Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMC CORPFMC · Entity 4704 | Director · Chairman, CEO and President | July 16, 2026 | July 17, 2026 |
| TE Connectivity plcTEL · Entity 3004 | Director | December 09, 2021 | December 13, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FMC CORP
Report date July 16, 2026 · Filed July 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 533,913 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-16 · Grant · Acquired 44 · Balance 533,913 F1: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person.
TE Connectivity plc
Report date December 09, 2021 · Filed December 13, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,499 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-12-09 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-12-09 · Grant · Acquired 623 · Balance 38,655 F1: Grant of shares by the Issuer under directors' compensation program and Issuer's stock and incentive plan. Row 2 · 2021-12-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 156 · Balance 38,499 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of shares by the Issuer under directors' compensation program and Issuer's stock and incentive plan.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Livent Corp.
Report date January 04, 2024 · Filed January 08, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-01-08. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-04 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 348,634 · Balance 0 F1: Represents the conversion of each share of common stock of the Livent Corporation ("Livent"), par value $0.001 per share ("Livent Common Stock"), held by the reporting person as of January 4, 2024, into the right to receive a number of validly issued, fully paid and non-assessable ordinary shares of Arcadium Lithium plc ("Arcadium"), par value $1.00 each ("Arcadium Shares") equal to the Merger Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Transaction Agreement, dated as of May 10, 2023, by and between Livent, Allkem Limited ("Allkem"), Lightning-A Merger Sub, Inc. and Arcadium, providing for a combination of Livent and Allkem in a merger of equals transaction (the "Transaction Agreement")). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-04 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-01-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 56,787 · Balance 0 F2: Represents the cancellation and conversion of restricted stock units ("Livent RSUs") with respect to shares of Livent Common Stock, held by the reporting person as of January 4, 2024, into an amount of cash equal to (i) the number of shares of Livent Common Stock subject to such Livent RSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time of the merger (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), multiplied by (ii) the higher of (A) the first available closing price of the Merger Consideration (as defined in the Transaction Agreement) and (B) the closing price per share of Livent Common Stock as reported in the New York Stock Exchange, on the last trading day preceding the Closing Date of the merger (as defined in the Transaction Agreement). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the conversion of each share of common stock of the Livent Corporation ("Livent"), par value $0.001 per share ("Livent Common Stock"), held by the reporting person as of January 4, 2024, into the right to receive a number of validly issued, fully paid and non-assessable ordinary shares of Arcadium Lithium plc ("Arcadium"), par value $1.00 each ("Arcadium Shares") equal to the Merger Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Transaction Agreement, dated as of May 10, 2023, by and between Livent, Allkem Limited ("Allkem"), Lightning-A Merger Sub, Inc. and Arcadium, providing for a combination of Livent and Allkem in a merger of equals transaction (the "Transaction Agreement")).
F2: Represents the cancellation and conversion of restricted stock units ("Livent RSUs") with respect to shares of Livent Common Stock, held by the reporting person as of January 4, 2024, into an amount of cash equal to (i) the number of shares of Livent Common Stock subject to such Livent RSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time of the merger (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), multiplied by (ii) the higher of (A) the first available closing price of the Merger Consideration (as defined in the Transaction Agreement) and (B) the closing price per share of Livent Common Stock as reported in the New York Stock Exchange, on the last trading day preceding the Closing Date of the merger (as defined in the Transaction Agreement).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 21:41 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantCommon Shares | 623 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-014846 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,655 F1 · price: Grant of shares by the Issuer under directors' compensation program and Issuer's stock and incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 21:04 UTC | Livent Corp. LTHM · Entity 95365 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,163 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-21-000376 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394,230 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 21:04 UTC | Livent Corp. LTHM · Entity 95365 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,995 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-21-000376 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 390,067 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 20:32 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-014698 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,780 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:23 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 586 | $104.82 | $61,424.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,600 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:23 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,737 | $104.82 | $2,488,112.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,186 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:23 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,923 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:23 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 56 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,467 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:23 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,411 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:23 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 581 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,231 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:23 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,650 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:23 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,650 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:23 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,559 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,446 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:23 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,887 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:23 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,440 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:23 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,995 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,062 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:24 UTC | Livent Corp. LTHM · Entity 95365 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 22,241 | $18.86 | $419,465.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-21-000180 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385,072 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:24 UTC | Livent Corp. LTHM · Entity 95365 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,917 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-21-000180 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407,313 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units ("Livent RSUs") with respect to shares of common stock of Livent Corporation ("Livent"), par value $0.001 per share ("Livent Common Stock"), in connection with the adjustment of certain restricted stock units with respect to shares of common stock of FMC Corporation ("FMC"), par value $0.10 per share ("FMC Common Stock"), held by the Reporting Person as of March 1, 2019, in accordance with the terms of the Amended and Restated Employee Matters Agreement, dated as of February 4, 2019, by and between Livent and FMC ("EMA"), as amended, and the anti-dilution adjustment provisions under the FMC Incentive Compensation and Stock Plan ("FMC Plan"), in connection with the prorata spinoff distribution ("Distribution") by FMC of all of its shares of Livent Common Stock to the holders of record of FMC Common Stock on February 25, 2019 ("Record Date"). F2 · shares: The Livent RSUs were granted pursuant to the Livent Corporation Incentive Compensation and Stock Plan ("Livent Plan") in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate intrinsic value of the awards, and are generally subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting and payment schedules) as applicable to the corresponding FMC restricted stock units. F1 · price: Represents the grant of restricted stock units ("Livent RSUs") with respect to shares of common stock of Livent Corporation ("Livent"), par value $0.001 per share ("Livent Common Stock"), in connection with the adjustment of certain restricted stock units with respect to shares of common stock of FMC Corporation ("FMC"), par value $0.10 per share ("FMC Common Stock"), held by the Reporting Person as of March 1, 2019, in accordance with the terms of the Amended and Restated Employee Matters Agreement, dated as of February 4, 2019, by and between Livent and FMC ("EMA"), as amended, and the anti-dilution adjustment provisions under the FMC Incentive Compensation and Stock Plan ("FMC Plan"), in connection with the prorata spinoff distribution ("Distribution") by FMC of all of its shares of Livent Common Stock to the holders of record of FMC Common Stock on February 25, 2019 ("Record Date"). F2 · price: The Livent RSUs were granted pursuant to the Livent Corporation Incentive Compensation and Stock Plan ("Livent Plan") in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate intrinsic value of the awards, and are generally subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting and payment schedules) as applicable to the corresponding FMC restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Reflects a reduction for prior over-reporting of 27,234 shares. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 20:14 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,379 | $107.68 | $471,530.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006116 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,067 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 20:21 UTC | Livent Corp. LTHM · Entity 95365 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,874 | $22.50 | $87,165.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-21-000161 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 393,630 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:21 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 447 | $105.86 | $47,319.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013446 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,032 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:21 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,785 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013446 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,479 F1 · price: Grant of shares by the Issuer under directors' compensation program and Issuer's stock and incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 19:15 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 118,481 | $0.00 Strike: $49.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023218 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 118,481 shares Expires 2027-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · shares: Reflects the adjustment of the number of shares of FMC Common Stock purchasable pursuant to the specified stock option, and the exercise price of such stock option, in connection with the the prorata spinoff distribution by FMC of all of its shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of Livent Corporation ("Livent") to the holders of record of FMC Common Stock on February 25, 2019, in accordance with the terms of the Amended and Restated Employee Matters Agreement, dated as of February 4, 2019, by and between FMC and Livent and the anti-dilution adjustment provisions under the FMC Corporation Incentive Compensation and Stock Plan. F6 · derivative.underlying_shares: Reflects the adjustment of the number of shares of FMC Common Stock purchasable pursuant to the specified stock option, and the exercise price of such stock option, in connection with the the prorata spinoff distribution by FMC of all of its shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of Livent Corporation ("Livent") to the holders of record of FMC Common Stock on February 25, 2019, in accordance with the terms of the Amended and Restated Employee Matters Agreement, dated as of February 4, 2019, by and between FMC and Livent and the anti-dilution adjustment provisions under the FMC Corporation Incentive Compensation and Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 19:15 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,246 | $108.80 | $679,564.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023218 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,446 F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for price increments ranging from $108.60 to $109.165. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 19:15 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | SaleCommon Stock | 41,537 | $108.01 | $4,486,411.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023218 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,692 F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for price increments ranging from $107.60 to $108.565. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 19:15 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | SaleCommon Stock | 70,698 | $107.04 | $7,567,513.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023218 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,229 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for price increments ranging from $106.60 to $107.59. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 19:15 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 118,481 | $49.89 | $5,911,017.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023218 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,927 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 19:15 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | SaleCommon Stock | 78,401 | $106.79 | $8,372,442.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023218 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,446 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for price increments ranging from $106.41 to $106.815. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 16:27 UTC | Livent Corp. LTHM · Entity 95365 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,067 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-015366 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 397,504 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 16:27 UTC | Livent Corp. LTHM · Entity 95365 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-015366 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,437 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 00:14 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 743 | $96.89 | $71,989.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009697 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · CEO and Chariman of Bd 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,847 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 00:14 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009697 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · CEO and Chariman of Bd 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,590 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 00:14 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009697 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · CEO and Chariman of Bd 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,354 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 00:14 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009697 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · CEO and Chariman of Bd 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,963 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 00:14 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009697 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · CEO and Chariman of Bd 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,324 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 22:38 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 34,678 | $0.00 Strike: $92.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008648 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · CEO and Chariman of Bd 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,678 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,678 shares Expires 2030-02-27 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 22:38 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 31,703 | $96.89 | $3,071,703.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008648 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · CEO and Chariman of Bd 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,685 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 22:38 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,316 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008648 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · CEO and Chariman of Bd 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,388 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 22:38 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008648 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · CEO and Chariman of Bd 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,072 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 22:38 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008648 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · CEO and Chariman of Bd 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,764 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 22:38 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,946 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008648 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · CEO and Chariman of Bd 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,386 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 22:38 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,946 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008648 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · CEO and Chariman of Bd 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,440 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 22:38 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,528 | $96.89 | $826,277.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008648 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · CEO and Chariman of Bd 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,494 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:17 UTC | Livent Corp. LTHM · Entity 95365 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 37,626 | $9.73 | $366,100.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-20-000182 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,757 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:17 UTC | Livent Corp. LTHM · Entity 95365 | GrantCommon Stock | 64,542 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-20-000182 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406,383 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units ("Livent RSUs") with respect to shares of common stock of Livent Corporation ("Livent"), par value $0.001 per share ("Livent Common Stock"), in connection with the adjustment of certain restricted stock units with respect to shares of common stock of FMC Corporation ("FMC"), par value $0.10 per share ("FMC Common Stock"), held by the Reporting Person as of March 1, 2019, in accordance with the terms of the Amended and Restated Employee Matters Agreement, dated as of February 4, 2019, by and between Livent and FMC ("EMA") and the anti-dilution adjustment provisions under the FMC Incentive Compensation and Stock Plan ("FMC Plan"), in connection with the prorata spinoff distribution ("Distribution") by FMC of all of its shares of Livent Common Stock to the holders of record of FMC Common Stock on February 25, 2019 ("Record Date"). F2 · shares: The Livent RSUs were granted pursuant to the Livent Corporation Incentive Compensation and Stock Plan ("Livent Plan") in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate intrinsic value of the awards, and are generally subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting and payment schedules) as applicable to the corresponding FMC restricted stock units. F1 · price: Represents the grant of restricted stock units ("Livent RSUs") with respect to shares of common stock of Livent Corporation ("Livent"), par value $0.001 per share ("Livent Common Stock"), in connection with the adjustment of certain restricted stock units with respect to shares of common stock of FMC Corporation ("FMC"), par value $0.10 per share ("FMC Common Stock"), held by the Reporting Person as of March 1, 2019, in accordance with the terms of the Amended and Restated Employee Matters Agreement, dated as of February 4, 2019, by and between Livent and FMC ("EMA") and the anti-dilution adjustment provisions under the FMC Incentive Compensation and Stock Plan ("FMC Plan"), in connection with the prorata spinoff distribution ("Distribution") by FMC of all of its shares of Livent Common Stock to the holders of record of FMC Common Stock on February 25, 2019 ("Record Date"). F2 · price: The Livent RSUs were granted pursuant to the Livent Corporation Incentive Compensation and Stock Plan ("Livent Plan") in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate intrinsic value of the awards, and are generally subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting and payment schedules) as applicable to the corresponding FMC restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Includes 51,165 shares previously held indirectly through one or more Grantor Retained Annuity Trusts which were distributed to the reporting person and are now owned directly. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 14:31 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | SaleCommon Stock | 83,764 | $105.68 | $8,852,179.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005161 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · CEO and Chariman of Bd 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,022 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for price increments ranging from $105.676 to $105.716. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 14:31 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,608 | $105.61 | $1,965,190.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005161 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · CEO and Chariman of Bd 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By one or more GRATS Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for price increments ranging from $105.59 to $105.676. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 16:51 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 55,130 | $0.00 Strike: $63.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005025 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · CEO and Chariman of Bd 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,130 shares Expires 2024-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.underlying_shares: Reflects the adjustment of the number of shares of FMC Common Stock purchasable pursuant to the specified stock option, and the exercise price of such stock option, in connection with the the prorata spinoff distribution by FMC of all of its shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of Livent Corporation ("Livent") to the holders of record of FMC Common Stock on February 25, 2019, in accordance with the terms of the Amended and Restated Employee Matters Agreement, dated as of February 4, 2019, by and between FMC and Livent and the anti-dilution adjustment provisions under the FMC Corporation Incentive Compensation and Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 16:51 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,400 | $105.41 | $147,574.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · CEO and Chariman of Bd 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,786 F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for price increments ranging from $105.36 to $105.47. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 16:51 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | SaleCommon Stock | 53,730 | $104.77 | $5,629,292.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRONDEAU PIERRE R · CIK 0001240940 · Director · CEO and Chariman of Bd 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,186 F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for price increments ranging from $104.32 to $105.305. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.