TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

HANTSON LUDWIG

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
29928
SEC CIK
0001491435

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCIONS · Entity 1182DirectorJuly 15, 2026July 17, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC

Report date July 15, 2026 · Filed July 17, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct3,399 Reported balance After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-15 · Grant · Acquired 3,399 · Balance 3,399

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value.

F2: Grant on July 15, 2026 to reporting person of Restricted Stock Unit Award under the Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Amended and Restated 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on July 15, 2027. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. The RSU shall be fully vested on July 15, 2029. The RSU is vested as to 0 shares on July 15, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value.

F2: Grant on July 15, 2026 to reporting person of Restricted Stock Unit Award under the Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Amended and Restated 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on July 15, 2027. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. The RSU shall be fully vested on July 15, 2029. The RSU is vested as to 0 shares on July 15, 2026.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.

Report date July 21, 2021 · Filed July 23, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-07-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,098 Reported balance After 2021-07-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-07-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 580,809 · Balance 9,098

F1: Represents shares of Alexion common stock disposed in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of December 12, 2020, by and among Alexion and AstraZeneca PLC. In accordance with the Merger Agreement, upon the First Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Alexion common stock was converted into the right to receive (i) 2.1423 American Depositary Shares (ADSs) of AstraZeneca PLC and (ii) $60.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration").

Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $118.83 · Expires 2027-03-27Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-07-21 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-07-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 56,762 · Balance 0

F2: Upon the First Effective Time, these options were cancelled and converted into the right to receive the product obtained by multiplying (A) the excess, if any, of the value of the Merger Consideration over the exercise price per share of the Alexion common stock subject to such options immediately prior to the First Effective Time by (B) the number of shares of Alexion common stock subject to such option immediately prior to the First Effective Time by (ii) the value of the Merger Consideration.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of Alexion common stock disposed in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of December 12, 2020, by and among Alexion and AstraZeneca PLC. In accordance with the Merger Agreement, upon the First Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Alexion common stock was converted into the right to receive (i) 2.1423 American Depositary Shares (ADSs) of AstraZeneca PLC and (ii) $60.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration").

F2: Upon the First Effective Time, these options were cancelled and converted into the right to receive the product obtained by multiplying (A) the excess, if any, of the value of the Merger Consideration over the exercise price per share of the Alexion common stock subject to such options immediately prior to the First Effective Time by (B) the number of shares of Alexion common stock subject to such option immediately prior to the First Effective Time by (ii) the value of the Merger Consideration.

HOLOGIC INC

Report date April 07, 2026 · Filed April 09, 2026

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-04-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-04-07 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,146 · Balance 0

F1: Includes 3,695 restricted stock units, the settlement of which has been deferred pursuant to Hologic's Deferred Equity Plan.

F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 21, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Hologic, Inc. ("Hologic" or "Company"), Hopper Parent Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Hopper Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Hologic common stock, par value $0.01 ("Company Common Stock"), was converted into the right to receive (x) $76.00 per share in cash, without interest (the "Cash Consideration") and (y) one (1) contingent value right, which represents the right to receive up to $3.00 in cash, when and if payable (each, a "CVR") (the consideration contemplated by clauses (x) and (y), together, the "Merger Consideration").

F3: At the Effective Time, each time-vesting restricted stock unit award (a "Company RSU Award") held directly by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of Company Common Stock underlying the Company RSU Award. As a result of the Merger, the reporting person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Company Common Stock.

Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.54 · Expires 2028-11-21Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-04-07 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-04-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,012 · Balance 0

F4: For Footnote (4), see Remarks below.

Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $46.81 · Expires 2029-03-07Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-04-07 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-04-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,523 · Balance 0

F4: For Footnote (4), see Remarks below.

Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $47.36 · Expires 2030-03-05Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-04-07 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-04-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,322 · Balance 0

F4: For Footnote (4), see Remarks below.

Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $71.03 · Expires 2031-03-11Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-04-07 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-04-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,055 · Balance 0

F4: For Footnote (4), see Remarks below.

Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $70.28 · Expires 2032-03-10Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-04-07 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-04-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,293 · Balance 0

F4: For Footnote (4), see Remarks below.

Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $78.49 · Expires 2033-03-09Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-04-07 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2026-04-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,210 · Balance 0

F4: For Footnote (4), see Remarks below.

Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $76.32 · Expires 2034-03-07Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-04-07 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2026-04-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,536 · Balance 0

F4: For Footnote (4), see Remarks below.

Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $64.36 · Expires 2035-02-26Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-04-07 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2026-04-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,535 · Balance 0

F4: For Footnote (4), see Remarks below.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes 3,695 restricted stock units, the settlement of which has been deferred pursuant to Hologic's Deferred Equity Plan.

F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 21, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Hologic, Inc. ("Hologic" or "Company"), Hopper Parent Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Hopper Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Hologic common stock, par value $0.01 ("Company Common Stock"), was converted into the right to receive (x) $76.00 per share in cash, without interest (the "Cash Consideration") and (y) one (1) contingent value right, which represents the right to receive up to $3.00 in cash, when and if payable (each, a "CVR") (the consideration contemplated by clauses (x) and (y), together, the "Merger Consideration").

F3: At the Effective Time, each time-vesting restricted stock unit award (a "Company RSU Award") held directly by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of Company Common Stock underlying the Company RSU Award. As a result of the Merger, the reporting person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Company Common Stock.

F4: For Footnote (4), see Remarks below.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2017 18:13 UTC ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ALXN · Entity 137086 GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 56,762 $0.00 Strike: $118.83 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899866-17-000076 · wf-form4_149082562233246.xml · derivative · entry 2

HANTSON LUDWIG · CIK 0001491435 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,762

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.0001 per share · 56,762 shares

Expires 2027-03-27

F2 · shares: Stock option award under 2004 Incentive Plan. Vests 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 1/16 every three months thereafter until fully vested over 4 years.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2017 18:13 UTC ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ALXN · Entity 137086 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.0001 per share 28,725 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899866-17-000076 · wf-form4_149082562233246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HANTSON LUDWIG · CIK 0001491435 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,450

F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units under the 2004 Incentive Plan. Vests 25% on each of December 31, 2017, December 31, 2018, March 27, 2020, and March 27, 2021.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.