Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/CTBI · Entity 4751 | EVP, CFO, & Treasurer | July 17, 2026 | July 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/
Report date July 17, 2026 · Filed July 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,998.9742 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-17 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-17 · Gift · Disposed 50 · Balance 6,998.9742 F1: The following shares were acquired under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). 04/01/2026 41.5240 (acct 1732-03034 / Direct) 07/01/2026 34.8192 (acct 1732-03034 / Direct) |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP | 14,416.3704 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-17 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 14,416.3704 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401k | 14,873.394 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-17 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 14,873.394 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP (Spouse) | 1,110.8734 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-17 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,110.8734 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401k (Spouse) | 621.2585 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-17 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 621.2585 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The following shares were acquired under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). 04/01/2026 41.5240 (acct 1732-03034 / Direct) 07/01/2026 34.8192 (acct 1732-03034 / Direct)
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 08, 2022 Filed Jan 13, 2023 15:06 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | GiftCommon Stock | 50 | $40.79 | $2,039.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,467.0826 Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2022 Filed Jan 18, 2023 21:01 UTC Amendment | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | GiftCommon Stock | 50 | $40.79 | $2,039.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-23-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,467.0826 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jan 13, 2023 15:06 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 15.2311 | $41.49 | $631.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,517.0826 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jan 18, 2023 21:01 UTC Amendment | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 15.2311 | $41.49 | $631.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-23-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,517.0826 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2023 20:04 UTC Amendment | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 15.2311 | $41.49 | $631.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-23-000105 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,517.0826 F1 · kind: Transaction code was incorrectly reported as Transaction Code J. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2023 19:37 UTC Amendment | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15.2311 | $41.49 | $631.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-23-000104 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,517.0826 F1 · kind: Transaction code was incorrectly reported as Transaction Code J. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Jan 13, 2023 15:06 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 15.1653 | $41.27 | $625.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,501.8515 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Jan 18, 2023 21:01 UTC Amendment | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 15.1653 | $41.27 | $625.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-23-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,501.8515 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2023 20:04 UTC Amendment | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 15.1653 | $41.27 | $625.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-23-000105 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,501.8515 F1 · kind: Transaction code was incorrectly reported as Transaction Code J. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2023 19:37 UTC Amendment | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15.1653 | $41.27 | $625.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-23-000104 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,501.8515 F1 · kind: Transaction code was incorrectly reported as Transaction Code J. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 23:31 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,232 | $45.49 | $56,043.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-22-000032 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,486.6862 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 23:31 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 9.6176 | $44.38 | $426.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-22-000032 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,254.6862 F1 · kind: Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan Shares. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 10, 2022 21:11 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 454.7405 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-22-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 12,324.9206 F3 · kind: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. 401(k) Plan at a price range of $44.76 - $36.67 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2021. F3 · price: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. 401(k) Plan at a price range of $44.76 - $36.67 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 10, 2022 21:11 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 674.9258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-22-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 10,622.9797 F2 · kind: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $44.76 - $36.67 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2021. F2 · price: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $44.76 - $36.67 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2021 Filed Jan 10, 2022 21:11 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | GiftCommon Stock | 50 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-22-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,245.0686 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Jan 10, 2022 21:11 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 9.8619 | $42.88 | $422.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-22-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,295.0686 F1 · kind: Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan Shares. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2021 Filed Jan 10, 2022 21:11 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | GiftCommon Stock | 50 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-22-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,285.2067 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jan 10, 2022 21:11 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 10.3252 | $40.90 | $422.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-22-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,335.2067 F1 · kind: Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan Shares. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Jan 10, 2022 21:11 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 9.3543 | $44.76 | $418.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-22-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,324.8815 F1 · kind: Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan Shares. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 20:08 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | GrantCommon Stock | 248 | $38.70 | $9,597.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-21-000033 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,315.5272 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 20:08 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 5.481 | $36.67 | $200.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-21-000033 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,067.5272 F1 · kind: Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan Shares. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 10, 2022 21:11 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 5.481 | $36.67 | $200.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-22-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,067.5272 F1 · kind: Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan Shares. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2021 21:11 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 538.7289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-21-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 11,870.1621 F3 · kind: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. 401(k) Plan at a price range of $46.59 - $28.14 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2020. F3 · price: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. 401(k) Plan at a price range of $46.59 - $28.14 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2021 21:11 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 757.6305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-21-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 9,948.0536 F2 · kind: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $46.59 - $28.14 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2020. F2 · price: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $46.59 - $28.14 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2021 21:11 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | GiftCommon Stock | 50 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-21-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,062.0462 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2021 21:11 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 7.0462 | $28.14 | $198.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-21-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,112.0462 F1 · kind: Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan Shares. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2021 21:11 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | GiftCommon Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-21-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,105 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 22:34 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | GrantCommon Stock | 496 | $44.64 | $22,141.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-20-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,205 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 21:47 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,151 | $44.72 | $51,472.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-20-000017 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,709 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2020 20:57 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 503.4373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 11,331.4332 F2 · kind: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. 401(k) Plan at a price range of $42.14 - $40.10 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2019. F2 · price: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. 401(k) Plan at a price range of $42.14 - $40.10 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2020 20:57 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 582.8121 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 9,190.4231 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $42.14 - $40.10 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2019. F1 · price: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $42.14 - $40.10 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2019 Filed Jan 31, 2019 20:05 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,021 | $41.12 | $41,983.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-19-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,860 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2019 22:50 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 406.6933 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-19-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 10,827.9959 F2 · kind: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. 401(k) Plan at a price range of $51.30 - $44.53 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2018. F2 · price: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. 401(k) Plan at a price range of $51.30 - $44.53 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2019 22:50 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 462.9756 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-19-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 8,607.611 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $51.30 - $44.53 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2018. F1 · price: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $51.30 - $44.53 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 22:10 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | GrantCommon Stock | 388 | $49.30 | $19,128.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-18-000034 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,839 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2018 21:40 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 398.1094 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-18-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 10,421.3026 F2 · kind: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. 401(k) Plan at a price range of $44.80-$49.70 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2017. F2 · price: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. 401(k) Plan at a price range of $44.80-$49.70 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2018 21:40 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 460.7406 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-18-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 8,144.6354 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $44.80-$49.70 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2017. F1 · price: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $44.80-$49.70 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 22:49 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | GrantCommon Stock | 534 | $46.45 | $24,804.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-17-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,451 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 26, 2017 15:36 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 495.6909 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-17-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 10,023.1932 F2 · kind: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. 401(k) Plan at a price range of $34.10-$36.50 per share in transactions that were exempt by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b) and new Rule 16b-3(d) (2). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2016. F2 · shares: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. 401(k) Plan at a price range of $34.10-$36.50 per share in transactions that were exempt by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b) and new Rule 16b-3(d) (2). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2016. F2 · price: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. 401(k) Plan at a price range of $34.10-$36.50 per share in transactions that were exempt by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b) and new Rule 16b-3(d) (2). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 26, 2017 15:36 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 567.4132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-17-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 7,683.8948 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $34.10-$36.50 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2016. F1 · shares: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $34.10-$36.50 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2016. F1 · price: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $34.10-$36.50 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 20, 2016 18:31 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,487 | $36.45 | $54,201.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-16-000201 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUMBO KEVIN J · CIK 0001194493 · EVP, CFO, & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 917 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.