indicates grant date. Stock appreciation rights are exercisable in thirds beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date with one-third of the total grant vesting annually over a three-year period.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 22:41 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 GrantCommon Stock 64,946 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-004719 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 650,455

F4 · security: Restricted Stock granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan subject to vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · price: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 22:41 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 41,090 $28.98 $1,190,788.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-004719 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 585,509

F3 · security: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting performance shares granted to the reporting person

Read SEC document
February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 22:41 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 GrantCommon Stock 90,356 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-004719 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 626,599

F1 · security: Performance Share award received upon satisfaction of performance criteria subject to vesting on February 12, 2020.

F2 · price: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 21:09 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,914 $29.66 $353,369.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-20-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 536,243

F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 6, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 21:32 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 12,176 $28.98 $352,860.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-20-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 548,157

F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 3, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 21:26 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,107 $28.45 $202,194.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-20-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 560,333

F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 14:10 UTC Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 GrantEncompass Health Common Stock 3 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-001986 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 751

F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On January 15, 2020, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $77.50. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 2, 2020 23:19 UTC Encompass Health Corp EHC · Entity 3460 GrantEncompass Health Common Stock 748 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-000263 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 748

F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Corporation's 2016 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:10 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 SaleCommon Stock 55,251 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-19-000063 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 567,440

F1 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.59 to $29.625, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Fifth Third Bancorp, any of its security holders or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2019 Filed Oct 28, 2019 20:03 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative 185,476 Not disclosed Strike: $13.36 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-19-000061 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 185,476 shares

Expires 2021-04-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Indicates grant date. Stock appreciation rights are exercisable as follows: 25% one year from grant date, 50% two years from grant date, 75% three years from grant date, and 100% four years from grant date.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2019 Filed Oct 28, 2019 20:03 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 130,225 $28.19 $3,671,042.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-19-000061 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 622,691

Read SEC document
October 24, 2019 Filed Oct 28, 2019 20:03 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 185,476 $13.36 $2,477,959.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-19-000061 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 752,916

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 21:37 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 99,266 $27.07 $2,687,130.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-003628 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 567,440

F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock and performance shares granted to the reporting person on February 12, 2016.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 22:03 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 106,707 Not disclosed Strike: $26.72 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-003063 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,707

Underlying: Common Stock · 106,707 shares

Expires 2029-02-06

F2 · price: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Indicates grant date. Stock appreciation rights are exercisable in thirds beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date with one-third of the total grant vesting annually over a three-year period.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 22:03 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 GrantCommon Stock 78,593 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-003063 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 666,706

F3 · security: Restricted Stock granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan subject to vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · price: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 22:03 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 GrantCommon Stock 180,061 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-003063 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 588,113

F1 · security: Performance Share award received upon satisfaction of performance criteria subject to vesting on February 12, 2019.

F2 · price: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 21:05 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,661 $26.87 $286,461.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-19-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 408,052

F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 3, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:01 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,080 $26.82 $189,885.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-19-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 418,713

F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 21:03 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 15,516 $27.36 $424,517.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-18-000077 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 425,793

F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on November 2, 2015

Read SEC document
February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 21:22 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 SaleCommon Stock 87,613 $32.37 $2,836,032.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-18-000043 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 441,309

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.29 to $32.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Fifth Third Bancorp, any of its security holders or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 19:12 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 17,338 $32.25 $559,150.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-18-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 528,922

F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on February 12, 2016.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 15:20 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 40,289 $31.98 $1,288,442.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-18-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 546,260

F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock and performance shares granted to the reporting person on February 11, 2015.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 21:45 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,181 $33.13 $271,036.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-18-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 586,549

F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on February 3, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 01:01 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 76,125 Not disclosed Strike: $33.10 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-18-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,125

Underlying: Common Stock · 76,125 shares

Expires 2028-01-31

F3 · price: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Indicates grant date. Stock appreciation rights are exercisable in thirds beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date with one-third of the total grant vesting annually over a three-year period.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 01:01 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 GrantCommon Stock 69,486 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 594,730

F2 · security: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan subject to vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F3 · price: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 01:01 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 GrantCommon Stock 73,941 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 525,244

F1 · security: Performance Share award received upon satisfaction of performance criteria subject to vesting on February 11, 2018.

F1 · price: Performance Share award received upon satisfaction of performance criteria subject to vesting on February 11, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 6, 2017 17:13 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 16,403 $29.26 $479,951.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-17-000073 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 451,303

F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on November 2, 2015.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 21:40 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,375 $23.93 $152,553.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-17-000036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 467,706

F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on April 15, 2014.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 23:38 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 15,691 $26.51 $415,968.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-17-000029 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 474,081

F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 12, 2016.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 23:38 UTC FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,874 $26.51 $129,209.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-17-000029 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 489,772

F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on February 11, 2015.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 00:41 UTC Amendment FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 93,421 Not disclosed Strike: $26.52 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000035527-17-000019 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

CARMICHAEL GREG D · CIK 0001247734 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,421

Underlying: Common Stock · 93,421 shares

Expires 2027-02-03

F1 · shares: This amendment to Form 4 is being filed to correct the number of SARs reported incorrectly in the prior Form 4 filing.

F2 · price: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock appreciation rights are exercisable in thirds beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date with one-third of the total grant vesting annually over a three-year period.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: This amendment to Form 4 is being filed to correct the number of SARs reported incorrectly in the prior Form 4 filing.

F1 · balance_after: This amendment to Form 4 is being filed to correct the number of SARs reported incorrectly in the prior Form 4 filing.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.