Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Latin America Ltd.LILA · Entity 4630 | Director | September 30, 2026 | October 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Liberty Latin America Ltd.
Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,562,069 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 1,229 · Balance 1,562,069 F1: Acquired in accordance with the terms of the Liberty Latin America 2026 Incentive Plan for the equity portion of the fees paid to the Reporting Person for his services as a director. The number of shares was determined using the closing market price of the applicable class of common shares on September 30, 2026. |
| Class C Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,989,192 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 2,457 · Balance 1,989,192 F1: Acquired in accordance with the terms of the Liberty Latin America 2026 Incentive Plan for the equity portion of the fees paid to the Reporting Person for his services as a director. The number of shares was determined using the closing market price of the applicable class of common shares on September 30, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Acquired in accordance with the terms of the Liberty Latin America 2026 Incentive Plan for the equity portion of the fees paid to the Reporting Person for his services as a director. The number of shares was determined using the closing market price of the applicable class of common shares on September 30, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 21:34 UTC | Liberty Latin America Ltd. LILA · Entity 4630 | GrantClass C Common Shares | 684 | $20.63 | $14,110.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001712184-18-000244 · wf-form4_153851606490485.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PADDICK BRENDAN J · CIK 0001724506 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 941,418 F1 · shares: Acquired in accordance with the terms of the Liberty Latin America 2018 Nonemployee Director Incentive Plan for the equity portion of the fees paid to the Reporting Person for his services as a director. The number of shares was determined using the closing market price of the applicable class of common shares on September 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 21:34 UTC | Liberty Latin America Ltd. LILA · Entity 4630 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 342 | $20.84 | $7,127.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001712184-18-000244 · wf-form4_153851606490485.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PADDICK BRENDAN J · CIK 0001724506 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,709 F1 · shares: Acquired in accordance with the terms of the Liberty Latin America 2018 Nonemployee Director Incentive Plan for the equity portion of the fees paid to the Reporting Person for his services as a director. The number of shares was determined using the closing market price of the applicable class of common shares on September 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:30 UTC | Liberty Latin America Ltd. LILA · Entity 4630 | GrantClass C Common Shares | 734 | $19.38 | $14,224.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001712184-18-000186 · wf-form4_153063901976926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PADDICK BRENDAN J · CIK 0001724506 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 940,734 F1 · shares: Acquired in accordance with the terms of the Liberty Latin America 2018 Nonemployee Director Incentive Plan for the equity portion of the fees paid to the Reporting Person for his services as a director. The number of shares was determined using the closing market price of the applicable class of common shares on June 29, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:30 UTC | Liberty Latin America Ltd. LILA · Entity 4630 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 367 | $19.12 | $7,017.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001712184-18-000186 · wf-form4_153063901976926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PADDICK BRENDAN J · CIK 0001724506 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,367 F1 · shares: Acquired in accordance with the terms of the Liberty Latin America 2018 Nonemployee Director Incentive Plan for the equity portion of the fees paid to the Reporting Person for his services as a director. The number of shares was determined using the closing market price of the applicable class of common shares on June 29, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 21:47 UTC | Liberty Latin America Ltd. LILA · Entity 4630 | GrantRestricted Share Units C · Derivative | 6,060 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001712184-18-000150 · wf-form4_152538405880480.xml · derivative · entry 2 PADDICK BRENDAN J · CIK 0001724506 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,060 Underlying: Class C Common Shares · 6,060 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common shares or Class C common shares, as the case may be. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Share Units vest in full on the first anniversary date following the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Share Units vest in full on the first anniversary date following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 21:47 UTC | Liberty Latin America Ltd. LILA · Entity 4630 | GrantRestricted Share Units A · Derivative | 3,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001712184-18-000150 · wf-form4_152538405880480.xml · derivative · entry 1 PADDICK BRENDAN J · CIK 0001724506 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,030 Underlying: Class A Common Shares · 3,030 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common shares or Class C common shares, as the case may be. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Share Units vest in full on the first anniversary date following the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Share Units vest in full on the first anniversary date following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2018 02:18 UTC | Liberty Latin America Ltd. LILA · Entity 4630 | OtherClass C Common Shares | 940,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001712184-18-000102 · wf-form5_151866110801448.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PADDICK BRENDAN J · CIK 0001724506 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 940,000 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Split-Off (as described in the Remarks section), the reporting person received one share of the same class of common shares of Liberty Latin America Ltd. (the "Issuer") for each share of Liberty Global plc's ("Liberty Global") LiLAC ordinary shares held by the reporting person at 5:00 p.m., New York City time, on December 29, 2017. The Split-Off was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-7 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · price: Pursuant to the Split-Off (as described in the Remarks section), the reporting person received one share of the same class of common shares of Liberty Latin America Ltd. (the "Issuer") for each share of Liberty Global plc's ("Liberty Global") LiLAC ordinary shares held by the reporting person at 5:00 p.m., New York City time, on December 29, 2017. The Split-Off was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-7 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2018 02:18 UTC | Liberty Latin America Ltd. LILA · Entity 4630 | OtherClass A Common Shares | 400,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001712184-18-000102 · wf-form5_151866110801448.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PADDICK BRENDAN J · CIK 0001724506 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,000 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Split-Off (as described in the Remarks section), the reporting person received one share of the same class of common shares of Liberty Latin America Ltd. (the "Issuer") for each share of Liberty Global plc's ("Liberty Global") LiLAC ordinary shares held by the reporting person at 5:00 p.m., New York City time, on December 29, 2017. The Split-Off was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-7 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · price: Pursuant to the Split-Off (as described in the Remarks section), the reporting person received one share of the same class of common shares of Liberty Latin America Ltd. (the "Issuer") for each share of Liberty Global plc's ("Liberty Global") LiLAC ordinary shares held by the reporting person at 5:00 p.m., New York City time, on December 29, 2017. The Split-Off was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-7 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.