Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invuity, Inc.IVTY · Entity 162847 | Director | May 03, 2017 | May 05, 2017 |
| Mobia Medical, Inc.MOBI · Entity 5669 | Director | July 14, 2026 | July 16, 2026 |
| PROCEPT BioRobotics CorpPRCT · Entity 4831 | Director · President, CEO | May 09, 2025 | May 13, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Invuity, Inc.
Report date May 03, 2017 · Filed May 05, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,800 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-03 · Sale · Disposed 4,000 · Balance 8,800 |
Mobia Medical, Inc.
Report date July 14, 2026 · Filed July 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.57 · Expires 2036-07-14 | Direct | 19,150 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-14 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-14 · Grant · Acquired 19,150 · Balance 19,150 F1: The stock option will vest in three substantially equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.57 · Expires 2036-07-14 | Direct | 16,260 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-07-14 · Grant · Acquired 16,260 · Balance 16,260 F2: The stock option will fully vest at the 2027 Annual Meeting, consistent with the Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option will vest in three substantially equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date.
F2: The stock option will fully vest at the 2027 Annual Meeting, consistent with the Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy.
PROCEPT BioRobotics Corp
Report date May 09, 2025 · Filed May 13, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 186,829 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 13,759 · Balance 186,829 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.27 · Expires 2031-06-21 | Direct | 158,871 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-09 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-05-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 13,759 · Balance 158,871 F1: The Stock option was granted on June 22, 2021 and vests 25% on the six month anniversary of the grant date and the remainder vests on each monthly anniversary over a four year period thereafter, subject continued employment or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Stock option was granted on June 22, 2021 and vests 25% on the six month anniversary of the grant date and the remainder vests on each monthly anniversary over a four year period thereafter, subject continued employment or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AVEDRO INC
Report date November 21, 2019 · Filed November 25, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-11-25. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-11-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,062 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of August 7, 2019, by and among Avedro, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Glaukos Corporation ("Parent") and Atlantic Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on November 21, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of the Issuer ("Issuer Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.365 of a share of Parent's common stock ("Parent Common Stock"). The closing price of shares of the Parent Common Stock on November 21, 2019 was $63.07 per share. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-21 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-11-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 315 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of August 7, 2019, by and among Avedro, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Glaukos Corporation ("Parent") and Atlantic Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on November 21, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of the Issuer ("Issuer Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.365 of a share of Parent's common stock ("Parent Common Stock"). The closing price of shares of the Parent Common Stock on November 21, 2019 was $63.07 per share. F2: The reportable securities are held by the Martine and Reza Zadno Revocable Trust. The Reporting Person is a co-trustee and shares voting and investment power. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.73 · Expires 2029-01-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-21 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-11-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 267,415 · Balance 0 F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer. Certain of the options may be settled in cash based on the extent, if any, to which the fair market value of the shares underlying the options at the time of exercise exceeds the applicable exercise price of the options. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.14 · Expires 2028-01-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-21 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-11-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 525,682 · Balance 0 F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer. Certain of the options may be settled in cash based on the extent, if any, to which the fair market value of the shares underlying the options at the time of exercise exceeds the applicable exercise price of the options. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.69 · Expires 2028-07-17 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-21 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-11-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 200,820 · Balance 0 F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer. Certain of the options may be settled in cash based on the extent, if any, to which the fair market value of the shares underlying the options at the time of exercise exceeds the applicable exercise price of the options. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-21 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-11-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,103 · Balance 0 F4: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("Issuer RSU") (excluding any Issuer RSU that vested prior to or as a result of the consummation of the Merger and which settled in shares of Issuer Common Stock that were converted into the right to receive shares of Parent Common Stock as a result of the Merger) was assumed by Parent and converted into the right to receive shares of Parent Common Stock (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such Issuer RSU. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-21 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2019-11-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 76,430 · Balance 0 F4: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("Issuer RSU") (excluding any Issuer RSU that vested prior to or as a result of the consummation of the Merger and which settled in shares of Issuer Common Stock that were converted into the right to receive shares of Parent Common Stock as a result of the Merger) was assumed by Parent and converted into the right to receive shares of Parent Common Stock (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such Issuer RSU. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of August 7, 2019, by and among Avedro, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Glaukos Corporation ("Parent") and Atlantic Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on November 21, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of the Issuer ("Issuer Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.365 of a share of Parent's common stock ("Parent Common Stock"). The closing price of shares of the Parent Common Stock on November 21, 2019 was $63.07 per share.
F2: The reportable securities are held by the Martine and Reza Zadno Revocable Trust. The Reporting Person is a co-trustee and shares voting and investment power.
F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer. Certain of the options may be settled in cash based on the extent, if any, to which the fair market value of the shares underlying the options at the time of exercise exceeds the applicable exercise price of the options.
F4: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F5: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("Issuer RSU") (excluding any Issuer RSU that vested prior to or as a result of the consummation of the Merger and which settled in shares of Issuer Common Stock that were converted into the right to receive shares of Parent Common Stock as a result of the Merger) was assumed by Parent and converted into the right to receive shares of Parent Common Stock (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such Issuer RSU.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 21:38 UTC | AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 525,682 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.14 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057946 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 525,682 shares Expires 2028-01-30 F3 · price: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer. Certain of the options may be settled in cash based on the extent, if any, to which the fair market value of the shares underlying the options at the time of exercise exceeds the applicable exercise price of the options. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer. Certain of the options may be settled in cash based on the extent, if any, to which the fair market value of the shares underlying the options at the time of exercise exceeds the applicable exercise price of the options. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 21:38 UTC | AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 267,415 | Not disclosed Strike: $12.73 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057946 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 267,415 shares Expires 2029-01-08 F3 · price: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer. Certain of the options may be settled in cash based on the extent, if any, to which the fair market value of the shares underlying the options at the time of exercise exceeds the applicable exercise price of the options. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: At the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase Issuer Common Stock (whether vested or unvested) immediately prior to the Effective Time, was assumed by Parent and converted into an option to purchase shares of Parent Common Shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) using a conversion ratio designed to preserve the intrinsic value of such option of Issuer. Certain of the options may be settled in cash based on the extent, if any, to which the fair market value of the shares underlying the options at the time of exercise exceeds the applicable exercise price of the options. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 21:38 UTC | AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 315 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057946 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of August 7, 2019, by and among Avedro, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Glaukos Corporation ("Parent") and Atlantic Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on November 21, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of the Issuer ("Issuer Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.365 of a share of Parent's common stock ("Parent Common Stock"). The closing price of shares of the Parent Common Stock on November 21, 2019 was $63.07 per share. F2 · ownership.nature: The reportable securities are held by the Martine and Reza Zadno Revocable Trust. The Reporting Person is a co-trustee and shares voting and investment power. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 21:38 UTC | AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 18,062 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057946 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of August 7, 2019, by and among Avedro, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Glaukos Corporation ("Parent") and Atlantic Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on November 21, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of the Issuer ("Issuer Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.365 of a share of Parent's common stock ("Parent Common Stock"). The closing price of shares of the Parent Common Stock on November 21, 2019 was $63.07 per share. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 22:33 UTC | AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048637 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,430 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,096 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest quarterly in 16 equal installments, with the first quarterly installment occurring on September 3, 2019, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such vesting date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest quarterly in 16 equal installments, with the first quarterly installment occurring on September 3, 2019, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 22:33 UTC | AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,051 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048637 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,103 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,051 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 11,565 shares underlying the RSUs vested on February 13, 2019, with the remainder vesting in five (5) quarterly equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 11,565 shares underlying the RSUs vested on February 13, 2019, with the remainder vesting in five (5) quarterly equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 22:33 UTC | AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,753 | $22.93 | $40,196.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048637 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,062 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units ("RSUs") and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 22:33 UTC | AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048637 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,815 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 23:55 UTC | AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 81,526 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037852 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,526 Underlying: Common Stock · 81,526 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest quarterly in 16 equal installments, with the first quarterly installment occurring on September 1, 2019, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest quarterly in 16 equal installments, with the first quarterly installment occurring on September 1, 2019, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 22:33 UTC | AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,051 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048637 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,154 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,051 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 11,565 shares underlying the RSUs vested on February 13, 2019, with the remainder vesting in five (5) quarterly equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 11,565 shares underlying the RSUs vested on February 13, 2019, with the remainder vesting in five (5) quarterly equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 22:33 UTC | AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,051 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048637 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,668 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 22:33 UTC | AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048637 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,205 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,052 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 11,565 shares underlying the RSUs vested on February 13, 2019, with the remainder vesting in five (5) quarterly equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 11,565 shares underlying the RSUs vested on February 13, 2019, with the remainder vesting in five (5) quarterly equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 22:33 UTC | AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048637 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,617 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 00:19 UTC | AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 267,415 | $0.00 Strike: $12.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011347 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,415 Underlying: Common Stock · 267,415 shares Expires 2029-01-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on a monthly basis commencing on January 20, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 22:17 UTC | AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,822 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010697 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,822 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. 50% of the shares underlying the RSU vest on February 1, 2018 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), with the remainder vesting in 8 quarterly equal installments over a two-year period beginning on March 1, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 22:25 UTC Amendment | AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,565 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048627 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,257 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,565 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: This amendment is being filed to correct an inadvertent error that reported the restricted stock unit ("RSU") award in Table I of the original filing. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 11,565 shares underlying the RSUs vested on February 13, 2019, with the remainder vesting in five (5) quarterly equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 11,565 shares underlying the RSUs vested on February 13, 2019, with the remainder vesting in five (5) quarterly equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 22:25 UTC Amendment | AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,822 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048627 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,822 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,822 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: This amendment is being filed to correct an inadvertent error that reported the restricted stock unit ("RSU") award in Table I of the original filing. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 11,565 shares underlying the RSUs vested on February 13, 2019, with the remainder vesting in five (5) quarterly equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 11,565 shares underlying the RSUs vested on February 13, 2019, with the remainder vesting in five (5) quarterly equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 22:25 UTC Amendment | AVEDRO INC AVDR · Entity 153528 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,565 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048627 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,565 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: This amendment is being filed to correct an inadvertent error that reported the restricted stock unit ("RSU") award in Table I of the original filing. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 21:41 UTC | Invuity, Inc. IVTY · Entity 162847 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $9.16 | $36,652.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-030359 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zadno Reza · CIK 0001632326 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,800 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.