Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foundation Building Materials, Inc.FBM · Entity 143322 | Director | February 09, 2018 | February 13, 2018 |
| GENUINE PARTS COGPC · Entity 3284 | Director | September 08, 2026 | September 10, 2026 |
| Ryerson Holding CorpRYZ · Entity 4782 | Director | July 23, 2026 | July 28, 2026 |
| US Foods Holding Corp.USFD · Entity 3215 | Director | May 18, 2022 | May 20, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Foundation Building Materials, Inc.
Report date February 09, 2018 · Filed February 13, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,890 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-02-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,390 · Balance 3,890 F1: The common stock was acquired pursuant to the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on February 9, 2017, which vested in full on the one year anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represented a contingent right to receive one share of FBM common stock or the cash equivalent on the vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-09 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-02-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,390 · Balance 0 F1: The common stock was acquired pursuant to the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on February 9, 2017, which vested in full on the one year anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represented a contingent right to receive one share of FBM common stock or the cash equivalent on the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The common stock was acquired pursuant to the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on February 9, 2017, which vested in full on the one year anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represented a contingent right to receive one share of FBM common stock or the cash equivalent on the vesting date.
GENUINE PARTS CO
Report date September 08, 2026 · Filed September 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,935 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-08 · Grant · Acquired 11,935 · Balance 11,935 F1: Reflects a grant of time-based RSUs that vests in equal annual installments on May 1 of 2027, 2028, and 2029. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 41,773 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-08 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-08 · Grant · Acquired 29,838 · Balance 41,773 F2: Reflects a grant of time-based RSUs that vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects a grant of time-based RSUs that vests in equal annual installments on May 1 of 2027, 2028, and 2029.
F2: Reflects a grant of time-based RSUs that vest on the third anniversary of the grant date.
Ryerson Holding Corp
Report date July 23, 2026 · Filed July 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock (par value $0.01 per share)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,173 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-23 · Grant · Acquired 97 · Balance 6,173 F1: Reflects compensation in the form of equity received pursuant to Ryerson's Director Compensation Program. The award vested in full on the grant date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,067 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-23 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-07-23 · Grant · Acquired 3,067 · Balance 3,067 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Ryerson Holding Corporation (the "Company"). F3: Reflects compensation in the form of restricted stock units received pursuant to Ryerson's Director Compensation Program. F4: These unvested restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of (i) July 23, 2027 and (ii) the date of the next Annual Stockholders' Meeting of the Company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects compensation in the form of equity received pursuant to Ryerson's Director Compensation Program. The award vested in full on the grant date.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Ryerson Holding Corporation (the "Company").
F3: Reflects compensation in the form of restricted stock units received pursuant to Ryerson's Director Compensation Program.
F4: These unvested restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of (i) July 23, 2027 and (ii) the date of the next Annual Stockholders' Meeting of the Company.
US Foods Holding Corp.
Report date May 18, 2022 · Filed May 20, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 41,687 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-18 · Grant · Acquired 4,908 · Balance 41,687 F1: The restricted stock units were granted on May 18, 2022 and will vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date (subject to certain exceptions). Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock units were granted on May 18, 2022 and will vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date (subject to certain exceptions). Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 15, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 23:15 UTC | US Foods Holding Corp. USFD · Entity 3215 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 406 | $0.00 Strike: $23.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-015562 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 CARRUTHERS COURT D · CIK 0001422164 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406 Underlying: Common Stock · 406 shares Expires 2026-11-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-based stock options awarded November 11, 2016. The performance-based stock options can be earned and may vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance based criteria for each of the fiscal years ending 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. As of February 15, 2017, the performance criteria for 2016 were met, and 406 performance-based options were earned and vested and become exercisable on June 3, 2017. The remaining 75% of performance-based stock options can be earned in the remaining performance periods and are not reported in this table. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 00:17 UTC | US Foods Holding Corp. USFD · Entity 3215 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-033599 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 CARRUTHERS COURT D · CIK 0001422164 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,064 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,064 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units granted on November 11, 2016. The time-based restricted stock units will vest on each June 3, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, contingent on the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units granted on November 11, 2016. The time-based restricted stock units will vest on each June 3, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, contingent on the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 00:17 UTC | US Foods Holding Corp. USFD · Entity 3215 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,247 | $0.00 Strike: $23.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-033599 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CARRUTHERS COURT D · CIK 0001422164 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,247 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,247 shares Expires 2026-11-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based stock options granted on November 11, 2016. The time-based stock options will vest and become exercisable in equal annual installments on each June 3, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, contingent on the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 02:38 UTC Amendment | US Foods Holding Corp. USFD · Entity 3215 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-034206 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 2 CARRUTHERS COURT D · CIK 0001422164 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 532 Underlying: Common Stock · 532 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · shares: Due to an administrative error, 532 performance-based restricted stock units were reported as time-based restricted stock units on the Reporting Person's original Form 4. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units granted on November 11, 2016. The time-based restricted stock units will vest on each June 3, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, contingent on the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units granted on November 11, 2016. The time-based restricted stock units will vest on each June 3, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, contingent on the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Due to an administrative error, 532 performance-based restricted stock units were reported as time-based restricted stock units on the Reporting Person's original Form 4. F4 · balance_after: Due to an administrative error, 532 performance-based restricted stock units were reported as time-based restricted stock units on the Reporting Person's original Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 02:38 UTC Amendment | US Foods Holding Corp. USFD · Entity 3215 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,624 | $0.00 Strike: $23.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-034206 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 CARRUTHERS COURT D · CIK 0001422164 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,624 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,624 shares Expires 2026-11-11 F1 · shares: Due to an administrative error, 1,623 performance-based stock options were reported as time-based stock options on the Reporting Person's original Form 4. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based stock options granted on November 11, 2016. The time-based stock options will vest and become exercisable in equal annual installments on each June 3, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, contingent on the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Due to an administrative error, 1,623 performance-based stock options were reported as time-based stock options on the Reporting Person's original Form 4. F1 · balance_after: Due to an administrative error, 1,623 performance-based stock options were reported as time-based stock options on the Reporting Person's original Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.