Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADT Inc.ADT · Entity 3866 | Director | October 01, 2026 | October 05, 2026 |
| ALLSTATE CORPALL · Entity 2989 | President | February 18, 2018 | February 21, 2018 |
| H&R BLOCK INCHRB · Entity 533 | Director | November 05, 2025 | November 07, 2025 |
| HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.HIG · Entity 3092 | Director | July 27, 2026 | July 29, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ADT Inc.
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 153,023.777 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 234.513 · Balance 153,023.777 F1: Represents dividend equivalent units, which accrued in accordance with the terms of the restricted stock units based on the closing price per share of Common Stock as of October 1, 2026, and which vest on May 27, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents dividend equivalent units, which accrued in accordance with the terms of the restricted stock units based on the closing price per share of Common Stock as of October 1, 2026, and which vest on May 27, 2027.
ALLSTATE CORP
Report date February 18, 2018 · Filed February 21, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 145,814 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-02-18 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-02-18 · Grant · Acquired 18,122 · Balance 152,628 F1: Shares acquired upon conversion of 2015 performance stock award, pursuant to The Allstate Corporation 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Row 2 · 2018-02-18 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,814 · Balance 145,814 F2: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the conversion of performance stock award. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 1,530 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-02-18 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,530 F3: Reflects acquisition of 113 shares of The Allstate Corporation common stock since June 13, 2017 under the Allstate 401(k) Savings Plan, pursuant to the most recent plan statement, dated February 16, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares acquired upon conversion of 2015 performance stock award, pursuant to The Allstate Corporation 2013 Equity Incentive Plan.
F2: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the conversion of performance stock award.
F3: Reflects acquisition of 113 shares of The Allstate Corporation common stock since June 13, 2017 under the Allstate 401(k) Savings Plan, pursuant to the most recent plan statement, dated February 16, 2018.
H&R BLOCK INC
Report date November 05, 2025 · Filed November 07, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 59,082.775 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-05 · Grant · Acquired 3,927 · Balance 59,082.775 F1: Director restricted share units (DRSUs) granted under the H&R Block, Inc. 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan. DRSUs fully vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director as of such vesting date. Prior to receipt of the award, each director has the opportunity to elect to receive the shares of common stock underlying the DRSU award either immediately upon vesting or to defer receipt of the shares until the six-month anniversary date of termination of service as a director. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Director restricted share units (DRSUs) granted under the H&R Block, Inc. 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan. DRSUs fully vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director as of such vesting date. Prior to receipt of the award, each director has the opportunity to elect to receive the shares of common stock underlying the DRSU award either immediately upon vesting or to defer receipt of the shares until the six-month anniversary date of termination of service as a director.
HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.
Report date July 27, 2026 · Filed July 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,578.021 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-27 · Grant · Acquired 1,355.787 · Balance 7,578.021 F1: The Restricted Stock Units vest upon the earlier of (i) the last day of the 2026-2027 Board service year or (ii) the first anniversary of the award grant date and will be payable in shares of The Hartford's common stock within 60 days thereafter. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,599.992 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-27 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 11,599.992 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Restricted Stock Units vest upon the earlier of (i) the last day of the 2026-2027 Board service year or (ii) the first anniversary of the award grant date and will be payable in shares of The Hartford's common stock within 60 days thereafter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 02, 2018 Filed Oct 4, 2018 20:21 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 57 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-18-000066 · wf-form4_153868446485287.xml · derivative · entry 1 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,138 Underlying: Common Stock · 57 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. F2 · shares: Represents Dividend Equivalent Units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of Restricted Stock Units and which vest on March 6, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 20:35 UTC | H&R BLOCK INC HRB · Entity 533 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,731 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-013482 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,976.281 F1 · shares: Deferred stock units (DSUs) granted under the H&R Block, Inc. 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan. DSUs are fully vested on the grant date and are not subject to forfeiture. Vested DSUs become payable in shares of common stock on the six-month anniversary date of termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 21:37 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantDividend Equivalent Units | 56 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-18-001530 · es1800871_4-winter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,081 F1 · security: Dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on March 6, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 17:39 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 14,025 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-18-000018 · wf-form4_152649232194192.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,025 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was received as a grant under the ADT Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan on May 15, 2018 for no consideration, and represents a contingent right to receive ADT Inc. common stock upon vesting and settlement. The RSUs will "cliff vest" as to 100% of the RSUs on March 6, 2019, generally subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Board of Directors of ADT Inc. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:25 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,814 | $95.04 | $647,602.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007554 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,814 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the conversion of performance stock award. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:25 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,122 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007554 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,628 F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon conversion of 2015 performance stock award, pursuant to The Allstate Corporation 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2017 Filed Nov 6, 2017 21:36 UTC | H&R BLOCK INC HRB · Entity 533 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,100 F1 · shares: Deferred stock units (DSUs) granted under the H&R Block, Inc. 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan. DSUs are fully vested on the grant date and are not subject to forfeiture. Vested DSUs become payable in shares of common stock on the six-month anniversary date of termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2017 Filed Aug 17, 2017 17:21 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 48,059 | $0.00 Strike: $31.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-025870 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,059 shares Expires 2022-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2017 Filed Aug 17, 2017 17:21 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | SaleCommon Stock | 48,059 | $94.53 | $4,543,017.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-025870 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,506 F2 · price: Reflects weighted average sale price for open-market sales transaction reported herein. Actual sale prices ranged from $94.29 to $94.78. The reporting person provided the issuer, and will provide any security holder of The Allstate Corporation or member of the SEC staff, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2017 Filed Aug 17, 2017 17:21 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 48,059 | $31.56 | $1,516,742.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-025870 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,565 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1(c) trading plan that became effective on February 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2017 Filed Jul 18, 2017 22:41 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 48,058 | $0.00 Strike: $31.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-023808 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,059 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,058 shares Expires 2022-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2017 Filed Jul 18, 2017 22:41 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | SaleCommon Stock | 48,058 | $88.54 | $4,255,055.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-023808 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,506 F2 · price: Reflects weighted average sale price for open-market sales transaction reported herein. Actual sale prices ranged from $88.33 to $88.81. The reporting person provided the issuer, and will provide any security holder of The Allstate Corporation or member of the SEC staff, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2017 Filed Jul 18, 2017 22:41 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 48,058 | $31.56 | $1,516,710.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-023808 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,564 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1(c) trading plan that became effective on February 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 17:09 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 48,058 | $0.00 Strike: $31.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-021561 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,117 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,058 shares Expires 2022-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 17:09 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | SaleCommon Stock | 48,058 | $88.81 | $4,268,030.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-021561 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,506 F2 · price: Reflects weighted average sale price for open-market sales transaction reported herein. Actual sale prices ranged from $88.50 to $89.04. The reporting person provided the issuer, and will provide any security holder of The Allstate Corporation or member of the SEC staff, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 17:09 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 48,058 | $31.56 | $1,516,710.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-021561 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,564 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1(c) trading plan that became effective on February 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 19:58 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 33,957 | $0.00 Strike: $31.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-018333 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,957 shares Expires 2021-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 19:58 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,957 | $84.38 | $2,865,291.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-018333 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,506 F2 · price: Reflects weighted average sale price for open-market sales transaction reported herein. Actual sale prices ranged from $84.04 to $84.57. The reporting person provided the issuer, and will provide any security holder of The Allstate Corporation or member of the SEC staff, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 19:58 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,957 | $31.74 | $1,077,795.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-018333 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,463 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1(c) trading plan that became effective on February 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 19:39 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 33,956 | $0.00 Strike: $31.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014907 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,957 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,956 shares Expires 2021-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 19:39 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,956 | $81.01 | $2,750,775.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014907 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,506 F2 · price: Reflects weighted average sale price for open-market sales transaction reported herein. Actual sale prices ranged from $80.64 to $81.26. The reporting person provided the issuer, and will provide any security holder of The Allstate Corporation or member of the SEC staff, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 19:39 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,956 | $31.74 | $1,077,763.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014907 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,462 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1(c) trading plan that became effective on February 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 16:44 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 33,956 | $0.00 Strike: $31.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011890 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,913 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,956 shares Expires 2021-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 16:44 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,956 | $82.18 | $2,790,504.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011890 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,506 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 16:44 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,956 | $31.74 | $1,077,763.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011890 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,462 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1(c) trading plan that became effective on February 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:02 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,899 | $80.44 | $715,835.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007681 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,506 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the conversion of performance stock award. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:02 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,908 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007681 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,405 F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting and conversion of 2014 performance stock award, pursuant to The Allstate Corporation 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 23:50 UTC | ALLSTATE CORP ALL · Entity 2989 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 85,404 | $0.00 Strike: $78.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005601 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Winter Matthew E · CIK 0001468136 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,404 Underlying: Common Stock · 85,404 shares Expires 2027-02-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option exercisable in three increments, with one third vesting on February 9, 2018, February 9, 2019, and February 9, 2020, with any fractional shares to be rounded as provided for in award agreement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.