Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| InterDigital, Inc.IDCC · Entity 3629 | Director | July 22, 2026 | July 24, 2026 |
| JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC.JWA/JWB · Entity 4304 | Former CFO and EVP | December 31, 2021 | January 06, 2022 |
| QualTek Services Inc.QTEK · Entity 115163 | Director | December 07, 2022 | December 13, 2022 |
| UNISYS CORPUIS · Entity 6360 | Director | February 27, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
InterDigital, Inc.
Report date July 22, 2026 · Filed July 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,361.4479 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-22 · Grant · Acquired 2.4479 · Balance 16,361.4479 F1: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock.
JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC.
Report date December 31, 2021 · Filed January 06, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 70,004 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-12-31 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-12-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,151 · Balance 67,171 Row 2 · 2021-12-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,093 · Balance 75,264 Row 3 · 2021-12-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,504 · Balance 80,768 Row 4 · 2021-12-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,789 · Balance 82,557 Row 5 · 2021-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 12,553 · Balance 70,004 F1: Represents shares surrendered to cover withholding tax liability due upon vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 44,204 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-31 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-12-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,789 · Balance 44,204 F2: Represents an accelerated vesting due to separation from the company (see 8k filed on 10/28/2021). On June 20, 2018, reporting person was granted restristed stock units totaling 7,154, which was scheduled to vest in four annual installments on April 30th of each year. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 38,700 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-31 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-12-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,504 · Balance 38,700 F3: Represents an accelerated vesting due to separation from the company (see 8k filed on 10/28/2021). On June 27, 2019, reporting person was granted restristed stock units totaling 11,007, which was scheduled to vest in four annual installments on April 30th of each year. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 30,607 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-31 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2021-12-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,093 · Balance 30,607 F4: Represents an accelerated vesting due to separation from the company (see 8k filed on 10/28/2021). On June 24, 2021, reporting person was granted restristed stock units totaling 8,093, which was scheduled to vest in four annual installments on April 30th of each year. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 21,456 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-31 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2021-12-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,151 · Balance 21,456 F5: Represents an accelerated vesting due to separation from the company (see 8k filed on 10/28/2021). On June 26, 2020, reporting person was granted restristed stock units totaling 12,201, which was scheduled to vest in four annual installments on April 30th of each year. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares surrendered to cover withholding tax liability due upon vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: Represents an accelerated vesting due to separation from the company (see 8k filed on 10/28/2021). On June 20, 2018, reporting person was granted restristed stock units totaling 7,154, which was scheduled to vest in four annual installments on April 30th of each year.
F3: Represents an accelerated vesting due to separation from the company (see 8k filed on 10/28/2021). On June 27, 2019, reporting person was granted restristed stock units totaling 11,007, which was scheduled to vest in four annual installments on April 30th of each year.
F4: Represents an accelerated vesting due to separation from the company (see 8k filed on 10/28/2021). On June 24, 2021, reporting person was granted restristed stock units totaling 8,093, which was scheduled to vest in four annual installments on April 30th of each year.
F5: Represents an accelerated vesting due to separation from the company (see 8k filed on 10/28/2021). On June 26, 2020, reporting person was granted restristed stock units totaling 12,201, which was scheduled to vest in four annual installments on April 30th of each year.
QualTek Services Inc.
Report date December 07, 2022 · Filed December 13, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.00 · Expires 2032-12-07 | Direct | 136,883 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-07 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-12-07 · Grant · Acquired 136,883 · Balance 136,883 |
UNISYS CORP
Report date February 27, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 209,839 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-27 · Grant · Acquired 82,305 · Balance 209,839 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 22, 2026 Filed Jul 24, 2026 10:30 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 2.4479 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-049481 · wk-form4_1784889029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,361.4479 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 12:25 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 365 | $276.64 | $100,973.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-043425 · wk-form4_1781612737.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,359 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 12, 2025 to cover such individual's estimated tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:49 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.8644 | $253.91 | $219.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-042917 · wk-form4_1781297342.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,724 F2 · kind: The transaction reported reflects the cash settlement of a fractional share in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units were granted to the reporting person on June 11, 2025 pursuant to the company's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-employee directors and vested in full on June 11, 2026, together with accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:49 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 906 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-042917 · wk-form4_1781297342.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,724.8644 F1 · kind: An annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the company's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-management directors. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2026 Filed Apr 24, 2026 10:57 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.9398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-027006 · wk-form4_1777028243.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,818.8644 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 00:33 UTC | UNISYS CORP UIS · Entity 6360 | GrantCommon Stock | 82,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001194009-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,839 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 11:39 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 2.1948 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-004285 · wk-form4_1769773148.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,816.9246 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2025 Filed Dec 23, 2025 22:02 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $331.00 | $413,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-058782 · wk-form4_1766527361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,814.7298 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 10, 2025 13:48 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $357.37 | $446,712.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-056231 · wk-form4_1765374505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,064.7298 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 23:55 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $346.62 | $433,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-054208 · wk-form4_1764201313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,314.7298 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 12:22 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,250 | $360.63 | $450,787.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-051314 · wk-form4_1762950133.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,564.7298 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2025 Filed Oct 24, 2025 10:18 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.998 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-046162 · wk-form4_1761301117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,814.7298 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2025 Filed Jul 25, 2025 11:29 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 2.7318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-035993 · wk-form4_1753442965.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,812.7318 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 10:13 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-031133 · wk-form4_1749809576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,810 F1 · security: An annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the company's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-management directors. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 10:28 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 76 | $228.81 | $17,389.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-030609 · wk-form4_1749637674.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,774 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 21, 2024 to cover such individual's estimated tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 10:28 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $226.77 | $45,354.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-030609 · wk-form4_1749637674.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,850 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 21, 2024 to cover such individual's estimated tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 10:28 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 243 | $225.88 | $54,888.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-030609 · wk-form4_1749637674.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,050 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 21, 2024 to cover such individual's estimated tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · shares: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices ranging from $225.56 to $226.03 per share. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:05 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.6782 | $223.51 | $151.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-030198 · wk-form4_1749499496.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,293 F1 · kind: The transaction reported reflects the cash settlement of a fractional share in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units were granted to the reporting person on June 5, 2024 pursuant to the company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-employee directors and vested in full on June 5, 2025, together with accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2025 Filed Apr 25, 2025 20:37 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 5.4075 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-020003 · wk-form4_1745613454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,293.6782 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 00:41 UTC | UNISYS CORP UIS · Entity 6360 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,643 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-003723 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,534 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 21:52 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 4.4945 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-002495 · wk-form4_1737755558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,288.2707 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 10:43 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 5.1335 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-043744 · wk-form4_1729852981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,283.7762 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2024 Filed Sep 23, 2024 20:58 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $138.72 | $346,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-041128 · wk-form4_1727125127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,278.6427 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 21, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2024 Filed Jul 26, 2024 12:46 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 5.6427 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-033084 · wk-form4_1721997957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,778.6427 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 20:10 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 769 | $115.28 | $88,650.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-027811 · wk-form4_1718222994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,773 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan to cover such individual's estimated tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 20:05 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.6067 | $117.30 | $71.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-027502 · wk-form4_1718049931.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,542 F1 · kind: The transaction reported reflects the cash settlement of a fractional share in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units were granted to the reporting person on June 7, 2023 pursuant to the company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-employee directors and vested in full on June 7, 2024, together with accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:09 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,711 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001405495-24-000083 · wk-form4_1717790933.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,542.6067 F1 · security: An annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-management directors. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 26, 2024 20:09 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 8.7892 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-018652 · wk-form4_1714162142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,831.6067 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:13 UTC | UNISYS CORP UIS · Entity 6360 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,037 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-004751 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,891 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 21:18 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 8.2987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001405495-24-000026 · wk-form4_1706303908.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,822.8175 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2023 Filed Oct 27, 2023 20:10 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 11.2696 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-053753 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,814.5188 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2023 Filed Jul 28, 2023 20:11 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 8.2492 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043673 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,803.2492 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:17 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035803 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,746 F2 · security: An annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-management directors. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:17 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,030 | $86.17 | $88,755.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035803 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,584 F1 · security: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:59 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.2949 | $83.49 | $24.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,614 F1 · kind: The transaction reported reflects the cash settlement of a fractional share in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units were granted to the reporting person on June 1, 2022 pursuant to the company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-employee directors and vested in full on June 1, 2023, together with accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 10:52 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 15.0592 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-025946 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,614.2949 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 20:36 UTC | UNISYS CORP UIS · Entity 6360 | GrantCommon Stock | 46,854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857647-23-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,854 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units granted under the Unisys Corporation 2019 Long-Term Incentive and Equity Compensation Plan. The restricted stock units vested 100% on the date of grant, February 28, 2023, into shares of Unisys Corporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 21:15 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.9538 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005231 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,599.2357 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 23:09 UTC | QualTek Services Inc. QTEK · Entity 115163 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 136,883 | $0.00 Strike: $1.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-126717 · tm2232629-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,883 Underlying: Common Stock · 136,883 shares Expires 2032-12-07 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2022 Filed Oct 28, 2022 20:11 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 20.519 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,584.2819 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2023 20:01 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 49 | $47.32 | $2,318.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038747 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,795 F1 · date: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was executed by the reporting person's investment advisor in a managed account. The reporting person was unaware of the transaction at the time it occurred. F2 · kind: The reporting person's purchase of common stock reported herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, to the extent of 49 shares, with the reporting person's sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan of 49 shares of the Company's common stock at a price of $66.83 per share on June 6, 2022. The reporting person has paid to InterDigital, Inc. the amount of profit realized in connection with the short-swing transaction, which amounted to less than $1,000. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 20:12 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 16.7629 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-043498 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,563.7629 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 20:03 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 814 | $66.83 | $54,399.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-034816 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,547 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:12 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.7911 | $65.94 | $52.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-034004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,361 F2 · kind: The transaction reported reflects the cash settlement of a fractional share in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units were granted to the reporting person on June 2, 2021 pursuant to the company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-employee directors and vested in full on June 2, 2022, together with accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:12 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,877 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-034004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,361.7911 F1 · security: An annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-management directors. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 20:37 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.3252 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-026271 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,484.7911 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 21:19 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 12.2339 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-005398 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,470.4659 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2022 23:35 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. JWA/JWB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,151 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-000550 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Former CFO and EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,456 Underlying: Class A Common · 9,151 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an accelerated vesting due to separation from the company (see 8k filed on 10/28/2021). On June 26, 2020, reporting person was granted restristed stock units totaling 12,201, which was scheduled to vest in four annual installments on April 30th of each year. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an accelerated vesting due to separation from the company (see 8k filed on 10/28/2021). On June 26, 2020, reporting person was granted restristed stock units totaling 12,201, which was scheduled to vest in four annual installments on April 30th of each year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2022 23:35 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. JWA/JWB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,093 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-000550 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Former CFO and EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,607 Underlying: Class A Common · 8,093 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an accelerated vesting due to separation from the company (see 8k filed on 10/28/2021). On June 24, 2021, reporting person was granted restristed stock units totaling 8,093, which was scheduled to vest in four annual installments on April 30th of each year. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an accelerated vesting due to separation from the company (see 8k filed on 10/28/2021). On June 24, 2021, reporting person was granted restristed stock units totaling 8,093, which was scheduled to vest in four annual installments on April 30th of each year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2022 23:35 UTC | JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC. JWA/JWB · Entity 4304 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,504 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-000550 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 KRITZMACHER JOHN A · CIK 0001194009 · Former CFO and EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,700 Underlying: Class A Common · 5,504 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an accelerated vesting due to separation from the company (see 8k filed on 10/28/2021). On June 27, 2019, reporting person was granted restristed stock units totaling 11,007, which was scheduled to vest in four annual installments on April 30th of each year. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an accelerated vesting due to separation from the company (see 8k filed on 10/28/2021). On June 27, 2019, reporting person was granted restristed stock units totaling 11,007, which was scheduled to vest in four annual installments on April 30th of each year. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.