Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CBIZ, Inc.CBZ · Entity 4243 | Director | May 15, 2026 | May 19, 2026 |
| Ryerson Holding CorpRYZ · Entity 4782 | Director · President & COO | September 17, 2026 | September 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CBIZ, Inc.
Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,887 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 6,051 · Balance 18,887 F1: Restricted Stock vesting 50% in each of the two years following date of award. Annual non-employee Director compensation grant awarded. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock vesting 50% in each of the two years following date of award. Annual non-employee Director compensation grant awarded.
Ryerson Holding Corp
Report date September 17, 2026 · Filed September 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 16,379.803 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-17 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-17 · Grant · Acquired 123.504 · Balance 16,379.803 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Ryerson Holding Corporation (the "Company"). F2: Represents dividend equivalent rights that accrued on the underlying award of restricted stock units. Dividend equivalent rights accrue when and as dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the applicable restricted share units and vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. F3: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units that were granted on March 31, 2026 and outstanding as of September 17, 2026. These unvested restricted stock units, and the dividend equivalent rights related to such unvested restricted stock units, will vest on March 31, 2027, March 31, 2028, and March 31, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Ryerson Holding Corporation (the "Company").
F2: Represents dividend equivalent rights that accrued on the underlying award of restricted stock units. Dividend equivalent rights accrue when and as dividends are paid on the common shares underlying the applicable restricted share units and vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate.
F3: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units that were granted on March 31, 2026 and outstanding as of September 17, 2026. These unvested restricted stock units, and the dividend equivalent rights related to such unvested restricted stock units, will vest on March 31, 2027, March 31, 2028, and March 31, 2029.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
OLYMPIC STEEL INC
Report date February 13, 2026 · Filed February 17, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-02-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 73,249 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 28, 2025, by and among Olympic Steel, Inc. (the "Company"), Ryerson Holding Corporation ("Parent"), and Crimson MS Corp. At the effective time of the merger, each share of the Company's common stock, without par value ("Company common stock"), that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger was converted into the right to receive a number of shares of common stock, $0.01 par value per share, of Parent ("Parent common stock"), multiplied by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share), plus a cash payment (rounded down to the nearest cent) in lieu of any fractional shares as determined pursuant to the Merger Agreement. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 70,802 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted share unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F3: These RSUs are fully vested and will generally be settled upon the Reporting Person's separation from service. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these RSUs were converted into RSUs with respect to Parent common stock by multiplying the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the award by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share). |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,246 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted share unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F4: These RSUs generally vest on December 31, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment and will be settled within 90 days following the applicable vesting date. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these RSUs were converted into RSUs with respect to Parent common stock by multiplying the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the award by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share). |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,000 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted share unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F5: These RSUs generally vest on December 31, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment and will be settled within 90 days following the applicable vesting date. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these RSUs were converted into RSUs with respect to Parent common stock by multiplying the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the award by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share). |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-02-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,936 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted share unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F6: These RSUs are fully vested. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these RSUs were converted into RSUs with respect to Parent common stock by multiplying the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the award by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share) and then cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Parent common stock underlying the award, multiplied by the closing price per share of Parent common stock on February 13, 2026 (less applicable taxes), payable within 30 days of such date. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-02-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 38,684 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted share unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F7: These RSUs are fully vested and were contributed to and used to fund the Reporting Person's account balance in the Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these RSUs were cancelled and converted into a cash amount equal to the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the award, multiplied by 1.7105, and further multiplied by the closing price per share of Parent common stock on February 13, 2026. Such cash amount shall be credited to the Reporting Person's SERP account, and will otherwise remain subject to the payment timing requirements and other terms of the SERP. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 28, 2025, by and among Olympic Steel, Inc. (the "Company"), Ryerson Holding Corporation ("Parent"), and Crimson MS Corp. At the effective time of the merger, each share of the Company's common stock, without par value ("Company common stock"), that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger was converted into the right to receive a number of shares of common stock, $0.01 par value per share, of Parent ("Parent common stock"), multiplied by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share), plus a cash payment (rounded down to the nearest cent) in lieu of any fractional shares as determined pursuant to the Merger Agreement.
F2: Each restricted share unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock.
F3: These RSUs are fully vested and will generally be settled upon the Reporting Person's separation from service. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these RSUs were converted into RSUs with respect to Parent common stock by multiplying the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the award by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share).
F4: These RSUs generally vest on December 31, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment and will be settled within 90 days following the applicable vesting date. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these RSUs were converted into RSUs with respect to Parent common stock by multiplying the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the award by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share).
F5: These RSUs generally vest on December 31, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment and will be settled within 90 days following the applicable vesting date. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these RSUs were converted into RSUs with respect to Parent common stock by multiplying the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the award by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share).
F6: These RSUs are fully vested. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these RSUs were converted into RSUs with respect to Parent common stock by multiplying the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the award by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share) and then cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Parent common stock underlying the award, multiplied by the closing price per share of Parent common stock on February 13, 2026 (less applicable taxes), payable within 30 days of such date.
F7: These RSUs are fully vested and were contributed to and used to fund the Reporting Person's account balance in the Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these RSUs were cancelled and converted into a cash amount equal to the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the award, multiplied by 1.7105, and further multiplied by the closing price per share of Parent common stock on February 13, 2026. Such cash amount shall be credited to the Reporting Person's SERP account, and will otherwise remain subject to the payment timing requirements and other terms of the SERP.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 17:32 UTC | OLYMPIC STEEL INC ZEUS · Entity 66305 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 600 | $19.00 | $11,398.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-007426 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARABITO RICHARD T · CIK 0001255662 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,064 F1 · price: Price reflects the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions that ranged from $18.9537 to $19.0540 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.