Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encompass Health CorpEHC · Entity 3460 | Director | July 15, 2026 | July 16, 2026 |
| IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCIONS · Entity 1182 | Director | July 15, 2026 | July 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Encompass Health Corp
Report date July 15, 2026 · Filed July 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encompass Health Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,643 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-15 · Grant · Acquired 85 · Balance 49,643 F1: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments, The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On July 15, 2026, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.19 per share and the closing price was $109.88. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs as sociated with that dividend payment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments, The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On July 15, 2026, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.19 per share and the closing price was $109.88. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs as sociated with that dividend payment.
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date July 15, 2026 · Filed July 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 51,306 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,220 · Balance 51,306 F1: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares in accordance with a Restricted Stock Unit award. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 2,301 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-07-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,220 · Balance 2,301 F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value. F3: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on either the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders of the Company, whichever occurs earlier, and are delivered to the reporting person on the July 15th following the vesting date. Upon vesting, the Restricted Stock Units will be paid in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares in accordance with a Restricted Stock Unit award.
F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value.
F3: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on either the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders of the Company, whichever occurs earlier, and are delivered to the reporting person on the July 15th following the vesting date. Upon vesting, the Restricted Stock Units will be paid in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CONVERGYS CORP
Report date October 05, 2018 · Filed October 10, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-10-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-10-05 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-10-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,923 · Balance 33,612 F1: At the Effective Time (as defined in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 28, 2018 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Company, SYNNEX Corporation, Delta Merger Sub I, Inc. and Concentrix CVG Corporation), these time-based restricted stock units and deferred stock units were converted into the right to receive $295,213.48 in cash, which amount will vest and be paid in accordance with the Merger Agreement and the applicable award agreements. Row 2 · 2018-10-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 33,612 · Balance 0 F2: At the Effective Time, these shares were cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for the right to receive $445,359 in cash and 4,245.20 shares of SYNNEX Corporation common stock having a market value of $89.14 per share, based on the closing price of SYNNEX common stock on October 5, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: At the Effective Time (as defined in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 28, 2018 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Company, SYNNEX Corporation, Delta Merger Sub I, Inc. and Concentrix CVG Corporation), these time-based restricted stock units and deferred stock units were converted into the right to receive $295,213.48 in cash, which amount will vest and be paid in accordance with the Merger Agreement and the applicable award agreements.
F2: At the Effective Time, these shares were cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for the right to receive $445,359 in cash and 4,245.20 shares of SYNNEX Corporation common stock having a market value of $89.14 per share, based on the closing price of SYNNEX common stock on October 5, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 17, 2017 Filed Jul 19, 2017 18:52 UTC | Encompass Health Corp HLS · Entity 3460 | GrantHealthsouth Common Stock | 105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-023860 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN JOAN E · CIK 0001248398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,870 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account on common stock dividend payment dates. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On July 17, 2017, HealthSouth paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.24 per share. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 16:58 UTC | CONVERGYS CORP CVG · Entity 163096 | GrantCommon Shares | 5,421 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033191 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN JOAN E · CIK 0001248398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,378 F1 · price: Award of time-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:06 UTC | Encompass Health Corp HLS · Entity 3460 | GrantHealthsouth Common Stock | 3,066 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017058 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN JOAN E · CIK 0001248398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,765 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock pursuant to the Corporation's 2016 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 19, 2017 19:47 UTC | Encompass Health Corp HLS · Entity 3460 | GrantHealthsouth Common Stock | 92 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN JOAN E · CIK 0001248398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,699 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account on common stock dividend payment dates. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On April 17, 2017, HealthSouth paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.24 per share. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 19:12 UTC | Encompass Health Corp HLS · Entity 3460 | GrantHealthsouth Common Stock | 96 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-002002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN JOAN E · CIK 0001248398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,607 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account on common stock dividend payment dates. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On January 17, 2017, HealthSouth paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.24 per share. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2016 Filed Oct 19, 2016 17:57 UTC | Encompass Health Corp HLS · Entity 3460 | GrantHealthsouth Common Stock | 99 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-065003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN JOAN E · CIK 0001248398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,511 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account on common stock dividend payment dates. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On October 17, 2016, HealthSouth paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.24 per share. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.