Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS INCCWST · Entity 1841 | Director | June 04, 2026 | June 05, 2026 |
| PAYCHEX INCPAYX · Entity 249 | Director | July 20, 2026 | July 21, 2026 |
| STAPLES INCSPLS · Entity 166343 | Vice Chairman | April 22, 2017 | April 25, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS INC
Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,143 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 1,793 · Balance 13,143 F1: Represents the award of restricted stock units (RSUs) under the Casella Waste Systems, Inc. Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Casella's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on June 4, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the award of restricted stock units (RSUs) under the Casella Waste Systems, Inc. Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Casella's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on June 4, 2027.
PAYCHEX INC
Report date July 20, 2026 · Filed July 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 725 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-20 · Other · Disposed 164 · Balance 725 F1: Shares were transferred to the Joseph G. Doody Revocable Living Trust. |
| Common Stock - Family TrustSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectJoseph G. Doody Revocable Living Trust | 23,922 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-20 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-07-20 · Other · Acquired 164 · Balance 23,922 |
| Common Stock - Family TrustSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectMargaret Weiss Doody Revocable Living Trust | 1,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-20 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,000 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $85.33 · Expires 2029-07-10 | Direct | 7,929 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-20 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 7,929 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $73.53 · Expires 2030-07-14 | Direct | 5,793 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-20 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 5,793 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $112.67 · Expires 2031-07-14 | Direct | 5,075 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-20 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 5,075 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $115.00 · Expires 2032-07-14 | Direct | 3,027 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-20 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 3,027 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $120.86 · Expires 2033-07-14 | Direct | 3,382 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-20 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 3,382 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $121.63 · Expires 2034-07-14 | Direct | 3,351 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-20 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 3,351 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $140.68 · Expires 2035-07-14 | Direct | 670 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-20 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 670 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $127.52 · Expires 2035-10-14 | Direct | 3,061 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-20 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 3,061 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were transferred to the Joseph G. Doody Revocable Living Trust.
STAPLES INC
Report date April 22, 2017 · Filed April 25, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 598,554 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-04-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 10,332 · Balance 598,554 |
| Phantom Stock Unit SERPSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,463 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-22 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 3,463 F1: Phantom Stock Units are held in a SERP and are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment. Number of underlying shares of common stock is based on April 6, 2017 account statement and reflects acquisitions resulting from dividend reinvestment feature. F2: See Table II, Column 2 |
| Phantom Stock Unit 401(k)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,048 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-22 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,048 F3: Phantom Stock Units are held in a 401(k) and are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment. Number of underlying shares of common stock is based on April 6, 2017 account statement and reflects acquisitions resulting from dividend reinvestment feature. F2: See Table II, Column 2 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Phantom Stock Units are held in a SERP and are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment. Number of underlying shares of common stock is based on April 6, 2017 account statement and reflects acquisitions resulting from dividend reinvestment feature.
F2: See Table II, Column 2
F3: Phantom Stock Units are held in a 401(k) and are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment. Number of underlying shares of common stock is based on April 6, 2017 account statement and reflects acquisitions resulting from dividend reinvestment feature.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
VIRTUSA CORP
Report date February 11, 2021 · Filed February 11, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-02-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,026 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 9, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Austin HoldCo Inc., Austin BidCo Inc. ("Sub"), and the Issuer, pursuant to which Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of February 11, 2021 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer and each unvested restricted stock unit held by the reporting person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.35 in cash without interest and net of any withholding of taxes thereon. F2: Includes 5,980 unvested restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 9, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Austin HoldCo Inc., Austin BidCo Inc. ("Sub"), and the Issuer, pursuant to which Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of February 11, 2021 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer and each unvested restricted stock unit held by the reporting person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.35 in cash without interest and net of any withholding of taxes thereon.
F2: Includes 5,980 unvested restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 19:21 UTC | VIRTUSA CORP VRTU · Entity 138065 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $42.50 | $212,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033828 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,684 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:13 UTC | PAYCHEX INC PAYX · Entity 249 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 11,489 | $0.00 Strike: $47.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009597 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,489 shares Expires 2025-07-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:13 UTC | PAYCHEX INC PAYX · Entity 249 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,489 | $74.94 | $860,985.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009597 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,639 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:13 UTC | PAYCHEX INC PAYX · Entity 249 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,489 | $47.43 | $544,923.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009597 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,128 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2018 Filed Oct 26, 2018 19:54 UTC | PAYCHEX INC PAYX · Entity 249 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $64.40 | $64,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-056279 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,639 Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2018 Filed Oct 26, 2018 19:54 UTC | PAYCHEX INC PAYX · Entity 249 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $65.50 | $65,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-056279 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,639 Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2018 Filed Oct 24, 2018 19:41 UTC | PAYCHEX INC PAYX · Entity 249 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $66.50 | $66,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-056037 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,639 Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 20:23 UTC | VIRTUSA CORP VRTU · Entity 138065 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,467 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050477 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,684 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted shares of restricted stock units on September 7, 2018 under the Company's Director Compensation Policy and 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest over a three-year period at a rate of 33.333% on each of 9/1/19, 9/1/20 and 9/1/21. The award is subject to forward vesting by 12 months upon a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2018 Filed Jul 13, 2018 19:53 UTC | PAYCHEX INC PAYX · Entity 249 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 8,641 | $70.37 Strike: $70.37 | $608,067.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-042519 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,641 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,641 shares Expires 2028-07-11 Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2018 Filed Jul 13, 2018 19:53 UTC | PAYCHEX INC PAYX · Entity 249 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-042519 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,639 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock, subject to vesting, pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 20:15 UTC | CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS INC CWST · Entity 1841 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,724 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007925 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,131 F1 · shares: Represents the award of restricted stock units (RSUs) under the Casella Waste Systems, Inc. 2016 Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Casella's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on June 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 22:27 UTC | VIRTUSA CORP VRTU · Entity 138065 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,094 | $45.24 | $139,972.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-064504 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,217 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted shares of restricted stock units on 12/05/2017 under the Company's Director Compensation Policy and 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. 33.333% of these shares will vest on 9/1/18, with 33.333% of the shares granted vesting on each of 9/1/19 and 9/1/20. The award is subject to forward vesting by 12 months upon a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2017 Filed Jul 14, 2017 19:24 UTC | PAYCHEX INC PAYX · Entity 249 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 9,615 | $57.20 Strike: $57.20 | $549,978.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-045187 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,615 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,615 shares Expires 2027-07-12 Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2017 Filed Jul 14, 2017 19:24 UTC | PAYCHEX INC PAYX · Entity 249 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-045187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,532 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock, subject to vesting, pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 20:25 UTC | CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS INC CWST · Entity 1841 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008697 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,407 F1 · shares: Represents the award of restricted stock units (RSUs) under the Casella Waste Systems, Inc. 2016 Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Casella's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on June 6, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 16:38 UTC | STAPLES INC SPLS · Entity 166343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,332 | $9.72 | $100,427.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000791519-17-000047 · wf-form4_149315269345361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 598,554 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 16:37 UTC | STAPLES INC SPLS · Entity 166343 | GrantCommon Stock | 80,696 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000791519-17-000033 · wf-form4_148909542091798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 608,886 F3 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit vesting as follows: 1/3 vests on March 8, 2018; 1/3 vests on March 8, 2019; 1/3 vests on March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 16:37 UTC | STAPLES INC SPLS · Entity 166343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 26,821 | $8.78 | $235,488.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000791519-17-000033 · wf-form4_148909542091798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 528,190 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 16:37 UTC | STAPLES INC SPLS · Entity 166343 | GrantCommon Stock | 87,291 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000791519-17-000033 · wf-form4_148909542091798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 555,011 F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon settlement of 2014-2016 performance share awards. F2 · balance_after: ESPP - Adjusted to reflect additional shares acquired through reporting person's participation in Staples Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:55 UTC | VIRTUSA CORP VRTU · Entity 138065 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,736 | $28.80 | $49,996.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-014400 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,123 F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted shares of restricted stock units on 02/22/2017 under the Company's Amended and Restated Director Compensation Policy and 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. 33.33% of these shares will vest on 3/1/2018, with 33.33% of the shares granted vesting on each of 3/1/2019 and 3/1/2020. The entire award will vest on 3/1/2020. The award is subject to forward vesting by 12 months upon a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:55 UTC | VIRTUSA CORP VRTU · Entity 138065 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,387 | $28.80 | $68,745.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-014400 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,387 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted shares of restricted stock units on 02/22/2017 under the Company's Amended and Restated Director Compensation Policy and 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. 33.33% of these shares will vest on 9/1/2017, with 33.33% of the shares granted vesting on each of 9/1/2018 and 9/1/2019. The entire award will vest on 9/1/2019. The award is subject to forward vesting by 12 months upon a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 21:33 UTC | PAYCHEX INC PAYX · Entity 249 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 10,850 | $0.00 Strike: $41.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005726 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,850 shares Expires 2024-07-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 21:33 UTC | PAYCHEX INC PAYX · Entity 249 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,850 | $61.48 | $667,058.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005726 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,393 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 21:33 UTC | PAYCHEX INC PAYX · Entity 249 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,850 | $41.70 | $452,445.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005726 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,243 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 21:45 UTC | CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS INC CWST · Entity 1841 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,006 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031853 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,986 F1 · shares: This restricted stock award will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.