Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADOBE INC.ADBE · Entity 2895 | President, C&P | July 15, 2026 | July 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ADOBE INC.
Report date July 15, 2026 · Filed July 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,096.098 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 761 · Balance 42,096.098 F1: Includes 75.007 shares acquired on June 30, 2026 pursuant to Adobe's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 41,719.098 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-07-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 377 · Balance 41,719.098 F2: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,156.098 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-07-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 437 · Balance 42,156.098 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 41,940.098 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-07-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 216 · Balance 41,940.098 F2: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,636.098 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-07-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 696 · Balance 42,636.098 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,291.098 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 6
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-07-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 345 · Balance 42,291.098 F2: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 43,421.098 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 7
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-07-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,130 · Balance 43,421.098 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,861.098 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 8
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-07-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 560 · Balance 42,861.098 F2: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,521 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-07-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 761 · Balance 1,521 F4: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2023. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 2,623 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-07-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 437 · Balance 2,623 F5: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2024. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 6,955 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2026-07-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 696 · Balance 6,955 F6: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 15,826 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2026-07-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,130 · Balance 15,826 F7: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 355 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-15 · row 9
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 355 F3: All shares held by the 2006 Wadhwani Family Trust dtd 04/26/2006, of which the reporting person is a trustee, with the exception of 92 shares held by the Wadhwani 2020 Family GST Trusts dtd 12/06/2020 for the benefit of Mr. Wadhwani's children, of which the reporting person is the trustee. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 75.007 shares acquired on June 30, 2026 pursuant to Adobe's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended.
F2: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting.
F3: All shares held by the 2006 Wadhwani Family Trust dtd 04/26/2006, of which the reporting person is a trustee, with the exception of 92 shares held by the Wadhwani 2020 Family GST Trusts dtd 12/06/2020 for the benefit of Mr. Wadhwani's children, of which the reporting person is the trustee.
F4: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2023.
F5: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2024.
F6: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2025.
F7: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 20:23 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,130 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000131 · wk-form4_1784319822.xml · derivative · entry 13 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,826 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,130 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2026. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 20:23 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 696 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000131 · wk-form4_1784319822.xml · derivative · entry 12 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,955 Underlying: Common Stock · 696 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2025. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 20:23 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 437 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000131 · wk-form4_1784319822.xml · derivative · entry 11 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,623 Underlying: Common Stock · 437 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 20:23 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 761 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000131 · wk-form4_1784319822.xml · derivative · entry 10 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,521 Underlying: Common Stock · 761 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 20:23 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 560 | $224.56 | $125,753.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000131 · wk-form4_1784319822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,861.098 F2 · shares: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 20:23 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000131 · wk-form4_1784319822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,421.098 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 20:23 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 345 | $224.56 | $77,473.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000131 · wk-form4_1784319822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,291.098 F2 · shares: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 20:23 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 696 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000131 · wk-form4_1784319822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,636.098 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 20:23 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 216 | $224.56 | $48,504.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000131 · wk-form4_1784319822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,940.098 F2 · shares: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 20:23 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000131 · wk-form4_1784319822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,156.098 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 20:23 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 377 | $224.56 | $84,659.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000131 · wk-form4_1784319822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,719.098 F2 · shares: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 20:23 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 761 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000131 · wk-form4_1784319822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,096.098 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 75.007 shares acquired on June 30, 2026 pursuant to Adobe's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:28 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,130 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000083 · wk-form4_1776457714.xml · derivative · entry 13 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,956 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,130 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2026. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:28 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 695 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000083 · wk-form4_1776457714.xml · derivative · entry 12 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,651 Underlying: Common Stock · 695 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2025. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:28 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 437 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000083 · wk-form4_1776457714.xml · derivative · entry 11 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,060 Underlying: Common Stock · 437 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2024. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:28 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 760 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000083 · wk-form4_1776457714.xml · derivative · entry 10 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,282 Underlying: Common Stock · 760 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:28 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 560 | $244.66 | $137,009.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000083 · wk-form4_1776457714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,260.091 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:28 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000083 · wk-form4_1776457714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,820.091 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:28 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 344 | $244.66 | $84,163.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000083 · wk-form4_1776457714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,690.091 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:28 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 695 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000083 · wk-form4_1776457714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,034.091 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:28 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 216 | $244.66 | $52,846.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000083 · wk-form4_1776457714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,339.091 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:28 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000083 · wk-form4_1776457714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,555.091 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:28 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 376 | $244.66 | $91,992.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000083 · wk-form4_1776457714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,118.091 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:28 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000083 · wk-form4_1776457714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,494.091 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 00:08 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,086 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000034 · wk-form4_1769558921.xml · derivative · entry 8 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,086 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,086 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2026. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 00:08 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 23,607 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000034 · wk-form4_1769558921.xml · derivative · entry 7 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,607 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares earned under the 2023 Performance Share Program that vested in full on the three-year anniversary of the January 24, 2023 vesting commencement date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares earned under the 2023 Performance Share Program that vested in full on the three-year anniversary of the January 24, 2023 vesting commencement date. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 00:08 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 606 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000034 · wk-form4_1769558921.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 606 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 25% on the first anniversary of the January 24, 2022 vesting commencement date and then 6.25% quarterly thereafter. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 25% on the first anniversary of the January 24, 2022 vesting commencement date and then 6.25% quarterly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 00:08 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,582 | $301.07 | $3,486,992.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000034 · wk-form4_1769558921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,734.091 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 00:08 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,607 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000034 · wk-form4_1769558921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,316.091 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 00:08 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 209 | $301.07 | $62,923.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000034 · wk-form4_1769558921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,709.091 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 00:08 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 606 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000034 · wk-form4_1769558921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,918.091 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 23:25 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 696 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000012 · wk-form4_1768605916.xml · derivative · entry 13 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,346 Underlying: Common Stock · 696 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2025. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 23:25 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 438 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000012 · wk-form4_1768605916.xml · derivative · entry 12 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,497 Underlying: Common Stock · 438 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2024. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 23:25 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 761 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000012 · wk-form4_1768605916.xml · derivative · entry 11 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,042 Underlying: Common Stock · 761 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2023. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 23:25 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 240 | $304.09 | $72,981.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000012 · wk-form4_1768605916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,312.091 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 23:25 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 696 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000012 · wk-form4_1768605916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,552.091 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 23:25 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 151 | $304.09 | $45,917.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000012 · wk-form4_1768605916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,856.091 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 23:25 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000012 · wk-form4_1768605916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,007.091 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 23:25 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 292 | $304.09 | $88,794.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000012 · wk-form4_1768605916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,569.091 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 23:25 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 761 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000012 · wk-form4_1768605916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,861.091 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 23:25 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,284 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000012 · wk-form4_1768605916.xml · derivative · entry 10 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,284 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,284 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares earned under the 2025 Performance Share Program for achievement of the fiscal year 2025 Net New Sales goal portion of the award certified on January 14, 2026, and that will vest in full on the three-year anniversary of the January 24, 2025 vesting commencement date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares earned under the 2025 Performance Share Program for achievement of the fiscal year 2025 Net New Sales goal portion of the award certified on January 14, 2026, and that will vest in full on the three-year anniversary of the January 24, 2025 vesting commencement date. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 23:25 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,692 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000012 · wk-form4_1768605916.xml · derivative · entry 9 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,692 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,692 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares earned under the 2024 Performance Share Program for achievement of the fiscal year 2025 Net New Sales goal portion of the award certified on January 14, 2026, and that will vest in full on the three-year anniversary of the January 24, 2024 vesting commencement date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares earned under the 2024 Performance Share Program for achievement of the fiscal year 2025 Net New Sales goal portion of the award certified on January 14, 2026, and that will vest in full on the three-year anniversary of the January 24, 2024 vesting commencement date. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 23:25 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,070 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-26-000012 · wk-form4_1768605916.xml · derivative · entry 8 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, C&P 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,070 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,070 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares earned under the 2023 Performance Share Program for achievement of the fiscal year 2025 Net New Sales goal portion and three-year relative total stockholder return goal portion of the award certified on January 14, 2026, and that will vest in full on the three-year anniversary of the January 24, 2023 vesting commencement date. Such shares were previously reported as Performance Shares in a Form 4 at grant, on a voluntary basis and at 200% of total target payout. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares earned under the 2023 Performance Share Program for achievement of the fiscal year 2025 Net New Sales goal portion and three-year relative total stockholder return goal portion of the award certified on January 14, 2026, and that will vest in full on the three-year anniversary of the January 24, 2023 vesting commencement date. Such shares were previously reported as Performance Shares in a Form 4 at grant, on a voluntary basis and at 200% of total target payout. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2025 Filed Oct 27, 2025 21:05 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 606 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-25-000128 · wk-form4_1761599146.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, Digital Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 606 Underlying: Common Stock · 606 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 25% on the first anniversary of the January 24, 2022 vesting commencement date and then 6.25% quarterly thereafter. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 25% on the first anniversary of the January 24, 2022 vesting commencement date and then 6.25% quarterly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2025 Filed Oct 27, 2025 21:05 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 300 | $353.52 | $106,056.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-25-000128 · wk-form4_1761599146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, Digital Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,100.091 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2025 Filed Oct 27, 2025 21:05 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 606 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-25-000128 · wk-form4_1761599146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, Digital Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,400.091 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 16, 2025 20:36 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 695 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-25-000116 · wk-form4_1760647013.xml · derivative · entry 10 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, Digital Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,042 Underlying: Common Stock · 695 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2025. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 16, 2025 20:36 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 437 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-25-000116 · wk-form4_1760647013.xml · derivative · entry 9 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, Digital Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,935 Underlying: Common Stock · 437 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2024. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 16, 2025 20:36 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 760 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-25-000116 · wk-form4_1760647013.xml · derivative · entry 8 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, Digital Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,803 Underlying: Common Stock · 760 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 6.25% quarterly from the vesting commencement date of January 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 16, 2025 20:36 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 344 | $330.63 | $113,736.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-25-000116 · wk-form4_1760647013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Wadhwani David · CIK 0001494665 · President, Digital Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,794.091 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered to pay tax liability due at vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.