Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EAGLE MATERIALS INCEXP · Entity 3805 | EVP & General Counsel | July 20, 2026 | July 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EAGLE MATERIALS INC
Report date July 20, 2026 · Filed July 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 598.546 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-20 · Grant · Acquired 0.7407 · Balance 598.546 F1: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,117.8366 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-20 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-07-20 · Grant · Acquired 1.3833 · Balance 1,117.8366 F2: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 27, 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,194.4782 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-20 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-07-20 · Grant · Acquired 1.4782 · Balance 1,194.4782 F3: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 26, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024.
F2: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 27, 2025.
F3: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 26, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 20, 2026 Filed Jul 22, 2026 20:53 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1.4782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-312507 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,194.4782 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.4782 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 26, 2026. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 26, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 26, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2026 Filed Jul 22, 2026 20:53 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1.3833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-312507 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,117.8366 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.3833 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 27, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 27, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2026 Filed Jul 22, 2026 20:53 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 0.7407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-312507 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 598.546 Underlying: Common Stock · 0.7407 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:11 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 559 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-239290 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,116.4533 Underlying: Common Stock · 559 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EXP common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 22, 2025, the reporting person was granted 1,668 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units (and any accrued dividend equivalent RSUs) vest ratably in three installments on the first anniverary of the date of award; on March 31, 2027; and on March 31, 2028. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 22, 2025, the reporting person was granted 1,668 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units (and any accrued dividend equivalent RSUs) vest ratably in three installments on the first anniverary of the date of award; on March 31, 2027; and on March 31, 2028. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:11 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 220 | $199.13 | $43,808.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-239290 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,647 F1 · price: In accordance with the issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, this price represents the closing price per share of Common Stock on the previous trading day. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:11 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 559 | $199.13 | $111,313.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-239290 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,867 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: In accordance with the issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, this price represents the closing price per share of Common Stock on the previous trading day. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:11 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,119 | $0.00 Strike: $199.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-239290 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,119 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,119 shares Expires 2036-05-21 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This award will vest ratably on the first anniversary of the date of award; on March 31, 2028; and on March 31, 2029. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:11 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,193 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-239290 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,193 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,193 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EXP common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units (and any accrued dividend equivalent RSUs) vest ratably in three installments on the first anniversary of the date of award; on March 31, 2028; and on March 31, 2029. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (and any accrued dividend equivalent RSUs) vest ratably in three installments on the first anniversary of the date of award; on March 31, 2028; and on March 31, 2029. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 20:28 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 532 | $194.66 | $103,559.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-232671 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,308 F1 · price: In accordance with the issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, this price represents the closing price per share of Common Stock on the previous trading day. F2 · balance_after: 532 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding requirements related to the lapsing of restrictions on 1,350 shares of restricted stock awarded to the reporting person on May 23, 2023 (Form 4 filed on 5/13/2026). Because the reporting person's restricted stock holdings have been included in the direct ownership of Common Stock disclosed by the reporting person, the reporting person's direct ownership of Common Stock has been reduced by 532 shares to reflect this tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 20:15 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-221668 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,840 F1 · price: On May 23, 2023, the reporting person was granted 1,350 shares of restricted stock, subject to the achievement by the Company of performance vesting criteria based on the Company's average three-year return on equity measured at the end of fiscal 2026. On May 11, 2026 the performance vesting criteria was determined to have been met such that 1,350 shares of restricted stock became earned and reportable on such date. The restrictions on the earned shares will lapse on May 18, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2026 Filed Apr 15, 2026 20:20 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2.0728 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-157071 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,675.4533 Underlying: Common Stock · 2.0728 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 27, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 27, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2026 Filed Apr 15, 2026 20:20 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 0.7396 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-157071 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 597.8053 Underlying: Common Stock · 0.7396 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:11 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-140103 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 597.0657 Underlying: Common Stock · 600 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EXP common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 24, 2024, the reporting person was granted 1,784 restricted stock units, vesting ratably in three installments on the first anniverary of the date of award; on March 31, 2026; and on March 31, 2027. Upon vesting, any related dividend-equivalent RSUs are also vested at that time. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 24, 2024, the reporting person was granted 1,784 restricted stock units, vesting ratably in three installments on the first anniverary of the date of award; on March 31, 2026; and on March 31, 2027. Upon vesting, any related dividend-equivalent RSUs are also vested at that time. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:11 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 239 | $181.50 | $43,378.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-140103 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,490 F1 · price: In accordance with the issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, this price represents the closing price per share of Common Stock on the previous trading day. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:11 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 600 | $181.50 | $108,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-140103 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,729 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: In accordance with the issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, this price represents the closing price per share of Common Stock on the previous trading day. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:11 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 907 | $181.50 | $164,620.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-140103 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,129 F1 · price: In accordance with the issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, this price represents the closing price per share of Common Stock on the previous trading day. F2 · balance_after: 907 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding requirements related to the lapsing of restrictions on (a) 749 shares of restricted stock awarded to the reporting person on 5/23/23 (Form 4 filed 5/25/23); and (b) 1,525 shares of restricted stock awarded to the reporting person on 5/19/22 (Form 3 filed 6/6/22 and Form 4 filed 5/10/23). Because the reporting person's restricted holdings have been included in the direct ownership of Common Stock disclosed by the reporting person, the reporting person's direct ownership of Common Stock has been reduced by 907 shares to reflect this tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2026 Filed Jan 14, 2026 22:11 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1.7396 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-013055 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,673.3805 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.7396 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 27, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 27, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2026 Filed Jan 14, 2026 22:11 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1.2444 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-013055 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,197.0657 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.2444 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2025 Filed Oct 20, 2025 20:47 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1.7506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-243668 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,671.6409 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.7506 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 27, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 27, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2025 Filed Oct 20, 2025 20:47 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1.2523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-243668 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,195.8213 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.2523 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 20:14 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1.8903 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-096270 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,669.8903 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.8903 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 27, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 27, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 20:14 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1.3522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-096270 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,194.569 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.3522 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 22:56 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-077971 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,193.2168 Underlying: Common Stock · 598 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EXP common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 24, 2024, the reporting person was granted 1,784 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units (and any accrued dividend equivalent RSUs) vest ratably in three installments on the first anniverary of the date of award; on March 31, 2026; and on March 31, 2027. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 24, 2024, the reporting person was granted 1,784 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units (and any accrued dividend equivalent RSUs) vest ratably in three installments on the first anniverary of the date of award; on March 31, 2026; and on March 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 22:56 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 236 | $214.37 | $50,591.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-077971 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,036 F1 · price: In accordance with the issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, this price represents the closing price per share of Common Stock on the previous trading day. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 22:56 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 598 | $214.37 | $128,193.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-077971 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,272 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: In accordance with the issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, this price represents the closing price per share of Common Stock on the previous trading day. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 22:56 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,306 | $0.00 Strike: $213.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-077971 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,306 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,306 shares Expires 2035-05-22 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This award will vest ratably on the first anniversary of the date of award; on March 31, 2027; and on March 31, 2028. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 22:56 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,668 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-077971 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,668 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,668 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EXP common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units (and any accrued dividend equivalent RSUs) vest ratably in three installments on the first anniversary of the date of award; on March 31, 2027; and on March 31, 2028. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (and any accrued dividend equivalent RSUs) vest ratably in three installments on the first anniversary of the date of award; on March 31, 2027; and on March 31, 2028. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:31 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 266 | $234.44 | $62,361.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074413 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,674 F1 · price: In accordance with the issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, this price represents the closing price per share of Common Stock on the previous trading day. F2 · balance_after: 266 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding requirements related to the lapsing of restrictions on 675 shares of restricted stock awarded to the reporting person on May 23, 2023 (Form 4 filed on 5/12/2025). Because the reporting person's restricted stock holdings have been included in the direct ownership of Common Stock disclosed by the reporting person, the reporting person's direct ownership of Common Stock has been reduced by 266 shares to reflect this tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 20:51 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantCommon Stock | 675 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-069402 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,940 F1 · price: On May 23, 2023, the reporting person was granted 675 shares of restricted stock, subject to the achievement by the Company of performance vesting criteria based on the Company's average two-year return on equity measured at the end of fiscal 2025. On May 8, 2025 the performance vesting criteria was determined to have been met such that 675 shares of restricted stock became earned and reportable on such date. The restrictions on the earned shares will lapse on May 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 20:52 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1.971 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-054805 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,791.2168 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.971 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:49 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,217 | $220.97 | $268,920.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-049478 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,265 F1 · price: In accordance with the issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, this price represents the closing price per share of Common Stock on the previous trading day. F2 · balance_after: 1,217 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding requirements related to the lapsing of restrictions on (a) 750 shares of restricted stock awarded to the reporting person on 5/23/23 (Form 4 filed 5/25/23); (b) 1,525 shares of restricted stock awarded to the reporting person on 5/19/22 (Form 3 filed 6/6/22 and Form 4 filed 5/10/23); and (c) 790 shares of restricted stock awarded to the reporting person on 5/19/21 (Form 3 filed 6/6/22). Because the reporting person's restricted holdings have been included in the direct ownership of Common Stock disclosed by the reporting person, the reporting person's direct ownership of Common Stock has been reduced by 1,217 shares to reflect this tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2025 Filed Jan 15, 2025 21:22 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1.8659 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-005849 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,789.2458 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.8659 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2024 Filed Oct 21, 2024 21:11 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1.467 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-116002 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,787.3799 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.467 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 20:10 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1.9129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-084268 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,785.9129 Underlying: Common Stock · 1.9129 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents dividend equivalent Restricted Stock Units (DEUs) accrued in connection with a cash dividend paid by Issuer on its Common Stock. The underlying RSU award to which the DEUs relate was disclosed in a Form 4 filed on May 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 21:54 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,784 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-066119 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,784 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,784 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EXP common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest ratably in three installments on the first anniversary of the date of award; on March 31, 2026; and on March 31, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest ratably in three installments on the first anniversary of the date of award; on March 31, 2026; and on March 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 20:41 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 266 | $267.28 | $71,096.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-059695 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,482 F1 · price: In accordance with the issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, this price represents the closing price per share of Common Stock on the previous trading day. F2 · balance_after: 266 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding requirements related to the lapsing of restrictions on 675 shares of restricted stock awarded to the reporting person on May 23, 2023 (Form 4 filed on 5/7/2024). Because the reporting person's restricted stock holdings have been included in the direct ownership of Common Stock disclosed by the reporting person, the reporting person's direct ownership of Common Stock has been reduced by 266 shares to reflect this tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 7, 2024 21:54 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | GrantCommon Stock | 675 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-054807 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,748 F1 · price: On May 23, 2023, the reporting person was granted 675 shares of restricted stock, subject to the achievement by the Company of performance vesting criteria based on the Company's average return on equity measured at the end of fiscal 2024. On May 3, 2024 the performance vesting criteria was determined to have been met such that 675 shares of restricted stock became earned and reportable on such date. The restrictions on the earned shares will lapse on May 10, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 20:26 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,746 | $271.75 | $474,475.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-040211 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,073 F1 · price: In accordance with the issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, this price represents the closing price per share of Common Stock on the previous trading day. F2 · balance_after: 1,746 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy income tax withholding requirements related to the lapsing of restrictions on (a) 750 shares of restricted stock awarded to the reporting person on 5/23/23 (Form 4 filed 5/25/23); (b) 1,525 shares of restricted stock awarded to the reporting person on 5/19/22 (Form 3 filed 6/6/22 and Form 4 filed 5/10/23); (c) 790 shares of restricted stock awarded to the reporting person on 5/19/21 (Form 3 filed 6/6/22); and (d) 1,370 shares of restricted stock awarded to the reporting person on 5/19/20 (Form 3 filed 6/6/22). Because the reporting person's restricted holdings have been included in the direct ownership of Common Stock disclosed by the reporting person, the reporting person's direct ownership of Common Stock has been reduced by 1,746 shares to reflect this tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 01:40 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,940 | $0.00 Strike: $106.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-022526 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,940 shares Expires 2028-05-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vest ratably over the four fiscal year-ends (March 31) following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 01:40 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,940 | $251.15 | $738,385.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-022526 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,819 F1 · price: This price represents the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions reported on this line range from $251.15 to $251.18. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 01:40 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,940 | $106.24 | $312,345.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-022526 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,759 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 21:21 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,165 | $0.00 Strike: $106.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009411 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,165 shares Expires 2028-05-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Once earned, shares vest ratably upon certifiction of performance and over the next three fiscal year-ends (March 31). Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 21:21 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,165 | $223.76 | $708,184.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009411 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,819 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 21:21 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,165 | $106.24 | $336,249.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-009411 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,984 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 20:12 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,605 | $0.00 Strike: $100.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,605 shares Expires 2027-05-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vest ratably over the four fiscal year-ends (March 31) following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 20:12 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,008 | $0.00 Strike: $100.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,008 shares Expires 2027-05-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Once earned, shares vest ratably upon certification of performance and over the next three fiscal year-ends (March 31). Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 20:12 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,613 | $190.00 | $1,066,487.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,819 F1 · price: This price represents the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions reported on this line range from $190.00 to $190.06. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 20:12 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,605 | $100.88 | $262,792.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,432 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 20:12 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,008 | $100.88 | $303,447.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,827 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:45 UTC | EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,246 | $0.00 Strike: $75.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034380 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Newby Matt · CIK 0001921787 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,246 shares Expires 2026-05-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Once earned, shares vest ratably upon certification of performance and over the next three fiscal year-ends (March 31). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.