Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of Marin BancorpBMRC · Entity 5591 | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | December 31, 2024 | July 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Bank of Marin Bancorp
Report date December 31, 2024 · Filed July 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP | 17,792.2985 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-31 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-12-31 · Other · Acquired 641.25 · Balance 17,792.2985 F1: Represents 2024 ESOP allocation posted to reporting owner's account on December 31, 2024 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP | 18,553.3485 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-12-31 · Other · Acquired 761.05 · Balance 18,553.3485 F2: Represents 2025 ESOP allocation posted to reporting owner's account on December 31, 2025 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP | 19,303.5885 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-12-31 · Other · Acquired 750.24 · Balance 19,303.5885 F3: Represents additional ESOP shares resulting from dividend reinvestment in 2025 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP | 19,660.9685 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-05-14 · Other · Acquired 357.38 · Balance 19,660.9685 F4: Represents additional ESOP shares resulting from dividend reinvestment in 2026 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,460 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 36,460 |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $34.80 · Expires 2027-03-01 | Direct | 1,560 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 1,560 F5: Exercisable 33% per year beginning on first anniversary date of grant. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.58 · Expires 2028-03-01 | Direct | 1,740 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 1,740 F5: Exercisable 33% per year beginning on first anniversary date of grant. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.58 · Expires 2028-03-01 | Direct | 980 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 980 F6: Exercisable 33% immediately, then 33% per year beginning on first anniversary date of grant. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $44.45 · Expires 2029-03-01 | Direct | 1,580 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 1,580 F5: Exercisable 33% per year beginning on first anniversary date of grant. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $40.10 · Expires 2030-03-02 | Direct | 1,770 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 1,770 F5: Exercisable 33% per year beginning on first anniversary date of grant. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.25 · Expires 2031-03-01 | Direct | 1,153 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 1,153 F5: Exercisable 33% per year beginning on first anniversary date of grant. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.11 · Expires 2031-10-29 | Direct | 1,429 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 1,429 |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $34.03 · Expires 2032-03-01 | Direct | 1,944 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 1,944 F5: Exercisable 33% per year beginning on first anniversary date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents 2024 ESOP allocation posted to reporting owner's account on December 31, 2024
F2: Represents 2025 ESOP allocation posted to reporting owner's account on December 31, 2025
F3: Represents additional ESOP shares resulting from dividend reinvestment in 2025
F4: Represents additional ESOP shares resulting from dividend reinvestment in 2026
F5: Exercisable 33% per year beginning on first anniversary date of grant.
F6: Exercisable 33% immediately, then 33% per year beginning on first anniversary date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 18:58 UTC | Bank of Marin Bancorp BMRC · Entity 5591 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 414 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021292 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gotelli Robert · CIK 0001769421 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,532 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:24 UTC | Bank of Marin Bancorp BMRC · Entity 5591 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-016482 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gotelli Robert · CIK 0001769421 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,946 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:24 UTC | Bank of Marin Bancorp BMRC · Entity 5591 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-016482 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gotelli Robert · CIK 0001769421 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,546 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 00:34 UTC | Bank of Marin Bancorp BMRC · Entity 5591 | OtherCommon Stock | 50.689 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-039033 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gotelli Robert · CIK 0001769421 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 11,966.6896 F1 · kind: Exempt under Rule 16A-11 Additional shares resulting from dividend reinvestments Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.