Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCDGX · Entity 2118 | SVP for Diagnostic Services | July 22, 2026 | July 27, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC
Report date July 22, 2026 · Filed July 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,293 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-22 · Other · Acquired 46 · Balance 15,293 F1: Reflects shares that were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan administered by the reporting person's broker and eligible for deferred reporting on Form 5 under Rule 16a-6. The reporting person has chosen to report such transaction early on this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects shares that were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan administered by the reporting person's broker and eligible for deferred reporting on Form 5 under Rule 16a-6. The reporting person has chosen to report such transaction early on this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 25, 2023 Filed Jul 27, 2023 20:40 UTC | QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC DGX · Entity 2118 | GrantCommon Stock | 44 | $144.59 | $6,362.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022079-23-000137 · wk-form4_1690490433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plewman Patrick · CIK 0001497368 · SVP for Diagnostic Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,397 F1 · shares: Reflects shares that were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan administered by the reporting person's broker and eligible for deferred reporting on Form 5 under Rule 16a-6. The reporting person has chosen to report such transaction early on this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: The amount includes exempt purchases made under the Company's stock purchase plan since the date of the last filing on Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2023 Filed Apr 25, 2023 21:50 UTC | QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC DGX · Entity 2118 | OtherCommon Stock | 44 | $143.08 | $6,295.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022079-23-000087 · wf-form4_168245940323748.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plewman Patrick · CIK 0001497368 · SVP for Diagnostic Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,319 F1 · shares: Reflects shares that were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan administered by the reporting person's broker and eligible for deferred reporting on Form 5 under Rule 16a-6. The reporting person has chosen to report such transaction early on this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: The amount includes exempt purchases made under the Company's stock purchase plan since the date of the last filing on Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2023 Filed Mar 27, 2023 20:39 UTC | QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC DGX · Entity 2118 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 99 | $134.25 | $13,290.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022079-23-000074 · wf-form4_167994954538049.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plewman Patrick · CIK 0001497368 · SVP for Diagnostic Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,258 F1 · shares: Disposition of common stock to the issuer solely to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 21:36 UTC | QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC DGX · Entity 2118 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 799 | $147.86 | $118,140.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022079-23-000068 · wf-form4_167831140057825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plewman Patrick · CIK 0001497368 · SVP for Diagnostic Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,357 F2 · kind: Disposition of common stock to the issuer solely to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the settlement of said performance share award. F3 · balance_after: The amount includes exempt purchases made under the Company's stock purchase plan since the date of the last filing on Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 21:36 UTC | QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC DGX · Entity 2118 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,579 | $147.86 | $381,330.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022079-23-000068 · wf-form4_167831140057825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plewman Patrick · CIK 0001497368 · SVP for Diagnostic Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,145 F1 · kind: Stock issued by Quest Diagnostics Incorporated in settlement of a performance share award dated February 18, 2020, approved in accordance with the requirements of Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:47 UTC | QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC DGX · Entity 2118 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 90 | $140.69 | $12,662.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022079-23-000048 · wf-form4_167788002111009.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plewman Patrick · CIK 0001497368 · SVP for Diagnostic Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,566 F1 · shares: Disposition of common stock to the issuer solely to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 21:47 UTC | QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC DGX · Entity 2118 | GrantNon-Qualifed Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,584 | $0.00 Strike: $143.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022079-23-000034 · wf-form4_167753444852146.xml · derivative · entry 3 Plewman Patrick · CIK 0001497368 · SVP for Diagnostic Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,584 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,584 shares Expires 2033-02-23 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first annual anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 21:47 UTC | QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC DGX · Entity 2118 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,919 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022079-23-000034 · wf-form4_167753444852146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plewman Patrick · CIK 0001497368 · SVP for Diagnostic Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,656 F3 · security: Represents an award of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 21:47 UTC | QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC DGX · Entity 2118 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 245 | $147.86 | $36,225.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022079-23-000034 · wf-form4_167753444852146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plewman Patrick · CIK 0001497368 · SVP for Diagnostic Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,737 F1 · shares: Disposition of common stock to the issuer solely to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of restricted share units. F2 · balance_after: The amount includes exempt purchases made under the Company's stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:38 UTC | QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC DGX · Entity 2118 | OtherCommon Stock | 27 | $146.75 | $3,962.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022079-23-000011 · wf-form4_167546032206581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plewman Patrick · CIK 0001497368 · SVP for Diagnostic Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,982 F1 · shares: Reflects shares that were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan administered by the reporting person's broker and eligible for deferred reporting on Form 5 under Rule 16a-6. The reporting person has chosen to report such transaction early on this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: The amount includes exempt purchases made under the Company's stock purchase plan since the date of the reporting person's last filing on Form 3. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.