Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOYD GAMING CORPBYD · Entity 3838 | CFO & Treasurer | July 28, 2026 | July 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BOYD GAMING CORP
Report date July 28, 2026 · Filed July 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 422,969 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-28 · Sale · Disposed 12,777 · Balance 422,969 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $89.51 to $90.02. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse* | 20,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 20,500 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $89.51 to $90.02. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 28, 2026 Filed Jul 28, 2026 21:59 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,777 | $89.76 | $1,146,863.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906553-26-000064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 422,969 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $89.51 to $90.02. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 23:19 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,924 | $0.00 Strike: $17.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906553-26-000031 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,924 shares Expires 2026-03-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Options granted under Boyd Gaming Corporation's 2012 Stock Incentive Plan. Vesting plan calls for options to become exercisable at the rate of 33.333% per year on the first day of each successive 12 month period commencing one year from grant date of November 8, 2016. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under Boyd Gaming Corporation's 2012 Stock Incentive Plan. Vesting plan calls for options to become exercisable at the rate of 33.333% per year on the first day of each successive 12 month period commencing one year from grant date of November 8, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 23:19 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,924 | $85.86 | $2,054,114.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906553-26-000031 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 435,746 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $85.17 to $86.19 The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 23:19 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,924 | $17.75 | $424,651.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906553-26-000031 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 459,670 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Options granted under Boyd Gaming Corporation's 2012 Stock Incentive Plan. Vesting plan calls for options to become exercisable at the rate of 33.333% per year on the first day of each successive 12 month period commencing one year from grant date of November 8, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 01:13 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,918 | $86.20 | $1,458,331.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906553-26-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 435,746 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 01:13 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,455 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906553-26-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 452,664 F2 · shares: Represents shares underlying Performance Share Units that vested on February 22, 2026 F2 · price: Represents shares underlying Performance Share Units that vested on February 22, 2026 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 01:13 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906553-26-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 436,209 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was awarded 16,024 Restricted Stock Units for no consideration pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. The Restricted Stock Units are subject to the forfeiture and other terms and conditions contained in the award agreement and the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan F1 · price: The Reporting Person was awarded 16,024 Restricted Stock Units for no consideration pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. The Restricted Stock Units are subject to the forfeiture and other terms and conditions contained in the award agreement and the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 22:38 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCareer Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,610 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906553-26-000008 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,610 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,610 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Career Restricted Stock Units were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration pursuant to the Issuer's Career Shares Program under its 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Each Career Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Career Restricted Stock Units generally will be paid out in shares of lssuer common stock at the time of retirement at a level determined by the grantee's attained age and years of continuous service at retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Career Restricted Stock Units generally will be paid out in shares of lssuer common stock at the time of retirement at a level determined by the grantee's attained age and years of continuous service at retirement. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 21:50 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,035 | $85.41 | $3,419,389.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-014899 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 420,185 F1 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $85.25 to $85.65. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:19 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,452 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-004409 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 460,220 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was awarded 16,452 Restricted Stock Units for no consideration pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. The Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on February 20, 2028. The Restricted Stock Units are subject to the forfeiture and other terms and conditions contained in the award agreement and the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 23:31 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,128 | $76.86 | $547,858.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-003524 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 443,768 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 23:31 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,128 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-003524 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450,896 F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying Performance Share Units that vested on February 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 22:31 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCareer Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,859 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-000440 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,859 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,859 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Career Restricted Stock Units were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration pursuant to the Issuer's Career Shares Program under its 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Each Career Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Career Restricted Stock Units generally will be paid out in shares of lssuer common stock at the time of retirement at a level determined by the grantee's attained age and years of continuous service at retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Career Restricted Stock Units generally will be paid out in shares of lssuer common stock at the time of retirement at a level determined by the grantee's attained age and years of continuous service at retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 17, 2024 22:56 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,847 | $73.76 | $431,274.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-020791 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 432,768 Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 23:27 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,549 | $0.00 Strike: $19.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-018637 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,549 shares Expires 2025-10-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested on 10/29/2015. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 23:27 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,549 | $71.43 | $1,539,245.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-018637 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438,615 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $71.40 to $71.69. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 23:27 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,549 | $19.98 | $430,549.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-018637 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 460,164 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The option vested on 10/29/2015. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 23:08 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy · Derivative | 23,431 | $0.00 Strike: $51.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-011449 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,431 shares Expires 2024-12-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Options granted under Boyd Gaming Corporation's 2012 Stock Incentive Plan. Vesting plan calls for options to become exercisable at the rate of 33.333% per year on the first day of each successive 12 month period commencing one year from grant date of December 10, 2014. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under Boyd Gaming Corporation's 2012 Stock Incentive Plan. Vesting plan calls for options to become exercisable at the rate of 33.333% per year on the first day of each successive 12 month period commencing one year from grant date of December 10, 2014. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 23:08 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,431 | $51.76 | $1,212,788.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-011449 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438,615 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Options granted under Boyd Gaming Corporation's 2012 Stock Incentive Plan. Vesting plan calls for options to become exercisable at the rate of 33.333% per year on the first day of each successive 12 month period commencing one year from grant date of December 10, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 01:07 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,654 | $64.75 | $1,466,846.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-004986 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,184 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $64.82 to $64.70. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 2, 2024 00:28 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,477 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-005131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 449,735 F2 · shares: The Reporting Person was awarded 17,477 Restricted Stock Units for no consideration pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. The Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on February 28, 2027. The Restricted Stock Units are subject to the forfeiture and other terms and conditions contained in the award agreement and the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 2, 2024 00:28 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,072 | $63.96 | $708,165.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-005131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 432,258 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 2, 2024 00:28 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-005131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 443,330 F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying Performance Share Units that vested on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 11:01 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,672 | $63.37 | $169,324.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003779 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · EVP, Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 437,838 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 22:31 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCareer Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,998 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-000492 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · Exec. V.P., Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,998 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,998 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Career Restricted Stock Units were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration pursuant to the Issuer's Career Shares Program under its 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Each Career Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Career Restricted Stock Units generally will be paid out in shares of lssuer common stock at the time of retirement at a level determined by the grantee's attained age and years of continuous service at retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Career Restricted Stock Units generally will be paid out in shares of lssuer common stock at the time of retirement at a level determined by the grantee's attained age and years of continuous service at retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2023 Filed Dec 20, 2023 22:20 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,708 | $61.59 | $351,555.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-022969 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · EVP, Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 440,510 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 00:35 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,019 | $63.57 | $1,463,317.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005201 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · EVP, Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 446,218 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 00:35 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCommon Stock | 58,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005201 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · EVP, Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 469,237 F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying Performance Share Units that vested on February 24, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 21:01 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,455 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004772 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · EVP, Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,737 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was awarded 16,455 Restricted Stock Units for no consideration pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. The Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on February 22, 2026. The Restricted Stock Units are subject to the forfeiture and other terms and conditions contained in the award agreement and the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:39 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,623 | $66.19 | $173,616.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004568 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · Exec. V.P., Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394,282 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 22:28 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-002165 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · Exec. V.P., Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2023-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under Boyd Gaming Corporation's 2012 Stock Incentive Plan. Vesting plan calls for options to become exercisable at the rate of 33.333% per year on the first day of each successive 12 month period commencing one year from grant date of November 7, 2013. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 22:28 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,000 | $65.41 | $1,046,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-002165 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · Exec. V.P., Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 396,905 F2 · shares: This transaction was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on 12/15/22. The Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was structured to include several sale periods, was established as part of the Reporting Person's long-term strategy for asset diversification and financial, retirement, estate and tax planning activities over a period of time. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 22:28 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,000 | $9.86 | $157,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-002165 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · Exec. V.P., Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 412,905 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The purchase and sale reported on this Form 4 was completed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person on 12/15/22. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 15:46 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001400 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · Exec. V.P., Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2023-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under Boyd Gaming Corporation's 2012 Stock Incentive Plan. Vesting plan calls for options to become exercisable at the rate of 33.333% per year on the first day of each successive 12 month period commencing one year from grant date of November 7, 2013. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 15:46 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,000 | $61.00 | $976,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001400 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · Exec. V.P., Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 396,905 F2 · shares: This transaction was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on 12/15/22. The Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, which was structured to include several sale periods, was established as part of the Reporting Person's long-term strategy for asset diversification and financial, retirement, estate and tax planning activities over a period of time. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 15:46 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,000 | $9.86 | $157,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001400 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · Exec. V.P., Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 412,905 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The purchase and sale reported on this Form 4 was completed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person on 12/15/22. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 22:22 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCareer Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,206 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001108 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · Exec. V.P., Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,206 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,206 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Career Restricted Stock Units were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration pursuant to the Issuer's Career Shares Program under its 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Each Career Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Career Restricted Stock Units generally will be paid out in shares of lssuer common stock at the time of retirement at a level determined by the grantee's attained age and years of continuous service at retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Career Restricted Stock Units generally will be paid out in shares of lssuer common stock at the time of retirement at a level determined by the grantee's attained age and years of continuous service at retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 23:59 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,673 | $58.91 | $452,016.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-023506 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · Exec. V.P., Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 396,905 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 22:03 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,647 | $70.94 | $1,180,938.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006360 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · EVP, Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 404,578 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 22:03 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCommon Stock | 42,307 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006360 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · EVP, Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421,225 F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying Performance Share Units that vested on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 23:56 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,623 | $68.41 | $179,439.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-005442 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · Exec. V.P., Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 378,918 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 23:56 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,861 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-005442 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · Exec. V.P., Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 381,541 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was awarded 14,861 Restricted Stock Units for no consideration pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. The Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on December 16, 2024. The Restricted Stock Units are subject to the forfeiture and other terms and conditions contained in the award agreement and the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. F1 · price: The Reporting Person was awarded 14,861 Restricted Stock Units for no consideration pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. The Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on December 16, 2024. The Restricted Stock Units are subject to the forfeiture and other terms and conditions contained in the award agreement and the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 23:45 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,143 | $69.57 | $288,228.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-004657 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · Exec. V.P., Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 366,680 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 23:59 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCareer Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,617 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-000674 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · Exec. V.P., Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,617 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,617 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Career Restricted Stock Units were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration pursuant to the Issuer's Career Shares Program under its 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Each Career Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Career Restricted Stock Units generally will be paid out in shares of lssuer common stock at the time of retirement at a level determined by the grantee's attained age and years of continuous service at retirement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Career Restricted Stock Units generally will be paid out in shares of lssuer common stock at the time of retirement at a level determined by the grantee's attained age and years of continuous service at retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 00:47 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,024 | $59.68 | $419,192.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-012467 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · Exec. V.P., Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 370,823 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 20:41 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | SaleCommon Stock | 36,787 | $65.18 | $2,397,695.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001421390-21-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · EVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377,847 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $65.00 to $65.785. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:37 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,510 | $0.00 Strike: $5.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001421390-21-000031 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · EVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,510 shares Expires 2022-11-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under Boyd Gaming Corporation's 2012 Stock Incentive Plan. Vesting plan calls for options to become exercisable at the rate of 33.333% per year on the first day of each successive 12 month period commencing one year from grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:37 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,510 | $61.99 | $1,581,336.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001421390-21-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · EVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,634 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $61.88 to $62.29. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:37 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,510 | $5.22 | $133,162.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001421390-21-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · EVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 440,144 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:52 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,096 | $62.12 | $192,323.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001421390-21-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hirsberg Josh · CIK 0001421390 · EVP, Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,634 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.